2022 Washington State House Election

From OpenVoteData

The 2022 Washington State House Election took place on November 8, 2022. Democratic secured 58 seats, which constitutes 59.18% of the total seats, alongside receiving 52.07% of the popular vote. A total number of 5,641,038 votes were casted in the election. There were totally 275 candidates ran for 98 seats across the 98 districts.

Results by Party

There were totally 275 candidates competed for seats. Democratic won 58 seats, making up 59.18% of the total seats being elected, while receiving 52.07% of the popular vote. Republican won 40 seats (40.82%)

2022 Washington State House Election - Summary by Political Party
Party Votes % Votes Candidates Elected % Seats Seats:
Votes:
Democratic 2,937,173 52.07% 84 58 59.18%
Republican 2,581,809 45.77% 88 40 40.82%
No Affiliation 96,315 1.71% 101 0 -
Election Integrity 25,741 0.46% 2 0 -
Total 5,641,038 100% 275 98 100%
2022 Washington State House Election - Summary by Party in Districts
Electoral District Democratic Republican Others Valid Votes
Votes % Votes % Votes %
District 1 (Position 1) 48,043 70.82% 19,740 29.10% 58 0.09% 67,841
District 1 (Position 2) 48,198 71.19% 19,443 28.72% 67 0.10% 67,708
District 2 (Position 1) - - 41,291 93.21% 3,009 6.79% 44,300
District 2 (Position 2) - - 38,535 72.45% 14,656 27.55% 53,191
District 3 (Position 1) 37,708 62.40% 22,665 37.50% 61 0.10% 60,434
District 3 (Position 2) 36,170 59.78% 24,289 40.15% 44 0.07% 60,503
District 4 (Position 1) 23,797 36.52% 41,275 63.34% 91 0.14% 65,163
District 4 (Position 2) - - 56,825 97.86% 1,243 2.14% 58,068
District 5 (Position 1) 41,825 59.39% 28,527 40.51% 68 0.10% 70,420
District 5 (Position 2) 38,030 53.84% 32,528 46.05% 73 0.10% 70,631
District 6 (Position 1) - - 41,765 94.55% 2,408 5.45% 44,173
District 6 (Position 2) 22,673 38.21% 36,580 61.64% 88 0.15% 59,341
District 7 (Position 1) - - 57,382 97.99% 1,180 2.01% 58,562
District 7 (Position 2) - - 51,074 97.08% 1,534 2.92% 52,608
District 8 (Position 1) - - 50,744 98.08% 995 1.92% 51,739
District 8 (Position 2) - - 52,056 98.13% 993 1.87% 53,049
District 9 (Position 1) - - 46,711 95.65% 2,124 4.35% 48,835
District 9 (Position 2) - - 45,320 95.51% 2,133 4.49% 47,453
District 10 (Position 1) 37,375 50.07% 37,164 49.79% 104 0.14% 74,643
District 10 (Position 2) 38,911 52.09% 35,711 47.81% 74 0.10% 74,696
District 11 (Position 1) 32,292 69.37% 14,204 30.51% 54 0.12% 46,550
District 11 (Position 2) 31,979 68.37% 14,747 31.53% 46 0.10% 46,772
District 12 (Position 1) - - 45,819 94.31% 2,764 5.69% 48,583
District 12 (Position 2) - - 52,467 96.13% 2,111 3.87% 54,578
District 13 (Position 1) - - 41,617 97.12% 1,235 2.88% 42,852
District 13 (Position 2) - - 41,425 97.45% 1,086 2.55% 42,511
District 14 (Position 1) - - 30,367 65.88% 15,727 34.12% 46,094
District 14 (Position 2) - - 30,940 66.83% 15,356 33.17% 46,296
District 15 (Position 1) - - 17,856 95.70% 802 4.30% 18,658
District 15 (Position 2) - - 17,384 95.74% 774 4.26% 18,158
District 16 (Position 1) 17,128 31.15% 37,792 68.73% 63 0.11% 54,983
District 16 (Position 2) 15,816 28.86% 38,916 71.02% 65 0.12% 54,797
District 17 (Position 1) 32,423 46.70% 36,901 53.15% 110 0.16% 69,434
District 17 (Position 2) 31,407 45.26% 37,860 54.56% 125 0.18% 69,392
District 18 (Position 1) 30,838 47.49% 34,012 52.37% 92 0.14% 64,942
District 18 (Position 2) 29,392 45.13% 35,603 54.66% 136 0.21% 65,131
District 19 (Position 1) 24,232 37.72% 39,940 62.17% 71 0.11% 64,243
District 19 (Position 2) 24,643 38.46% 39,357 61.42% 81 0.13% 64,081
District 20 (Position 1) - - 50,693 96.10% 2,059 3.90% 52,752
District 20 (Position 2) - - 50,764 96.26% 1,973 3.74% 52,737
District 21 (Position 1) 38,522 67.36% 18,607 32.54% 55 0.10% 57,184
District 21 (Position 2) 37,974 66.66% 18,942 33.25% 54 0.09% 56,970
District 22 (Position 1) 44,740 65.81% 23,146 34.05% 94 0.14% 67,980
District 22 (Position 2) 44,925 66.32% 22,716 33.53% 98 0.14% 67,739
District 23 (Position 1) 45,223 63.81% 25,588 36.11% 56 0.08% 70,867
District 23 (Position 2) 46,302 65.29% 24,568 34.64% 48 0.07% 70,918
District 24 (Position 1) 46,050 56.52% 35,354 43.39% 73 0.09% 81,477
District 24 (Position 2) 44,910 55.33% 36,202 44.60% 53 0.07% 81,165
District 25 (Position 1) 24,924 44.22% 31,366 55.65% 69 0.12% 56,359
District 25 (Position 2) 23,666 42.16% 32,380 57.69% 85 0.15% 56,131
District 26 (Position 1) 37,081 49.48% 37,816 50.46% 45 0.06% 74,942
District 26 (Position 2) 32,741 43.72% 42,087 56.20% 65 0.09% 74,893
District 27 (Position 1) 41,553 71.50% 16,457 28.32% 109 0.19% 58,119
District 27 (Position 2) 41,257 70.89% 16,842 28.94% 96 0.16% 58,195
District 28 (Position 1) 27,095 58.24% 19,370 41.63% 61 0.13% 46,526
District 28 (Position 2) 25,886 55.72% 20,496 44.12% 72 0.15% 46,454
District 29 (Position 1) 21,764 56.88% 16,424 42.93% 74 0.19% 38,262
District 29 (Position 2) 22,316 58.40% 15,837 41.45% 57 0.15% 38,210
District 30 (Position 1) 23,355 55.36% 18,800 44.56% 36 0.09% 42,191
District 30 (Position 2) 23,909 56.82% 18,126 43.07% 47 0.11% 42,082
District 31 (Position 1) 25,929 39.86% 39,051 60.03% 69 0.11% 65,049
District 31 (Position 2) 24,489 37.80% 40,206 62.06% 86 0.13% 64,781
District 32 (Position 1) 51,038 81.67% - - 11,453 18.33% 62,491
District 32 (Position 2) 50,403 79.32% 13,001 20.46% 140 0.22% 63,544
District 33 (Position 1) 31,945 95.22% - - 1,603 4.78% 33,548
District 33 (Position 2) 31,075 95.24% - - 1,552 4.76% 32,627
District 34 (Position 1) 62,241 98.53% - - 928 1.47% 63,169
District 34 (Position 2) 57,269 83.09% 11,592 16.82% 66 0.10% 68,927
District 35 (Position 1) 30,459 40.89% 43,938 58.98% 96 0.13% 74,493
District 35 (Position 2) 34,762 46.81% 39,445 53.11% 57 0.08% 74,264
District 36 (Position 1) 72,328 99.28% - - 521 0.72% 72,849
District 36 (Position 2) 61,797 98.51% - - 934 1.49% 62,731
District 37 (Position 1) 54,088 91.14% 5,112 8.61% 148 0.25% 59,348
District 37 (Position 2) 54,954 99.14% - - 478 0.86% 55,432
District 38 (Position 1) 30,209 58.49% 21,376 41.39% 65 0.13% 51,650
District 38 (Position 2) 29,373 56.98% 22,101 42.87% 77 0.15% 51,551
District 39 (Position 1) - - 56,973 96.85% 1,856 3.15% 58,829
District 39 (Position 2) 26,082 40.30% 38,519 59.51% 123 0.19% 64,724
District 40 (Position 1) 52,488 69.21% 23,208 30.60% 142 0.19% 75,838
District 40 (Position 2) 62,304 97.08% - - 1,872 2.92% 64,176
District 41 (Position 1) 46,624 75.91% - - 14,798 24.09% 61,422
District 41 (Position 2) 43,512 68.43% 20,016 31.48% 61 0.10% 63,589
District 42 (Position 1) 38,871 51.70% 36,220 48.17% 99 0.13% 75,190
District 42 (Position 2) 38,381 51.26% 36,429 48.65% 71 0.09% 74,881
District 43 (Position 1) 50,700 98.69% - - 673 1.31% 51,373
District 43 (Position 2) 50,175 98.42% - - 807 1.58% 50,982
District 44 (Position 1) 33,603 53.33% 29,362 46.60% 42 0.07% 63,007
District 44 (Position 2) 35,582 56.60% 27,239 43.33% 42 0.07% 62,863
District 45 (Position 1) 45,739 69.53% 19,968 30.36% 72 0.11% 65,779
District 45 (Position 2) 47,282 72.66% 17,665 27.15% 123 0.19% 65,070
District 46 (Position 1) 62,008 99.26% - - 463 0.74% 62,471
District 46 (Position 2) 64,741 99.29% - - 464 0.71% 65,205
District 47 (Position 1) 28,385 57.13% 21,239 42.75% 58 0.12% 49,682
District 47 (Position 2) 40,253 94.81% - - 2,203 5.19% 42,456
District 48 (Position 1) 33,914 96.39% - - 1,270 3.61% 35,184
District 48 (Position 2) 33,557 96.31% - - 1,287 3.69% 34,844
District 49 (Position 1) 31,967 61.95% 19,538 37.86% 97 0.19% 51,602
District 49 (Position 2) 31,573 60.89% 20,198 38.95% 80 0.15% 51,851
Total 2,937,173 52.07% 2,581,809 45.77% 122,056 2.16% 5,641,038

Elected Candidates

There are 7 districts with winning margins of no more than 5%:

  • District 10 (Position 1): Democratic won by 0.28%
  • District 26 (Position 1): Republican won by 0.98%
  • District 4 (Position 2): Republican won by 2.28%
  • District 42 (Position 2): Democratic won by 2.61%
  • District 42 (Position 1): Democratic won by 3.53%
  • District 10 (Position 2): Democratic won by 4.28%
  • District 18 (Position 1): Republican won by 4.88%
2022 Washington State House Election - Elected Candidates
Electoral District Elected Candidate Second Candidate Margin
Name Party Votes % Name Party Votes %
District 1 (Position 1) Davina Duerr Democratic 48,043 70.82% John Peeples Republican 19,740 29.10% 41.72%
District 1 (Position 2) Shelley Kloba Democratic 48,198 71.19% Jerry Buccola Republican 19,443 28.72% 42.47%
District 2 (Position 1) Andrew Barkis Republican 41,291 93.21% Write-In No Affiliation 3,009 6.79% 86.42%
District 2 (Position 2) JT Wilcox Republican 38,535 72.45% Edward Meer No Affiliation 13,634 25.63% 46.82%
District 3 (Position 1) Marcus Riccelli Democratic 37,708 62.40% Scotty Nicol Republican 22,665 37.50% 24.90%
District 3 (Position 2) Timm Ormsby Democratic 36,170 59.78% Natalie Poulson Republican 24,289 40.15% 19.63%
District 4 (Position 1) Suzanne Schmidt Republican 41,275 63.34% Ted Cummings Democratic 23,797 36.52% 26.82%
District 4 (Position 2) Leonard Christian Republican 29,077 50.07% Rob Chase Republican 27,748 47.79% 2.28%
District 5 (Position 1) Bill Ramos Democratic 41,825 59.39% Ken Moninski Republican 28,527 40.51% 18.88%
District 5 (Position 2) Lisa Callan Democratic 38,030 53.84% Chad Magendanz Republican 32,528 46.05% 7.79%
District 6 (Position 1) Mike Volz Republican 41,765 94.55% Write-In No Affiliation 2,408 5.45% 89.10%
District 6 (Position 2) Jenny Graham REPUBLICAN 36,580 61.64% Michaela Kelso Democratic 22,673 38.21% 23.43%
District 7 (Position 1) Jacquelin Maycumber Republican 42,611 72.76% Lonny Ray Williams Republican 14,771 25.22% 47.54%
District 7 (Position 2) Joel Kretz Republican 51,074 97.08% Write-In No Affiliation 1,534 2.92% 94.16%
District 8 (Position 1) Stephanie Barnard Republican 37,729 72.92% Patrick Guettner Republican 13,015 25.16% 47.76%
District 8 (Position 2) April Connors Republican 29,176 55.00% Joe Cotta Republican 22,880 43.13% 11.87%
District 9 (Position 1) Mary Dye Republican 46,711 95.65% Write-In No Affiliation 2,124 4.35% 91.30%
District 9 (Position 2) Joe Schmick Republican 45,320 95.51% Write-In No Affiliation 2,133 4.49% 91.02%
District 10 (Position 1) Clyde Shavers Democratic 37,375 50.07% Greg Gilday Republican 37,164 49.79% 0.28%
District 10 (Position 2) Dave Paul Democratic 38,911 52.09% Karen Lesetmoe Republican 35,711 47.81% 4.28%
District 11 (Position 1) David Hackney Democratic 32,292 69.37% Stephanie Peters Republican 14,204 30.51% 38.86%
District 11 (Position 2) Steve Bergquist Democratic 31,979 68.37% Jeanette Burrage Republican 14,747 31.53% 36.84%
District 12 (Position 1) Keith W. Goehner Republican 45,819 94.31% Write-In No Affiliation 2,764 5.69% 88.62%
District 12 (Position 2) Mike Steele Republican 42,812 78.44% Robert K Amenn Republican 9,655 17.69% 60.75%
District 13 (Position 1) Tom Dent Republican 41,617 97.12% Write-In No Affiliation 1,235 2.88% 94.24%
District 13 (Position 2) Alex Ybarra Republican 41,425 97.45% Write-In No Affiliation 1,086 2.55% 94.90%
District 14 (Position 1) Chris Corry Republican 30,367 65.88% Laurene Contreras No Affiliation 15,592 33.83% 32.05%
District 14 (Position 2) Gina Mosbrucker Republican 30,940 66.83% Liz Hallock No Affiliation 15,208 32.85% 33.98%
District 15 (Position 1) Bruce Chandler Republican 17,856 95.70% Write-In No Affiliation 802 4.30% 91.40%
District 15 (Position 2) Bryan Sandlin Republican 17,384 95.74% Write-In No Affiliation 774 4.26% 91.48%
District 16 (Position 1) Mark Klicker Republican 37,792 68.73% Jeff Strickler Democratic 17,128 31.15% 37.58%
District 16 (Position 2) Skyler Rude Republican 38,916 71.02% Jan Corn Democratic 15,816 28.86% 42.16%
District 17 (Position 1) Kevin Waters Republican 36,901 53.15% Terri Niles Democratic 32,423 46.70% 6.45%
District 17 (Position 2) Paul Harris Republican 37,860 54.56% Joe Kear Democratic 31,407 45.26% 9.30%
District 18 (Position 1) Stephanie McClintock Republican 34,012 52.37% John Zingale Democratic 30,838 47.49% 4.88%
District 18 (Position 2) Greg Cheney Republican 35,603 54.66% Duncan Camacho Democratic 29,392 45.13% 9.53%
District 19 (Position 1) Jim Walsh Republican 39,940 62.17% Kelli Hughes-Ham Democratic 24,232 37.72% 24.45%
District 19 (Position 2) Joel McEntire Republican 39,357 61.42% Cara Cusack Democratic 24,643 38.46% 22.96%
District 20 (Position 1) Peter Abbarno Republican 50,693 96.10% Write-In No Affiliation 2,059 3.90% 92.20%
District 20 (Position 2) Ed Orcutt Republican 50,764 96.26% Write-In No Affiliation 1,973 3.74% 92.52%
District 21 (Position 1) Strom Peterson Democratic 38,522 67.36% Amy Schaper Republican 18,607 32.54% 34.82%
District 21 (Position 2) Lillian Ortiz-Self Democratic 37,974 66.66% Petra Bigea Republican 18,942 33.25% 33.41%
District 22 (Position 1) Beth Doglio Democratic 44,740 65.81% Loretta Byrnes Republican 23,146 34.05% 31.76%
District 22 (Position 2) Jessica Bateman Democratic 44,925 66.32% Kate Plager Republican 22,716 33.53% 32.79%
District 23 (Position 1) Tarra Simmons Democratic 45,223 63.81% Janell Hulst Republican 25,588 36.11% 27.70%
District 23 (Position 2) Drew Hansen Democratic 46,302 65.29% Paige A Jarquin Republican 24,568 34.64% 30.65%
District 24 (Position 1) Mike Chapman Democratic 46,050 56.52% Sue Forde Republican 35,354 43.39% 13.13%
District 24 (Position 2) Steve Tharinger Democratic 44,910 55.33% Brian Pruiett Republican 36,202 44.60% 10.73%
District 25 (Position 1) Kelly Chambers Republican 31,366 55.65% Jamie Smith Democratic 24,924 44.22% 11.43%
District 25 (Position 2) Cyndy Jacobsen Republican 32,380 57.69% Cameron Severns Democratic 23,666 42.16% 15.53%
District 26 (Position 1) Spencer Hutchins Republican 37,816 50.46% Adison Richards Democratic 37,081 49.48% 0.98%
District 26 (Position 2) Michelle Caldier Republican 42,087 56.20% Matt Macklin Democratic 32,741 43.72% 12.48%
District 27 (Position 1) Laurie Jinkins Democratic 41,553 71.50% Jalonnie Givens Jackson Republican 16,457 28.32% 43.18%
District 27 (Position 2) Jake Fey Democratic 41,257 70.89% Janet Large Republican 16,842 28.94% 41.95%
District 28 (Position 1) Mari Leavitt Democratic 27,095 58.24% Gabe Sachwitz Republican 19,370 41.63% 16.61%
District 28 (Position 2) Dan Bronoske Democratic 25,886 55.72% Susanna Keilman Republican 20,496 44.12% 11.60%
District 29 (Position 1) Melanie Morgan Democratic 21,764 56.88% Brett Johnson Republican 16,424 42.93% 13.95%
District 29 (Position 2) Sharlett Mena Democratic 22,316 58.40% David H. Figuracion Republican 15,837 41.45% 16.95%
District 30 (Position 1) Jamila E. Taylor Democratic 23,355 55.36% Casey Jones Republican 18,800 44.56% 10.80%
District 30 (Position 2) Kristine Reeves Democratic 23,909 56.82% Ashli Tagoai Republican 18,126 43.07% 13.75%
District 31 (Position 1) Drew Stokesbary Republican 39,051 60.03% Holly Stanton Democratic 25,929 39.86% 20.17%
District 31 (Position 2) Eric E. Robertson Republican 40,206 62.06% Carrie Wilbur Democratic 24,489 37.80% 24.26%
District 32 (Position 1) Cindy Ryu Democratic 51,038 81.67% Lori Theis Election Integrity 11,155 17.85% 63.82%
District 32 (Position 2) Lauren Davis Democratic 50,403 79.32% Anthony Hubbard Republican 13,001 20.46% 58.86%
District 33 (Position 1) Tina L. Orwall Democratic 31,945 95.22% Write-In No Affiliation 1,603 4.78% 90.44%
District 33 (Position 2) Mia Su-Ling Gregerson Democratic 31,075 95.24% Write-In No Affiliation 1,552 4.76% 90.48%
District 34 (Position 1) Emily Alvarado Democratic 44,486 70.42% Leah Griffin Democratic 17,755 28.11% 42.31%
District 34 (Position 2) Joe Fitzgibbon Democratic 57,269 83.09% Andrew Pilloud Republican 11,592 16.82% 66.27%
District 35 (Position 1) Daniel Griffey Republican 43,938 58.98% James DeHart Democratic 30,459 40.89% 18.09%
District 35 (Position 2) Travis Couture Republican 39,445 53.11% Sandy Kaiser Democratic 34,762 46.81% 6.30%
District 36 (Position 1) Julia G. Reed Democratic 55,251 75.84% Jeff Manson Democratic 17,077 23.44% 52.40%
District 36 (Position 2) Liz Berry Democratic 61,797 98.51% Write-In No Affiliation 934 1.49% 97.02%
District 37 (Position 1) Sharon Tomiko Santos Democratic 54,088 91.14% John Dickinson Republican 5,112 8.61% 82.53%
District 37 (Position 2) Chipalo Street Democratic 30,275 54.62% Emijah Smith Democratic 24,679 44.52% 10.10%
District 38 (Position 1) Julio Cortes Democratic 30,209 58.49% Gary Kemp Republican 21,376 41.39% 17.10%
District 38 (Position 2) Mary Fosse Democratic 29,373 56.98% Mark James Republican 22,101 42.87% 14.11%
District 39 (Position 1) Sam Low Republican 31,997 54.39% Robert J. Sutherland Republican 24,976 42.46% 11.93%
District 39 (Position 2) Carolyn Eslick Republican 38,519 59.51% Jessica Wadhams Democratic 26,082 40.30% 19.21%
District 40 (Position 1) Debra Lekanoff Democratic 52,488 69.21% Shannon Perkes Republican 23,208 30.60% 38.61%
District 40 (Position 2) Alex Ramel Democratic 47,326 73.74% Trevor Smith Democratic 14,978 23.34% 50.40%
District 41 (Position 1) Tana Senn Democratic 46,624 75.91% Mike Nykreim Election Integrity 14,586 23.75% 52.16%
District 41 (Position 2) My-Linh T. Thai Democratic 43,512 68.43% Al Rosenthal Republican 20,016 31.48% 36.95%
District 42 (Position 1) Alicia Rule Democratic 38,871 51.70% Tawsha (Dykstra) Thompson Republican 36,220 48.17% 3.53%
District 42 (Position 2) Joe Timmons Democratic 38,381 51.26% Dan Johnson Republican 36,429 48.65% 2.61%
District 43 (Position 1) Nicole Macri Democratic 50,700 98.69% Write-In No Affiliation 673 1.31% 97.38%
District 43 (Position 2) Frank Chopp Democratic 50,175 98.42% Write-In No Affiliation 807 1.58% 96.84%
District 44 (Position 1) Brandy Donaghy Democratic 33,603 53.33% Mark Harmsworth Republican 29,362 46.60% 6.73%
District 44 (Position 2) April Berg Democratic 35,582 56.60% Ryne Rohla Republican 27,239 43.33% 13.27%
District 45 (Position 1) Roger Goodman Democratic 45,739 69.53% Cherese Bourgoin Republican 19,968 30.36% 39.17%
District 45 (Position 2) Larry Springer Democratic 47,282 72.66% John P. Gibbons Republican 17,665 27.15% 45.51%
District 46 (Position 1) Gerry Pollet Democratic 53,179 85.13% Hadeel Jeanne Democratic 8,829 14.13% 71.00%
District 46 (Position 2) Darya Farivar Democratic 38,602 59.20% Lelach Rave Democratic 26,139 40.09% 19.11%
District 47 (Position 1) Debra Jean Entenman Democratic 28,385 57.13% Kyle Lyebyedyev Republican 21,239 42.75% 14.38%
District 47 (Position 2) Chris Stearns Democratic 27,057 63.73% Shukri Olow Democratic 13,196 31.08% 32.65%
District 48 (Position 1) Vandana Slatter Democratic 33,914 96.39% Write-In No Affiliation 1,270 3.61% 92.78%
District 48 (Position 2) Amy Walen Democratic 33,557 96.31% Write-In No Affiliation 1,287 3.69% 92.62%
District 49 (Position 1) Sharon Wylie Democratic 31,967 61.95% Park Llafet Republican 19,538 37.86% 24.09%
District 49 (Position 2) Monica Jurado Stonier Democratic 31,573 60.89% Jeremy Baker Republican 20,198 38.95% 21.94%

Results by Candidates

There are 178 candidates competed for 275 seats, with 181 candidates (101.69%) received at least 5% of votes in their electoral districts.

2022 Washington State House Election - Summary by Candidate
Electoral District Candidate Affiliation Valid Votes %
District 1 (Position 1) Davina Duerr Democratic 48,043 70.82%
John Peeples Republican 19,740 29.10%
Write-In No Affiliation 58 0.09%
District 1 (Position 2) Shelley Kloba Democratic 48,198 71.19%
Jerry Buccola Republican 19,443 28.72%
Write-In No Affiliation 67 0.10%
District 2 (Position 1) Andrew Barkis Republican 41,291 93.21%
Write-In No Affiliation 3,009 6.79%
District 2 (Position 2) JT Wilcox Republican 38,535 72.45%
Edward Meer No Affiliation 13,634 25.63%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,022 1.92%
District 3 (Position 1) Marcus Riccelli Democratic 37,708 62.40%
Scotty Nicol Republican 22,665 37.50%
Write-In No Affiliation 61 0.10%
District 3 (Position 2) Timm Ormsby Democratic 36,170 59.78%
Natalie Poulson Republican 24,289 40.15%
Write-In No Affiliation 44 0.07%
District 4 (Position 1) Suzanne Schmidt Republican 41,275 63.34%
Ted Cummings Democratic 23,797 36.52%
Write-In No Affiliation 91 0.14%
District 4 (Position 2) Leonard Christian Republican 29,077 50.07%
Rob Chase Republican 27,748 47.79%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,243 2.14%
District 5 (Position 1) Bill Ramos Democratic 41,825 59.39%
Ken Moninski Republican 28,527 40.51%
Write-In No Affiliation 68 0.10%
District 5 (Position 2) Lisa Callan Democratic 38,030 53.84%
Chad Magendanz Republican 32,528 46.05%
Write-In No Affiliation 73 0.10%
District 6 (Position 1) Mike Volz Republican 41,765 94.55%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,408 5.45%
District 6 (Position 2) Jenny Graham REPUBLICAN 36,580 61.64%
Michaela Kelso Democratic 22,673 38.21%
Write-In No Affiliation 88 0.15%
District 7 (Position 1) Jacquelin Maycumber Republican 42,611 72.76%
Lonny Ray Williams Republican 14,771 25.22%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,180 2.01%
District 7 (Position 2) Joel Kretz Republican 51,074 97.08%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,534 2.92%
District 8 (Position 1) Stephanie Barnard Republican 37,729 72.92%
Patrick Guettner Republican 13,015 25.16%
Write-In No Affiliation 995 1.92%
District 8 (Position 2) April Connors Republican 29,176 55.00%
Joe Cotta Republican 22,880 43.13%
Write-In No Affiliation 993 1.87%
District 9 (Position 1) Mary Dye Republican 46,711 95.65%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,124 4.35%
District 9 (Position 2) Joe Schmick Republican 45,320 95.51%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,133 4.49%
District 10 (Position 1) Clyde Shavers Democratic 37,375 50.07%
Greg Gilday Republican 37,164 49.79%
Write-In No Affiliation 104 0.14%
District 10 (Position 2) Dave Paul Democratic 38,911 52.09%
Karen Lesetmoe Republican 35,711 47.81%
Write-In No Affiliation 74 0.10%
District 11 (Position 1) David Hackney Democratic 32,292 69.37%
Stephanie Peters Republican 14,204 30.51%
Write-In No Affiliation 54 0.12%
District 11 (Position 2) Steve Bergquist Democratic 31,979 68.37%
Jeanette Burrage Republican 14,747 31.53%
Write-In No Affiliation 46 0.10%
District 12 (Position 1) Keith W. Goehner Republican 45,819 94.31%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,764 5.69%
District 12 (Position 2) Mike Steele Republican 42,812 78.44%
Robert K Amenn Republican 9,655 17.69%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,111 3.87%
District 13 (Position 1) Tom Dent Republican 41,617 97.12%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,235 2.88%
District 13 (Position 2) Alex Ybarra Republican 41,425 97.45%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,086 2.55%
District 14 (Position 1) Chris Corry Republican 30,367 65.88%
Laurene Contreras No Affiliation 15,592 33.83%
Write-In No Affiliation 135 0.29%
District 14 (Position 2) Gina Mosbrucker Republican 30,940 66.83%
Liz Hallock No Affiliation 15,208 32.85%
Write-In No Affiliation 148 0.32%
District 15 (Position 1) Bruce Chandler Republican 17,856 95.70%
Write-In No Affiliation 802 4.30%
District 15 (Position 2) Bryan Sandlin Republican 17,384 95.74%
Write-In No Affiliation 774 4.26%
District 16 (Position 1) Mark Klicker Republican 37,792 68.73%
Jeff Strickler Democratic 17,128 31.15%
Write-In No Affiliation 63 0.11%
District 16 (Position 2) Skyler Rude Republican 38,916 71.02%
Jan Corn Democratic 15,816 28.86%
Write-In No Affiliation 65 0.12%
District 17 (Position 1) Kevin Waters Republican 36,901 53.15%
Terri Niles Democratic 32,423 46.70%
Write-In No Affiliation 110 0.16%
District 17 (Position 2) Paul Harris Republican 37,860 54.56%
Joe Kear Democratic 31,407 45.26%
Write-In No Affiliation 125 0.18%
District 18 (Position 1) Stephanie McClintock Republican 34,012 52.37%
John Zingale Democratic 30,838 47.49%
Write-In No Affiliation 92 0.14%
District 18 (Position 2) Greg Cheney Republican 35,603 54.66%
Duncan Camacho Democratic 29,392 45.13%
Write-In No Affiliation 136 0.21%
District 19 (Position 1) Jim Walsh Republican 39,940 62.17%
Kelli Hughes-Ham Democratic 24,232 37.72%
Write-In No Affiliation 71 0.11%
District 19 (Position 2) Joel McEntire Republican 39,357 61.42%
Cara Cusack Democratic 24,643 38.46%
Write-In No Affiliation 81 0.13%
District 20 (Position 1) Peter Abbarno Republican 50,693 96.10%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,059 3.90%
District 20 (Position 2) Ed Orcutt Republican 50,764 96.26%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,973 3.74%
District 21 (Position 1) Strom Peterson Democratic 38,522 67.36%
Amy Schaper Republican 18,607 32.54%
Write-In No Affiliation 55 0.10%
District 21 (Position 2) Lillian Ortiz-Self Democratic 37,974 66.66%
Petra Bigea Republican 18,942 33.25%
Write-In No Affiliation 54 0.09%
District 22 (Position 1) Beth Doglio Democratic 44,740 65.81%
Loretta Byrnes Republican 23,146 34.05%
Write-In No Affiliation 94 0.14%
District 22 (Position 2) Jessica Bateman Democratic 44,925 66.32%
Kate Plager Republican 22,716 33.53%
Write-In No Affiliation 98 0.14%
District 23 (Position 1) Tarra Simmons Democratic 45,223 63.81%
Janell Hulst Republican 25,588 36.11%
Write-In No Affiliation 56 0.08%
District 23 (Position 2) Drew Hansen Democratic 46,302 65.29%
Paige A Jarquin Republican 24,568 34.64%
Write-In No Affiliation 48 0.07%
District 24 (Position 1) Mike Chapman Democratic 46,050 56.52%
Sue Forde Republican 35,354 43.39%
Write-In No Affiliation 73 0.09%
District 24 (Position 2) Steve Tharinger Democratic 44,910 55.33%
Brian Pruiett Republican 36,202 44.60%
Write-In No Affiliation 53 0.07%
District 25 (Position 1) Kelly Chambers Republican 31,366 55.65%
Jamie Smith Democratic 24,924 44.22%
Write-In No Affiliation 69 0.12%
District 25 (Position 2) Cyndy Jacobsen Republican 32,380 57.69%
Cameron Severns Democratic 23,666 42.16%
Write-In No Affiliation 85 0.15%
District 26 (Position 1) Spencer Hutchins Republican 37,816 50.46%
Adison Richards Democratic 37,081 49.48%
Write-In No Affiliation 45 0.06%
District 26 (Position 2) Michelle Caldier Republican 42,087 56.20%
Matt Macklin Democratic 32,741 43.72%
Write-In No Affiliation 65 0.09%
District 27 (Position 1) Laurie Jinkins Democratic 41,553 71.50%
Jalonnie Givens Jackson Republican 16,457 28.32%
Write-In No Affiliation 109 0.19%
District 27 (Position 2) Jake Fey Democratic 41,257 70.89%
Janet Large Republican 16,842 28.94%
Write-In No Affiliation 96 0.16%
District 28 (Position 1) Mari Leavitt Democratic 27,095 58.24%
Gabe Sachwitz Republican 19,370 41.63%
Write-In No Affiliation 61 0.13%
District 28 (Position 2) Dan Bronoske Democratic 25,886 55.72%
Susanna Keilman Republican 20,496 44.12%
Write-In No Affiliation 72 0.15%
District 29 (Position 1) Melanie Morgan Democratic 21,764 56.88%
Brett Johnson Republican 16,424 42.93%
Write-In No Affiliation 74 0.19%
District 29 (Position 2) Sharlett Mena Democratic 22,316 58.40%
David H. Figuracion Republican 15,837 41.45%
Write-In No Affiliation 57 0.15%
District 30 (Position 1) Jamila E. Taylor Democratic 23,355 55.36%
Casey Jones Republican 18,800 44.56%
Write-In No Affiliation 36 0.09%
District 30 (Position 2) Kristine Reeves Democratic 23,909 56.82%
Ashli Tagoai Republican 18,126 43.07%
Write-In No Affiliation 47 0.11%
District 31 (Position 1) Drew Stokesbary Republican 39,051 60.03%
Holly Stanton Democratic 25,929 39.86%
Write-In No Affiliation 69 0.11%
District 31 (Position 2) Eric E. Robertson Republican 40,206 62.06%
Carrie Wilbur Democratic 24,489 37.80%
Write-In No Affiliation 86 0.13%
District 32 (Position 1) Cindy Ryu Democratic 51,038 81.67%
Lori Theis Election Integrity 11,155 17.85%
Write-In No Affiliation 298 0.48%
District 32 (Position 2) Lauren Davis Democratic 50,403 79.32%
Anthony Hubbard Republican 13,001 20.46%
Write-In No Affiliation 140 0.22%
District 33 (Position 1) Tina L. Orwall Democratic 31,945 95.22%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,603 4.78%
District 33 (Position 2) Mia Su-Ling Gregerson Democratic 31,075 95.24%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,552 4.76%
District 34 (Position 1) Emily Alvarado Democratic 44,486 70.42%
Leah Griffin Democratic 17,755 28.11%
Write-In No Affiliation 928 1.47%
District 34 (Position 2) Joe Fitzgibbon Democratic 57,269 83.09%
Andrew Pilloud Republican 11,592 16.82%
Write-In No Affiliation 66 0.10%
District 35 (Position 1) Daniel Griffey Republican 43,938 58.98%
James DeHart Democratic 30,459 40.89%
Write-In No Affiliation 96 0.13%
District 35 (Position 2) Travis Couture Republican 39,445 53.11%
Sandy Kaiser Democratic 34,762 46.81%
Write-In No Affiliation 57 0.08%
District 36 (Position 1) Julia G. Reed Democratic 55,251 75.84%
Jeff Manson Democratic 17,077 23.44%
Write-In No Affiliation 521 0.72%
District 36 (Position 2) Liz Berry Democratic 61,797 98.51%
Write-In No Affiliation 934 1.49%
District 37 (Position 1) Sharon Tomiko Santos Democratic 54,088 91.14%
John Dickinson Republican 5,112 8.61%
Write-In No Affiliation 148 0.25%
District 37 (Position 2) Chipalo Street Democratic 30,275 54.62%
Emijah Smith Democratic 24,679 44.52%
Write-In No Affiliation 478 0.86%
District 38 (Position 1) Julio Cortes Democratic 30,209 58.49%
Gary Kemp Republican 21,376 41.39%
Write-In No Affiliation 65 0.13%
District 38 (Position 2) Mary Fosse Democratic 29,373 56.98%
Mark James Republican 22,101 42.87%
Write-In No Affiliation 77 0.15%
District 39 (Position 1) Sam Low Republican 31,997 54.39%
Robert J. Sutherland Republican 24,976 42.46%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,856 3.15%
District 39 (Position 2) Carolyn Eslick Republican 38,519 59.51%
Jessica Wadhams Democratic 26,082 40.30%
Write-In No Affiliation 123 0.19%
District 40 (Position 1) Debra Lekanoff Democratic 52,488 69.21%
Shannon Perkes Republican 23,208 30.60%
Write-In No Affiliation 142 0.19%
District 40 (Position 2) Alex Ramel Democratic 47,326 73.74%
Trevor Smith Democratic 14,978 23.34%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,872 2.92%
District 41 (Position 1) Tana Senn Democratic 46,624 75.91%
Mike Nykreim Election Integrity 14,586 23.75%
Write-In No Affiliation 212 0.35%
District 41 (Position 2) My-Linh T. Thai Democratic 43,512 68.43%
Al Rosenthal Republican 20,016 31.48%
Write-In No Affiliation 61 0.10%
District 42 (Position 1) Alicia Rule Democratic 38,871 51.70%
Tawsha (Dykstra) Thompson Republican 36,220 48.17%
Write-In No Affiliation 99 0.13%
District 42 (Position 2) Joe Timmons Democratic 38,381 51.26%
Dan Johnson Republican 36,429 48.65%
Write-In No Affiliation 71 0.09%
District 43 (Position 1) Nicole Macri Democratic 50,700 98.69%
Write-In No Affiliation 673 1.31%
District 43 (Position 2) Frank Chopp Democratic 50,175 98.42%
Write-In No Affiliation 807 1.58%
District 44 (Position 1) Brandy Donaghy Democratic 33,603 53.33%
Mark Harmsworth Republican 29,362 46.60%
Write-In No Affiliation 42 0.07%
District 44 (Position 2) April Berg Democratic 35,582 56.60%
Ryne Rohla Republican 27,239 43.33%
Write-In No Affiliation 42 0.07%
District 45 (Position 1) Roger Goodman Democratic 45,739 69.53%
Cherese Bourgoin Republican 19,968 30.36%
Write-In No Affiliation 72 0.11%
District 45 (Position 2) Larry Springer Democratic 47,282 72.66%
John P. Gibbons Republican 17,665 27.15%
Write-In No Affiliation 123 0.19%
District 46 (Position 1) Gerry Pollet Democratic 53,179 85.13%
Hadeel Jeanne Democratic 8,829 14.13%
Write-In No Affiliation 463 0.74%
District 46 (Position 2) Darya Farivar Democratic 38,602 59.20%
Lelach Rave Democratic 26,139 40.09%
Write-In No Affiliation 464 0.71%
District 47 (Position 1) Debra Jean Entenman Democratic 28,385 57.13%
Kyle Lyebyedyev Republican 21,239 42.75%
Write-In No Affiliation 58 0.12%
District 47 (Position 2) Chris Stearns Democratic 27,057 63.73%
Shukri Olow Democratic 13,196 31.08%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,203 5.19%
District 48 (Position 1) Vandana Slatter Democratic 33,914 96.39%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,270 3.61%
District 48 (Position 2) Amy Walen Democratic 33,557 96.31%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,287 3.69%
District 49 (Position 1) Sharon Wylie Democratic 31,967 61.95%
Park Llafet Republican 19,538 37.86%
Write-In No Affiliation 97 0.19%
District 49 (Position 2) Monica Jurado Stonier Democratic 31,573 60.89%
Jeremy Baker Republican 20,198 38.95%
Write-In No Affiliation 80 0.15%

Results by Districts

District 1 (Position 1)

Davina Duerr of Democratic received 70.82% of the votes, totaling 48,043 votes, to win the election, defeated John Peeples of Republican by a comfortable margin of 41.72%. The total votes casted was 67,841.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 1 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Davina Duerr Democratic 48,043 70.82%
John Peeples Republican 19,740 29.10%
Write-In No Affiliation 58 0.09%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 67,841, Margin: 41.72%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Davina Duerr Democratic 28,386 70.97%
John Peeples Republican 11,560 28.90%
Write-In No Affiliation 52 0.13%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 39,998, Margin: 28.77%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 1 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Davina Duerr
Democratic
John Peeples
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 30,529 73.32% 11,080 26.61% 29 0.07% 41,638 46.71%
Snohomish 17,514 66.84% 8,660 33.05% 29 0.11% 26,203 33.79%
Total 48,043 70.82% 19,740 29.10% 58 0.09% 67,841 41.72%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 1 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Davina Duerr
Democratic
John Peeples
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 18,513 73.85% 6,525 26.03% 32 0.13% 25,070 47.82%
Snohomish 9,873 66.14% 5,035 33.73% 20 0.13% 14,928 32.41%
Total 28,386 70.97% 11,560 28.90% 52 0.13% 39,998 42.07%

King

Results by Precinct in King - District 1 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Davina Duerr John Peeples Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 30,529 11,080 29 41,638
Total 30,529 11,080 29 41,638
Results by Precinct in King - District 1 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Davina Duerr John Peeples Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 18,513 6,525 32 25,070
Total 18,513 6,525 32 25,070

Snohomish

Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 1 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Davina Duerr John Peeples Write-In All
1179 - BRIER 1 328 166 - 494
1180 - BRIER 2 254 147 - 401
1181 - BRIER 3 450 197 - 647
1276 - BRIER 4 320 141 1 462
1277 - BRIER 5 345 198 - 543
1343 - BRIER 6 244 97 2 343
1344 - BRIER 7 344 166 1 511
1598 - BOTHELL 31 347 168 - 515
1599 - BOTHELL 32 289 132 - 421
1600 - BOTHELL 33 350 169 1 520
1601 - BOTHELL 34 313 131 1 445
1602 - BOTHELL 35 238 120 - 358
1603 - BOTHELL 36 246 147 - 393
1604 - BOTHELL 37 319 139 - 458
1605 - BOTHELL 38 289 109 2 400
1606 - BOTHELL 39 247 124 1 372
1607 - BOTHELL 40 356 151 - 507
1608 - BOTHELL 41 410 225 - 635
1609 - BOTHELL 42 374 178 - 552
1610 - BOTHELL 43 250 140 - 390
1611 - BOTHELL 44 232 111 - 343
1612 - BOTHELL 45 209 85 - 294
1613 - BOTHELL 46 247 148 - 395
1614 - BRIER 8 235 120 - 355
1644 - BOTHELL 47 400 163 - 563
1807 - BOTHELL 48 178 98 3 279
4026 - MALTBY 233 217 1 451
4065 - NORTH CREEK 354 140 3 497
4077 - HILLTOP 241 103 2 346
4078 - LOCUST 301 129 - 430
4085 - WILLOWDALE 115 34 - 149
4136 - MERIDIAN 386 173 - 559
4146 - VINE 298 125 - 423
4166 - FREEWAY 285 164 - 449
4175 - CYPRESS 318 157 - 475
4177 - ATLAS 370 158 - 528
4184 - LAURA 393 150 1 544
4212 - QUEENS 220 101 - 321
4213 - WAXON 346 155 1 502
4280 - CLOVER 288 166 - 454
4281 - COUNTRY 240 118 2 360
4284 - CRYSTAL 318 120 - 438
4297 - KENTISH 263 122 - 385
4310 - PARADISE 254 315 1 570
4316 - POPLAR 192 96 - 288
4324 - THRASHERS 151 67 - 218
4333 - WELLINGTON 411 216 - 627
4446 - DAMSON 369 168 2 539
4461 - LARCH 252 138 - 390
4527 - FILBERT 352 132 - 484
4539 - MAGNOLIA 249 136 - 385
4596 - WANDERING CREEK 274 169 - 443
4657 - SILER 139 127 - 266
4685 - KINGMAN 239 89 - 328
4690 - CRAWFORD 238 149 2 389
4705 - NEWTON 185 97 - 282
4707 - POPPY 319 192 1 512
4761 - ASHFORD 212 106 1 319
4775 - DANVERS 160 65 - 225
4789 - ELBERTA 236 99 - 335
4820 - WETLANDS 182 58 - 240
4822 - PARKLANE 217 102 - 319
4826 - GRIMES 100 37 - 137
Total 17,514 8,660 29 26,203
Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 1 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Davina Duerr John Peeples Write-In All
1179 - BRIER 1 214 112 - 326
1180 - BRIER 2 147 104 - 251
1181 - BRIER 3 282 136 - 418
1276 - BRIER 4 202 90 - 292
1277 - BRIER 5 215 125 - 340
1343 - BRIER 6 147 68 - 215
1344 - BRIER 7 182 97 - 279
1598 - BOTHELL 31 217 106 - 323
1599 - BOTHELL 32 152 65 - 217
1600 - BOTHELL 33 186 91 - 277
1601 - BOTHELL 34 206 88 - 294
1602 - BOTHELL 35 137 77 2 216
1603 - BOTHELL 36 136 72 - 208
1604 - BOTHELL 37 170 90 - 260
1605 - BOTHELL 38 186 61 - 247
1606 - BOTHELL 39 150 75 - 225
1607 - BOTHELL 40 191 100 - 291
1608 - BOTHELL 41 218 124 - 342
1609 - BOTHELL 42 234 132 - 366
1610 - BOTHELL 43 158 75 - 233
1611 - BOTHELL 44 138 69 1 208
1612 - BOTHELL 45 96 46 1 143
1613 - BOTHELL 46 173 100 - 273
1614 - BRIER 8 117 85 - 202
1644 - BOTHELL 47 205 85 1 291
1807 - BOTHELL 48 101 65 4 170
4026 - MALTBY 143 125 - 268
4065 - NORTH CREEK 196 76 - 272
4077 - HILLTOP 144 65 - 209
4078 - LOCUST 165 82 - 247
4085 - WILLOWDALE 57 12 1 70
4136 - MERIDIAN 173 83 - 256
4146 - VINE 166 89 - 255
4166 - FREEWAY 150 91 - 241
4175 - CYPRESS 187 101 - 288
4177 - ATLAS 209 87 - 296
4184 - LAURA 210 65 1 276
4212 - QUEENS 104 60 - 164
4213 - WAXON 201 84 3 288
4280 - CLOVER 152 100 - 252
4281 - COUNTRY 130 61 - 191
4284 - CRYSTAL 181 66 - 247
4297 - KENTISH 143 45 - 188
4310 - PARADISE 137 185 1 323
4316 - POPLAR 113 50 - 163
4324 - THRASHERS 52 30 - 82
4333 - WELLINGTON 246 138 - 384
4446 - DAMSON 246 101 - 347
4461 - LARCH 155 97 - 252
4527 - FILBERT 160 56 1 217
4539 - MAGNOLIA 133 73 1 207
4596 - WANDERING CREEK 207 127 - 334
4657 - SILER 89 71 - 160
4685 - KINGMAN 123 34 - 157
4690 - CRAWFORD 135 66 1 202
4705 - NEWTON 78 47 - 125
4707 - POPPY 185 105 1 291
4761 - ASHFORD 94 55 - 149
4775 - DANVERS 83 33 - 116
4789 - ELBERTA 121 42 - 163
4820 - WETLANDS 74 28 1 103
4822 - PARKLANE 123 49 - 172
4826 - GRIMES 48 18 - 66
Total 9,873 5,035 20 14,928

District 1 (Position 2)

Shelley Kloba of Democratic received 71.19% of the votes, totaling 48,198 votes, to win the election, defeated Jerry Buccola of Republican by a comfortable margin of 42.47%. The total votes casted was 67,708.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 1 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Shelley Kloba Democratic 48,198 71.19%
Jerry Buccola Republican 19,443 28.72%
Write-In No Affiliation 67 0.10%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 67,708, Margin: 42.47%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Shelley Kloba Democratic 28,574 71.37%
Jerry Buccola Republican 11,386 28.44%
Write-In No Affiliation 77 0.19%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 40,037, Margin: 28.25%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 1 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Shelley Kloba
Democratic
Jerry Buccola
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 30,649 73.60% 10,953 26.30% 39 0.09% 41,641 47.30%
Snohomish 17,549 67.32% 8,490 32.57% 28 0.11% 26,067 34.75%
Total 48,198 71.19% 19,443 28.72% 67 0.10% 67,708 42.47%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 1 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Shelley Kloba
Democratic
Jerry Buccola
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 18,618 74.21% 6,415 25.57% 54 0.22% 25,087 48.64%
Snohomish 9,956 66.60% 4,971 33.25% 23 0.15% 14,950 33.34%
Total 28,574 71.37% 11,386 28.44% 77 0.19% 40,037 42.93%

King

Results by Precinct in King - District 1 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Shelley Kloba Jerry Buccola Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 30,649 10,953 39 41,641
Total 30,649 10,953 39 41,641
Results by Precinct in King - District 1 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Shelley Kloba Jerry Buccola Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 18,618 6,415 54 25,087
Total 18,618 6,415 54 25,087

Snohomish

Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 1 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Shelley Kloba Jerry Buccola Write-In All
1179 - BRIER 1 337 154 2 493
1180 - BRIER 2 255 138 - 393
1181 - BRIER 3 447 198 - 645
1276 - BRIER 4 324 137 1 462
1277 - BRIER 5 355 183 - 538
1343 - BRIER 6 246 94 - 340
1344 - BRIER 7 338 165 1 504
1598 - BOTHELL 31 351 165 - 516
1599 - BOTHELL 32 288 122 1 411
1600 - BOTHELL 33 353 163 1 517
1601 - BOTHELL 34 302 140 1 443
1602 - BOTHELL 35 236 119 2 357
1603 - BOTHELL 36 252 140 - 392
1604 - BOTHELL 37 317 141 - 458
1605 - BOTHELL 38 293 106 1 400
1606 - BOTHELL 39 238 126 1 365
1607 - BOTHELL 40 360 147 - 507
1608 - BOTHELL 41 412 219 - 631
1609 - BOTHELL 42 375 175 - 550
1610 - BOTHELL 43 257 135 - 392
1611 - BOTHELL 44 229 112 - 341
1612 - BOTHELL 45 207 85 - 292
1613 - BOTHELL 46 245 148 - 393
1614 - BRIER 8 232 119 - 351
1644 - BOTHELL 47 384 171 - 555
1807 - BOTHELL 48 173 99 3 275
4026 - MALTBY 239 210 1 450
4065 - NORTH CREEK 352 142 2 496
4077 - HILLTOP 239 106 - 345
4078 - LOCUST 302 130 - 432
4085 - WILLOWDALE 117 33 - 150
4136 - MERIDIAN 386 168 - 554
4146 - VINE 299 117 - 416
4166 - FREEWAY 300 150 - 450
4175 - CYPRESS 318 154 - 472
4177 - ATLAS 366 157 1 524
4184 - LAURA 392 151 2 545
4212 - QUEENS 212 102 - 314
4213 - WAXON 359 139 1 499
4280 - CLOVER 288 165 - 453
4281 - COUNTRY 245 113 1 359
4284 - CRYSTAL 313 122 - 435
4297 - KENTISH 261 120 - 381
4310 - PARADISE 256 312 - 568
4316 - POPLAR 193 96 - 289
4324 - THRASHERS 147 70 - 217
4333 - WELLINGTON 406 220 - 626
4446 - DAMSON 365 163 - 528
4461 - LARCH 258 135 - 393
4527 - FILBERT 355 131 - 486
4539 - MAGNOLIA 257 129 - 386
4596 - WANDERING CREEK 277 161 1 439
4657 - SILER 142 120 - 262
4685 - KINGMAN 243 84 - 327
4690 - CRAWFORD 245 145 1 391
4705 - NEWTON 191 88 - 279
4707 - POPPY 327 185 - 512
4761 - ASHFORD 209 109 1 319
4775 - DANVERS 156 67 - 223
4789 - ELBERTA 232 101 - 333
4820 - WETLANDS 183 57 - 240
4822 - PARKLANE 216 100 - 316
4826 - GRIMES 97 37 3 137
Total 17,549 8,490 28 26,067
Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 1 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Shelley Kloba Jerry Buccola Write-In All
1179 - BRIER 1 219 106 2 327
1180 - BRIER 2 146 102 1 249
1181 - BRIER 3 292 131 - 423
1276 - BRIER 4 205 86 - 291
1277 - BRIER 5 222 122 - 344
1343 - BRIER 6 150 63 - 213
1344 - BRIER 7 186 94 - 280
1598 - BOTHELL 31 218 105 - 323
1599 - BOTHELL 32 151 62 - 213
1600 - BOTHELL 33 181 93 - 274
1601 - BOTHELL 34 202 86 - 288
1602 - BOTHELL 35 142 76 1 219
1603 - BOTHELL 36 132 78 - 210
1604 - BOTHELL 37 171 90 - 261
1605 - BOTHELL 38 184 61 - 245
1606 - BOTHELL 39 155 73 1 229
1607 - BOTHELL 40 190 98 - 288
1608 - BOTHELL 41 227 113 2 342
1609 - BOTHELL 42 242 124 - 366
1610 - BOTHELL 43 168 72 - 240
1611 - BOTHELL 44 131 75 1 207
1612 - BOTHELL 45 97 48 - 145
1613 - BOTHELL 46 173 101 1 275
1614 - BRIER 8 121 84 - 205
1644 - BOTHELL 47 197 87 2 286
1807 - BOTHELL 48 104 63 1 168
4026 - MALTBY 144 129 - 273
4065 - NORTH CREEK 196 76 - 272
4077 - HILLTOP 145 66 - 211
4078 - LOCUST 163 80 - 243
4085 - WILLOWDALE 58 12 - 70
4136 - MERIDIAN 176 81 - 257
4146 - VINE 168 85 - 253
4166 - FREEWAY 161 84 - 245
4175 - CYPRESS 194 94 1 289
4177 - ATLAS 209 92 - 301
4184 - LAURA 215 64 1 280
4212 - QUEENS 111 56 - 167
4213 - WAXON 207 82 2 291
4280 - CLOVER 153 102 - 255
4281 - COUNTRY 135 59 - 194
4284 - CRYSTAL 179 69 - 248
4297 - KENTISH 142 48 - 190
4310 - PARADISE 133 189 1 323
4316 - POPLAR 113 52 - 165
4324 - THRASHERS 53 26 1 80
4333 - WELLINGTON 247 137 - 384
4446 - DAMSON 246 99 1 346
4461 - LARCH 148 101 - 249
4527 - FILBERT 161 52 - 213
4539 - MAGNOLIA 141 65 - 206
4596 - WANDERING CREEK 209 126 - 335
4657 - SILER 98 62 - 160
4685 - KINGMAN 123 34 - 157
4690 - CRAWFORD 127 70 2 199
4705 - NEWTON 79 42 - 121
4707 - POPPY 180 108 - 288
4761 - ASHFORD 91 58 - 149
4775 - DANVERS 82 34 1 117
4789 - ELBERTA 122 46 - 168
4820 - WETLANDS 76 25 1 102
4822 - PARKLANE 117 54 - 171
4826 - GRIMES 48 19 - 67
Total 9,956 4,971 23 14,950

District 2 (Position 1)

Andrew Barkis of Republican received 93.21% of the votes, totaling 41,291 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 86.42%. The total votes casted was 44,300.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 2 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Andrew Barkis Republican 41,291 93.21%
Write-In No Affiliation 3,009 6.79%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 44,300, Margin: 86.42%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Andrew Barkis Republican 23,099 91.83%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,054 8.17%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 25,153, Margin: 83.66%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 2 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Andrew Barkis
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Pierce 28,777 93.56% 1,982 6.44% 30,759 87.11%
Thurston 12,514 92.42% 1,027 7.58% 13,541 84.83%
Total 41,291 93.21% 3,009 6.79% 44,300 86.42%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 2 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Andrew Barkis
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Pierce 15,751 92.07% 1,356 7.93% 17,107 84.15%
Thurston 7,348 91.32% 698 8.68% 8,046 82.65%
Total 23,099 91.83% 2,054 8.17% 25,153 83.66%

Pierce

Results by Precinct in Pierce - District 2 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Andrew Barkis Write-In All
2080 - 02-080 66 10 76
2081 - 02-081 262 9 271
2082 - 02-082 2 - 2
2083 - 02-083 1 - 1
2084 - 02-084 - - -
2085 - 02-085 - - -
2086 - 02-086 1 - 1
2087 - 02-087 4 - 4
2088 - 02-088 4 - 4
2089 - 02-089 16 1 17
2090 - 02-090 18 1 19
2091 - 02-091 525 24 549
2092 - 02-092 - - -
2093 - 02-093 - - -
2094 - 02-094 28 1 29
2095 - 02-095 34 1 35
2096 - 02-096 66 3 69
2097 - 02-097 9 1 10
2098 - 02-098 47 3 50
2099 - 02-099 126 6 132
2100 - 02-100 308 44 352
2101 - 02-101 196 12 208
2102 - 02-102 258 19 277
2103 - 02-103 16 - 16
2104 - 02-104 185 17 202
2105 - 02-105 409 26 435
2106 - 02-106 389 23 412
2107 - 02-107 125 14 139
2108 - 02-108 9 2 11
2109 - 02-109 275 17 292
2110 - 02-110 487 39 526
2111 - 02-111 487 35 522
2112 - 02-112 353 23 376
2113 - 02-113 340 21 361
2114 - 02-114 477 29 506
2118 - 02-118 327 46 373
2119 - 02-119 297 14 311
2120 - 02-120 309 27 336
2122 - 02-122 386 45 431
2123 - 02-123 193 23 216
2125 - 02-125 418 34 452
2126 - 02-126 459 44 503
2131 - 02-131 313 33 346
2132 - 02-132 392 55 447
2133 - 02-133 124 23 147
2134 - 02-134 238 28 266
2135 - 02-135 657 28 685
2136 - 02-136 207 16 223
2137 - 02-137 299 17 316
2138 - 02-138 361 18 379
2139 - 02-139 656 36 692
2140 - 02-140 530 33 563
2141 - 02-141 644 39 683
2142 - 02-142 176 5 181
2143 - 02-143 110 10 120
2144 - 02-144 339 20 359
2145 - 02-145 571 26 597
2146 - 02-146 502 36 538
2147 - 02-147 538 32 570
2148 - 02-148 664 29 693
2149 - 02-149 211 9 220
2150 - 02-150 513 24 537
2151 - 02-151 319 20 339
2152 - 02-152 294 18 312
2153 - 02-153 290 16 306
2154 - 02-154 583 20 603
2155 - 02-155 405 17 422
2156 - 02-156 377 22 399
2157 - 02-157 604 31 635
2158 - 02-158 323 36 359
2159 - 02-159 448 23 471
2161 - 02-161 493 40 533
2162 - 02-162 630 17 647
2164 - 02-164 408 19 427
2166 - 02-166 421 16 437
2167 - 02-167 493 23 516
2169 - 02-169 357 21 378
2170 - 02-170 209 16 225
2171 - 02-171 221 14 235
2172 - 02-172 128 5 133
2181 - 02-181 390 27 417
2182 - 02-182 163 5 168
2183 - 02-183 60 4 64
2184 - 02-184 88 7 95
2185 - 02-185 104 20 124
2186 - 02-186 114 4 118
2187 - 02-187 99 6 105
2188 - 02-188 65 9 74
2479 - 02-479 434 26 460
2583 - 02-583 290 22 312
2584 - 02-584 339 32 371
2586 - 02-586 199 19 218
2587 - 02-587 349 18 367
2588 - 02-588 407 30 437
2589 - 02-589 583 20 603
2597 - 02-597 221 12 233
2671 - 02-671 488 47 535
2676 - 02-676 315 34 349
2677 - 02-677 393 46 439
2680 - 02-680 249 29 278
2681 - 02-681 188 25 213
2684 - 02-684 279 35 314
Total 28,777 1,982 30,759
Results by Precinct in Pierce - District 2 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Andrew Barkis Write-In All
2080 - 02-080 34 4 38
2081 - 02-081 156 14 170
2082 - 02-082 2 - 2
2083 - 02-083 - - -
2084 - 02-084 - - -
2085 - 02-085 - - -
2086 - 02-086 1 1 2
2087 - 02-087 2 - 2
2088 - 02-088 4 - 4
2089 - 02-089 18 2 20
2090 - 02-090 6 1 7
2091 - 02-091 309 19 328
2092 - 02-092 - - -
2093 - 02-093 - - -
2094 - 02-094 16 - 16
2095 - 02-095 13 1 14
2096 - 02-096 41 5 46
2097 - 02-097 - - -
2098 - 02-098 26 - 26
2099 - 02-099 70 3 73
2100 - 02-100 122 14 136
2101 - 02-101 102 8 110
2102 - 02-102 126 18 144
2103 - 02-103 10 1 11
2104 - 02-104 93 9 102
2105 - 02-105 239 28 267
2106 - 02-106 241 17 258
2107 - 02-107 60 10 70
2108 - 02-108 6 1 7
2109 - 02-109 162 16 178
2110 - 02-110 257 28 285
2111 - 02-111 201 14 215
2112 - 02-112 178 18 196
2113 - 02-113 217 14 231
2114 - 02-114 268 19 287
2118 - 02-118 158 26 184
2119 - 02-119 146 17 163
2120 - 02-120 170 22 192
2122 - 02-122 174 26 200
2123 - 02-123 93 12 105
2125 - 02-125 211 31 242
2126 - 02-126 233 31 264
2131 - 02-131 186 14 200
2132 - 02-132 219 30 249
2133 - 02-133 35 26 61
2134 - 02-134 85 14 99
2135 - 02-135 368 13 381
2136 - 02-136 128 4 132
2137 - 02-137 181 10 191
2138 - 02-138 210 14 224
2139 - 02-139 395 31 426
2140 - 02-140 301 23 324
2141 - 02-141 380 29 409
2142 - 02-142 107 3 110
2143 - 02-143 69 4 73
2144 - 02-144 185 9 194
2145 - 02-145 354 19 373
2146 - 02-146 297 24 321
2147 - 02-147 277 14 291
2148 - 02-148 388 26 414
2149 - 02-149 130 6 136
2150 - 02-150 283 16 299
2151 - 02-151 176 22 198
2152 - 02-152 152 12 164
2153 - 02-153 176 8 184
2154 - 02-154 300 16 316
2155 - 02-155 229 8 237
2156 - 02-156 206 17 223
2157 - 02-157 349 28 377
2158 - 02-158 193 28 221
2159 - 02-159 241 14 255
2161 - 02-161 273 29 302
2162 - 02-162 324 9 333
2164 - 02-164 248 23 271
2166 - 02-166 213 10 223
2167 - 02-167 286 15 301
2169 - 02-169 211 17 228
2170 - 02-170 91 11 102
2171 - 02-171 110 7 117
2172 - 02-172 81 3 84
2181 - 02-181 246 17 263
2182 - 02-182 106 5 111
2183 - 02-183 26 6 32
2184 - 02-184 48 7 55
2185 - 02-185 71 9 80
2186 - 02-186 60 5 65
2187 - 02-187 52 9 61
2188 - 02-188 36 13 49
2479 - 02-479 230 21 251
2583 - 02-583 164 18 182
2584 - 02-584 198 17 215
2586 - 02-586 104 16 120
2587 - 02-587 191 17 208
2588 - 02-588 243 21 264
2589 - 02-589 305 19 324
2597 - 02-597 127 8 135
2671 - 02-671 244 26 270
2676 - 02-676 188 15 203
2677 - 02-677 183 23 206
2680 - 02-680 122 12 134
2681 - 02-681 90 11 101
2684 - 02-684 115 25 140
Total 15,751 1,356 17,107

Thurston

Results by Precinct in Thurston - District 2 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Andrew Barkis Write-In All
24 - KINWOOD EAST 162 23 185
26 - HARTWOOD SOUTH 354 31 385
31 - Lackamas 134 8 142
32 - Morris 486 20 506
33 - Evergreen Ballroom 431 44 475
43 - University 290 30 320
57 - Medicine Creek 150 13 163
58 - Skokomish 276 35 311
59 - Pleasant Hill 362 39 401
74 - Pines 325 26 351
78 - Tri Lakes 180 21 201
91 - Deerbrush 346 31 377
92 - Mushroom Corner 356 32 388
93 - TRAILBLAZER 169 30 199
98 - Marvin 472 32 504
110 - Montgomery 150 16 166
111 - Nisqually 286 19 305
115 - Forest 483 56 539
116 - St Clair 317 19 336
118 - Fleetwood 392 46 438
119 - Lydia Hawk 375 69 444
124 - Fristoe 256 14 270
125 - Deschutes 630 25 655
126 - Longmire 268 7 275
162 - Thompson 212 9 221
166 - EATON CREEK SOUTH 62 5 67
169 - Mcallister Creek 352 29 381
179 - FOUR CORNERS NORTH 532 23 555
193 - Berry Valley 296 19 315
194 - HARTWOOD NORTH 494 37 531
196 - Meadows 193 14 207
197 - Summerset 555 44 599
356 - LACEY 56 174 5 179
358 - LACEY 58 198 21 219
701 - Yelm 1 354 22 376
702 - Yelm 2 363 15 378
703 - Yelm 3 436 39 475
704 - Yelm 4 326 40 366
705 - Yelm 5 317 19 336
Total 12,514 1,027 13,541
Results by Precinct in Thurston - District 2 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Andrew Barkis Write-In All
24 - KINWOOD EAST 118 19 137
26 - HARTWOOD SOUTH 235 26 261
31 - Lackamas 87 4 91
32 - Morris 317 15 332
33 - Evergreen Ballroom 227 35 262
43 - University 174 20 194
57 - Medicine Creek 84 8 92
58 - Skokomish 149 17 166
59 - Pleasant Hill 229 25 254
74 - Pines 177 25 202
78 - Tri Lakes 111 15 126
91 - Deerbrush 194 22 216
92 - Mushroom Corner 184 12 196
93 - TRAILBLAZER 102 15 117
98 - Marvin 313 27 340
110 - Montgomery 85 16 101
111 - Nisqually 172 15 187
115 - Forest 294 35 329
116 - St Clair 207 15 222
118 - Fleetwood 234 24 258
119 - Lydia Hawk 228 33 261
124 - Fristoe 146 5 151
125 - Deschutes 391 25 416
126 - Longmire 155 6 161
162 - Thompson 107 13 120
166 - EATON CREEK SOUTH 48 2 50
169 - Mcallister Creek 213 20 233
179 - FOUR CORNERS NORTH 322 24 346
193 - Berry Valley 166 9 175
194 - HARTWOOD NORTH 289 21 310
196 - Meadows 128 13 141
197 - Summerset 322 31 353
356 - LACEY 56 80 7 87
358 - LACEY 58 106 10 116
701 - Yelm 1 190 21 211
702 - Yelm 2 196 8 204
703 - Yelm 3 236 26 262
704 - Yelm 4 177 16 193
705 - Yelm 5 155 18 173
Total 7,348 698 8,046

District 2 (Position 2)

JT Wilcox of Republican received 72.45% of the votes, totaling 38,535 votes, to win the election, defeated Edward Meer of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 46.82%. The total votes casted was 53,191.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 2 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
JT Wilcox Republican 38,535 72.45%
Edward Meer No Affiliation 13,634 25.63%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,022 1.92%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 53,191, Margin: 46.82%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
JT Wilcox Republican 21,893 73.60%
Edward Meer No Affiliation 7,084 23.81%
Write-In No Affiliation 769 2.59%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 29,746, Margin: 21.22%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 2 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County JT Wilcox
Republican
Edward Meer
No Affiliation
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Pierce 27,327 74.32% 8,731 23.75% 711 1.93% 36,769 50.58%
Thurston 11,208 68.25% 4,903 29.86% 311 1.89% 16,422 38.39%
Total 38,535 72.45% 13,634 25.63% 1,022 1.92% 53,191 46.82%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 2 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County JT Wilcox
Republican
Edward Meer
No Affiliation
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Pierce 15,253 76.05% 4,278 21.33% 526 2.62% 20,057 54.72%
Thurston 6,640 68.53% 2,806 28.96% 243 2.51% 9,689 39.57%
Total 21,893 73.60% 7,084 23.81% 769 2.59% 29,746 49.79%

Pierce

Results by Precinct in Pierce - District 2 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct JT Wilcox Edward Meer Write-In All
2080 - 02-080 66 31 - 97
2081 - 02-081 258 83 1 342
2082 - 02-082(*) - - - -
2083 - 02-083(*) - - - -
2084 - 02-084 - - - -
2085 - 02-085 - - - -
2086 - 02-086(*) - - - -
2087 - 02-087(*) - - - -
2088 - 02-088(*) - - - -
2089 - 02-089 23 2 - 25
2090 - 02-090 15 5 - 20
2091 - 02-091 515 102 12 629
2092 - 02-092 - - - -
2093 - 02-093 - - - -
2094 - 02-094 28 6 - 34
2095 - 02-095 30 7 1 38
2096 - 02-096 63 14 1 78
2097 - 02-097 7 5 - 12
2098 - 02-098 46 18 - 64
2099 - 02-099 117 37 2 156
2100 - 02-100 263 171 13 447
2101 - 02-101 189 55 2 246
2102 - 02-102 250 80 2 332
2103 - 02-103 18 2 - 20
2104 - 02-104 166 78 5 249
2105 - 02-105 406 102 15 523
2106 - 02-106 398 111 9 518
2107 - 02-107 117 54 6 177
2108 - 02-108 10 3 - 13
2109 - 02-109 259 86 2 347
2110 - 02-110 472 140 16 628
2111 - 02-111 454 149 13 616
2112 - 02-112 321 104 15 440
2113 - 02-113 308 130 7 445
2114 - 02-114 443 158 15 616
2118 - 02-118 281 166 14 461
2119 - 02-119 284 85 5 374
2120 - 02-120 264 133 11 408
2122 - 02-122 326 160 14 500
2123 - 02-123 184 78 5 267
2125 - 02-125 355 186 14 555
2126 - 02-126 391 187 14 592
2131 - 02-131 285 107 12 404
2132 - 02-132 353 194 16 563
2133 - 02-133 100 84 5 189
2134 - 02-134 188 119 16 323
2135 - 02-135 651 163 11 825
2136 - 02-136 211 50 1 262
2137 - 02-137 295 65 8 368
2138 - 02-138 338 89 3 430
2139 - 02-139 653 153 19 825
2140 - 02-140 519 110 19 648
2141 - 02-141 639 157 8 804
2142 - 02-142 173 51 5 229
2143 - 02-143 106 32 5 143
2144 - 02-144 340 76 9 425
2145 - 02-145 557 114 15 686
2146 - 02-146 518 135 11 664
2147 - 02-147 551 135 11 697
2148 - 02-148 665 137 10 812
2149 - 02-149 223 37 3 263
2150 - 02-150 514 125 10 649
2151 - 02-151 330 63 7 400
2152 - 02-152 291 72 2 365
2153 - 02-153 302 44 5 351
2154 - 02-154 595 117 5 717
2155 - 02-155 419 76 3 498
2156 - 02-156 381 83 7 471
2157 - 02-157 604 138 11 753
2158 - 02-158 320 108 22 450
2159 - 02-159 430 109 6 545
2161 - 02-161 460 172 13 645
2162 - 02-162 603 132 13 748
2164 - 02-164 351 141 4 496
2166 - 02-166 416 96 5 517
2167 - 02-167 503 91 6 600
2169 - 02-169 367 84 6 457
2170 - 02-170 193 69 8 270
2171 - 02-171 193 61 7 261
2172 - 02-172 131 23 1 155
2181 - 02-181 405 105 5 515
2182 - 02-182 161 38 - 199
2183 - 02-183 54 14 1 69
2184 - 02-184 83 32 4 119
2185 - 02-185 112 27 6 145
2186 - 02-186 118 17 - 135
2187 - 02-187 83 40 1 124
2188 - 02-188 62 35 5 102
2479 - 02-479 391 143 8 542
2583 - 02-583 270 85 10 365
2584 - 02-584 277 150 11 438
2586 - 02-586 154 98 5 257
2587 - 02-587 313 114 7 434
2588 - 02-588 368 138 9 515
2589 - 02-589 541 177 5 723
2597 - 02-597 216 74 6 296
2671 - 02-671 429 207 15 651
2676 - 02-676 249 164 10 423
2677 - 02-677 350 171 16 537
2680 - 02-680 198 120 11 329
2681 - 02-681 169 75 11 255
2684 - 02-684 215 164 23 402
Total 27,313 8,728 711 36,752
Official Total 27,327 8,731 711 36,769
Results by Precinct in Pierce - District 2 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct JT Wilcox Edward Meer Write-In All
2080 - 02-080 36 9 1 46
2081 - 02-081 170 34 1 205
2082 - 02-082(*) - - - -
2083 - 02-083 - - - -
2084 - 02-084 - - - -
2085 - 02-085 - - - -
2086 - 02-086(*) - - - -
2087 - 02-087(*) - - - -
2088 - 02-088(*) - - - -
2089 - 02-089 20 2 - 22
2090 - 02-090 6 3 - 9
2091 - 02-091 306 54 8 368
2092 - 02-092 - - - -
2093 - 02-093 - - - -
2094 - 02-094(*) - - - -
2095 - 02-095 15 6 - 21
2096 - 02-096 42 7 3 52
2097 - 02-097(*) - - - -
2098 - 02-098 25 7 - 32
2099 - 02-099 73 12 2 87
2100 - 02-100 117 48 9 174
2101 - 02-101 92 34 2 128
2102 - 02-102 128 36 5 169
2103 - 02-103(*) - - - -
2104 - 02-104 87 30 4 121
2105 - 02-105 232 69 10 311
2106 - 02-106 234 55 13 302
2107 - 02-107 61 25 3 89
2108 - 02-108 5 6 - 11
2109 - 02-109 151 51 5 207
2110 - 02-110 250 81 9 340
2111 - 02-111 175 61 9 245
2112 - 02-112 167 53 7 227
2113 - 02-113 191 72 5 268
2114 - 02-114 267 66 7 340
2118 - 02-118 143 76 10 229
2119 - 02-119 144 35 7 186
2120 - 02-120 149 69 6 224
2122 - 02-122 158 82 9 249
2123 - 02-123 85 34 4 123
2125 - 02-125 193 79 15 287
2126 - 02-126 215 85 14 314
2131 - 02-131 162 45 11 218
2132 - 02-132 188 93 6 287
2133 - 02-133 30 25 15 70
2134 - 02-134 75 33 5 113
2135 - 02-135 375 82 4 461
2136 - 02-136 124 31 2 157
2137 - 02-137 177 39 4 220
2138 - 02-138 211 48 1 260
2139 - 02-139 392 75 14 481
2140 - 02-140 321 48 9 378
2141 - 02-141 369 81 13 463
2142 - 02-142 98 17 2 117
2143 - 02-143 68 18 3 89
2144 - 02-144 189 29 3 221
2145 - 02-145 353 65 8 426
2146 - 02-146 279 88 15 382
2147 - 02-147 281 66 6 353
2148 - 02-148 411 68 9 488
2149 - 02-149 148 16 2 166
2150 - 02-150 281 66 4 351
2151 - 02-151 182 49 5 236
2152 - 02-152 155 47 8 210
2153 - 02-153 182 20 3 205
2154 - 02-154 311 50 7 368
2155 - 02-155 226 63 1 290
2156 - 02-156 208 57 5 270
2157 - 02-157 351 79 4 434
2158 - 02-158 202 54 11 267
2159 - 02-159 232 61 3 296
2161 - 02-161 264 82 18 364
2162 - 02-162 323 58 4 385
2164 - 02-164 234 65 4 303
2166 - 02-166 212 30 7 249
2167 - 02-167 304 34 8 346
2169 - 02-169 205 57 5 267
2170 - 02-170 90 20 8 118
2171 - 02-171 108 32 - 140
2172 - 02-172 78 13 2 93
2181 - 02-181 253 47 7 307
2182 - 02-182 94 28 1 123
2183 - 02-183 26 6 2 34
2184 - 02-184 46 18 4 68
2185 - 02-185 64 24 4 92
2186 - 02-186 64 9 3 76
2187 - 02-187 43 33 - 76
2188 - 02-188 34 24 6 64
2479 - 02-479 203 85 2 290
2583 - 02-583 164 46 6 216
2584 - 02-584 172 72 12 256
2586 - 02-586 89 43 9 141
2587 - 02-587 174 64 2 240
2588 - 02-588 231 75 9 315
2589 - 02-589 291 84 8 383
2597 - 02-597 119 36 4 159
2671 - 02-671 215 99 6 320
2676 - 02-676 151 76 7 234
2677 - 02-677 170 75 3 248
2680 - 02-680 101 51 5 157
2681 - 02-681 82 26 4 112
2684 - 02-684 96 67 13 176
Total 15,218 4,273 524 20,015
Official Total 15,253 4,278 526 20,057

Thurston

Results by Precinct in Thurston - District 2 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct JT Wilcox Edward Meer Write-In All
24 - KINWOOD EAST 139 99 6 244
26 - HARTWOOD SOUTH 313 165 6 484
31 - Lackamas 118 55 1 174
32 - Morris 472 115 8 595
33 - Evergreen Ballroom 348 230 17 595
43 - University 271 142 9 422
57 - Medicine Creek 141 48 4 193
58 - Skokomish 213 169 11 393
59 - Pleasant Hill 308 152 10 470
74 - Pines 277 108 5 390
78 - Tri Lakes 157 74 12 243
91 - Deerbrush 291 153 7 451
92 - Mushroom Corner 276 174 5 455
93 - TRAILBLAZER 145 95 10 250
98 - Marvin 433 181 12 626
110 - Montgomery 122 84 5 211
111 - Nisqually 259 130 7 396
115 - Forest 433 230 23 686
116 - St Clair 305 86 1 392
118 - Fleetwood 340 157 15 512
119 - Lydia Hawk 311 210 27 548
124 - Fristoe 238 59 5 302
125 - Deschutes 597 173 8 778
126 - Longmire 257 56 4 317
162 - Thompson 169 99 5 273
166 - EATON CREEK SOUTH 61 25 1 87
169 - Mcallister Creek 310 173 8 491
179 - FOUR CORNERS NORTH 502 135 8 645
193 - Berry Valley 277 88 9 374
194 - HARTWOOD NORTH 461 187 11 659
196 - Meadows 172 80 4 256
197 - Summerset 500 221 10 731
356 - LACEY 56 142 82 3 227
358 - LACEY 58 163 106 6 275
701 - Yelm 1 341 126 7 474
702 - Yelm 2 333 96 4 433
703 - Yelm 3 427 116 4 547
704 - Yelm 4 310 111 8 429
705 - Yelm 5 276 113 5 394
Total 11,208 4,903 311 16,422
Results by Precinct in Thurston - District 2 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct JT Wilcox Edward Meer Write-In All
24 - KINWOOD EAST 101 59 6 166
26 - HARTWOOD SOUTH 208 115 14 337
31 - Lackamas 80 23 2 105
32 - Morris 311 80 3 394
33 - Evergreen Ballroom 195 131 8 334
43 - University 170 71 10 251
57 - Medicine Creek 83 26 3 112
58 - Skokomish 129 69 6 204
59 - Pleasant Hill 207 79 10 296
74 - Pines 170 72 5 247
78 - Tri Lakes 92 64 9 165
91 - Deerbrush 165 94 3 262
92 - Mushroom Corner 146 86 6 238
93 - TRAILBLAZER 92 44 4 140
98 - Marvin 276 119 8 403
110 - Montgomery 65 63 4 132
111 - Nisqually 152 64 6 222
115 - Forest 270 123 17 410
116 - St Clair 202 52 7 261
118 - Fleetwood 208 79 12 299
119 - Lydia Hawk 186 126 10 322
124 - Fristoe 137 34 2 173
125 - DESCHUTES 369 120 9 498
126 - Longmire 155 27 3 185
162 - Thompson 92 55 1 148
166 - EATON CREEK SOUTH 44 13 1 58
169 - Mcallister Creek 182 105 6 293
179 - FOUR CORNERS NORTH 313 82 6 401
193 - Berry Valley 154 39 5 198
194 - HARTWOOD NORTH 273 87 6 366
196 - Meadows 110 53 3 166
197 - Summerset 297 127 6 430
356 - LACEY 56 65 46 2 113
358 - LACEY 58 79 58 5 142
701 - Yelm 1 188 72 3 263
702 - Yelm 2 179 52 2 233
703 - Yelm 3 209 76 11 296
704 - Yelm 4 159 60 10 229
705 - Yelm 5 127 61 9 197
Total 6,640 2,806 243 9,689

District 3 (Position 1)

Marcus Riccelli of Democratic received 62.40% of the votes, totaling 37,708 votes, to win the election, defeated Scotty Nicol of Republican by a comfortable margin of 24.90%. The total votes casted was 60,434.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 3 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Marcus Riccelli Democratic 37,708 62.40%
Scotty Nicol Republican 22,665 37.50%
Write-In No Affiliation 61 0.10%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 60,434, Margin: 24.90%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Marcus Riccelli Democratic 25,199 64.16%
Scotty Nicol Republican 14,022 35.70%
Write-In No Affiliation 55 0.14%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 39,276, Margin: 35.56%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 3 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Marcus Riccelli
Democratic
Scotty Nicol
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 37,708 62.40% 22,665 37.50% 61 0.10% 60,434 24.89%
Total 37,708 62.40% 22,665 37.50% 61 0.10% 60,434 24.90%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 3 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Marcus Riccelli
Democratic
Scotty Nicol
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 25,199 64.16% 14,022 35.70% 55 0.14% 39,276 28.46%
Total 25,199 64.16% 14,022 35.70% 55 0.14% 39,276 28.46%

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 3 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Marcus Riccelli Scotty Nicol Write-In All
3100 323 136 1 460
3101 163 152 - 315
3102 378 217 - 595
3103 317 245 1 563
3104 267 232 2 501
3105 55 74 - 129
3106 312 111 1 424
3107 192 167 - 359
3108 146 115 - 261
3200 364 119 - 483
3201 533 163 1 697
3202 378 168 1 547
3203 408 142 1 551
3204 396 88 - 484
3205 414 154 1 569
3206 485 126 1 612
3207 195 134 1 330
3208 367 280 - 647
3209 222 185 - 407
3210 481 170 - 651
3211 493 129 - 622
3212 362 121 - 483
3213 522 199 1 722
3214 446 195 - 641
3215 317 111 - 428
3216 585 235 - 820
3217 447 325 2 774
3218 487 186 1 674
3219 187 81 - 268
3220 564 284 1 849
3221 223 171 1 395
3222 283 93 2 378
3223 388 100 1 489
3224 215 101 - 316
3225 246 203 1 450
3226 229 158 - 387
3227 349 275 - 624
3228 380 287 1 668
3229 641 183 - 824
3230 701 202 1 904
3231 607 202 1 810
3232 647 195 - 842
3233 444 299 - 743
3234 558 227 - 785
3235 499 207 2 708
3236 467 307 1 775
3237 308 218 - 526
3238 263 183 - 446
3239 447 370 - 817
3240 385 201 1 587
3241 529 278 - 807
3242 348 197 1 546
3243 471 252 1 724
3244 334 294 1 629
3245 379 276 - 655
3246 176 141 - 317
3247 361 308 - 669
3248 196 189 - 385
3249 375 289 - 664
3250 335 365 - 700
3251 385 322 - 707
3252 227 118 2 347
3253 442 307 - 749
3254 164 146 - 310
3255 360 198 1 559
3256 322 160 1 483
3300 202 303 - 505
3301 403 382 - 785
3302 355 319 - 674
3303 356 314 2 672
3304 312 308 1 621
3305 281 219 1 501
3306 315 357 - 672
3307 243 189 - 432
3308 347 296 - 643
3309 343 278 - 621
3310 420 276 3 699
3311 217 196 - 413
3312 472 335 - 807
3313 466 368 1 835
3314 324 258 - 582
3315 425 305 - 730
3316 497 285 1 783
3317 513 346 - 859
3318 372 262 3 637
3319 344 192 2 538
3320 324 198 3 525
3321 425 260 1 686
3322 381 236 1 618
3323 430 248 - 678
3324 429 218 1 648
3325 534 270 - 804
3326 161 97 1 259
3327 229 97 1 327
3328 355 136 1 492
3329 478 178 - 656
3330 233 96 - 329
3331 241 82 - 323
3332 190 310 1 501
3333 337 266 - 603
3334 248 286 - 534
3335 404 316 1 721
3336 303 217 1 521
3337 309 300 - 609
Total 37,708 22,665 61 60,434
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 3 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Marcus Riccelli Scotty Nicol Write-In All
3100 176 70 1 247
3101 94 95 - 189
3102 264 142 1 407
3103 179 147 - 326
3104 164 152 - 316
3105 34 37 - 71
3106 175 69 - 244
3107 100 84 - 184
3108 88 64 - 152
3200 241 73 - 314
3201 373 98 2 473
3202 240 84 2 326
3203 229 95 - 324
3204 246 58 - 304
3205 256 101 - 357
3206 300 73 1 374
3207 138 63 - 201
3208 209 147 1 357
3209 150 109 1 260
3210 301 89 1 391
3211 307 82 - 389
3212 254 89 - 343
3213 379 102 1 482
3214 295 128 - 423
3215 189 70 - 259
3216 393 160 1 554
3217 270 207 - 477
3218 336 104 - 440
3219 132 47 - 179
3220 479 200 2 681
3221 144 102 - 246
3222 180 46 1 227
3223 253 56 - 309
3224 161 68 - 229
3225 149 88 1 238
3226 134 80 - 214
3227 227 166 1 394
3228 270 192 2 464
3229 476 99 - 575
3230 512 139 - 651
3231 431 138 2 571
3232 463 123 1 587
3233 303 228 - 531
3234 374 133 - 507
3235 324 120 - 444
3236 330 212 2 544
3237 212 150 - 362
3238 172 111 - 283
3239 264 223 1 488
3240 273 139 - 412
3241 388 162 2 552
3242 249 154 1 404
3243 333 153 - 486
3244 243 201 - 444
3245 267 181 - 448
3246 119 91 - 210
3247 231 192 - 423
3248 130 111 - 241
3249 262 174 - 436
3250 240 245 1 486
3251 299 219 - 518
3252 120 55 - 175
3253 292 222 2 516
3254 105 81 1 187
3255 241 137 - 378
3256 212 102 - 314
3300 137 195 - 332
3301 292 248 - 540
3302 224 202 - 426
3303 231 204 - 435
3304 206 203 - 409
3305 176 133 - 309
3306 194 205 1 400
3307 168 126 - 294
3308 234 177 1 412
3309 218 152 1 371
3310 282 168 1 451
3311 147 108 2 257
3312 307 217 - 524
3313 302 235 - 537
3314 226 160 - 386
3315 278 190 1 469
3316 366 173 1 540
3317 349 212 - 561
3318 269 153 1 423
3319 221 112 - 333
3320 205 137 3 345
3321 258 153 - 411
3322 234 123 - 357
3323 289 143 - 432
3324 283 119 - 402
3325 398 170 1 569
3326 96 51 - 147
3327 143 54 1 198
3328 230 81 - 311
3329 310 93 2 405
3330 150 61 1 212
3331 177 53 - 230
3332 133 211 - 344
3333 252 181 3 436
3334 189 194 1 384
3335 264 195 2 461
3336 187 120 - 307
3337 200 178 - 378
Total 25,199 14,022 55 39,276

District 3 (Position 2)

Timm Ormsby of Democratic received 59.78% of the votes, totaling 36,170 votes, to win the election, defeated Natalie Poulson of Republican by a comfortable margin of 19.63%. The total votes casted was 60,503.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 3 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Timm Ormsby Democratic 36,170 59.78%
Natalie Poulson Republican 24,289 40.15%
Write-In No Affiliation 44 0.07%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 60,503, Margin: 19.63%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Timm Ormsby Democratic 23,789 60.47%
Natalie Poulson Republican 14,705 37.38%
Patrick K. Spurlock No Affiliation 819 2.08%
Write-In No Affiliation 29 0.07%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 39,342, Margin: 35.30%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 3 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Timm Ormsby
Democratic
Natalie Poulson
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 36,170 59.78% 24,289 40.15% 44 0.07% 60,503 19.64%
Total 36,170 59.78% 24,289 40.15% 44 0.07% 60,503 19.63%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 3 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Timm Ormsby
Democratic
Natalie Poulson
Republican
Patrick K. Spurlock
No Affiliation
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 23,789 60.47% 14,705 37.38% 819 2.08% 29 0.07% 39,342 23.09%
Total 23,789 60.47% 14,705 37.38% 819 2.08% 29 0.07% 39,342 23.09%

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 3 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Timm Ormsby Natalie Poulson Write-In All
3100 310 150 - 460
3101 165 153 - 318
3102 379 219 - 598
3103 313 252 - 565
3104 264 240 1 505
3105 48 79 - 127
3106 297 124 1 422
3107 183 178 - 361
3108 143 118 - 261
3200 350 131 - 481
3201 527 170 1 698
3202 361 182 1 544
3203 389 156 1 546
3204 379 105 - 484
3205 403 166 1 570
3206 467 146 - 613
3207 186 142 - 328
3208 351 292 1 644
3209 217 190 - 407
3210 458 190 - 648
3211 476 147 - 623
3212 354 129 - 483
3213 516 209 - 725
3214 432 207 - 639
3215 303 124 2 429
3216 556 264 - 820
3217 438 337 - 775
3218 475 196 - 671
3219 183 85 - 268
3220 556 304 - 860
3221 215 183 2 400
3222 279 100 - 379
3223 370 118 1 489
3224 206 107 - 313
3225 232 220 1 453
3226 221 163 2 386
3227 324 299 - 623
3228 368 299 - 667
3229 637 192 - 829
3230 686 223 - 909
3231 593 224 1 818
3232 627 216 - 843
3233 424 322 - 746
3234 536 245 - 781
3235 478 229 2 709
3236 453 321 - 774
3237 294 232 - 526
3238 247 197 - 444
3239 421 403 - 824
3240 369 215 1 585
3241 499 304 1 804
3242 344 205 2 551
3243 450 281 - 731
3244 297 330 - 627
3245 348 306 - 654
3246 159 157 - 316
3247 335 332 - 667
3248 182 203 - 385
3249 346 314 1 661
3250 297 401 - 698
3251 342 362 - 704
3252 214 130 2 346
3253 425 322 - 747
3254 150 163 - 313
3255 346 216 - 562
3256 313 168 - 481
3300 172 331 - 503
3301 381 410 - 791
3302 339 336 - 675
3303 330 345 - 675
3304 289 334 - 623
3305 280 224 1 505
3306 295 374 2 671
3307 222 215 - 437
3308 338 312 1 651
3309 333 289 - 622
3310 396 295 2 693
3311 208 207 - 415
3312 447 365 1 813
3313 449 383 1 833
3314 321 261 - 582
3315 412 320 - 732
3316 494 286 - 780
3317 491 368 - 859
3318 357 279 2 638
3319 342 195 1 538
3320 311 213 3 527
3321 409 276 1 686
3322 362 252 1 615
3323 398 283 - 681
3324 415 232 - 647
3325 526 277 1 804
3326 158 99 - 257
3327 224 104 - 328
3328 343 146 - 489
3329 461 198 - 659
3330 224 106 - 330
3331 230 90 - 320
3332 168 330 - 498
3333 342 262 - 604
3334 234 307 - 541
3335 384 341 2 727
3336 284 244 - 528
3337 295 313 - 608
Total 36,170 24,289 44 60,503
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 3 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Timm Ormsby Natalie Poulson Patrick K. Spurlock Write-In All
3100 172 67 9 1 249
3101 88 94 11 - 193
3102 244 152 11 - 407
3103 163 153 8 - 324
3104 153 150 17 - 320
3105 26 39 7 - 72
3106 166 62 17 - 245
3107 89 89 6 - 184
3108 86 64 2 - 152
3200 234 78 5 - 317
3201 355 102 9 2 468
3202 203 102 20 1 326
3203 214 105 6 - 325
3204 225 70 7 - 302
3205 242 102 10 - 354
3206 290 76 10 - 376
3207 125 66 10 - 201
3208 203 138 15 1 357
3209 135 119 8 - 262
3210 289 97 8 1 395
3211 301 79 5 - 385
3212 250 88 4 - 342
3213 369 105 6 - 480
3214 284 133 5 - 422
3215 181 75 2 - 258
3216 375 163 13 - 551
3217 266 207 7 - 480
3218 316 116 6 - 438
3219 127 52 1 - 180
3220 461 215 9 - 685
3221 135 106 5 - 246
3222 172 41 9 1 223
3223 243 65 4 - 312
3224 155 73 1 - 229
3225 145 92 8 1 246
3226 116 92 5 - 213
3227 209 180 6 1 396
3228 260 193 10 2 465
3229 469 98 4 - 571
3230 504 145 5 - 654
3231 416 157 5 - 578
3232 438 140 6 - 584
3233 307 224 1 - 532
3234 359 137 10 - 506
3235 306 126 8 1 441
3236 310 224 7 2 543
3237 207 155 2 - 364
3238 163 113 6 - 282
3239 254 220 9 2 485
3240 266 140 10 - 416
3241 372 169 8 - 549
3242 245 155 7 - 407
3243 314 171 5 - 490
3244 215 217 10 - 442
3245 252 188 9 - 449
3246 106 100 5 - 211
3247 220 201 4 - 425
3248 115 121 4 - 240
3249 236 199 4 - 439
3250 217 265 9 - 491
3251 277 240 2 1 520
3252 112 59 6 - 177
3253 280 222 11 1 514
3254 100 84 2 - 186
3255 214 154 12 - 380
3256 197 102 12 - 311
3300 125 201 4 - 330
3301 268 264 7 1 540
3302 209 210 5 - 424
3303 215 209 7 - 431
3304 190 211 8 - 409
3305 158 147 6 - 311
3306 176 211 11 - 398
3307 153 137 5 - 295
3308 217 185 8 - 410
3309 203 158 12 - 373
3310 258 179 14 - 451
3311 137 115 6 - 258
3312 283 236 11 - 530
3313 281 247 9 - 537
3314 220 166 4 - 390
3315 260 190 17 2 469
3316 358 176 9 - 543
3317 328 220 18 - 566
3318 253 161 12 2 428
3319 212 110 10 - 332
3320 202 133 8 2 345
3321 257 149 9 - 415
3322 211 138 7 - 356
3323 263 154 23 - 440
3324 269 122 11 - 402
3325 381 181 7 - 569
3326 84 58 4 - 146
3327 133 59 6 1 199
3328 216 88 8 - 312
3329 277 110 15 - 402
3330 147 63 4 - 214
3331 166 62 2 - 230
3332 128 213 1 - 342
3333 244 188 6 2 440
3334 178 195 6 1 380
3335 248 204 14 - 466
3336 165 145 8 - 318
3337 178 184 12 - 374
Total 23,789 14,705 819 29 39,342

District 4 (Position 1)

Suzanne Schmidt of Republican received 63.34% of the votes, totaling 41,275 votes, to win the election, defeated Ted Cummings of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 26.82%. The total votes casted was 65,163.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 4 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Suzanne Schmidt Republican 41,275 63.34%
Ted Cummings Democratic 23,797 36.52%
Write-In No Affiliation 91 0.14%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 65,163, Margin: 26.82%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Ted Cummings Democratic 15,003 36.50%
Suzanne Schmidt Republican 14,754 35.89%
MJ Bolt Republican 11,272 27.42%
Write-In No Affiliation 78 0.19%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 41,107, Margin: 8.47%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 4 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Suzanne Schmidt
Republican
Ted Cummings
Democratic
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 41,275 63.34% 23,797 36.52% 91 0.14% 65,163 26.82%
Total 41,275 63.34% 23,797 36.52% 91 0.14% 65,163 26.82%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 4 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Ted Cummings
Democratic
Suzanne Schmidt
Republican
MJ Bolt
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 15,003 36.50% 14,754 35.89% 11,272 27.42% 78 0.19% 41,107 0.61%
Total 15,003 36.50% 14,754 35.89% 11,272 27.42% 78 0.19% 41,107 0.61%

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 4 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Suzanne Schmidt Ted Cummings Write-In All
4001 253 125 - 378
4002 534 200 1 735
4003 724 200 - 924
4004 582 183 4 769
4005 404 199 - 603
4006 540 323 1 864
4007 394 171 1 566
4008 338 132 1 471
4009 482 162 1 645
4010 472 182 1 655
4011 367 159 - 526
4012 450 146 - 596
4013 478 158 - 636
4014 170 92 - 262
4015 326 192 1 519
4016 407 330 1 738
4017 428 217 2 647
4018 385 145 - 530
4019 336 140 2 478
4020 530 239 - 769
4021 489 224 2 715
4022 436 195 2 633
4023 163 121 - 284
4024 226 186 - 412
4025 300 156 - 456
4026 399 247 - 646
4027 373 129 - 502
4028 331 106 - 437
4029 248 97 - 345
4030 404 128 - 532
4031 357 129 2 488
4032 246 167 - 413
4033 268 108 1 377
4034 208 208 3 419
4035 529 180 - 709
4036 466 241 1 708
4200 306 226 1 533
4201 203 115 - 318
4300 372 246 - 618
4301 540 270 - 810
4302 399 297 - 696
4303 464 194 - 658
4304 259 173 - 432
4305 240 159 - 399
4306 446 243 1 690
4307 258 208 - 466
4308 324 247 2 573
4309 303 162 1 466
4400 11 3 - 14
4401 294 226 2 522
4402 231 182 - 413
4403 134 120 - 254
4404 222 122 2 346
4405 257 169 1 427
4406 217 158 - 375
4407 218 175 1 394
4408 506 270 - 776
4409 317 166 1 484
4410 417 289 - 706
4411 472 233 1 706
4412 297 179 - 476
4413 289 174 - 463
4414 234 144 1 379
4415 346 209 1 556
4416 161 109 3 273
4417 226 228 3 457
4418 204 163 - 367
4419 180 104 - 284
4420 221 168 1 390
4421 349 217 - 566
4422 141 103 1 245
4423 319 192 - 511
4424 408 251 2 661
4425 287 180 1 468
4426 249 174 - 423
4427 243 181 - 424
4428 361 218 - 579
4429 251 145 1 397
4430 129 131 1 261
4431 160 113 - 273
4432 213 152 1 366
4433 94 124 1 219
4434 350 174 - 524
4435 457 229 - 686
4436 367 197 1 565
4437 248 146 - 394
4438 381 172 1 554
4439 281 137 1 419
4440 342 184 1 527
4441 335 153 - 488
4442 316 152 - 468
4443 307 130 - 437
4444 461 338 1 800
4445 328 183 - 511
4446 106 97 1 204
4447 194 236 2 432
4448 334 230 2 566
4449 150 147 - 297
4450 196 135 1 332
4451 321 202 - 523
4452 212 146 - 358
4453 406 266 - 672
4454 344 229 - 573
4455 306 237 - 543
4456 216 150 - 366
4457 101 102 - 203
4458 244 162 1 407
4459 228 143 - 371
4460 355 176 1 532
4461 121 177 - 298
4462 108 118 2 228
4463 215 130 1 346
4464 261 206 1 468
4465 313 232 1 546
4466 255 154 2 411
4467 289 157 - 446
4468 221 156 - 377
4469 254 156 - 410
4470 258 127 3 388
4471 293 147 - 440
4472 218 89 - 307
4473 308 177 1 486
4474 313 179 3 495
4475 218 134 2 354
4476 146 116 - 262
4477 189 132 - 321
4478 166 152 - 318
4479 114 70 - 184
4480 119 155 3 277
4481 315 136 - 451
4482 328 196 - 524
4483 284 176 - 460
4484 211 163 - 374
4485 221 120 1 342
4486 179 104 - 283
4487 246 173 1 420
4488 184 143 - 327
4489 227 140 - 367
Total 41,275 23,797 91 65,163
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 4 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Ted Cummings Suzanne Schmidt MJ Bolt Write-In All
4001 92 89 82 - 263
4002 135 185 132 1 453
4003 144 293 204 - 641
4004 140 190 197 1 528
4005 139 167 95 - 401
4006 215 203 126 - 544
4007 125 161 95 1 382
4008 78 137 103 - 318
4009 103 147 157 - 407
4010 119 180 109 - 408
4011 101 125 112 1 339
4012 93 131 120 - 344
4013 110 188 124 - 422
4014 65 55 45 1 166
4015 130 128 73 - 331
4016 226 171 135 - 532
4017 129 170 104 - 403
4018 82 157 84 1 324
4019 103 136 100 - 339
4020 160 181 147 1 489
4021 149 189 122 - 460
4022 123 169 119 7 418
4023 88 63 54 1 206
4024 140 74 56 - 270
4025 102 98 91 2 293
4026 166 163 100 - 429
4027 82 147 120 2 351
4028 60 117 71 1 249
4029 76 98 78 - 252
4030 80 147 111 1 339
4031 94 125 102 1 322
4032 109 93 53 1 256
4033 65 93 86 - 244
4034 115 44 55 - 214
4035 104 198 147 1 450
4036 148 158 162 1 469
4200 157 108 81 - 346
4201 89 77 48 - 214
4300 142 119 98 - 359
4301 155 173 138 1 467
4302 181 134 105 - 420
4303 148 188 142 - 478
4304 122 102 47 - 271
4305 84 83 57 1 225
4306 148 172 121 - 441
4307 136 116 68 1 321
4308 148 106 73 - 327
4309(*) - - - - -
4400(*) - - - - -
4401 123 109 86 1 319
4402 115 86 59 - 260
4403 63 47 46 - 156
4404 81 73 57 - 211
4405 107 93 65 1 266
4406 82 79 48 - 209
4407 99 85 53 - 237
4408 148 181 165 - 494
4409 95 111 87 - 293
4410 183 140 143 1 467
4411 148 160 138 3 449
4412 120 114 77 1 312
4413 108 89 86 1 284
4414 95 70 62 1 228
4415 126 116 81 - 323
4416 57 57 29 - 143
4417 132 79 45 3 259
4418 94 63 58 - 215
4419 73 69 54 - 196
4420 97 69 58 - 224
4421 157 113 88 - 358
4422 62 55 44 - 161
4423 126 127 87 - 340
4424 171 134 126 - 431
4425 121 111 82 - 314
4426 112 93 67 - 272
4427 112 86 85 - 283
4428 131 120 102 1 354
4429 102 88 88 - 278
4430 81 43 26 - 150
4431 74 63 44 1 182
4432 98 68 38 1 205
4433 77 43 27 1 148
4434 121 107 111 - 339
4435 169 177 128 - 474
4436 118 121 88 1 328
4437 85 78 58 - 221
4438 110 146 112 1 369
4439 82 107 60 - 249
4440 103 127 74 1 305
4441 108 112 91 - 311
4442 85 112 98 - 295
4443 68 83 128 1 280
4444 210 192 104 1 507
4445 142 124 106 - 372
4446 58 53 30 2 143
4447 94 38 29 1 162
4448 142 113 74 - 329
4449 89 79 30 - 198
4450 79 87 47 - 213
4451 118 117 109 1 345
4452 104 76 70 - 250
4453 178 166 116 1 461
4454 145 117 102 - 364
4455 169 121 93 - 383
4456 91 71 62 1 225
4457 63 36 25 - 124
4458 102 106 74 - 282
4459 98 86 71 - 255
4460 105 127 86 1 319
4461 87 40 30 - 157
4462 79 34 37 - 150
4463 76 69 65 - 210
4464 133 95 76 1 305
4465 141 113 83 - 337
4466 109 95 60 2 266
4467 94 83 80 1 258
4468 100 71 61 - 232
4469 94 69 86 2 251
4470 74 80 78 - 232
4471 79 97 78 - 254
4472 48 74 50 - 172
4473 110 116 63 1 290
4474 95 100 77 1 273
4475 102 72 55 4 233
4476 78 54 34 - 166
4477 78 60 51 1 190
4478 80 55 42 2 179
4479 34 39 18 - 91
4480 46 35 24 - 105
4481 77 97 72 - 246
4482 133 127 73 5 338
4483 102 93 102 1 298
4484 94 57 72 - 223
4485 83 82 70 1 236
4486 57 60 49 - 166
4487 125 80 53 - 258
4488 85 51 52 - 188
4489 105 79 90 - 274
Total 14,904 14,638 11,207 78 40,827
Official Total 15,003 14,754 11,272 78 41,107

District 4 (Position 2)

Leonard Christian of Republican received 50.07% of the votes, totaling 29,077 votes, to win the election, defeated Rob Chase of Republican by a narrow margin of 2.28%. The total votes casted was 58,068.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 4 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Leonard Christian Republican 29,077 50.07%
Rob Chase Republican 27,748 47.79%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,243 2.14%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 58,068, Margin: 2.28%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Rob Chase Republican 17,616 50.09%
Leonard Christian Republican 16,327 46.42%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,229 3.49%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 35,172, Margin: 42.93%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 4 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Leonard Christian
Republican
Rob Chase
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 29,077 50.07% 27,748 47.79% 1,243 2.14% 58,068 2.29%
Total 29,077 50.07% 27,748 47.79% 1,243 2.14% 58,068 2.28%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 4 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Rob Chase
Republican
Leonard Christian
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 17,616 50.09% 16,327 46.42% 1,229 3.49% 35,172 3.66%
Total 17,616 50.09% 16,327 46.42% 1,229 3.49% 35,172 3.67%

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 4 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Leonard Christian Rob Chase Write-In All
4001 143 178 1 322
4002 328 318 10 656
4003 405 454 5 864
4004 308 377 15 700
4005 243 253 8 504
4006 382 376 12 770
4007 245 257 3 505
4008 211 208 3 422
4009 263 322 5 590
4010 297 305 - 602
4011 250 214 7 471
4012 266 276 6 548
4013 271 294 5 570
4014 135 92 3 230
4015 264 179 6 449
4016 356 283 12 651
4017 306 264 13 583
4018 236 235 9 480
4019 214 220 10 444
4020 364 313 12 689
4021 321 338 11 670
4022 288 284 15 587
4023 134 122 4 260
4024 176 170 7 353
4025 191 203 2 396
4026 315 238 13 566
4027 248 196 2 446
4028 161 215 6 382
4029 148 155 6 309
4030 239 219 11 469
4031 216 224 9 449
4032 163 178 6 347
4033 163 191 1 355
4034 200 133 17 350
4035 309 311 12 632
4036 296 327 9 632
4200 227 225 13 465
4201 114 160 3 277
4300 261 271 6 538
4301 368 306 12 686
4302 347 228 16 591
4303 286 304 8 598
4304 202 159 4 365
4305 173 161 6 340
4306 307 296 3 606
4307 202 178 7 387
4308 268 212 16 496
4309 222 175 7 404
4400 5 6 - 11
4401 215 222 20 457
4402 190 168 11 369
4403 110 111 5 226
4404 166 138 8 312
4405 199 164 22 385
4406 150 181 9 340
4407 184 141 7 332
4408 352 333 4 689
4409 241 200 4 445
4410 341 264 7 612
4411 336 288 12 636
4412 229 190 6 425
4413 229 191 9 429
4414 174 153 9 336
4415 237 248 16 501
4416 121 111 9 241
4417 183 187 24 394
4418 152 148 13 313
4419 117 137 2 256
4420 171 168 8 347
4421 268 232 10 510
4422 111 98 9 218
4423 239 213 6 458
4424 289 300 9 598
4425 200 207 7 414
4426 218 154 12 384
4427 186 185 12 383
4428 263 253 9 525
4429 155 207 9 371
4430 116 105 6 227
4431 141 101 4 246
4432 173 139 8 320
4433 92 91 15 198
4434 249 220 9 478
4435 333 275 12 620
4436 269 229 14 512
4437 199 150 9 358
4438 263 234 15 512
4439 189 186 8 383
4440 215 245 8 468
4441 221 221 8 450
4442 215 210 8 433
4443 209 195 2 406
4444 358 338 10 706
4445 197 254 8 459
4446 84 83 7 174
4447 186 150 25 361
4448 223 252 18 493
4449 152 103 4 259
4450 126 159 13 298
4451 234 224 10 468
4452 169 142 9 320
4453 322 264 14 600
4454 261 242 4 507
4455 223 219 11 453
4456 156 164 8 328
4457 97 75 5 177
4458 171 178 9 358
4459 166 153 11 330
4460 232 254 12 498
4461 133 92 18 243
4462 91 85 1 177
4463 116 174 9 299
4464 206 186 12 404
4465 254 213 18 485
4466 166 195 7 368
4467 205 192 16 413
4468 171 169 12 352
4469 182 164 16 362
4470 142 199 6 347
4471 171 216 10 397
4472 144 136 3 283
4473 219 210 6 435
4474 226 226 7 459
4475 143 157 18 318
4476 122 113 7 242
4477 135 153 7 295
4478 135 136 12 283
4479 70 92 3 165
4480 110 121 12 243
4481 201 190 13 404
4482 228 233 9 470
4483 200 207 13 420
4484 190 132 10 332
4485 165 144 8 317
4486 116 121 5 242
4487 198 159 8 365
4488 164 125 6 295
4489 170 158 2 330
Total 29,077 27,748 1,243 58,068
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 4 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Rob Chase Leonard Christian Write-In All
4001 121 95 3 219
4002 213 168 9 390
4003 296 272 8 576
4004 262 204 9 475
4005 169 144 10 323
4006 232 205 15 452
4007 163 146 14 323
4008 147 133 7 287
4009 211 151 9 371
4010 191 172 1 364
4011 140 136 11 287
4012 151 143 5 299
4013 198 168 4 370
4014 39 83 6 128
4015 124 139 13 276
4016 185 243 13 441
4017 164 168 12 344
4018 150 135 5 290
4019 164 131 8 303
4020 209 198 11 418
4021 204 191 16 411
4022 191 163 16 370
4023 74 86 9 169
4024 96 110 12 218
4025 134 111 9 254
4026 159 189 3 351
4027 157 146 1 304
4028 100 112 5 217
4029 112 96 3 211
4030 148 140 8 296
4031 139 134 9 282
4032 119 77 16 212
4033 128 94 5 227
4034 87 66 11 164
4035 195 201 7 403
4036 216 181 12 409
4200 140 131 13 284
4201 84 95 2 181
4300 148 141 3 292
4301 164 213 14 391
4302 167 159 15 341
4303 210 195 5 410
4304 79 129 4 212
4305 105 82 4 191
4306 193 160 9 362
4307 118 135 4 257
4308 118 134 9 261
4309(*) - - - -
4400(*) - - - -
4401 132 127 9 268
4402 111 106 9 226
4403 74 56 3 133
4404 111 76 5 192
4405 112 103 14 229
4406 92 83 5 180
4407 83 96 9 188
4408 230 192 10 432
4409 113 140 4 257
4410 177 196 13 386
4411 174 209 15 398
4412 132 134 7 273
4413 107 127 15 249
4414 89 94 13 196
4415 155 124 14 293
4416 72 40 4 116
4417 112 89 20 221
4418 88 86 10 184
4419 85 81 2 168
4420 103 88 6 197
4421 165 129 10 304
4422 65 65 7 137
4423 139 133 16 288
4424 172 188 9 369
4425 154 109 9 272
4426 93 130 9 232
4427 121 116 9 246
4428 167 142 9 318
4429 126 107 5 238
4430 61 58 8 127
4431 89 52 11 152
4432 80 81 10 171
4433 66 49 12 127
4434 147 132 7 286
4435 190 207 9 406
4436 141 120 10 271
4437 95 77 9 181
4438 161 141 8 310
4439 119 95 3 217
4440 133 115 7 255
4441 128 128 13 269
4442 123 129 9 261
4443 116 124 9 249
4444 219 204 15 438
4445 187 129 10 326
4446 57 52 12 121
4447 55 47 20 122
4448 137 118 12 267
4449 66 83 9 158
4450 108 64 8 180
4451 139 149 14 302
4452 109 93 8 210
4453 190 191 9 390
4454 147 141 8 296
4455 152 157 7 316
4456 108 69 14 191
4457 52 46 4 102
4458 147 95 5 247
4459 116 100 10 226
4460 138 141 13 292
4461 56 52 9 117
4462 51 64 1 116
4463 114 62 8 184
4464 132 97 12 241
4465 146 115 10 271
4466 123 89 7 219
4467 125 95 14 234
4468 96 98 11 205
4469 103 96 21 220
4470 109 87 6 202
4471 122 94 8 224
4472 86 62 7 155
4473 112 119 12 243
4474 137 102 7 246
4475 89 95 15 199
4476 74 57 9 140
4477 86 89 4 179
4478 70 70 7 147
4479 42 33 - 75
4480 48 46 5 99
4481 104 111 4 219
4482 133 151 15 299
4483 153 116 6 275
4484 91 78 10 179
4485 93 98 8 199
4486 65 75 8 148
4487 77 125 13 215
4488 90 70 7 167
4489 123 118 5 246
Total 17,494 16,222 1,219 34,935
Official Total 17,616 16,327 1,229 35,172

District 5 (Position 1)

Bill Ramos of Democratic received 59.39% of the votes, totaling 41,825 votes, to win the election, defeated Ken Moninski of Republican by a comfortable margin of 18.88%. The total votes casted was 70,420.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 5 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Bill Ramos Democratic 41,825 59.39%
Ken Moninski Republican 28,527 40.51%
Write-In No Affiliation 68 0.10%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 70,420, Margin: 18.88%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Bill Ramos Democratic 25,231 58.22%
Ken Moninski Republican 12,539 28.94%
Landon Halverson Republican 5,125 11.83%
Austin Bryant The Elven Way 396 0.91%
Write-In No Affiliation 44 0.10%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 43,335, Margin: 17.11%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 5 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Bill Ramos
Democratic
Ken Moninski
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 41,825 59.39% 28,527 40.51% 68 0.10% 70,420 18.88%
Total 41,825 59.39% 28,527 40.51% 68 0.10% 70,420 18.88%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 5 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Bill Ramos
Democratic
Ken Moninski
Republican
Landon Halverson
Republican
Austin Bryant
The Elven Way
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 25,231 58.22% 12,539 28.94% 5,125 11.83% 396 0.91% 44 0.10% 43,335 29.29%
Total 25,231 58.22% 12,539 28.94% 5,125 11.83% 396 0.91% 44 0.10% 43,335 29.28%

King

Results by Precinct in King - District 5 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Bill Ramos Ken Moninski Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 41,825 28,527 68 70,420
Total 41,825 28,527 68 70,420
Results by Precinct in King - District 5 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Bill Ramos Ken Moninski Landon Halverson Austin Bryant Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 25,231 12,539 5,125 396 44 43,335
Total 25,231 12,539 5,125 396 44 43,335

District 5 (Position 2)

Lisa Callan of Democratic received 53.84% of the votes, totaling 38,030 votes, to win the election, defeated Chad Magendanz of Republican by a margin of 7.79%. The total votes casted was 70,631.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 5 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Lisa Callan Democratic 38,030 53.84%
Chad Magendanz Republican 32,528 46.05%
Write-In No Affiliation 73 0.10%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 70,631, Margin: 7.79%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Lisa Callan Democratic 23,898 55.30%
Chad Magendanz Republican 19,250 44.54%
Write-In No Affiliation 70 0.16%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 43,218, Margin: 44.38%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 5 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Lisa Callan
Democratic
Chad Magendanz
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 38,030 53.84% 32,528 46.05% 73 0.10% 70,631 7.79%
Total 38,030 53.84% 32,528 46.05% 73 0.10% 70,631 7.79%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 5 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Lisa Callan
Democratic
Chad Magendanz
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 23,898 55.30% 19,250 44.54% 70 0.16% 43,218 10.75%
Total 23,898 55.30% 19,250 44.54% 70 0.16% 43,218 10.76%

King

Results by Precinct in King - District 5 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Lisa Callan Chad Magendanz Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 38,030 32,528 73 70,631
Total 38,030 32,528 73 70,631
Results by Precinct in King - District 5 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Lisa Callan Chad Magendanz Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 23,898 19,250 70 43,218
Total 23,898 19,250 70 43,218

District 6 (Position 1)

Mike Volz of Republican received 94.55% of the votes, totaling 41,765 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 89.10%. The total votes casted was 44,173.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 6 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Mike Volz Republican 41,765 94.55%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,408 5.45%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 44,173, Margin: 89.10%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Mike Volz Republican 26,366 94.08%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,658 5.92%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 28,024, Margin: 88.16%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 6 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Mike Volz
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Spokane 41,765 94.55% 2,408 5.45% 44,173 89.10%
Total 41,765 94.55% 2,408 5.45% 44,173 89.10%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 6 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Mike Volz
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Spokane 26,366 94.08% 1,658 5.92% 28,024 88.17%
Total 26,366 94.08% 1,658 5.92% 28,024 88.16%

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 6 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mike Volz Write-In All
6000 357 4 361
6001 405 14 419
6002 276 15 291
6003 275 10 285
6004 268 17 285
6005 342 18 360
6006 409 12 421
6007 368 27 395
6008 345 22 367
6009 318 21 339
6010 248 23 271
6011 482 13 495
6012 396 9 405
6013 324 12 336
6014 362 14 376
6015 246 19 265
6016 474 18 492
6017 402 11 413
6018 424 13 437
6019 335 28 363
6020 376 18 394
6021 475 20 495
6022 398 23 421
6023 469 9 478
6024 251 8 259
6025 471 14 485
6026 374 9 383
6027 349 11 360
6028 269 5 274
6029 512 14 526
6030 402 8 410
6031 255 11 266
6032 364 16 380
6033 493 18 511
6034 581 21 602
6035 495 13 508
6036 254 15 269
6037 328 15 343
6038 417 13 430
6039 336 11 347
6040 259 10 269
6041 514 15 529
6042 497 27 524
6043 351 12 363
6044 343 12 355
6045 340 21 361
6046 291 12 303
6047 254 13 267
6048 256 20 276
6049 404 15 419
6050 342 22 364
6051 133 3 136
6052 400 14 414
6053 354 20 374
6054 407 20 427
6055 303 9 312
6056 12 1 13
6057 245 16 261
6058 552 19 571
6059 389 25 414
6060 275 17 292
6061 143 15 158
6062 321 8 329
6063 235 11 246
6064 479 21 500
6100 264 16 280
6101 274 15 289
6102 364 34 398
6103 129 14 143
6104 264 24 288
6105 315 12 327
6106 241 14 255
6107 259 19 278
6108 297 25 322
6109 267 19 286
6110 352 26 378
6111 251 17 268
6112 317 17 334
6113 391 48 439
6114 425 40 465
6115 364 39 403
6116 350 33 383
6117 251 33 284
6118 359 42 401
6119 328 25 353
6120 331 30 361
6121 297 28 325
6122 340 26 366
6123 206 29 235
6124 372 35 407
6125 194 28 222
6126 167 22 189
6127 267 37 304
6128 316 35 351
6129 344 36 380
6130 254 34 288
6131 344 41 385
6132 116 15 131
6200 218 17 235
6300 673 25 698
6301 309 21 330
6302 395 8 403
6303 291 17 308
6304 293 26 319
6305 345 9 354
6306 429 18 447
6307 383 9 392
6308 284 11 295
6309 406 18 424
6310 276 24 300
6311 385 23 408
6312 301 16 317
6313 253 17 270
6314 387 15 402
6315 432 29 461
6316 346 33 379
6400 316 22 338
6401 162 26 188
6402 296 18 314
6403 300 21 321
6404 152 13 165
6405 150 12 162
6500 94 8 102
6600 421 14 435
6601 446 37 483
6602 388 23 411
Total 41,765 2,408 44,173
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 6 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mike Volz Write-In All
6000 231 5 236
6001 287 7 294
6002 155 9 164
6003 178 10 188
6004 180 9 189
6005 219 16 235
6006 273 9 282
6007 231 11 242
6008 224 13 237
6009 223 19 242
6010 164 3 167
6011 280 7 287
6012 233 14 247
6013 218 13 231
6014 241 2 243
6015 157 21 178
6016 306 20 326
6017 251 17 268
6018 224 11 235
6019 220 9 229
6020 237 12 249
6021 330 12 342
6022 275 9 284
6023 296 6 302
6024 175 8 183
6025 307 16 323
6026 264 10 274
6027 227 9 236
6028 186 9 195
6029 331 12 343
6030 268 5 273
6031 183 7 190
6032 229 10 239
6033 323 11 334
6034 323 13 336
6035 335 3 338
6036 152 9 161
6037 172 11 183
6038 235 7 242
6039 223 5 228
6040 185 4 189
6041 325 13 338
6042 282 13 295
6043 209 11 220
6044 246 4 250
6045 236 13 249
6046 158 6 164
6047 200 10 210
6048 165 14 179
6049 295 9 304
6050 219 8 227
6051 92 4 96
6052 262 13 275
6053 205 7 212
6054 267 15 282
6055 212 7 219
6056 5 - 5
6057 163 7 170
6058 377 12 389
6059 258 17 275
6060 186 8 194
6061 70 14 84
6062 245 11 256
6063 163 7 170
6064 290 12 302
6100 155 11 166
6101 162 13 175
6102 217 22 239
6103 78 9 87
6104 154 9 163
6105 206 12 218
6106 159 9 168
6107 151 5 156
6108 228 15 243
6109 164 18 182
6110 236 18 254
6111 161 14 175
6112 190 11 201
6113 208 36 244
6114 211 28 239
6115 199 36 235
6116 223 15 238
6117 128 19 147
6118 203 26 229
6119 183 18 201
6120 215 17 232
6121 191 19 210
6122 190 16 206
6123 130 17 147
6124 194 27 221
6125 117 20 137
6126 91 13 104
6127 158 22 180
6128 188 23 211
6129 193 24 217
6130 120 20 140
6131 185 33 218
6132 75 12 87
6200 142 19 161
6300 500 21 521
6301 217 16 233
6302 262 15 277
6303 197 14 211
6304 213 19 232
6305 211 13 224
6306 257 20 277
6307 219 14 233
6308 187 8 195
6309 254 14 268
6310 180 14 194
6311 241 28 269
6312 208 18 226
6313 160 13 173
6314 247 10 257
6315 251 31 282
6316 216 20 236
6400 197 7 204
6401 70 8 78
6402 155 8 163
6403 177 13 190
6404 83 5 88
6405 81 4 85
6500 44 6 50
6600 258 11 269
6601 311 19 330
6602 284 15 299
Total 26,366 1,658 28,024

District 6 (Position 2)

Jenny Graham of REPUBLICAN received 61.64% of the votes, totaling 36,580 votes, to win the election, defeated Michaela Kelso of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 23.43%. The total votes casted was 59,341.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 6 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Jenny Graham REPUBLICAN 36,580 61.64%
Michaela Kelso Democratic 22,673 38.21%
Write-In No Affiliation 88 0.15%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 59,341, Margin: 23.43%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Jenny Graham REPUBLICAN 23,194 61.04%
Michaela Kelso Democratic 14,678 38.63%
Write-In No Affiliation 123 0.32%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 37,995, Margin: 38.31%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 6 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Jenny Graham
REPUBLICAN
Michaela Kelso
Democratic
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 36,580 61.64% 22,673 38.21% 88 0.15% 59,341 23.44%
Total 36,580 61.64% 22,673 38.21% 88 0.15% 59,341 23.43%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 6 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Jenny Graham
REPUBLICAN
Michaela Kelso
Democratic
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Spokane 23,194 61.04% 14,678 38.63% 123 0.32% 37,995 22.41%
Total 23,194 61.04% 14,678 38.63% 123 0.32% 37,995 22.41%

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 6 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Jenny Graham Michaela Kelso Write-In All
6000 329 146 1 476
6001 376 227 - 603
6002 242 154 - 396
6003 267 125 - 392
6004 237 156 1 394
6005 286 248 - 534
6006 344 219 - 563
6007 320 215 - 535
6008 300 202 1 503
6009 258 197 - 455
6010 207 151 - 358
6011 445 163 1 609
6012 382 101 - 483
6013 302 142 1 445
6014 336 188 1 525
6015 208 188 1 397
6016 438 174 - 612
6017 367 186 - 553
6018 380 194 - 574
6019 323 159 6 488
6020 328 174 - 502
6021 452 179 2 633
6022 394 141 - 535
6023 458 106 - 564
6024 253 81 - 334
6025 467 148 1 616
6026 348 117 - 465
6027 341 106 - 447
6028 258 79 1 338
6029 485 172 2 659
6030 386 110 - 496
6031 250 92 - 342
6032 352 121 1 474
6033 498 120 - 618
6034 563 200 - 763
6035 484 189 2 675
6036 227 99 - 326
6037 297 145 - 442
6038 366 178 - 544
6039 305 141 - 446
6040 247 84 - 331
6041 468 232 - 700
6042 483 231 - 714
6043 315 143 - 458
6044 314 231 - 545
6045 290 180 - 470
6046 282 99 - 381
6047 249 125 - 374
6048 217 162 - 379
6049 374 195 3 572
6050 311 164 1 476
6051 123 44 - 167
6052 391 256 - 647
6053 302 236 1 539
6054 391 169 - 560
6055 257 149 - 406
6056 11 4 - 15
6057 207 138 1 346
6058 518 261 - 779
6059 355 236 - 591
6060 232 188 1 421
6061 128 118 - 246
6062 273 188 - 461
6063 212 103 - 315
6064 403 276 2 681
6100 201 192 2 395
6101 234 144 - 378
6102 298 230 2 530
6103 93 94 3 190
6104 215 146 2 363
6105 242 211 - 453
6106 191 151 1 343
6107 218 168 1 387
6108 228 253 1 482
6109 229 168 1 398
6110 279 246 4 529
6111 190 187 - 377
6112 264 169 - 433
6113 297 331 - 628
6114 319 303 2 624
6115 261 314 1 576
6116 279 252 2 533
6117 196 174 1 371
6118 265 283 3 551
6119 282 199 - 481
6120 288 209 4 501
6121 208 251 - 459
6122 267 216 - 483
6123 157 152 3 312
6124 282 253 1 536
6125 163 139 1 303
6126 130 136 - 266
6127 210 234 - 444
6128 257 227 2 486
6129 265 267 1 533
6130 187 208 - 395
6131 278 256 - 534
6132 89 85 - 174
6200 176 194 3 373
6300 603 325 1 929
6301 273 177 1 451
6302 329 226 1 556
6303 254 192 2 448
6304 273 195 - 468
6305 287 193 - 480
6306 357 214 - 571
6307 332 211 1 544
6308 250 155 - 405
6309 363 231 1 595
6310 247 186 1 434
6311 373 191 - 564
6312 258 208 1 467
6313 198 196 1 395
6314 316 273 1 590
6315 360 280 - 640
6316 292 238 - 530
6400 249 173 - 422
6401 116 112 2 230
6402 255 156 - 411
6403 224 211 - 435
6404 124 75 - 199
6405 129 86 - 215
6500 81 57 - 138
6600 348 242 1 591
6601 399 186 1 586
6602 340 197 1 538
Total 36,580 22,673 88 59,341
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 6 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Jenny Graham Michaela Kelso Write-In All
6000 208 104 2 314
6001 257 157 1 415
6002 141 82 - 223
6003 169 89 - 258
6004 160 99 1 260
6005 180 162 - 342
6006 234 152 - 386
6007 200 137 1 338
6008 184 127 1 312
6009 181 126 2 309
6010 131 95 - 226
6011 256 104 2 362
6012 216 73 2 291
6013 194 100 - 294
6014 219 118 1 338
6015 130 123 - 253
6016 279 120 2 401
6017 227 122 2 351
6018 208 121 1 330
6019 193 116 - 309
6020 223 98 1 322
6021 329 114 2 445
6022 269 93 - 362
6023 297 63 - 360
6024 180 54 - 234
6025 291 112 2 405
6026 233 89 3 325
6027 223 86 1 310
6028 168 60 1 229
6029 333 110 - 443
6030 253 74 - 327
6031 172 63 - 235
6032 227 101 2 330
6033 332 79 - 411
6034 326 130 2 458
6035 334 132 - 466
6036 139 69 - 208
6037 160 86 1 247
6038 214 107 - 321
6039 199 85 2 286
6040 178 51 - 229
6041 303 149 1 453
6042 283 144 2 429
6043 192 79 - 271
6044 219 150 - 369
6045 203 124 1 328
6046 156 58 - 214
6047 198 90 - 288
6048 153 103 - 256
6049 273 128 1 402
6050 187 102 1 290
6051 81 33 - 114
6052 249 175 1 425
6053 178 146 2 326
6054 253 123 2 378
6055(*) - - - -
6056(*) - - - -
6057 128 88 2 218
6058 360 201 - 561
6059 232 138 1 371
6060 153 128 - 281
6061 54 72 - 126
6062 202 138 - 340
6063 145 80 - 225
6064 245 164 2 411
6100 123 124 2 249
6101 140 90 1 231
6102 191 142 1 334
6103 54 67 2 123
6104 130 87 1 218
6105 156 147 1 304
6106 126 94 - 220
6107 127 88 2 217
6108 174 167 3 344
6109 143 112 2 257
6110 181 161 3 345
6111 131 132 - 263
6112 145 121 1 267
6113 180 196 - 376
6114 164 177 1 342
6115 154 195 2 351
6116 186 149 1 336
6117 103 104 3 210
6118 145 172 - 317
6119 165 115 1 281
6120 187 121 3 311
6121 131 142 1 274
6122 133 136 2 271
6123 98 101 1 200
6124 138 160 2 300
6125 96 93 1 190
6126 71 78 - 149
6127 127 153 2 282
6128 149 152 2 303
6129 159 161 2 322
6130 96 114 2 212
6131 161 159 - 320
6132 53 51 - 104
6200 109 123 2 234
6300 448 242 1 691
6301 186 127 - 313
6302 221 156 3 380
6303 175 141 - 316
6304 190 134 1 325
6305 163 155 - 318
6306 230 129 - 359
6307 194 133 - 327
6308 181 92 2 275
6309 234 156 - 390
6310 169 116 2 287
6311 234 129 2 365
6312 176 151 1 328
6313 135 114 1 250
6314 200 196 - 396
6315 204 191 - 395
6316 193 151 - 344
6400 150 89 1 240
6401 48 69 1 118
6402 140 83 - 223
6403 128 129 3 260
6404 60 44 - 104
6405 69 48 - 117
6500 35 32 - 67
6600 229 145 - 374
6601 278 120 4 402
6602 234 124 2 360
Total 23,024 14,576 122 37,722
Official Total 23,194 14,678 123 37,995

District 7 (Position 1)

Jacquelin Maycumber of Republican received 72.76% of the votes, totaling 42,611 votes, to win the election, defeated Lonny Ray Williams of Republican by a comfortable margin of 47.54%. The total votes casted was 58,562.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 7 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Jacquelin Maycumber Republican 42,611 72.76%
Lonny Ray Williams Republican 14,771 25.22%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,180 2.01%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 58,562, Margin: 47.54%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Jacquelin Maycumber Republican 27,445 70.68%
Lonny Ray Williams Republican 10,433 26.87%
Write-In No Affiliation 951 2.45%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 38,829, Margin: 24.42%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 7 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Jacquelin Maycumber
Republican
Lonny Ray Williams
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Douglas 6,096 67.14% 2,799 30.83% 185 2.04% 9,080 36.31%
Ferry 2,378 77.26% 650 21.12% 50 1.62% 3,078 56.14%
Grant 1,853 63.16% 1,043 35.55% 38 1.30% 2,934 27.61%
Okanogan 10,227 75.21% 3,027 22.26% 344 2.53% 13,598 52.95%
Pend Oreille 3,973 68.31% 1,701 29.25% 142 2.44% 5,816 39.06%
Spokane 2,531 65.83% 1,241 32.28% 73 1.90% 3,845 33.55%
Stevens 15,553 76.95% 4,310 21.33% 348 1.72% 20,211 55.63%
Total 42,611 72.76% 14,771 25.22% 1,180 2.01% 58,562 47.54%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 7 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Jacquelin Maycumber
Republican
Lonny Ray Williams
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Douglas 3,093 58.20% 2,102 39.56% 119 2.24% 5,314 18.65%
Ferry 1,781 80.59% 395 17.87% 34 1.54% 2,210 62.71%
Grant 1,039 55.24% 800 42.53% 42 2.23% 1,881 12.71%
Okanogan 7,300 74.49% 2,196 22.41% 304 3.10% 9,800 52.08%
Pend Oreille 2,682 69.34% 1,059 27.38% 127 3.28% 3,868 41.96%
Spokane 1,707 67.28% 762 30.04% 68 2.68% 2,537 37.25%
Stevens 9,843 74.46% 3,119 23.59% 257 1.94% 13,219 50.87%
Total 27,445 70.68% 10,433 26.87% 951 2.45% 38,829 43.81%

Douglas

Results by Precinct in Douglas - District 7 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
101 - PRECINCT 101 186 78 15 279
102 - PRECINCT 102 414 152 7 573
107 - PRECINCT 107 150 76 5 231
110 - PRECINCT 110 238 107 6 351
115 - PRECINCT 115 56 29 1 86
201 - PRECINCT 201 255 111 9 375
202 - PRECINCT 202 113 73 2 188
203 - PRECINCT 203 234 93 8 335
204 - PRECINCT 204 339 137 14 490
205 - PRECINCT 205 298 146 7 451
206 - PRECINCT 206 250 103 2 355
207 - PRECINCT 207 333 165 11 509
208 - PRECINCT 208 127 66 9 202
209 - PRECINCT 209 255 117 11 383
210 - PRECINCT 210 132 88 9 229
211 - PRECINCT 211 64 38 4 106
212 - PRECINCT 212 166 97 5 268
213 - PRECINCT 213 148 84 4 236
215 - PRECINCT 215 195 88 4 287
301 - PRECINCT 301 423 175 7 605
303 - PRECINCT 303 122 52 4 178
304 - PRECINCT 304 28 15 - 43
305 - PRECINCT 305 130 48 4 182
306 - PRECINCT 306 183 52 1 236
307 - PRECINCT 307 37 11 - 48
308 - PRECINCT 308 51 16 1 68
309 - PRECINCT 309 73 36 - 109
310 - PRECINCT 310 67 53 - 120
311 - PRECINCT 311 153 75 4 232
312 - PRECINCT 312 281 110 8 399
313 - PRECINCT 313 33 36 - 69
314 - PRECINCT 314 36 22 1 59
319 - PRECINCT 319 293 143 13 449
320 - PRECINCT 320 233 107 9 349
Total 6,096 2,799 185 9,080
Results by Precinct in Douglas - District 7 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
101 - PRECINCT 101 95 53 9 157
102 - PRECINCT 102 219 110 5 334
107 - PRECINCT 107 77 49 5 131
110 - PRECINCT 110 104 71 4 179
115 - PRECINCT 115 42 13 - 55
201 - PRECINCT 201 104 95 10 209
202 - PRECINCT 202 59 41 4 104
203 - PRECINCT 203 129 74 4 207
204 - PRECINCT 204 165 126 7 298
205 - PRECINCT 205 167 104 9 280
206 - PRECINCT 206 116 76 1 193
207 - PRECINCT 207 164 120 4 288
208 - PRECINCT 208 74 46 1 121
209 - PRECINCT 209 119 82 6 207
210 - PRECINCT 210 61 57 7 125
211 - PRECINCT 211 37 25 3 65
212 - PRECINCT 212 103 76 3 182
213 - PRECINCT 213 83 66 2 151
215 - PRECINCT 215 85 81 2 168
301 - PRECINCT 301 204 127 1 332
303 - PRECINCT 303 63 62 3 128
304 - PRECINCT 304 20 12 - 32
305 - PRECINCT 305 63 40 2 105
306 - PRECINCT 306(*) - - - -
307 - PRECINCT 307(*) - - - -
308 - PRECINCT 308 30 10 - 40
309 - PRECINCT 309 36 32 - 68
310 - PRECINCT 310 46 42 - 88
311 - PRECINCT 311 66 53 2 121
312 - PRECINCT 312 159 84 4 247
313 - PRECINCT 313 11 28 - 39
314 - PRECINCT 314 13 9 2 24
319 - PRECINCT 319 166 105 9 280
320 - PRECINCT 320 111 64 8 183
Total 2,991 2,033 117 5,141
Official Total 3,093 2,102 119 5,314

Ferry

Results by Precinct in Ferry - District 7 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
101 - BELCHER 98 13 1 112
102 - BOYDS 80 21 2 103
103 - CURLEW 12 5 - 17
104 - HALL CREEK 93 17 3 113
105 - INCHELIUM 38 13 2 53
106 - KELLER 66 24 2 92
107 - KETTLE RIVER 197 43 2 242
108 - KEWA 64 22 7 93
109 - LAMBERT 72 20 1 93
110 - MALO 166 46 1 213
111 - ORIENT 89 44 4 137
112 - REPUBLIC 1 130 38 6 174
113 - REPUBLIC 2 126 45 - 171
114 - SAN POIL 215 49 5 269
115 - SHERMAN 257 94 7 358
116 - SOUTH LAKE 147 33 1 181
117 - STORM KING 179 41 2 222
118 - TORODA 86 20 2 108
119 - TROUT CREEK 263 62 2 327
Total 2,378 650 50 3,078
Results by Precinct in Ferry - District 7 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
101 - BELCHER 77 10 1 88
102 - BOYDS 49 18 2 69
103 - CURLEW 8 3 - 11
104 - HALL CREEK 53 17 - 70
105 - INCHELIUM 29 6 - 35
106 - KELLER 61 7 2 70
107 - KETTLE RIVER 144 26 3 173
108 - KEWA 42 7 2 51
109 - LAMBERT 52 8 - 60
110 - MALO 124 22 - 146
111 - ORIENT 73 24 2 99
112 - REPUBLIC 1 96 28 4 128
113 - REPUBLIC 2 99 34 - 133
114 - SAN POIL 169 27 1 197
115 - SHERMAN 188 54 7 249
116 - SOUTH LAKE 123 25 2 150
117 - STORM KING 149 19 5 173
118 - TORODA 57 18 1 76
119 - TROUT CREEK 188 42 2 232
Total 1,781 395 34 2,210

Grant

Results by Precinct in Grant - District 7 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
5 - Coulee City 005 133 98 1 232
6 - Coulee Cty Rur W 006 65 35 - 100
7 - Electric City 007 209 117 4 330
14 - Ephrata Rural W 014 211 92 4 307
18 - Grand Coulee 018 170 84 5 259
19 - Hartline 019 47 30 - 77
20 - Hartline Rural S 020 16 10 - 26
24 - Marlin 024 13 11 - 24
25 - Marlin Rural 025 32 16 - 48
37 - North Banks Lake 037 63 29 1 93
47 - Soap Lake 1 047 111 72 4 187
48 - Soap Lake Rur E 048 209 107 2 318
49 - Stratford 049 74 33 1 108
52 - Soap Lake 2 052 110 79 5 194
55 - Wilson Creek 055 44 29 1 74
56 - WILSON CRK RURAL 056 12 22 - 34
62 - Coulee Cty Rur E 062 15 7 - 22
71 - Soap Lake Rur W 071 235 134 8 377
72 - Coulee Cty Rur N 072 58 31 2 91
73 - Hartline Rural N 073 26 7 - 33
75 - COULEE DAM 075 - - - -
Total 1,853 1,043 38 2,934
Results by Precinct in Grant - District 7 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
5 - Coulee City 005 79 74 2 155
6 - Coulee Cty Rur W 006 52 20 - 72
7 - Electric City 007 113 84 3 200
14 - Ephrata Rural W 014 136 89 5 230
18 - GRAND COULEE 018 93 62 11 166
19 - Hartline 019 26 10 1 37
20 - Hartline Rural S 020 12 4 - 16
24 - Marlin 024 7 9 - 16
25 - Marlin Rural 025 19 16 - 35
37 - NORTH BANKS LAKE 037 36 32 1 69
47 - SOAP LAKE 1 047 56 52 3 111
48 - SOAP LAKE RUR E 048 109 91 1 201
49 - STRATFORD 049 29 27 1 57
52 - SOAP LAKE 2 052 48 57 7 112
55 - Wilson Creek 055 28 22 1 51
56 - WILSON CRK RURAL 056 10 14 - 24
62 - COULEE CTY RUR E 062 14 7 - 21
71 - Soap Lake Rur W 071 135 97 6 238
72 - COULEE CTY RUR N 072 28 25 - 53
73 - HARTLINE RURAL N 073 9 8 - 17
75 - COULEE DAM 075 - - - -
Total 1,039 800 42 1,881

Okanogan

Results by Precinct in Okanogan - District 7 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
1 - ALMA 208 52 3 263
2 - ANGLIN 235 79 1 315
3 - BEEMAN 447 111 4 562
4 - BODIE 42 19 3 64
5 - BONAPARTE - - - -
6 - BOSTON 307 102 9 418
7 - BREWSTER RURAL - - - -
8 - CARLTON - - - -
9 - CHESAW 252 97 3 352
10 - CONCONULLY RURAL 231 59 1 291
11 - DUCK LAKE - - - -
12 - DULEY LAKE 145 45 6 196
13 - EASTLAKE 129 25 2 156
14 - EASTSIDE - - - -
15 - ELLISFORDE - - - -
16 - ELMERTON 59 27 3 89
17 - ELMWAY - - - -
18 - HAVILLAH 354 110 7 471
19 - LOOMIS 145 21 6 172
20 - MALOTT - - - -
21 - MAZAMA 440 39 21 500
22 - METHOW - - - -
23 - MISSION - - - -
24 - MOLSON - - - -
25 - MONSE #1 - - - -
26 - MONSE #2 - - - -
27 - NESPELEM RURAL - - - -
28 - NIGHTHAWK - - - -
29 - NORTH OMAK - - - -
30 - PATEROS RURAL - - - -
31 - PINE CREEK - - - -
32 - POGUE 343 89 3 435
33 - RIVERSIDE RURAL - - - -
34 - SAN POIL - - - -
35 - SOUTH OROVILLE 218 74 3 295
36 - SPRING COULEE - - - -
37 - TONASKET RURAL - - - -
38 - TUNK CREEK 135 40 5 180
39 - TWISP RURAL 424 87 19 530
40 - WOLF CREEK - - - -
41 - WAUCONDA 75 23 3 101
42 - WESTLAKE - - - -
43 - WHITESTONE 232 45 7 284
44 - WINTHROP RURAL - - - -
45 - CHILIWIST - - - -
46 - MONSE #3 - - - -
47 - OKANOGAN RURAL - - - -
48 - AENEAS - - - -
49 - COLUMBIA 86 29 10 125
50 - CRUMBACHER - - - -
51 - DISAUTEL - - - -
52 - HUDSON - - - -
53 - KIPLING - - - -
54 - ORCHARD - - - -
55 - TORODA - - - -
56 - BEAVER CREEK 370 104 14 488
57 - BLACK CANYON 262 123 10 395
58 - BUFFALO LAKE - - - -
59 - COPPLE 194 65 1 260
60 - EDELWEISS - - - -
61 - ENGH 277 96 7 380
62 - FINLEY CANYON 262 79 9 350
63 - JANIS - - - -
64 - LEESE - - - -
65 - LIBBY CREEK - - - -
66 - MCGINNIS LAKE - - - -
67 - NORTH STAR - - - -
68 - OWHI - - - -
69 - PALMER LAKE - - - -
70 - PINE CONE - - - -
71 - POORMAN CREEK - - - -
72 - SAND FLAT - - - -
73 - SOUTH OMAK - - - -
74 - SOURDOUGH - - - -
75 - TWIN LAKES - - - -
76 - VALLEY 344 125 8 477
77 - WANNACUT - - - -
78 - WEST CHEWUCH - - - -
79 - CANAL 221 85 3 309
80 - RODEO TRAIL #1 - - - -
81 - AIRPORT - - - -
82 - BALKY HILL - - - -
83 - BRIDGE CREEK - - - -
84 - CROSSROADS - - - -
85 - DAVIS LAKE - - - -
86 - GREENACRES - - - -
87 - JOHNSON CREEK - - - -
88 - LEWIS BUTTE - - - -
89 - LIME BELT - - - -
90 - MCCLURE MTN 287 85 12 384
91 - MOCCASIN LAKE - - - -
92 - NORTH MALOTT - - - -
93 - PATTERSON LAKE - - - -
94 - PEARRYGIN LAKE - - - -
95 - BOUNDARY - - - -
96 - BUCKHORN MTN - - - -
97 - EDER - - - -
98 - HORSESHOE LAKE - - - -
99 - LAKE ANDREWS - - - -
100 - MYERS CREEK - - - -
101 - COULEE DAM #1 147 78 14 239
102 - COULEE DAM #2 - - - -
103 - COULEE DAM #3 - - - -
104 - NESPELEM CITY 20 3 2 25
105 - OKANOGAN #1 231 62 7 300
106 - OKANOGAN #2 - - - -
107 - OKANOGAN #3 - - - -
108 - OKANOGAN #4 - - - -
109 - OMAK #1 268 78 21 367
110 - OMAK #2 - - - -
111 - OMAK #3 - - - -
112 - OMAK #4 - - - -
113 - OMAK #5 - - - -
114 - OMAK #6 - - - -
115 - OMAK #7 - - - -
116 - OMAK #8 - - - -
117 - OMAK #9 360 89 10 459
118 - OROVILLE #1 316 141 9 466
119 - OROVILLE #2 - - - -
120 - OROVILLE #3 - - - -
121 - TONASKET #1 238 79 10 327
122 - TONASKET #2 - - - -
123 - TONASKET #3 - - - -
124 - BREWSTER #1 146 50 8 204
125 - BREWSTER #2 - - - -
126 - PATEROS #1 122 57 5 184
127 - PATEROS #2 - - - -
128 - TWISP #1 280 73 10 363
129 - TWISP #2 - - - -
130 - WINTHROP #1 149 24 13 186
131 - CONCONULLY CITY 89 13 - 102
132 - COULEE DAM #4 - - - -
133 - ELMER CITY 51 24 3 78
134 - RIVERSIDE CITY 56 34 1 91
135 - TWISP #3 - - - -
136 - TWISP #4 - - - -
137 - WINTHROP #2 - - - -
138 - SHORELINE - - - -
139 - SIMILKAMEEN - - - -
140 - TEAL LAKE - - - -
141 - TONASKET CREEK - - - -
142 - OROVILLE #4 - - - -
143 - OROVILLE #5 - - - -
144 - OROVILLE #6 - - - -
145 - OROVILLE #7 - - - -
146 - OROVILLE #8 - - - -
147 - OROVILLE #9 - - - -
148 - OROVILLE #10 - - - -
149 - JENNINGS LOOP - - - -
150 - BLUE LAKE 212 61 4 277
151 - AENEAS CREEK - - - -
152 - AENEAS LAKE - - - -
153 - ANTOINE CREEK 281 78 10 369
154 - ANTOINE PEAK - - - -
155 - CAPE LABELLE - - - -
156 - CAYUSE MTN - - - -
157 - CHEWILIKEN - - - -
158 - DUFFYS MTN - - - -
159 - FRONTAGE - - - -
160 - GUSTY RIDGE - - - -
161 - LONGANECKER - - - -
162 - NORTH TONASKET - - - -
163 - PICKENS MTN - - - -
164 - RANCHES - - - -
165 - SIWASH CREEK - - - -
166 - SPECTACLE LAKE - - - -
167 - HIGHWAY - - - -
168 - WHISKY MTN - - - -
169 - YARNELL - - - -
170 - TONASKET #4 - - - -
171 - TONASKET #5 - - - -
172 - TONASKET #6 - - - -
173 - TONASKET #7 - - - -
174 - LEECHER MTN - - - -
175 - ALTA LAKE - - - -
176 - STARR - - - -
177 - PATEROS #3 - - - -
178 - RAT LAKE - - - -
179 - BREWSTER FLAT - - - -
180 - BREWSTER #3 - - - -
181 - BREWSTER #4 - - - -
182 - BREWSTER #5 - - - -
183 - BREWSTER #6 - - - -
184 - PIONEER - - - -
185 - COLEMAN BUTTE - - - -
186 - ASTON - - - -
187 - WEST RIVER - - - -
188 - OMAK RIVER - - - -
189 - CHEROKEE - - - -
190 - NICHOLS - - - -
191 - LONE PINE - - - -
192 - OMAK MTN - - - -
193 - OMAK LAKE - - - -
194 - FIKER - - - -
195 - ROSS CANYON - - - -
196 - HENDRICK - - - -
197 - DIXON - - - -
198 - KERMEL - - - -
199 - GLOVER - - - -
200 - FLETCHER - - - -
201 - MOCK - - - -
202 - OMAK #10 - - - -
203 - OMAK #11 - - - -
204 - OMAK #12 - - - -
205 - OMAK #13 - - - -
206 - OMAK #14 - - - -
207 - OMAK #15 - - - -
208 - OMAK #16 294 82 25 401
209 - OMAK #17 - - - -
210 - OMAK #18 - - - -
211 - OMAK #19 - - - -
212 - OMAK #20 - - - -
213 - OMAK #21 - - - -
214 - OMAK #22 - - - -
215 - OMAK #23 - - - -
216 - OMAK #24 - - - -
217 - OKANOGAN #5 - - - -
218 - OKANOGAN #6 - - - -
219 - OKANOGAN #7 243 66 9 318
220 - OKANOGAN #8 - - - -
221 - OKANOGAN #9 - - - -
222 - OKANOGAN #10 - - - -
223 - OKANOGAN #11 - - - -
224 - OKANOGAN #12 - - - -
225 - OKANOGAN #13 - - - -
226 - AVIATION - - - -
227 - OKANOGAN AIRPORT - - - -
228 - BREWSTER AIRPORT - - - -
229 - TONASKET AIRPORT - - - -
230 - OMAK #27 - - - -
231 - OMAK RURAL - - - -
232 - RODEO TRAIL #2 - - - -
233 - RODEO TRAIL #3 - - - -
234 - HORIZON - - - -
235 - ISLAND - - - -
236 - SUNSET LAKES - - - -
237 - FLATS - - - -
238 - OKANOGAN #16 - - - -
239 - OKANOGAN #17 - - - -
300 - OKANOGAN #14 - - - -
301 - OKANOGAN #15 - - - -
303 - OMAK #25 - - - -
304 - OMAK #26 - - - -
305 - OMAK AIRPORT - - - -
306 - OMAK UNINCORPORATED - - - -
307 - TWISP AIRPORT - - - -
308 - OROVILLE AIRPORT - - - -
309 - DEEP BAY - - - -
Total 10,227 3,027 344 13,598
Results by Precinct in Okanogan - District 7 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
1 - ALMA - - - -
2 - ANGLIN - - - -
3 - BEEMAN 159 31 5 195
4 - BODIE 59 16 2 77
5 - BONAPARTE - - - -
6 - BOSTON 115 38 3 156
7 - BREWSTER RURAL - - - -
8 - CARLTON 71 39 4 114
9 - CHESAW 116 34 1 151
10 - CONCONULLY RURAL 192 36 5 233
11 - DUCK LAKE - - - -
12 - DULEY LAKE - - - -
13 - EASTLAKE - - - -
14 - EASTSIDE 107 36 3 146
15 - ELLISFORDE - - - -
16 - ELMERTON 77 39 13 129
17 - ELMWAY - - - -
18 - HAVILLAH - - - -
19 - LOOMIS - - - -
20 - MALOTT 114 46 5 165
21 - MAZAMA 94 5 7 106
22 - METHOW - - - -
23 - MISSION - - - -
24 - MOLSON - - - -
25 - MONSE #1 109 53 - 162
26 - MONSE #2 - - - -
27 - NESPELEM RURAL - - - -
28 - NIGHTHAWK - - - -
29 - NORTH OMAK 107 20 4 131
30 - PATEROS RURAL 84 45 7 136
31 - PINE CREEK - - - -
32 - POGUE - - - -
33 - RIVERSIDE RURAL 118 30 - 148
34 - SAN POIL 88 27 1 116
35 - SOUTH OROVILLE 66 20 - 86
36 - SPRING COULEE - - - -
37 - TONASKET RURAL 37 10 - 47
38 - TUNK CREEK 62 15 3 80
39 - TWISP RURAL 71 12 7 90
40 - WOLF CREEK - - - -
41 - WAUCONDA 34 12 - 46
42 - WESTLAKE - - - -
43 - WHITESTONE 77 24 1 102
44 - WINTHROP RURAL - - - -
45 - CHILIWIST - - - -
46 - MONSE #3 - - - -
47 - OKANOGAN RURAL - - - -
48 - AENEAS - - - -
49 - COLUMBIA - - - -
50 - CRUMBACHER 112 24 - 136
51 - DISAUTEL 96 23 9 128
52 - HUDSON - - - -
53 - KIPLING - - - -
54 - ORCHARD - - - -
55 - TORODA - - - -
56 - BEAVER CREEK 151 83 7 241
57 - BLACK CANYON - - - -
58 - BUFFALO LAKE - - - -
59 - COPPLE 90 14 2 106
60 - EDELWEISS 126 22 6 154
61 - ENGH - - - -
62 - FINLEY CANYON - - - -
63 - JANIS - - - -
64 - LEESE - - - -
65 - LIBBY CREEK - - - -
66 - MCGINNIS LAKE - - - -
67 - NORTH STAR - - - -
68 - OWHI - - - -
69 - PALMER LAKE - - - -
70 - PINE CONE - - - -
71 - POORMAN CREEK 37 26 2 65
72 - SAND FLAT - - - -
73 - SOUTH OMAK - - - -
74 - SOURDOUGH - - - -
75 - TWIN LAKES 75 30 2 107
76 - VALLEY - - - -
77 - WANNACUT 266 69 7 342
78 - WEST CHEWUCH 96 21 4 121
79 - CANAL - - - -
80 - RODEO TRAIL #1 - - - -
81 - AIRPORT 96 37 13 146
82 - BALKY HILL - - - -
83 - BRIDGE CREEK - - - -
84 - CROSSROADS 66 17 - 83
85 - DAVIS LAKE - - - -
86 - GREENACRES 76 34 1 111
87 - JOHNSON CREEK - - - -
88 - LEWIS BUTTE 190 52 12 254
89 - LIME BELT - - - -
90 - MCCLURE MTN - - - -
91 - MOCCASIN LAKE - - - -
92 - NORTH MALOTT 59 20 1 80
93 - PATTERSON LAKE 103 17 5 125
94 - PEARRYGIN LAKE - - - -
95 - BOUNDARY - - - -
96 - BUCKHORN MTN 68 14 - 82
97 - EDER - - - -
98 - HORSESHOE LAKE 77 20 1 98
99 - LAKE ANDREWS - - - -
100 - MYERS CREEK - - - -
101 - COULEE DAM #1(*) - - - -
102 - COULEE DAM #2 - - - -
103 - COULEE DAM #3 - - - -
104 - NESPELEM CITY(*) - - - -
105 - OKANOGAN #1 98 33 3 134
106 - OKANOGAN #2 - - - -
107 - OKANOGAN #3 - - - -
108 - OKANOGAN #4 - - - -
109 - OMAK #1 237 66 12 315
110 - OMAK #2 - - - -
111 - OMAK #3 - - - -
112 - OMAK #4 - - - -
113 - OMAK #5 - - - -
114 - OMAK #6 - - - -
115 - OMAK #7 - - - -
116 - OMAK #8 - - - -
117 - OMAK #9 - - - -
118 - OROVILLE #1 61 23 5 89
119 - OROVILLE #2 - - - -
120 - OROVILLE #3 - - - -
121 - TONASKET #1 65 14 7 86
122 - TONASKET #2 - - - -
123 - TONASKET #3 - - - -
124 - BREWSTER #1 37 21 - 58
125 - BREWSTER #2 - - - -
126 - PATEROS #1 54 38 1 93
127 - PATEROS #2 - - - -
128 - TWISP #1 204 49 7 260
129 - TWISP #2 - - - -
130 - WINTHROP #1 91 21 13 125
131 - CONCONULLY CITY 66 10 - 76
132 - COULEE DAM #4 - - - -
133 - ELMER CITY 30 21 1 52
134 - RIVERSIDE CITY 51 27 - 78
135 - TWISP #3 - - - -
136 - TWISP #4 - - - -
137 - WINTHROP #2 - - - -
138 - SHORELINE 22 7 - 29
139 - SIMILKAMEEN - - - -
140 - TEAL LAKE - - - -
141 - TONASKET CREEK 98 16 3 117
142 - OROVILLE #4 170 59 6 235
143 - OROVILLE #5 - - - -
144 - OROVILLE #6 - - - -
145 - OROVILLE #7 - - - -
146 - OROVILLE #8 - - - -
147 - OROVILLE #9 - - - -
148 - OROVILLE #10 - - - -
149 - JENNINGS LOOP - - - -
150 - BLUE LAKE 38 6 1 45
151 - AENEAS CREEK 188 34 8 230
152 - AENEAS LAKE - - - -
153 - ANTOINE CREEK - - - -
154 - ANTOINE PEAK - - - -
155 - CAPE LABELLE - - - -
156 - CAYUSE MTN - - - -
157 - CHEWILIKEN 91 17 3 111
158 - DUFFYS MTN - - - -
159 - FRONTAGE - - - -
160 - GUSTY RIDGE 102 30 2 134
161 - LONGANECKER - - - -
162 - NORTH TONASKET - - - -
163 - PICKENS MTN 132 29 1 162
164 - RANCHES - - - -
165 - SIWASH CREEK - - - -
166 - SPECTACLE LAKE - - - -
167 - HIGHWAY - - - -
168 - WHISKY MTN - - - -
169 - YARNELL 147 30 8 185
170 - TONASKET #4 106 29 9 144
171 - TONASKET #5 - - - -
172 - TONASKET #6 - - - -
173 - TONASKET #7 - - - -
174 - LEECHER MTN - - - -
175 - ALTA LAKE - - - -
176 - STARR 60 48 2 110
177 - PATEROS #3 - - - -
178 - RAT LAKE - - - -
179 - BREWSTER FLAT - - - -
180 - BREWSTER #3 87 38 7 132
181 - BREWSTER #4 - - - -
182 - BREWSTER #5 - - - -
183 - BREWSTER #6 - - - -
184 - PIONEER - - - -
185 - COLEMAN BUTTE 197 73 10 280
186 - ASTON - - - -
187 - WEST RIVER - - - -
188 - OMAK RIVER - - - -
189 - CHEROKEE - - - -
190 - NICHOLS - - - -
191 - LONE PINE - - - -
192 - OMAK MTN - - - -
193 - OMAK LAKE - - - -
194 - FIKER - - - -
195 - ROSS CANYON 87 12 5 104
196 - HENDRICK - - - -
197 - DIXON - - - -
198 - KERMEL - - - -
199 - GLOVER 131 34 4 169
200 - FLETCHER 44 12 1 57
201 - MOCK 30 14 - 44
202 - OMAK #10 - - - -
203 - OMAK #11 - - - -
204 - OMAK #12 - - - -
205 - OMAK #13 226 69 11 306
206 - OMAK #14 - - - -
207 - OMAK #15 - - - -
208 - OMAK #16 - - - -
209 - OMAK #17 181 69 12 262
210 - OMAK #18 - - - -
211 - OMAK #19 - - - -
212 - OMAK #20 - - - -
213 - OMAK #21 - - - -
214 - OMAK #22 - - - -
215 - OMAK #23 - - - -
216 - OMAK #24 - - - -
217 - OKANOGAN #5 255 61 7 323
218 - OKANOGAN #6 - - - -
219 - OKANOGAN #7 - - - -
220 - OKANOGAN #8 - - - -
221 - OKANOGAN #9 - - - -
222 - OKANOGAN #10 - - - -
223 - OKANOGAN #11 - - - -
224 - OKANOGAN #12 - - - -
225 - OKANOGAN #13 - - - -
226 - AVIATION 23 12 - 35
227 - OKANOGAN AIRPORT - - - -
228 - BREWSTER AIRPORT - - - -
229 - TONASKET AIRPORT - - - -
230 - OMAK #27 - - - -
231 - OMAK RURAL - - - -
232 - RODEO TRAIL #2 - - - -
233 - RODEO TRAIL #3 - - - -
234 - HORIZON - - - -
235 - ISLAND - - - -
236 - SUNSET LAKES - - - -
237 - FLATS - - - -
238 - OKANOGAN #16 42 9 - 51
239 - OKANOGAN #17 - - - -
300 - OKANOGAN #14 - - - -
301 - OKANOGAN #15 - - - -
303 - OMAK #25 - - - -
304 - OMAK #26 - - - -
305 - OMAK AIRPORT - - - -
306 - OMAK UNINCORPORATED - - - -
307 - TWISP AIRPORT - - - -
308 - OROVILLE AIRPORT - - - -
309 - DEEP BAY - - - -
Total 7,192 2,142 292 9,626
Official Total 7,300 2,196 304 9,800

Pend Oreille

Results by Precinct in Pend Oreille - District 7 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
1 - CAMDEN 165 58 1 224
2 - CUSICK 84 41 - 125
3 - DALKENA 281 116 8 405
4 - DIAMOND LK EAST 101 53 2 156
5 - FERTILE VALLEY NORTH 149 82 4 235
6 - FURPORT 216 84 9 309
7 - IONE EAST 103 44 6 153
8 - IONE WEST 115 58 4 177
9 - METALINE 75 33 6 114
10 - METALINE FALLS 158 44 6 208
11 - TIGER DRY CANYON 225 83 11 319
12 - NEWPORT NE 205 69 4 278
13 - NEWPORT SE 84 44 6 134
14 - NEWPORT NW 160 61 7 228
15 - NEWPORT SW 133 83 7 223
16 - NOBLE 267 138 11 416
17 - RUBY 23 13 4 40
18 - SACHEEN 177 65 5 247
19 - USK 165 75 7 247
20 - DIAMOND LK WEST 140 74 5 219
21 - DEER VALLEY NORTH 218 91 9 318
22 - LOCKE 50 10 - 60
23 - KALISPEL LECLERC 104 36 2 142
24 - SKOOKUM 53 23 - 76
25 - DEER VALLEY SOUTH 98 66 6 170
26 - FERTILE VALLEY SOUTH 147 64 2 213
27 - DIAMOND LK 277 93 10 380
Total 3,973 1,701 142 5,816
Results by Precinct in Pend Oreille - District 7 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
1 - CAMDEN 81 54 1 136
2 - CUSICK 58 27 1 86
3 - DALKENA 192 68 8 268
4 - DIAMOND LK EAST 53 38 5 96
5 - FERTILE VALLEY NORTH 89 48 2 139
6 - FURPORT 154 52 12 218
7 - IONE EAST 69 22 6 97
8 - IONE WEST 94 30 6 130
9 - METALINE 61 16 5 82
10 - METALINE FALLS 101 19 5 125
11 - TIGER DRY CANYON 147 71 6 224
12 - NEWPORT NE 132 58 4 194
13 - NEWPORT SE 49 25 5 79
14 - NEWPORT NW 133 49 2 184
15 - NEWPORT SW 104 33 6 143
16 - NOBLE 178 70 6 254
17 - RUBY 20 7 - 27
18 - SACHEEN 105 44 6 155
19 - USK 139 39 7 185
20 - DIAMOND LK WEST 103 42 6 151
21 - DEER VALLEY NORTH 140 61 12 213
22 - LOCKE 34 10 - 44
23 - KALISPEL LECLERC 65 29 2 96
24 - SKOOKUM 37 12 2 51
25 - DEER VALLEY SOUTH 69 35 5 109
26 - FERTILE VALLEY SOUTH 65 35 3 103
27 - DIAMOND LK 210 65 4 279
Total 2,682 1,059 127 3,868

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 7 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
7000 535 249 11 795
7001 312 159 12 483
7002 348 203 4 555
7003 223 104 7 334
7300 451 186 16 653
7301 364 173 12 549
7302 298 167 11 476
Total 2,531 1,241 73 3,845
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 7 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
7000 355 154 4 513
7001 222 93 8 323
7002 230 132 11 373
7003 145 73 8 226
7300 320 118 9 447
7301 225 99 11 335
7302 210 93 17 320
Total 1,707 762 68 2,537

Stevens

Results by Precinct in Stevens - District 7 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
1 - ADDY 356 106 1 463
3 - CAMAS 404 127 5 536
4 - CAMAS PRAIRIE 208 87 5 300
5 - COLUMBIA 375 174 19 568
6 - COLVILLE VALLEY 494 100 12 606
7 - DAISY 195 53 8 256
8 - ECHO 413 70 8 491
9 - EVANS 197 65 1 263
10 - HUNTERS 377 86 16 479
11 - KELLY HILL 132 27 - 159
12 - LOON LAKE 1 452 147 14 613
13 - LOON LAKE 2 286 102 4 392
14 - MILL CREEK 162 48 3 213
15 - NARCISSE 450 100 7 557
16 - ONION CREEK 113 34 1 148
19 - RICE 202 61 7 270
20 - ROCK CUT 59 23 - 82
21 - SUMMIT 242 80 2 324
22 - FIRST THOUGHT 57 4 - 61
24 - WELLPINIT 87 30 9 126
25 - WILLIAMS VALLEY 507 147 16 670
26 - TUM TUM 1 258 86 3 347
27 - TUM TUM 2 355 102 6 463
28 - WALKERS PRAIRIE 234 119 6 359
29 - STONE LODGE 492 149 12 653
39 - TUM TUM 3 537 128 15 680
40 - TUM TUM 4 344 112 13 469
41 - TUM TUM 5 391 135 9 535
42 - MEYERS FALLS 1 278 75 5 358
43 - MEYERS FALLS 2 469 104 6 579
44 - QUARTZITE 1 574 132 10 716
45 - QUARTZITE 2 243 59 5 307
46 - VALLEY 1 70 12 - 82
47 - VALLEY 2 204 62 6 272
48 - ARDEN 1 259 60 4 323
49 - ARDEN 2 412 105 4 521
50 - CLAYTON 1 208 75 6 289
51 - CLAYTON 2 378 143 7 528
52 - ORIN 1 246 37 2 285
53 - ORIN 2 344 103 8 455
54 - WAITTS LAKE 377 135 3 515
55 - ECHO VALLEY 190 62 5 257
101 - CHEWELAH 1 286 67 10 363
102 - CHEWELAH 2 131 27 6 164
103 - CHEWELAH 3 238 52 4 294
104 - CHEWELAH FORE 188 13 3 204
105 - COLVILLE 1 133 39 2 174
106 - COLVILLE 2 156 37 3 196
107 - COLVILLE 3 174 32 3 209
108 - COLVILLE 4 309 61 5 375
109 - COLVILLE 5 324 68 3 395
110 - COLVILLE 6 157 27 6 190
111 - COLVILLE 7 187 51 6 244
114 - KETTLE FALLS 1 283 66 9 358
115 - KETTLE FALLS 2 184 48 8 240
116 - MARCUS 46 14 2 62
117 - NORTHPORT 75 21 1 97
118 - SPRINGDALE 51 21 4 76
Total 15,553 4,310 348 20,211
Results by Precinct in Stevens - District 7 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Jacquelin Maycumber Lonny Ray Williams Write-In All
1 - ADDY 243 74 4 321
3 - CAMAS 233 92 3 328
4 - CAMAS PRAIRIE 127 48 6 181
5 - COLUMBIA 250 117 12 379
6 - COLVILLE VALLEY 324 77 8 409
7 - DAISY 139 44 4 187
8 - ECHO 272 51 1 324
9 - EVANS 125 61 3 189
10 - HUNTERS 245 63 8 316
11 - KELLY HILL 94 24 - 118
12 - LOON LAKE 1 308 102 13 423
13 - LOON LAKE 2 158 80 7 245
14 - MILL CREEK 99 36 - 135
15 - NARCISSE 283 67 2 352
16 - ONION CREEK 60 25 5 90
19 - RICE 124 35 10 169
20 - ROCK CUT 40 21 1 62
21 - SUMMIT 152 57 1 210
22 - FIRST THOUGHT 43 8 - 51
24 - WELLPINIT 58 25 5 88
25 - WILLIAMS VALLEY 274 99 13 386
26 - TUM TUM 1 158 64 3 225
27 - TUM TUM 2 204 78 7 289
28 - WALKERS PRAIRIE 121 68 2 191
29 - STONE LODGE 308 104 5 417
39 - TUM TUM 3 295 96 6 397
40 - TUM TUM 4 219 82 11 312
41 - TUM TUM 5 236 71 7 314
42 - MEYERS FALLS 1 160 60 10 230
43 - MEYERS FALLS 2 312 68 5 385
44 - QUARTZITE 1 380 101 8 489
45 - QUARTZITE 2 153 43 7 203
46 - VALLEY 1 40 8 - 48
47 - VALLEY 2 150 40 7 197
48 - ARDEN 1 171 52 3 226
49 - ARDEN 2 287 74 5 366
50 - CLAYTON 1 130 59 3 192
51 - CLAYTON 2 226 82 2 310
52 - ORIN 1 160 41 2 203
53 - ORIN 2 213 71 3 287
54 - WAITTS LAKE 256 78 5 339
55 - ECHO VALLEY 120 38 3 161
101 - CHEWELAH 1 178 57 4 239
102 - CHEWELAH 2 100 16 5 121
103 - CHEWELAH 3 136 43 4 183
104 - CHEWELAH FORE 123 27 1 151
105 - COLVILLE 1 85 27 1 113
106 - COLVILLE 2 104 32 1 137
107 - COLVILLE 3 118 16 1 135
108 - COLVILLE 4 204 56 1 261
109 - COLVILLE 5 202 56 7 265
110 - COLVILLE 6 100 23 3 126
111 - COLVILLE 7 133 40 - 173
114 - KETTLE FALLS 1 205 50 8 263
115 - KETTLE FALLS 2 93 49 6 148
116 - MARCUS 31 5 2 38
117 - NORTHPORT 41 22 - 63
118 - SPRINGDALE 40 16 3 59
Total 9,843 3,119 257 13,219

District 7 (Position 2)

Joel Kretz of Republican received 97.08% of the votes, totaling 51,074 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 94.16%. The total votes casted was 52,608.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 7 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Joel Kretz Republican 51,074 97.08%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,534 2.92%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 52,608, Margin: 94.16%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Joel Kretz Republican 33,519 96.67%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,155 3.33%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 34,674, Margin: 93.34%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 7 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Joel Kretz
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Douglas 8,019 97.40% 214 2.60% 8,233 94.80%
Ferry 2,623 97.47% 68 2.53% 2,691 94.95%
Grant 2,616 98.53% 39 1.47% 2,655 97.06%
Okanogan 11,063 96.07% 453 3.93% 11,516 92.13%
Pend Oreille 5,133 96.63% 179 3.37% 5,312 93.26%
Spokane 3,513 97.31% 97 2.69% 3,610 94.63%
Stevens 18,107 97.40% 484 2.60% 18,591 94.79%
Total 51,074 97.08% 1,534 2.92% 52,608 94.16%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 7 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Joel Kretz
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Douglas 4,931 97.43% 130 2.57% 5,061 94.86%
Ferry 1,888 97.22% 54 2.78% 1,942 94.44%
Grant 1,712 97.72% 40 2.28% 1,752 95.43%
Okanogan 7,871 95.67% 356 4.33% 8,227 91.35%
Pend Oreille 3,346 95.98% 140 4.02% 3,486 91.97%
Spokane 2,268 96.63% 79 3.37% 2,347 93.27%
Stevens 11,503 97.00% 356 3.00% 11,859 94.00%
Total 33,519 96.67% 1,155 3.33% 34,674 93.34%

Douglas

Results by Precinct in Douglas - District 7 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
101 - PRECINCT 101 230 16 246
102 - PRECINCT 102 505 11 516
107 - PRECINCT 107 204 4 208
110 - PRECINCT 110 275 6 281
115 - PRECINCT 115 74 3 77
201 - PRECINCT 201 336 11 347
202 - PRECINCT 202 174 3 177
203 - PRECINCT 203 306 6 312
204 - PRECINCT 204 423 14 437
205 - PRECINCT 205 403 10 413
206 - PRECINCT 206 318 4 322
207 - PRECINCT 207 446 12 458
208 - PRECINCT 208 172 10 182
209 - PRECINCT 209 344 10 354
210 - PRECINCT 210 202 10 212
211 - PRECINCT 211 89 3 92
212 - PRECINCT 212 238 9 247
213 - PRECINCT 213 212 6 218
215 - PRECINCT 215 245 5 250
301 - PRECINCT 301 531 8 539
303 - PRECINCT 303 162 7 169
304 - PRECINCT 304 41 1 42
305 - PRECINCT 305 164 5 169
306 - PRECINCT 306 219 1 220
307 - PRECINCT 307 43 1 44
308 - PRECINCT 308 59 1 60
309 - PRECINCT 309 96 - 96
310 - PRECINCT 310 117 1 118
311 - PRECINCT 311 215 4 219
312 - PRECINCT 312 366 8 374
313 - PRECINCT 313 64 - 64
314 - PRECINCT 314 49 1 50
319 - PRECINCT 319 389 12 401
320 - PRECINCT 320 308 11 319
Total 8,019 214 8,233
Results by Precinct in Douglas - District 7 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
101 - PRECINCT 101 132 9 141
102 - PRECINCT 102 321 6 327
107 - PRECINCT 107 120 5 125
110 - PRECINCT 110 154 4 158
115 - PRECINCT 115 50 1 51
201 - PRECINCT 201 183 13 196
202 - PRECINCT 202 92 4 96
203 - PRECINCT 203 192 3 195
204 - PRECINCT 204 281 7 288
205 - PRECINCT 205 233 11 244
206 - PRECINCT 206 181 2 183
207 - PRECINCT 207 266 9 275
208 - PRECINCT 208 118 2 120
209 - PRECINCT 209 203 6 209
210 - PRECINCT 210 120 7 127
211 - PRECINCT 211 64 2 66
212 - PRECINCT 212 172 3 175
213 - PRECINCT 213 142 - 142
215 - PRECINCT 215 159 2 161
301 - PRECINCT 301 319 1 320
303 - PRECINCT 303 117 3 120
304 - PRECINCT 304 34 - 34
305 - PRECINCT 305 95 2 97
306 - PRECINCT 306 166 2 168
307 - PRECINCT 307 7 - 7
308 - PRECINCT 308 38 - 38
309 - PRECINCT 309 61 - 61
310 - PRECINCT 310 81 - 81
311 - PRECINCT 311 111 2 113
312 - PRECINCT 312 239 4 243
313 - PRECINCT 313 36 2 38
314 - PRECINCT 314 21 2 23
319 - PRECINCT 319 259 11 270
320 - PRECINCT 320 164 5 169
Total 4,931 130 5,061

Ferry

Results by Precinct in Ferry - District 7 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
101 - BELCHER 90 3 93
102 - BOYDS 97 3 100
103 - CURLEW 16 1 17
104 - HALL CREEK 104 5 109
105 - INCHELIUM 43 2 45
106 - KELLER 79 3 82
107 - KETTLE RIVER 195 5 200
108 - KEWA 78 5 83
109 - LAMBERT 86 1 87
110 - MALO 181 1 182
111 - ORIENT 116 4 120
112 - REPUBLIC 1 143 5 148
113 - REPUBLIC 2 144 1 145
114 - SAN POIL 230 4 234
115 - SHERMAN 308 11 319
116 - SOUTH LAKE 160 4 164
117 - STORM KING 191 4 195
118 - TORODA 86 2 88
119 - TROUT CREEK 276 4 280
Total 2,623 68 2,691
Results by Precinct in Ferry - District 7 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
101 - BELCHER 77 2 79
102 - BOYDS 66 3 69
103 - CURLEW 11 - 11
104 - HALL CREEK 62 1 63
105 - INCHELIUM 33 - 33
106 - KELLER 58 3 61
107 - KETTLE RIVER 146 4 150
108 - KEWA 45 2 47
109 - LAMBERT 55 - 55
110 - MALO 121 2 123
111 - ORIENT 83 2 85
112 - REPUBLIC 1 103 4 107
113 - REPUBLIC 2 112 2 114
114 - SAN POIL 166 4 170
115 - SHERMAN 200 12 212
116 - SOUTH LAKE 140 3 143
117 - STORM KING 149 5 154
118 - TORODA 62 1 63
119 - TROUT CREEK 199 4 203
Total 1,888 54 1,942

Grant

Results by Precinct in Grant - District 7 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
5 - COULEE CITY 005 210 1 211
6 - Coulee Cty Rur W 006 88 - 88
7 - Electric City 007 282 3 285
14 - Ephrata Rural W 014 273 4 277
18 - Grand Coulee 018 223 6 229
19 - Hartline 019 70 2 72
20 - Hartline Rural S 020 26 - 26
24 - Marlin 024 25 - 25
25 - Marlin Rural 025 40 2 42
37 - North Banks Lake 037 89 - 89
47 - Soap Lake 1 047 162 2 164
48 - Soap Lake Rur E 048 286 2 288
49 - Stratford 049 85 1 86
52 - Soap Lake 2 052 175 5 180
55 - Wilson Creek 055 72 1 73
56 - Wilson Crk Rural 056 31 - 31
62 - Coulee Cty Rur E 062 23 - 23
71 - Soap Lake Rur W 071 341 8 349
72 - Coulee Cty Rur N 072 80 2 82
73 - Hartline Rural N 073 35 - 35
75 - COULEE DAM 075 - - -
Total 2,616 39 2,655
Results by Precinct in Grant - District 7 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
5 - Coulee City 005 143 1 144
6 - COULEE CTY RUR W 006 62 - 62
7 - Electric City 007 175 5 180
14 - Ephrata Rural W 014 199 4 203
18 - GRAND COULEE 018 143 9 152
19 - Hartline 019 35 1 36
20 - Hartline Rural S 020 17 - 17
24 - Marlin 024 16 - 16
25 - Marlin Rural 025 40 - 40
37 - North Banks Lake 037 62 - 62
47 - SOAP LAKE 1 047 103 2 105
48 - Soap Lake Rur E 048 178 2 180
49 - STRATFORD 049 58 1 59
52 - SOAP LAKE 2 052 94 7 101
55 - Wilson Creek 055 46 - 46
56 - WILSON CRK RURAL 056 21 - 21
62 - COULEE CTY RUR E 062 22 - 22
71 - Soap Lake Rur W 071 225 7 232
72 - Coulee Cty Rur N 072 50 1 51
73 - Hartline Rural N 073 23 - 23
75 - COULEE DAM 075 - - -
Total 1,712 40 1,752

Okanogan

Results by Precinct in Okanogan - District 7 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
1 - ALMA 225 5 230
2 - ANGLIN 280 1 281
3 - BEEMAN 511 6 517
4 - BODIE 55 3 58
5 - BONAPARTE - - -
6 - BOSTON 352 11 363
7 - BREWSTER RURAL - - -
8 - CARLTON - - -
9 - CHESAW 308 10 318
10 - CONCONULLY RURAL 272 2 274
11 - DUCK LAKE - - -
12 - DULEY LAKE 171 7 178
13 - EASTLAKE 137 3 140
14 - EASTSIDE - - -
15 - ELLISFORDE - - -
16 - ELMERTON 76 3 79
17 - ELMWAY - - -
18 - HAVILLAH 403 18 421
19 - LOOMIS 148 6 154
20 - MALOTT - - -
21 - MAZAMA 230 28 258
22 - METHOW - - -
23 - MISSION - - -
24 - MOLSON - - -
25 - MONSE #1 - - -
26 - MONSE #2 - - -
27 - NESPELEM RURAL - - -
28 - NIGHTHAWK - - -
29 - NORTH OMAK - - -
30 - PATEROS RURAL - - -
31 - PINE CREEK - - -
32 - POGUE 379 8 387
33 - RIVERSIDE RURAL - - -
34 - SAN POIL - - -
35 - SOUTH OROVILLE 265 3 268
36 - SPRING COULEE - - -
37 - TONASKET RURAL - - -
38 - TUNK CREEK 159 5 164
39 - TWISP RURAL 301 24 325
40 - WOLF CREEK - - -
41 - WAUCONDA 74 8 82
42 - WESTLAKE - - -
43 - WHITESTONE 237 9 246
44 - WINTHROP RURAL - - -
45 - CHILIWIST - - -
46 - MONSE #3 - - -
47 - OKANOGAN RURAL - - -
48 - AENEAS - - -
49 - COLUMBIA 105 10 115
50 - CRUMBACHER - - -
51 - DISAUTEL - - -
52 - HUDSON - - -
53 - KIPLING - - -
54 - ORCHARD - - -
55 - TORODA - - -
56 - BEAVER CREEK 304 14 318
57 - BLACK CANYON 330 14 344
58 - BUFFALO LAKE - - -
59 - COPPLE 234 5 239
60 - EDELWEISS - - -
61 - ENGH 335 9 344
62 - FINLEY CANYON 259 8 267
63 - JANIS - - -
64 - LEESE - - -
65 - LIBBY CREEK - - -
66 - MCGINNIS LAKE - - -
67 - NORTH STAR - - -
68 - OWHI - - -
69 - PALMER LAKE - - -
70 - PINE CONE - - -
71 - POORMAN CREEK - - -
72 - SAND FLAT - - -
73 - SOUTH OMAK - - -
74 - SOURDOUGH - - -
75 - TWIN LAKES - - -
76 - VALLEY 423 11 434
77 - WANNACUT - - -
78 - WEST CHEWUCH - - -
79 - CANAL 261 7 268
80 - RODEO TRAIL #1 - - -
81 - AIRPORT - - -
82 - BALKY HILL - - -
83 - BRIDGE CREEK - - -
84 - CROSSROADS - - -
85 - DAVIS LAKE - - -
86 - GREENACRES - - -
87 - JOHNSON CREEK - - -
88 - LEWIS BUTTE - - -
89 - LIME BELT - - -
90 - MCCLURE MTN 267 15 282
91 - MOCCASIN LAKE - - -
92 - NORTH MALOTT - - -
93 - PATTERSON LAKE - - -
94 - PEARRYGIN LAKE - - -
95 - BOUNDARY - - -
96 - BUCKHORN MTN - - -
97 - EDER - - -
98 - HORSESHOE LAKE - - -
99 - LAKE ANDREWS - - -
100 - MYERS CREEK - - -
101 - COULEE DAM #1 210 11 221
102 - COULEE DAM #2 - - -
103 - COULEE DAM #3 - - -
104 - NESPELEM CITY 14 4 18
105 - OKANOGAN #1 254 12 266
106 - OKANOGAN #2 - - -
107 - OKANOGAN #3 - - -
108 - OKANOGAN #4 - - -
109 - OMAK #1 300 25 325
110 - OMAK #2 - - -
111 - OMAK #3 - - -
112 - OMAK #4 - - -
113 - OMAK #5 - - -
114 - OMAK #6 - - -
115 - OMAK #7 - - -
116 - OMAK #8 - - -
117 - OMAK #9 408 12 420
118 - OROVILLE #1 408 11 419
119 - OROVILLE #2 - - -
120 - OROVILLE #3 - - -
121 - TONASKET #1 287 9 296
122 - TONASKET #2 - - -
123 - TONASKET #3 - - -
124 - BREWSTER #1 184 9 193
125 - BREWSTER #2 - - -
126 - PATEROS #1 156 5 161
127 - PATEROS #2 - - -
128 - TWISP #1 236 18 254
129 - TWISP #2 - - -
130 - WINTHROP #1 106 12 118
131 - CONCONULLY CITY 93 - 93
132 - COULEE DAM #4 - - -
133 - ELMER CITY 64 7 71
134 - RIVERSIDE CITY 80 2 82
135 - TWISP #3 - - -
136 - TWISP #4 - - -
137 - WINTHROP #2 - - -
138 - SHORELINE - - -
139 - SIMILKAMEEN - - -
140 - TEAL LAKE - - -
141 - TONASKET CREEK - - -
142 - OROVILLE #4 - - -
143 - OROVILLE #5 - - -
144 - OROVILLE #6 - - -
145 - OROVILLE #7 - - -
146 - OROVILLE #8 - - -
147 - OROVILLE #9 - - -
148 - OROVILLE #10 - - -
149 - JENNINGS LOOP - - -
150 - BLUE LAKE 251 7 258
151 - AENEAS CREEK - - -
152 - AENEAS LAKE - - -
153 - ANTOINE CREEK 313 14 327
154 - ANTOINE PEAK - - -
155 - CAPE LABELLE - - -
156 - CAYUSE MTN - - -
157 - CHEWILIKEN - - -
158 - DUFFYS MTN - - -
159 - FRONTAGE - - -
160 - GUSTY RIDGE - - -
161 - LONGANECKER - - -
162 - NORTH TONASKET - - -
163 - PICKENS MTN - - -
164 - RANCHES - - -
165 - SIWASH CREEK - - -
166 - SPECTACLE LAKE - - -
167 - HIGHWAY - - -
168 - WHISKY MTN - - -
169 - YARNELL - - -
170 - TONASKET #4 - - -
171 - TONASKET #5 - - -
172 - TONASKET #6 - - -
173 - TONASKET #7 - - -
174 - LEECHER MTN - - -
175 - ALTA LAKE - - -
176 - STARR - - -
177 - PATEROS #3 - - -
178 - RAT LAKE - - -
179 - BREWSTER FLAT - - -
180 - BREWSTER #3 - - -
181 - BREWSTER #4 - - -
182 - BREWSTER #5 - - -
183 - BREWSTER #6 - - -
184 - PIONEER - - -
185 - COLEMAN BUTTE - - -
186 - ASTON - - -
187 - WEST RIVER - - -
188 - OMAK RIVER - - -
189 - CHEROKEE - - -
190 - NICHOLS - - -
191 - LONE PINE - - -
192 - OMAK MTN - - -
193 - OMAK LAKE - - -
194 - FIKER - - -
195 - ROSS CANYON - - -
196 - HENDRICK - - -
197 - DIXON - - -
198 - KERMEL - - -
199 - GLOVER - - -
200 - FLETCHER - - -
201 - MOCK - - -
202 - OMAK #10 - - -
203 - OMAK #11 - - -
204 - OMAK #12 - - -
205 - OMAK #13 - - -
206 - OMAK #14 - - -
207 - OMAK #15 - - -
208 - OMAK #16 329 29 358
209 - OMAK #17 - - -
210 - OMAK #18 - - -
211 - OMAK #19 - - -
212 - OMAK #20 - - -
213 - OMAK #21 - - -
214 - OMAK #22 - - -
215 - OMAK #23 - - -
216 - OMAK #24 - - -
217 - OKANOGAN #5 - - -
218 - OKANOGAN #6 - - -
219 - OKANOGAN #7 269 13 282
220 - OKANOGAN #8 - - -
221 - OKANOGAN #9 - - -
222 - OKANOGAN #10 - - -
223 - OKANOGAN #11 - - -
224 - OKANOGAN #12 - - -
225 - OKANOGAN #13 - - -
226 - AVIATION - - -
227 - OKANOGAN AIRPORT - - -
228 - BREWSTER AIRPORT - - -
229 - TONASKET AIRPORT - - -
230 - OMAK #27 - - -
231 - OMAK RURAL - - -
232 - RODEO TRAIL #2 - - -
233 - RODEO TRAIL #3 - - -
234 - HORIZON - - -
235 - ISLAND - - -
236 - SUNSET LAKES - - -
237 - FLATS - - -
238 - OKANOGAN #16 - - -
239 - OKANOGAN #17 - - -
300 - OKANOGAN #14 - - -
301 - OKANOGAN #15 - - -
303 - OMAK #25 - - -
304 - OMAK #26 - - -
305 - OMAK AIRPORT - - -
306 - OMAK UNINCORPORATED - - -
307 - TWISP AIRPORT - - -
308 - OROVILLE AIRPORT - - -
309 - DEEP BAY - - -
Total 11,063 453 11,516
Results by Precinct in Okanogan - District 7 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
1 - ALMA - - -
2 - ANGLIN - - -
3 - BEEMAN 171 3 174
4 - BODIE 61 5 66
5 - BONAPARTE - - -
6 - BOSTON 131 9 140
7 - BREWSTER RURAL - - -
8 - CARLTON 84 6 90
9 - CHESAW 130 1 131
10 - CONCONULLY RURAL 204 4 208
11 - DUCK LAKE - - -
12 - DULEY LAKE - - -
13 - EASTLAKE - - -
14 - EASTSIDE 134 5 139
15 - ELLISFORDE - - -
16 - ELMERTON 103 13 116
17 - ELMWAY - - -
18 - HAVILLAH - - -
19 - LOOMIS - - -
20 - MALOTT 149 6 155
21 - MAZAMA 50 7 57
22 - METHOW - - -
23 - MISSION - - -
24 - MOLSON - - -
25 - MONSE #1 142 3 145
26 - MONSE #2 - - -
27 - NESPELEM RURAL - - -
28 - NIGHTHAWK - - -
29 - NORTH OMAK 114 3 117
30 - PATEROS RURAL 101 9 110
31 - PINE CREEK - - -
32 - POGUE - - -
33 - RIVERSIDE RURAL 146 - 146
34 - SAN POIL 96 3 99
35 - SOUTH OROVILLE 81 - 81
36 - SPRING COULEE - - -
37 - TONASKET RURAL 31 - 31
38 - TUNK CREEK 63 2 65
39 - TWISP RURAL 54 4 58
40 - WOLF CREEK - - -
41 - WAUCONDA 40 1 41
42 - WESTLAKE - - -
43 - WHITESTONE 88 3 91
44 - WINTHROP RURAL - - -
45 - CHILIWIST - - -
46 - MONSE #3 - - -
47 - OKANOGAN RURAL - - -
48 - AENEAS - - -
49 - COLUMBIA - - -
50 - CRUMBACHER 119 2 121
51 - DISAUTEL 104 9 113
52 - HUDSON - - -
53 - KIPLING - - -
54 - ORCHARD - - -
55 - TORODA - - -
56 - BEAVER CREEK 179 8 187
57 - BLACK CANYON - - -
58 - BUFFALO LAKE - - -
59 - COPPLE 85 2 87
60 - EDELWEISS 82 10 92
61 - ENGH - - -
62 - FINLEY CANYON - - -
63 - JANIS - - -
64 - LEESE - - -
65 - LIBBY CREEK - - -
66 - MCGINNIS LAKE - - -
67 - NORTH STAR - - -
68 - OWHI - - -
69 - PALMER LAKE - - -
70 - PINE CONE - - -
71 - POORMAN CREEK 51 2 53
72 - SAND FLAT - - -
73 - SOUTH OMAK - - -
74 - SOURDOUGH - - -
75 - TWIN LAKES 77 1 78
76 - VALLEY - - -
77 - WANNACUT 286 10 296
78 - WEST CHEWUCH 88 5 93
79 - CANAL - - -
80 - RODEO TRAIL #1 - - -
81 - AIRPORT 85 8 93
82 - BALKY HILL - - -
83 - BRIDGE CREEK - - -
84 - CROSSROADS 58 2 60
85 - DAVIS LAKE - - -
86 - GREENACRES 86 4 90
87 - JOHNSON CREEK - - -
88 - LEWIS BUTTE 142 12 154
89 - LIME BELT - - -
90 - MCCLURE MTN - - -
91 - MOCCASIN LAKE - - -
92 - NORTH MALOTT 67 1 68
93 - PATTERSON LAKE 73 6 79
94 - PEARRYGIN LAKE - - -
95 - BOUNDARY - - -
96 - BUCKHORN MTN 73 - 73
97 - EDER - - -
98 - HORSESHOE LAKE 89 3 92
99 - LAKE ANDREWS - - -
100 - MYERS CREEK - - -
101 - COULEE DAM #1 125 12 137
102 - COULEE DAM #2 - - -
103 - COULEE DAM #3 - - -
104 - NESPELEM CITY 9 - 9
105 - OKANOGAN #1 103 3 106
106 - OKANOGAN #2 - - -
107 - OKANOGAN #3 - - -
108 - OKANOGAN #4 - - -
109 - OMAK #1 251 20 271
110 - OMAK #2 - - -
111 - OMAK #3 - - -
112 - OMAK #4 - - -
113 - OMAK #5 - - -
114 - OMAK #6 - - -
115 - OMAK #7 - - -
116 - OMAK #8 - - -
117 - OMAK #9 - - -
118 - OROVILLE #1 77 2 79
119 - OROVILLE #2 - - -
120 - OROVILLE #3 - - -
121 - TONASKET #1 77 4 81
122 - TONASKET #2 - - -
123 - TONASKET #3 - - -
124 - BREWSTER #1 59 - 59
125 - BREWSTER #2 - - -
126 - PATEROS #1 77 - 77
127 - PATEROS #2 - - -
128 - TWISP #1 170 10 180
129 - TWISP #2 - - -
130 - WINTHROP #1 74 12 86
131 - CONCONULLY CITY 65 1 66
132 - COULEE DAM #4 - - -
133 - ELMER CITY 44 - 44
134 - RIVERSIDE CITY 64 - 64
135 - TWISP #3 - - -
136 - TWISP #4 - - -
137 - WINTHROP #2 - - -
138 - SHORELINE 31 1 32
139 - SIMILKAMEEN - - -
140 - TEAL LAKE - - -
141 - TONASKET CREEK 100 4 104
142 - OROVILLE #4 204 11 215
143 - OROVILLE #5 - - -
144 - OROVILLE #6 - - -
145 - OROVILLE #7 - - -
146 - OROVILLE #8 - - -
147 - OROVILLE #9 - - -
148 - OROVILLE #10 - - -
149 - JENNINGS LOOP - - -
150 - BLUE LAKE 39 1 40
151 - AENEAS CREEK 176 7 183
152 - AENEAS LAKE - - -
153 - ANTOINE CREEK - - -
154 - ANTOINE PEAK - - -
155 - CAPE LABELLE - - -
156 - CAYUSE MTN - - -
157 - CHEWILIKEN 83 7 90
158 - DUFFYS MTN - - -
159 - FRONTAGE - - -
160 - GUSTY RIDGE 126 1 127
161 - LONGANECKER - - -
162 - NORTH TONASKET - - -
163 - PICKENS MTN 136 3 139
164 - RANCHES - - -
165 - SIWASH CREEK - - -
166 - SPECTACLE LAKE - - -
167 - HIGHWAY - - -
168 - WHISKY MTN - - -
169 - YARNELL 139 8 147
170 - TONASKET #4 120 5 125
171 - TONASKET #5 - - -
172 - TONASKET #6 - - -
173 - TONASKET #7 - - -
174 - LEECHER MTN - - -
175 - ALTA LAKE - - -
176 - STARR 92 2 94
177 - PATEROS #3 - - -
178 - RAT LAKE - - -
179 - BREWSTER FLAT - - -
180 - BREWSTER #3 110 7 117
181 - BREWSTER #4 - - -
182 - BREWSTER #5 - - -
183 - BREWSTER #6 - - -
184 - PIONEER - - -
185 - COLEMAN BUTTE 234 13 247
186 - ASTON - - -
187 - WEST RIVER - - -
188 - OMAK RIVER - - -
189 - CHEROKEE - - -
190 - NICHOLS - - -
191 - LONE PINE - - -
192 - OMAK MTN - - -
193 - OMAK LAKE - - -
194 - FIKER - - -
195 - ROSS CANYON 94 8 102
196 - HENDRICK - - -
197 - DIXON - - -
198 - KERMEL - - -
199 - GLOVER 151 4 155
200 - FLETCHER 49 - 49
201 - MOCK 43 - 43
202 - OMAK #10 - - -
203 - OMAK #11 - - -
204 - OMAK #12 - - -
205 - OMAK #13 266 15 281
206 - OMAK #14 - - -
207 - OMAK #15 - - -
208 - OMAK #16 - - -
209 - OMAK #17 218 14 232
210 - OMAK #18 - - -
211 - OMAK #19 - - -
212 - OMAK #20 - - -
213 - OMAK #21 - - -
214 - OMAK #22 - - -
215 - OMAK #23 - - -
216 - OMAK #24 - - -
217 - OKANOGAN #5 273 8 281
218 - OKANOGAN #6 - - -
219 - OKANOGAN #7 - - -
220 - OKANOGAN #8 - - -
221 - OKANOGAN #9 - - -
222 - OKANOGAN #10 - - -
223 - OKANOGAN #11 - - -
224 - OKANOGAN #12 - - -
225 - OKANOGAN #13 - - -
226 - AVIATION 27 - 27
227 - OKANOGAN AIRPORT - - -
228 - BREWSTER AIRPORT - - -
229 - TONASKET AIRPORT - - -
230 - OMAK #27 - - -
231 - OMAK RURAL - - -
232 - RODEO TRAIL #2 - - -
233 - RODEO TRAIL #3 - - -
234 - HORIZON - - -
235 - ISLAND - - -
236 - SUNSET LAKES - - -
237 - FLATS - - -
238 - OKANOGAN #16 48 1 49
239 - OKANOGAN #17 - - -
300 - OKANOGAN #14 - - -
301 - OKANOGAN #15 - - -
303 - OMAK #25 - - -
304 - OMAK #26 - - -
305 - OMAK AIRPORT - - -
306 - OMAK UNINCORPORATED - - -
307 - TWISP AIRPORT - - -
308 - OROVILLE AIRPORT - - -
309 - DEEP BAY - - -
Total 7,871 356 8,227

Pend Oreille

Results by Precinct in Pend Oreille - District 7 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
1 - CAMDEN 220 2 222
2 - CUSICK 111 1 112
3 - DALKENA 357 10 367
4 - DIAMOND LK EAST 146 4 150
5 - FERTILE VALLEY NORTH 218 5 223
6 - FURPORT 272 11 283
7 - IONE EAST 134 7 141
8 - IONE WEST 169 5 174
9 - METALINE 99 6 105
10 - METALINE FALLS 179 10 189
11 - TIGER DRY CANYON 287 14 301
12 - NEWPORT NE 249 6 255
13 - NEWPORT SE 116 7 123
14 - NEWPORT NW 193 8 201
15 - NEWPORT SW 175 10 185
16 - NOBLE 360 14 374
17 - RUBY 34 4 38
18 - SACHEEN 209 8 217
19 - USK 223 6 229
20 - DIAMOND LK WEST 180 6 186
21 - DEER VALLEY NORTH 267 11 278
22 - LOCKE 62 - 62
23 - KALISPEL LECLERC 133 4 137
24 - SKOOKUM 66 1 67
25 - DEER VALLEY SOUTH 149 7 156
26 - FERTILE VALLEY SOUTH 205 2 207
27 - DIAMOND LK 320 10 330
Total 5,133 179 5,312
Results by Precinct in Pend Oreille - District 7 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
1 - CAMDEN 123 1 124
2 - CUSICK 76 1 77
3 - DALKENA 225 10 235
4 - DIAMOND LK EAST 82 6 88
5 - FERTILE VALLEY NORTH 131 1 132
6 - FURPORT 181 13 194
7 - IONE EAST 79 6 85
8 - IONE WEST 114 4 118
9 - METALINE 68 6 74
10 - METALINE FALLS 116 6 122
11 - TIGER DRY CANYON 209 5 214
12 - NEWPORT NE 166 3 169
13 - NEWPORT SE 72 6 78
14 - NEWPORT NW 162 3 165
15 - NEWPORT SW 120 6 126
16 - NOBLE 207 8 215
17 - RUBY 26 - 26
18 - SACHEEN 140 6 146
19 - USK 159 9 168
20 - DIAMOND LK WEST 126 6 132
21 - DEER VALLEY NORTH 163 15 178
22 - LOCKE 43 - 43
23 - KALISPEL LECLERC 80 3 83
24 - SKOOKUM 44 2 46
25 - DEER VALLEY SOUTH 93 6 99
26 - FERTILE VALLEY SOUTH 100 3 103
27 - DIAMOND LK 241 5 246
Total 3,346 140 3,486

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 7 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
7000 744 12 756
7001 447 14 461
7002 498 12 510
7003 306 13 319
7300 591 16 607
7301 509 14 523
7302 418 16 434
Total 3,513 97 3,610
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 7 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
7000 481 6 487
7001 280 10 290
7002 326 15 341
7003 206 9 215
7300 397 10 407
7301 293 14 307
7302 285 15 300
Total 2,268 79 2,347

Stevens

Results by Precinct in Stevens - District 7 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
1 - ADDY 433 6 439
3 - CAMAS 496 10 506
4 - CAMAS PRAIRIE 275 5 280
5 - COLUMBIA 507 19 526
6 - COLVILLE VALLEY 526 13 539
7 - DAISY 221 10 231
8 - ECHO 440 12 452
9 - EVANS 237 2 239
10 - HUNTERS 433 19 452
11 - KELLY HILL 139 - 139
12 - LOON LAKE 1 538 16 554
13 - LOON LAKE 2 376 9 385
14 - MILL CREEK 184 3 187
15 - NARCISSE 505 13 518
16 - ONION CREEK 124 5 129
19 - RICE 228 9 237
20 - ROCK CUT 74 1 75
21 - SUMMIT 289 5 294
22 - FIRST THOUGHT 57 - 57
24 - WELLPINIT 105 7 112
25 - WILLIAMS VALLEY 615 18 633
26 - TUM TUM 1 323 6 329
27 - TUM TUM 2 420 10 430
28 - WALKERS PRAIRIE 334 10 344
29 - STONE LODGE 594 16 610
39 - TUM TUM 3 600 24 624
40 - TUM TUM 4 433 15 448
41 - TUM TUM 5 476 14 490
42 - MEYERS FALLS 1 307 9 316
43 - MEYERS FALLS 2 540 9 549
44 - QUARTZITE 1 642 18 660
45 - QUARTZITE 2 274 10 284
46 - VALLEY 1 79 1 80
47 - VALLEY 2 238 8 246
48 - ARDEN 1 289 7 296
49 - ARDEN 2 477 5 482
50 - CLAYTON 1 257 7 264
51 - CLAYTON 2 488 5 493
52 - ORIN 1 258 2 260
53 - ORIN 2 383 12 395
54 - WAITTS LAKE 480 8 488
55 - ECHO VALLEY 232 7 239
101 - CHEWELAH 1 325 16 341
102 - CHEWELAH 2 135 6 141
103 - CHEWELAH 3 258 5 263
104 - CHEWELAH FORE 177 5 182
105 - COLVILLE 1 159 2 161
106 - COLVILLE 2 161 5 166
107 - COLVILLE 3 183 3 186
108 - COLVILLE 4 322 8 330
109 - COLVILLE 5 352 8 360
110 - COLVILLE 6 151 8 159
111 - COLVILLE 7 212 7 219
114 - KETTLE FALLS 1 319 11 330
115 - KETTLE FALLS 2 216 8 224
116 - MARCUS 55 2 57
117 - NORTHPORT 88 1 89
118 - SPRINGDALE 68 4 72
Total 18,107 484 18,591
Results by Precinct in Stevens - District 7 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joel Kretz Write-In All
1 - ADDY 293 5 298
3 - CAMAS 306 9 315
4 - CAMAS PRAIRIE 150 6 156
5 - COLUMBIA 296 15 311
6 - COLVILLE VALLEY 353 11 364
7 - DAISY 153 13 166
8 - ECHO 287 4 291
9 - EVANS 161 6 167
10 - HUNTERS 278 11 289
11 - KELLY HILL 100 - 100
12 - LOON LAKE 1 370 15 385
13 - LOON LAKE 2 219 7 226
14 - MILL CREEK 108 5 113
15 - NARCISSE 310 3 313
16 - ONION CREEK 71 5 76
19 - RICE 137 13 150
20 - ROCK CUT 48 1 49
21 - SUMMIT 188 1 189
22 - FIRST THOUGHT 45 - 45
24 - WELLPINIT 67 5 72
25 - WILLIAMS VALLEY 356 15 371
26 - TUM TUM 1 193 6 199
27 - TUM TUM 2 244 9 253
28 - WALKERS PRAIRIE 174 7 181
29 - STONE LODGE 368 10 378
39 - TUM TUM 3 346 7 353
40 - TUM TUM 4 259 13 272
41 - TUM TUM 5 267 8 275
42 - MEYERS FALLS 1 195 11 206
43 - MEYERS FALLS 2 355 4 359
44 - QUARTZITE 1 420 13 433
45 - QUARTZITE 2 178 9 187
46 - VALLEY 1 46 - 46
47 - VALLEY 2 168 5 173
48 - ARDEN 1 199 6 205
49 - ARDEN 2 322 5 327
50 - CLAYTON 1 161 5 166
51 - CLAYTON 2 281 5 286
52 - ORIN 1 184 3 187
53 - ORIN 2 256 6 262
54 - WAITTS LAKE 303 7 310
55 - ECHO VALLEY 146 3 149
101 - CHEWELAH 1 203 8 211
102 - CHEWELAH 2 95 8 103
103 - CHEWELAH 3 161 4 165
104 - CHEWELAH FORE 135 5 140
105 - COLVILLE 1 109 1 110
106 - COLVILLE 2 117 - 117
107 - COLVILLE 3 124 2 126
108 - COLVILLE 4 225 5 230
109 - COLVILLE 5 221 6 227
110 - COLVILLE 6 104 2 106
111 - COLVILLE 7 156 2 158
114 - KETTLE FALLS 1 224 7 231
115 - KETTLE FALLS 2 132 7 139
116 - MARCUS 29 3 32
117 - NORTHPORT 56 1 57
118 - SPRINGDALE 51 3 54
Total 11,503 356 11,859

District 8 (Position 1)

Stephanie Barnard of Republican received 72.92% of the votes, totaling 37,729 votes, to win the election, defeated Patrick Guettner of Republican by a comfortable margin of 47.76%. The total votes casted was 51,739.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 8 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Stephanie Barnard Republican 37,729 72.92%
Patrick Guettner Republican 13,015 25.16%
Write-In No Affiliation 995 1.92%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 51,739, Margin: 47.76%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Stephanie Barnard Republican 22,080 69.48%
Patrick Guettner Republican 6,807 21.42%
Glenn Taylor Republican 2,093 6.59%
Write-In No Affiliation 798 2.51%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 31,778, Margin: 14.83%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 8 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Stephanie Barnard
Republican
Patrick Guettner
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Benton 27,968 72.84% 9,615 25.04% 811 2.11% 38,394 47.80%
Franklin 9,761 73.14% 3,400 25.48% 184 1.38% 13,345 47.67%
Total 37,729 72.92% 13,015 25.16% 995 1.92% 51,739 47.76%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 8 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Stephanie Barnard
Republican
Patrick Guettner
Republican
Glenn Taylor
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Benton 16,760 70.01% 5,064 21.15% 1,462 6.11% 654 2.73% 23,940 48.86%
Franklin 5,320 67.87% 1,743 22.24% 631 8.05% 144 1.84% 7,838 45.64%
Total 22,080 69.48% 6,807 21.42% 2,093 6.59% 798 2.51% 31,778 48.06%

Benton

Results by Precinct in Benton - District 8 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Stephanie Barnard Patrick Guettner Write-In All
1406 118 32 - 150
1414 107 22 4 133
1650 - W1 - P650 308 79 11 398
1651 - W1 - P651 61 23 3 87
1655 - W1 - P655 162 40 3 205
1656 - W1 - P656 162 39 9 210
1657 - W1 - P657 174 60 1 235
1660 - W1 - P660 227 83 10 320
1663 - W1 - P663 272 79 7 358
1664 - W1 - P664 430 150 13 593
1665 - W1 - P665 310 113 7 430
1666 - W1 - P666 441 115 10 566
1667 - W1 - P667 121 33 10 164
1668 - W1 - P668 439 133 11 583
1669 - W1 - P669 186 63 9 258
1670 - W1 - P670 233 71 11 315
1674 - W1 - P674 197 49 5 251
1675 - W1 - P675 131 39 1 171
1676 - W1 - P676 375 91 12 478
1680 - W1 - P680 349 86 1 436
1681 - W1 - P681 283 87 3 373
1682 - W1 - P682 449 111 11 571
1683 - W1 - P683 256 81 3 340
1685 - W1 - P685 313 100 10 423
1686 - W1 - P686 285 105 1 391
1689 - W1 - P689 47 10 - 57
1690 - W1 - P690 581 213 20 814
1691 - W1 - P691 384 114 6 504
1692 - W1 - P692 - - - -
2630 - W2 - P630 207 80 1 288
2632 - W2 - P632 - - - -
2633 - W2 - P633 290 64 6 360
2634 - W2 - P634 320 101 5 426
2635 - W2 - P635 327 88 7 422
2636 - W2 - P636 340 86 2 428
2637 - W2 - P637 287 88 5 380
2638 - W2 - P638 284 83 3 370
2639 - W2 - P639 148 63 7 218
2640 - W2 - P640 329 103 7 439
2641 - W2 - P641 296 99 8 403
3551 - W3 - P551 241 75 1 317
3552 - W3 - P552 314 86 10 410
3553 - W3 - P553 293 66 4 363
3561 - W3 - P561 16 15 1 32
5603 49 16 1 66
5607 52 41 - 93
5619 92 27 7 126
5621 110 27 2 139
5623 132 54 5 191
5625 340 69 4 413
5627(*) - - - -
5634(*) - - - -
5635 9 5 - 14
5636(*) - - - -
5637 65 13 - 78
6105 154 51 8 213
6110 191 99 13 303
6115 162 74 11 247
6120 220 101 7 328
6125 153 69 - 222
6130 158 112 3 273
6135 183 82 5 270
6140 164 64 8 236
6145 310 82 11 403
6150 474 156 13 643
6151 683 212 31 926
6152 23 10 5 38
6155 326 82 16 424
6160 307 82 13 402
6165 160 48 9 217
6170 199 83 12 294
6175 385 115 8 508
6180 120 64 8 192
6185 98 53 4 155
6186 99 31 7 137
6190 218 105 12 335
6195 169 67 4 240
6200 165 70 8 243
6205 144 69 9 222
6210 170 53 3 226
6215 182 79 7 268
6220 140 71 6 217
6225 192 67 8 267
6230 161 51 7 219
6235 144 53 10 207
6240 326 123 12 461
6245 158 81 5 244
6250 222 95 8 325
6255 174 67 4 245
6260 208 83 6 297
6265 193 78 9 280
6270 269 119 9 397
6271 117 57 2 176
6275 80 52 7 139
6278 313 112 12 437
6279 107 43 1 151
6280 296 114 3 413
6281 363 159 17 539
6282 440 132 8 580
6283 256 97 6 359
6284 222 80 1 303
6285 353 137 16 506
6286 183 54 2 239
6287 148 66 5 219
6288 332 124 8 464
6289 389 103 10 502
6290 293 130 9 432
6291 280 119 11 410
6292 158 52 6 216
6293 184 62 2 248
6295 221 94 4 319
6300 215 73 7 295
6301 260 86 4 350
6305 349 131 4 484
6310 462 163 16 641
6311 126 54 3 183
6315 654 255 20 929
6316 - - - -
6320 548 178 17 743
6321 463 166 6 635
Total 27,558 9,464 804 37,826
Official Total 27,968 9,615 811 38,394
Results by Precinct in Benton - District 8 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Stephanie Barnard Patrick Guettner Glenn Taylor Write-In All
1406 71 15 6 - 92
1414 51 13 2 2 68
1650 - W1 - P650 191 35 20 5 251
1651 - W1 - P651 33 18 2 - 53
1655 - W1 - P655 90 37 7 5 139
1656 - W1 - P656 83 17 11 6 117
1657 - W1 - P657 91 23 19 3 136
1660 - W1 - P660 120 38 19 4 181
1663 - W1 - P663 146 50 10 4 210
1664 - W1 - P664 230 73 26 10 339
1665 - W1 - P665 164 46 24 7 241
1666 - W1 - P666 264 79 14 1 358
1667 - W1 - P667 62 13 11 3 89
1668 - W1 - P668 293 78 18 8 397
1669 - W1 - P669 96 33 8 2 139
1670 - W1 - P670 125 29 12 5 171
1674 - W1 - P674 93 30 18 1 142
1675 - W1 - P675 87 23 5 1 116
1676 - W1 - P676 220 54 36 10 320
1680 - W1 - P680 212 54 23 4 293
1681 - W1 - P681 190 48 12 5 255
1682 - W1 - P682 296 62 24 8 390
1683 - W1 - P683 167 32 13 3 215
1685 - W1 - P685 194 60 8 9 271
1686 - W1 - P686 172 50 19 7 248
1689 - W1 - P689 30 3 - - 33
1690 - W1 - P690 333 84 33 15 465
1691 - W1 - P691 213 53 10 3 279
1692 - W1 - P692 - - - - -
2630 - W2 - P630 121 40 25 3 189
2632 - W2 - P632 - - - - -
2633 - W2 - P633 179 45 18 4 246
2634 - W2 - P634 197 71 16 5 289
2635 - W2 - P635 180 42 24 2 248
2636 - W2 - P636 220 49 14 4 287
2637 - W2 - P637 194 48 13 8 263
2638 - W2 - P638 162 41 11 4 218
2639 - W2 - P639 100 29 6 5 140
2640 - W2 - P640 201 48 33 1 283
2641 - W2 - P641 182 41 15 6 244
3551 - W3 - P551 124 38 20 5 187
3552 - W3 - P552 174 50 22 8 254
3553 - W3 - P553 141 42 22 1 206
3561 - W3 - P561 10 3 4 - 17
5603 39 10 3 1 53
5607 37 12 5 2 56
5619 56 10 4 3 73
5621 68 20 7 2 97
5623 88 35 18 4 145
5625 200 29 17 3 249
5627(*) - - - - -
5634(*) - - - - -
5635 5 2 - - 7
5636(*) - - - - -
5637 30 10 3 - 43
6105 85 21 13 8 127
6110 129 39 6 16 190
6115 95 48 7 9 159
6120 153 64 6 10 233
6125 96 33 3 1 133
6130 125 54 7 4 190
6135 133 60 7 7 207
6140 108 31 11 12 162
6145 222 62 15 12 311
6150 302 98 22 6 428
6151 425 109 35 21 590
6152 9 3 - - 12
6155 189 56 12 9 266
6160 191 67 13 14 285
6165 89 22 14 8 133
6170 100 43 17 14 174
6175 220 79 14 6 319
6180 72 28 9 5 114
6185 49 24 12 2 87
6186 43 17 4 4 68
6190 159 52 8 17 236
6195 116 34 12 8 170
6200 80 46 12 8 146
6205 69 35 6 8 118
6210 105 22 6 3 136
6215 108 46 8 5 167
6220 88 29 10 7 134
6225 139 21 9 7 176
6230 82 25 4 7 118
6235 76 28 12 13 129
6240 198 45 20 7 270
6245 86 28 14 5 133
6250 118 49 5 5 177
6255 98 19 12 1 130
6260 122 39 19 3 183
6265 132 20 6 10 168
6270 163 64 6 6 239
6271 63 27 4 4 98
6275 38 17 10 6 71
6278 195 64 13 6 278
6279 73 21 7 3 104
6280 169 63 12 8 252
6281 231 95 16 17 359
6282 280 75 15 14 384
6283 160 49 12 6 227
6284 139 46 12 3 200
6285 211 72 20 9 312
6286 117 30 6 2 155
6287 76 37 11 - 124
6288 165 65 9 9 248
6289 292 63 12 4 371
6290 164 71 19 7 261
6291 182 41 19 5 247
6292 80 31 3 4 118
6293 117 36 9 - 162
6295 134 50 13 4 201
6300 154 52 13 1 220
6301 160 39 12 4 215
6305 198 75 21 3 297
6310 269 87 10 16 382
6311 81 24 4 2 111
6315 397 148 17 8 570
6316 - - - - -
6320 259 88 9 9 365
6321 276 91 23 4 394
Total 16,479 4,982 1,437 648 23,546
Official Total 16,760 5,064 1,462 654 23,940

Franklin

Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 8 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Stephanie Barnard Patrick Guettner Write-In All
15 - Pct 015 97 50 8 155
19 - Pct 019 53 9 - 62
20 - Pct 020 71 22 - 93
21 - Pct 021 33 19 4 56
22 - Pct 022 275 90 5 370
23 - Pct 023 286 90 4 380
24 - Pct 024 98 36 - 134
25 - Pct 025 52 18 - 70
26 - Pct 026 72 24 1 97
27 - Pct 027 75 36 - 111
28 - Pct 028 66 17 1 84
29 - Pct 029 79 20 1 100
30 - Pct 030 42 18 1 61
31 - Pct 031 60 14 - 74
32 - Pct 032 301 70 4 375
33 - Pct 033 132 55 3 190
34 - Pct 034 197 87 - 284
35 - Pct 035 268 88 6 362
36 - Pct 036 203 86 3 292
37 - Pct 037 339 110 10 459
38 - Pct 038 177 67 1 245
39 - Pct 039 347 131 8 486
40 - Pct 040 140 49 3 192
41 - Pct 041 160 64 3 227
42 - Pct 042 189 42 4 235
43 - Pct 043 154 50 7 211
44 - Pct 044 154 53 7 214
45 - Pct 045 365 124 7 496
46 - Pct 046 253 88 3 344
47 - Pct 047 270 118 2 390
48 - Pct 048 192 83 6 281
49 - Pct 049 217 92 1 310
50 - Pct 050 432 171 12 615
51 - Pct 051 265 97 7 369
52 - Pct 052 32 17 - 49
53 - Pct 053 169 76 2 247
54 - Pct 054 115 36 1 152
55 - Pct 055 314 103 2 419
56 - Pct 056 182 60 5 247
57 - Pct 057 229 69 7 305
58 - Pct 058 31 12 - 43
59 - Pct 059 292 96 8 396
60 - Pct 060 70 36 - 106
61 - Pct 061 246 71 5 322
62 - Pct 062 374 150 5 529
63 - Pct 063 184 54 1 239
64 - Pct 064 235 61 1 297
65 - Pct 065 55 17 1 73
66 - Pct 066 292 80 4 376
67 - Pct 067 172 60 - 232
68 - Pct 068 - - - -
69 - Pct 069 26 10 - 36
102 - Pct 102 119 41 6 166
103 - Pct 103 34 10 - 44
104 - Pct 104 15 4 - 19
105 - PCT 105 - - - -
107 - PCT 107(*) - - - -
111 - PCT 111 - 1 - 1
112 - PCT 112(*) - - - -
118 - PCT 118 124 43 2 169
Total 9,424 3,295 172 12,891
Official Total 9,761 3,400 184 13,345
Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 8 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Stephanie Barnard Patrick Guettner Glenn Taylor Write-In All
15 - Pct 015 61 17 7 7 92
19 - Pct 019 22 7 3 - 32
20 - Pct 020 26 7 11 - 44
21 - Pct 021 15 13 5 2 35
22 - Pct 022 162 40 12 5 219
23 - Pct 023 150 55 15 7 227
24 - Pct 024 71 20 7 - 98
25 - Pct 025 39 5 6 - 50
26 - Pct 026 48 7 4 1 60
27 - Pct 027 33 16 11 1 61
28 - Pct 028 31 10 4 - 45
29 - Pct 029 41 10 4 - 55
30 - Pct 030 20 6 2 - 28
31 - Pct 031 44 8 2 - 54
32 - Pct 032 134 42 16 4 196
33 - Pct 033 77 33 8 5 123
34 - Pct 034 119 47 14 - 180
35 - Pct 035 152 47 29 3 231
36 - Pct 036 141 37 10 - 188
37 - Pct 037 154 45 25 5 229
38 - Pct 038 90 27 12 1 130
39 - Pct 039 186 68 17 3 274
40 - Pct 040 71 25 8 2 106
41 - Pct 041 63 28 5 4 100
42 - Pct 042 87 21 9 4 121
43 - Pct 043 90 21 12 5 128
44 - Pct 044 71 25 14 8 118
45 - Pct 045 172 51 25 13 261
46 - Pct 046 135 32 19 3 189
47 - Pct 047 136 42 15 1 194
48 - Pct 048 113 54 16 4 187
49 - Pct 049 139 51 29 3 222
50 - Pct 050 224 87 26 6 343
51 - Pct 051 123 51 18 5 197
52 - Pct 052 8 5 5 - 18
53 - Pct 053 77 34 6 4 121
54 - Pct 054 49 25 2 - 76
55 - Pct 055 192 72 22 2 288
56 - Pct 056 90 26 8 - 124
57 - Pct 057 138 25 15 2 180
58 - Pct 058 14 5 4 - 23
59 - Pct 059 176 65 12 7 260
60 - Pct 060 54 21 9 1 85
61 - Pct 061 132 35 10 4 181
62 - Pct 062 231 80 14 1 326
63 - Pct 063 121 30 16 3 170
64 - Pct 064 137 48 24 - 209
65 - Pct 065 27 9 3 1 40
66 - Pct 066 204 53 13 2 272
67 - Pct 067 105 53 19 1 178
68 - Pct 068 - - - - -
69 - Pct 069 9 5 3 - 17
102 - Pct 102 42 12 7 5 66
103 - Pct 103(*) - - - - -
104 - Pct 104(*) - - - - -
105 - PCT 105 - - - - -
107 - PCT 107 160 47 14 5 226
111 - PCT 111 - - - - -
112 - PCT 112(*) - - - - -
118 - PCT 118 86 18 3 3 110
Total 5,292 1,723 629 143 7,787
Official Total 5,320 1,743 631 144 7,838

District 8 (Position 2)

April Connors of Republican received 55.00% of the votes, totaling 29,176 votes, to win the election, defeated Joe Cotta of Republican by a comfortable margin of 11.87%. The total votes casted was 53,049.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 8 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
April Connors Republican 29,176 55.00%
Joe Cotta Republican 22,880 43.13%
Write-In No Affiliation 993 1.87%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 53,049, Margin: 11.87%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
April Connors Republican 12,715 34.17%
Joe Cotta Republican 12,235 32.88%
John Christenson Democratic 11,445 30.76%
Larry Stanley Alliance 752 2.02%
Write-In No Affiliation 66 0.18%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 37,213, Margin: 2.12%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 8 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County April Connors
Republican
Joe Cotta
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Benton 22,384 56.74% 16,254 41.20% 810 2.05% 39,448 15.54%
Franklin 6,792 49.94% 6,626 48.72% 183 1.35% 13,601 1.22%
Total 29,176 55.00% 22,880 43.13% 993 1.87% 53,049 11.87%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 8 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County April Connors
Republican
Joe Cotta
Republican
John Christenson
Democratic
Larry Stanley
Alliance
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Benton 9,375 33.42% 9,179 32.72% 8,862 31.59% 588 2.10% 52 0.19% 28,056 0.70%
Franklin 3,340 36.47% 3,056 33.37% 2,583 28.21% 164 1.79% 14 0.15% 9,157 3.10%
Total 12,715 34.17% 12,235 32.88% 11,445 30.76% 752 2.02% 66 0.18% 37,213 1.29%

Benton

Results by Precinct in Benton - District 8 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct April Connors Joe Cotta Write-In All
1406 68 81 - 149
1414 70 64 3 137
1650 - W1 - P650 210 189 11 410
1651 - W1 - P651 45 35 4 84
1655 - W1 - P655 126 87 1 214
1656 - W1 - P656 127 79 9 215
1657 - W1 - P657 136 101 1 238
1660 - W1 - P660 161 147 11 319
1663 - W1 - P663 191 157 9 357
1664 - W1 - P664 315 274 11 600
1665 - W1 - P665 240 189 8 437
1666 - W1 - P666 305 266 10 581
1667 - W1 - P667 89 67 11 167
1668 - W1 - P668 346 246 9 601
1669 - W1 - P669 139 107 6 252
1670 - W1 - P670 171 143 14 328
1674 - W1 - P674 136 115 5 256
1675 - W1 - P675 78 92 1 171
1676 - W1 - P676 283 197 12 492
1680 - W1 - P680 221 220 1 442
1681 - W1 - P681 253 127 3 383
1682 - W1 - P682 400 198 5 603
1683 - W1 - P683 233 125 2 360
1685 - W1 - P685 224 201 9 434
1686 - W1 - P686 227 169 3 399
1689 - W1 - P689 29 27 - 56
1690 - W1 - P690 500 336 20 856
1691 - W1 - P691 279 233 4 516
1692 - W1 - P692 - - - -
2630 - W2 - P630 163 132 3 298
2632 - W2 - P632 - - - -
2633 - W2 - P633 209 161 6 376
2634 - W2 - P634 287 152 6 445
2635 - W2 - P635 246 181 6 433
2636 - W2 - P636 279 160 2 441
2637 - W2 - P637 213 179 3 395
2638 - W2 - P638 215 157 4 376
2639 - W2 - P639 129 88 5 222
2640 - W2 - P640 235 206 9 450
2641 - W2 - P641 239 174 11 424
3551 - W3 - P551 152 168 2 322
3552 - W3 - P552 254 150 9 413
3553 - W3 - P553 190 176 2 368
3561 - W3 - P561 23 12 - 35
5603 28 35 1 64
5607 42 47 1 90
5619 54 72 5 131
5621 56 82 - 138
5623 111 77 6 194
5625 201 219 3 423
5627 308 276 6 590
5634(*) - - - -
5635 8 5 - 13
5636(*) - - - -
5637 58 34 2 94
6105 110 95 9 214
6110 190 107 15 312
6115 148 90 13 251
6120 233 104 6 343
6125 161 65 3 229
6130 215 66 2 283
6135 169 99 3 271
6140 159 88 1 248
6145 265 150 10 425
6150 366 283 13 662
6151 537 388 33 958
6152 26 9 3 38
6155 233 187 13 433
6160 274 140 9 423
6165 124 86 10 220
6170 156 127 12 295
6175 270 238 4 512
6180 123 63 8 194
6185 93 58 4 155
6186 81 48 9 138
6190 191 152 12 355
6195 139 100 4 243
6200 141 100 8 249
6205 131 86 10 227
6210 106 117 4 227
6215 146 117 8 271
6220 111 103 6 220
6225 112 155 8 275
6230 111 104 9 224
6235 119 81 11 211
6240 252 211 10 473
6245 144 103 5 252
6250 178 141 11 330
6255 117 116 11 244
6260 148 141 8 297
6265 140 132 11 283
6270 254 151 8 413
6271 93 85 2 180
6275 87 46 11 144
6278 238 193 10 441
6279 104 45 4 153
6280 226 194 5 425
6281 341 209 10 560
6282 330 258 7 595
6283 212 147 7 366
6284 176 129 3 308
6285 297 205 18 520
6286 131 113 2 246
6287 108 107 9 224
6288 294 172 11 477
6289 303 222 11 536
6290 259 183 6 448
6291 232 169 13 414
6292 124 90 6 220
6293 145 111 1 257
6295 214 127 4 345
6300 178 122 4 304
6301 215 149 4 368
6305 311 178 2 491
6310 376 260 18 654
6311 108 74 3 185
6315 650 305 15 970
6316 - - - -
6320 442 300 17 759
6321 413 241 8 662
Total 22,382 16,250 810 39,442
Official Total 22,384 16,254 810 39,448
Results by Precinct in Benton - District 8 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct April Connors Joe Cotta John Christenson Larry Stanley Write-In All
1406 31 44 23 2 - 100
1414 39 21 18 - - 78
1650 - W1 - P650 100 107 82 4 1 294
1651 - W1 - P651 23 25 11 2 - 61
1655 - W1 - P655 67 47 41 1 - 156
1656 - W1 - P656 52 36 44 4 - 136
1657 - W1 - P657 63 53 46 - - 162
1660 - W1 - P660 59 82 69 4 - 214
1663 - W1 - P663 91 96 47 4 - 238
1664 - W1 - P664 119 153 125 8 3 408
1665 - W1 - P665 84 96 87 9 1 277
1666 - W1 - P666 164 140 99 7 - 410
1667 - W1 - P667 33 32 36 1 - 102
1668 - W1 - P668 150 165 124 7 - 446
1669 - W1 - P669 50 66 51 1 - 168
1670 - W1 - P670 68 65 59 8 2 202
1674 - W1 - P674 49 65 42 6 - 162
1675 - W1 - P675 32 58 33 - 1 124
1676 - W1 - P676 163 118 103 4 1 389
1680 - W1 - P680 115 134 83 2 1 335
1681 - W1 - P681 123 79 95 2 - 299
1682 - W1 - P682 255 101 78 5 2 441
1683 - W1 - P683 101 79 76 6 - 262
1685 - W1 - P685 99 122 83 3 - 307
1686 - W1 - P686 111 93 64 4 - 272
1689 - W1 - P689 13 11 10 5 - 39
1690 - W1 - P690 210 156 184 12 - 562
1691 - W1 - P691 107 122 84 5 - 318
1692 - W1 - P692 - - - - - -
2630 - W2 - P630 80 78 66 2 - 226
2632 - W2 - P632 - - - - - -
2633 - W2 - P633 104 110 70 2 1 287
2634 - W2 - P634 173 83 87 4 2 349
2635 - W2 - P635 111 100 68 3 - 282
2636 - W2 - P636 108 142 66 4 - 320
2637 - W2 - P637 108 111 95 3 - 317
2638 - W2 - P638 115 67 66 3 - 251
2639 - W2 - P639 64 47 34 7 1 153
2640 - W2 - P640 127 117 69 5 - 318
2641 - W2 - P641 115 83 76 2 - 276
3551 - W3 - P551 80 80 45 3 1 209
3552 - W3 - P552 115 89 68 1 1 274
3553 - W3 - P553 93 79 65 4 - 241
3561 - W3 - P561 9 3 7 - - 19
5603 10 36 12 3 - 61
5607 21 14 31 2 - 68
5619 29 37 21 1 1 89
5621 30 49 23 2 - 104
5623 65 44 49 4 - 162
5625 95 107 78 2 - 282
5627(*) - - - - - -
5634(*) - - - - - -
5635 5 4 1 - - 10
5636(*) - - - - - -
5637 15 22 19 - - 56
6105 55 47 39 6 - 147
6110 58 61 101 9 2 231
6115 49 55 90 10 1 205
6120 79 68 126 5 - 278
6125 41 51 62 8 - 162
6130 62 39 127 4 1 233
6135 62 62 112 8 - 244
6140 43 54 91 10 - 198
6145 95 94 157 3 1 350
6150 174 158 166 10 1 509
6151 231 227 247 13 2 720
6152 4 3 11 - - 18
6155 86 113 97 10 3 309
6160 75 85 159 10 1 330
6165 47 46 58 5 - 156
6170 68 62 62 12 2 206
6175 106 143 115 7 - 371
6180 40 33 58 6 1 138
6185 31 27 43 5 - 106
6186 11 28 43 1 - 83
6190 71 86 130 7 1 295
6195 60 70 63 3 - 196
6200 55 50 77 5 1 188
6205 39 38 59 6 - 142
6210 42 68 40 4 - 154
6215 48 73 61 5 1 188
6220 40 54 60 10 1 165
6225 49 84 74 6 1 214
6230 25 55 49 1 1 131
6235 44 43 54 13 - 154
6240 85 121 103 8 - 317
6245 46 57 62 4 - 169
6250 44 75 83 4 1 207
6255 43 54 54 4 - 155
6260 67 66 67 4 - 204
6265 33 83 80 6 - 202
6270 97 80 103 12 1 293
6271 22 44 36 6 - 108
6275 16 29 43 1 1 90
6278 112 112 89 6 - 319
6279 37 37 34 2 - 110
6280 90 103 112 5 - 310
6281 142 115 158 12 - 427
6282 148 141 150 7 - 446
6283 75 100 91 7 1 274
6284 70 74 76 1 - 221
6285 100 125 128 10 1 364
6286 60 60 65 3 - 188
6287 43 42 58 2 - 145
6288 96 78 138 8 - 320
6289 166 141 117 2 1 427
6290 106 100 100 6 - 312
6291 91 100 86 6 - 283
6292 46 46 50 2 - 144
6293 77 63 42 4 - 186
6295 107 63 75 3 - 248
6300 91 91 62 2 1 247
6301 74 79 94 7 - 254
6305 146 98 101 9 - 354
6310 140 155 163 7 - 465
6311 48 51 24 4 - 127
6315 264 199 191 16 3 673
6316 - - - - - -
6320 126 137 162 8 1 434
6321 179 127 134 9 1 450
Total 9,220 8,991 8,775 572 52 27,610
Official Total 9,375 9,179 8,862 588 52 28,056

Franklin

Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 8 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct April Connors Joe Cotta Write-In All
15 - Pct 015 75 75 8 158
19 - Pct 019 31 32 - 63
20 - Pct 020 61 31 2 94
21 - Pct 021 36 18 6 60
22 - Pct 022 203 171 5 379
23 - Pct 023 203 180 4 387
24 - Pct 024 49 93 1 143
25 - Pct 025 43 26 1 70
26 - Pct 026 44 54 1 99
27 - Pct 027 62 50 - 112
28 - Pct 028 47 36 1 84
29 - Pct 029 46 57 - 103
30 - Pct 030 33 29 - 62
31 - Pct 031 47 27 - 74
32 - Pct 032 162 206 6 374
33 - Pct 033 107 83 3 193
34 - Pct 034 154 139 - 293
35 - Pct 035 199 163 3 365
36 - Pct 036 165 129 3 297
37 - Pct 037 231 216 10 457
38 - Pct 038 151 97 1 249
39 - Pct 039 214 269 10 493
40 - Pct 040 101 92 5 198
41 - Pct 041 140 99 2 241
42 - Pct 042 119 114 5 238
43 - Pct 043 111 94 5 210
44 - Pct 044 97 112 7 216
45 - Pct 045 208 279 8 495
46 - Pct 046 174 169 5 348
47 - Pct 047 201 195 2 398
48 - Pct 048 137 144 4 285
49 - Pct 049 166 150 - 316
50 - Pct 050 328 290 14 632
51 - Pct 051 192 175 7 374
52 - Pct 052 28 22 - 50
53 - Pct 053 101 140 1 242
54 - Pct 054 70 83 1 154
55 - Pct 055 229 207 1 437
56 - Pct 056 114 130 6 250
57 - Pct 057 159 149 6 314
58 - Pct 058 29 15 - 44
59 - Pct 059 237 161 7 405
60 - Pct 060 65 43 - 108
61 - Pct 061 139 186 5 330
62 - Pct 062 238 294 4 536
63 - Pct 063 123 127 1 251
64 - Pct 064 107 194 1 302
65 - Pct 065 43 29 1 73
66 - Pct 066 182 206 3 391
67 - Pct 067 126 121 2 249
68 - Pct 068 - - - -
69 - Pct 069 23 15 - 38
102 - Pct 102 83 83 5 171
103 - Pct 103 23 27 - 50
104 - Pct 104 13 7 - 20
105 - PCT 105 - - - -
107 - PCT 107(*) - - - -
111 - PCT 111 1 - - 1
112 - PCT 112(*) - - - -
118 - PCT 118 80 85 2 167
Total 6,550 6,418 175 13,143
Official Total 6,792 6,626 183 13,601
Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 8 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct April Connors Joe Cotta John Christenson Larry Stanley Write-In All
15 - Pct 015 26 33 55 3 - 117
19 - Pct 019 14 14 17 - - 45
20 - Pct 020 24 14 15 - - 53
21 - Pct 021 19 8 13 3 - 43
22 - Pct 022 92 90 79 3 - 264
23 - Pct 023 93 84 83 9 - 269
24 - Pct 024 36 41 33 1 - 111
25 - Pct 025 23 20 11 - - 54
26 - Pct 026 25 22 24 2 - 73
27 - Pct 027 28 25 17 - - 70
28 - Pct 028 27 14 19 - - 60
29 - Pct 029 32 21 13 - - 66
30 - Pct 030 7 15 7 1 - 30
31 - Pct 031 34 14 10 1 - 59
32 - Pct 032 83 77 53 6 - 219
33 - Pct 033 51 39 54 2 - 146
34 - Pct 034 84 65 66 4 - 219
35 - Pct 035 133 73 53 2 2 263
36 - Pct 036 85 63 65 3 - 216
37 - Pct 037 84 91 85 7 - 267
38 - Pct 038 57 46 49 4 1 157
39 - Pct 039 94 131 85 5 1 316
40 - Pct 040 33 44 59 4 - 140
41 - Pct 041 48 34 36 2 1 121
42 - Pct 042 47 49 55 3 - 154
43 - Pct 043 56 39 39 4 3 141
44 - Pct 044 44 46 49 3 - 142
45 - Pct 045 91 98 106 10 2 307
46 - Pct 046 88 67 62 6 - 223
47 - Pct 047 82 71 79 4 - 236
48 - Pct 048 88 66 53 6 - 213
49 - Pct 049 100 87 70 3 - 260
50 - Pct 050 109 159 134 1 1 404
51 - Pct 051 80 72 83 - - 235
52 - Pct 052 12 6 6 - - 24
53 - Pct 053 52 41 38 2 - 133
54 - Pct 054 18 38 29 6 - 91
55 - Pct 055 147 101 83 3 - 334
56 - Pct 056 43 52 43 4 - 142
57 - Pct 057 77 81 43 3 - 204
58 - Pct 058 17 9 5 - - 31
59 - Pct 059 131 79 88 6 - 304
60 - Pct 060 48 17 26 1 - 92
61 - Pct 061 71 83 47 3 - 204
62 - Pct 062 139 144 97 6 - 386
63 - Pct 063 81 70 43 3 1 198
64 - Pct 064 114 78 38 3 - 233
65 - Pct 065 15 13 20 2 - 50
66 - Pct 066 87 151 64 2 - 304
67 - Pct 067 79 70 45 7 - 201
68 - Pct 068 - - - - - -
69 - Pct 069 8 9 2 - - 19
102 - Pct 102 24 21 35 2 1 83
103 - Pct 103 17 21 9 - - 47
104 - Pct 104 7 4 - - - 11
105 - PCT 105 - - - - - -
107 - PCT 107(*) - - - - - -
111 - PCT 111 - - - - - -
112 - PCT 112(*) - - - - - -
118 - PCT 118 44 49 23 2 1 119
Total 3,248 2,969 2,515 157 14 8,903
Official Total 3,340 3,056 2,583 164 14 9,157

District 9 (Position 1)

Mary Dye of Republican received 95.65% of the votes, totaling 46,711 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 91.30%. The total votes casted was 48,835.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 9 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Mary Dye Republican 46,711 95.65%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,124 4.35%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 48,835, Margin: 91.30%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Mary Dye Republican 30,577 95.17%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,553 4.83%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 32,130, Margin: 90.34%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 9 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Mary Dye
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Adams 1,591 98.21% 29 1.79% 1,620 96.42%
Asotin 6,679 95.26% 332 4.74% 7,011 90.53%
Columbia 1,687 97.91% 36 2.09% 1,723 95.82%
Franklin 1,627 98.97% 17 1.03% 1,644 97.93%
Garfield 1,092 98.20% 20 1.80% 1,112 96.40%
Lincoln 4,885 98.45% 77 1.55% 4,962 96.90%
Spokane 19,177 96.03% 793 3.97% 19,970 92.06%
Whitman 9,973 92.40% 820 7.60% 10,793 84.80%
Total 46,711 95.65% 2,124 4.35% 48,835 91.30%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 9 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Mary Dye
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Adams 1,120 98.25% 20 1.75% 1,140 96.49%
Asotin 4,526 95.36% 220 4.64% 4,746 90.73%
Columbia 1,095 98.21% 20 1.79% 1,115 96.41%
Franklin 1,113 98.58% 16 1.42% 1,129 97.17%
Garfield 792 97.06% 24 2.94% 816 94.12%
Lincoln 3,446 98.34% 58 1.66% 3,504 96.69%
Spokane 12,473 95.24% 624 4.76% 13,097 90.47%
Whitman 6,012 91.33% 571 8.67% 6,583 82.65%
Total 30,577 95.17% 1,553 4.83% 32,130 90.34%

Adams

Results by Precinct in Adams - District 9 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
111 - RITZVILLE WARD #1 116 1 117
112 - RITZVILLE WARD #2 99 3 102
113 - RITZVILLE WARD #3 143 5 148
114 - RITZVILLE WARD #4 123 3 126
115 - RITZVILLE WARD #5 164 2 166
121 - RITZVILLE RURAL NW 139 2 141
122 - RITZVILLE RURAL SE 123 1 124
123 - BATUM 80 1 81
211 - BENGE 19 - 19
212 - WASHTUCNA CITY #1 87 4 91
221 - WASHTUCNA RURAL 65 - 65
222 - RALSTON 33 1 34
311 - LIND #1 189 2 191
313 - HATTON CITY 15 - 15
321 - LIND RURAL 94 3 97
323 - SCHRAG 46 - 46
324 - HATTON RURAL 56 1 57
Total 1,591 29 1,620
Results by Precinct in Adams - District 9 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
111 - RITZVILLE WARD #1 72 2 74
112 - RITZVILLE WARD #2 63 2 65
113 - RITZVILLE WARD #3 93 2 95
114 - RITZVILLE WARD #4 96 3 99
115 - RITZVILLE WARD #5 130 3 133
121 - RITZVILLE RURAL NW 114 - 114
122 - RITZVILLE RURAL SE 80 1 81
123 - BATUM 58 - 58
211 - BENGE 13 - 13
212 - WASHTUCNA CITY #1 57 3 60
221 - WASHTUCNA RURAL 55 - 55
222 - RALSTON 22 2 24
311 - LIND #1 143 2 145
313 - HATTON CITY 15 - 15
321 - LIND RURAL 57 - 57
323 - SCHRAG 24 - 24
324 - HATTON RURAL 28 - 28
Total 1,120 20 1,140

Asotin

Results by Precinct in Asotin - District 9 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
1 - ANATONE 278 3 281
3 - RURAL ASOTIN 56 - 56
4 - W ASOTIN 210 4 214
5 - SWALLOWS NEST 353 8 361
101 - ASOTIN #1 169 9 178
102 - ASOTIN #2 214 10 224
201 - CLARKSTON #1 143 8 151
202 - CLARKSTON #2 230 22 252
203 - CLARKSTON #3 147 13 160
204 - CLARKSTON #4 204 16 220
205 - CLARKSTON #5 144 6 150
206 - CLARKSTON #6 202 13 215
207 - CLARKSTON #7 156 17 173
208 - CLARKSTON #8 184 17 201
301 - CLARKSTON HTS #1 262 13 275
302 - CLARKSTON HTS #2 493 23 516
303 - CLARKSTON HTS #3 84 2 86
304 - CLARKSTON HTS #4 257 17 274
305 - CLARKSTON HTS #5 543 16 559
306 - CLARKSTON HTS #6 525 20 545
307 - CLARKSTON HTS #7 316 11 327
401 - SOUTH CLARKSTON #1 284 22 306
402 - SOUTH CLARKSTON #2 325 15 340
501 - WEST CLARKSTON #1 269 17 286
502 - WEST CLARKSTON #2 304 16 320
503 - WEST CLARKSTON #3 327 14 341
Total 6,679 332 7,011
Results by Precinct in Asotin - District 9 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
1 - ANATONE 176 6 182
3 - RURAL ASOTIN 36 - 36
4 - W ASOTIN 153 3 156
5 - SWALLOWS NEST 284 9 293
101 - ASOTIN #1 105 2 107
102 - ASOTIN #2 157 3 160
201 - CLARKSTON #1 87 6 93
202 - CLARKSTON #2 151 14 165
203 - CLARKSTON #3 95 8 103
204 - CLARKSTON #4 146 12 158
205 - CLARKSTON #5 89 6 95
206 - CLARKSTON #6 127 13 140
207 - CLARKSTON #7 98 14 112
208 - CLARKSTON #8 118 5 123
301 - CLARKSTON HTS #1 173 9 182
302 - CLARKSTON HTS #2 344 5 349
303 - CLARKSTON HTS #3 56 1 57
304 - CLARKSTON HTS #4 228 13 241
305 - CLARKSTON HTS #5 317 6 323
306 - CLARKSTON HTS #6 358 22 380
307 - CLARKSTON HTS #7 222 10 232
401 - SOUTH CLARKSTON #1 172 9 181
402 - SOUTH CLARKSTON #2 220 16 236
501 - WEST CLARKSTON #1 181 8 189
502 - WEST CLARKSTON #2 196 12 208
503 - WEST CLARKSTON #3 237 8 245
Total 4,526 220 4,746

Columbia

Results by Precinct in Columbia - District 9 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
1 - ALTO 75 - 75
2 - COLUMBIA 249 8 257
3 - PING 160 2 162
4 - STAR 119 - 119
5 - STARBUCK COUNTRY 15 - 15
6 - TUCANNON 82 1 83
101 - BROOKLYN 174 5 179
102 - DAYTON 160 5 165
103 - MUSTARD 131 4 135
104 - PATIT 164 2 166
105 - RAINWATER 153 4 157
106 - STARBUCK CITY 59 - 59
107 - TOUCHET 146 5 151
Total 1,687 36 1,723
Results by Precinct in Columbia - District 9 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
1 - ALTO 42 1 43
2 - COLUMBIA 184 3 187
3 - PING 95 2 97
4 - STAR 77 - 77
5 - STARBUCK COUNTRY 11 - 11
6 - TUCANNON 56 3 59
101 - BROOKLYN 127 2 129
102 - DAYTON 103 3 106
103 - MUSTARD 82 2 84
104 - PATIT 93 1 94
105 - RAINWATER 100 - 100
106 - STARBUCK CITY 36 - 36
107 - TOUCHET 89 3 92
Total 1,095 20 1,115

Franklin

Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 9 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
78 - Pct 078 102 - 102
80 - Pct 080 263 4 267
83 - Pct 083 83 - 83
84 - Pct 084 33 - 33
88 - Pct 088 25 - 25
89 - Pct 089 116 2 118
90 - Pct 090 183 1 184
91 - Pct 091 4 - 4
92 - Pct 092 148 - 148
93 - Pct 093 155 2 157
94 - Pct 094 3 - 3
95 - Pct 095 50 1 51
96 - Pct 096 92 2 94
97 - Pct 097 40 - 40
98 - Pct 098 38 1 39
99 - Pct 099 37 - 37
100 - Pct 100 119 1 120
101 - PCT 101 136 3 139
110 - PCT 110 - - -
Total 1,627 17 1,644
Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 9 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
78 - PCT 078 54 - 54
80 - Pct 080 162 3 165
83 - PCT 083 55 1 56
84 - Pct 084 27 - 27
88 - Pct 088 23 - 23
89 - PCT 089 90 1 91
90 - Pct 090 129 - 129
91 - Pct 091 4 - 4
92 - PCT 092 97 - 97
93 - PCT 093 107 5 112
94 - PCT 094 3 - 3
95 - Pct 095 38 2 40
96 - Pct 096 65 - 65
97 - PCT 097 27 - 27
98 - Pct 098 20 2 22
99 - Pct 099 25 - 25
100 - Pct 100 95 1 96
101 - PCT 101 92 1 93
110 - PCT 110 - - -
Total 1,113 16 1,129

Garfield

Results by Precinct in Garfield - District 9 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
102 - MAYVIEW 45 - 45
103 - PATAHA 155 2 157
104 - PEOLA 5 - 5
105 - PING 15 - 15
106 - PLEASANT 53 - 53
109 - SCOGGIN 120 3 123
110 - TUCANNON 76 1 77
201 - WARD 1 114 2 116
202 - WARD 2 170 6 176
203 - WARD 3 204 4 208
204 - WARD 4 135 2 137
Total 1,092 20 1,112
Results by Precinct in Garfield - District 9 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
102 - MAYVIEW 30 - 30
103 - PATAHA 112 - 112
104 - PEOLA 7 - 7
105 - PING 9 - 9
106 - PLEASANT 37 - 37
109 - SCOGGIN 89 6 95
110 - TUCANNON 50 2 52
201 - WARD 1 80 3 83
202 - WARD 2 132 3 135
203 - WARD 3 149 5 154
204 - WARD 4 97 5 102
Total 792 24 816

Lincoln

Results by Precinct in Lincoln - District 9 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
1 - ALMIRA RURAL 39 2 41
2 - BLUESTEM 18 - 18
3 - CANBY 44 - 44
4 - CRESTON RURAL 54 - 54
5 - WHEATLAND 120 2 122
6 - DAVENPORT RURAL 93 - 93
7 - DOWNS 29 - 29
8 - EARL 40 - 40
9 - EDWALL 64 - 64
10 - EGYPT 185 3 188
11 - ENOS 15 - 15
12 - GOVAN 14 2 16
13 - GRAND COULEE 38 1 39
14 - GRAVELLE 49 - 49
15 - HARR RURAL 68 - 68
16 - HAWK CREEK 133 1 134
17 - IRBY 21 - 21
18 - KELLER 81 1 82
19 - LAKEVIEW 134 1 135
20 - LAMONA 25 - 25
21 - EAST LARENE 107 3 110
22 - WEST LARENE 37 - 37
23 - LAYTON 17 - 17
24 - LONG LAKE 91 2 93
25 - MOHLER 52 1 53
26 - MONDOVI 81 1 82
27 - ODESSA RURAL 94 1 95
28 - PEACH 167 1 168
29 - N REARDAN RURAL 55 - 55
30 - S REARDAN RURAL 52 2 54
31 - RIVERVIEW 276 8 284
32 - SEVEN BAYS 77 - 77
33 - SHERMAN 75 - 75
34 - SPRAGUE RURAL 100 2 102
35 - SPRING CREEK 107 - 107
36 - WILBUR RURAL 87 1 88
37 - WAUKON 49 - 49
38 - WILSON CREEK 28 - 28
39 - ALMIRA INSIDE 102 2 104
40 - CRESTON INSIDE 84 3 87
41 - DAVENPORT INSIDE 669 8 677
42 - HARRINGTON INSIDE 162 4 166
43 - ODESSA INSIDE 326 7 333
44 - REARDAN INSIDE 211 5 216
45 - SPRAGUE INSIDE 160 6 166
46 - WILBUR INSIDE 355 7 362
Total 4,885 77 4,962
Results by Precinct in Lincoln - District 9 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
1 - ALMIRA RURAL 25 2 27
2 - BLUESTEM 12 - 12
3 - CANBY 33 - 33
4 - CRESTON RURAL 48 1 49
5 - WHEATLAND 95 - 95
6 - DAVENPORT RURAL 61 1 62
7 - DOWNS 21 - 21
8 - EARL 27 - 27
9 - EDWALL 47 - 47
10 - EGYPT 111 - 111
11 - ENOS 10 1 11
12 - GOVAN 9 - 9
13 - GRAND COULEE 19 - 19
14 - GRAVELLE 32 - 32
15 - HARR RURAL 44 1 45
16 - HAWK CREEK 104 2 106
17 - IRBY 13 - 13
18 - KELLER 49 1 50
19 - LAKEVIEW 89 3 92
20 - LAMONA 14 - 14
21 - EAST LARENE 79 1 80
22 - WEST LARENE 26 1 27
23 - LAYTON 8 - 8
24 - LONG LAKE 53 - 53
25 - MOHLER 34 1 35
26 - MONDOVI 59 1 60
27 - ODESSA RURAL 62 - 62
28 - PEACH 121 - 121
29 - N REARDAN RURAL 31 - 31
30 - S REARDAN RURAL 37 2 39
31 - RIVERVIEW 185 7 192
32 - SEVEN BAYS 63 1 64
33 - SHERMAN 69 1 70
34 - SPRAGUE RURAL 65 1 66
35 - SPRING CREEK 66 1 67
36 - WILBUR RURAL 65 2 67
37 - WAUKON 32 - 32
38 - WILSON CREEK 17 - 17
39 - ALMIRA INSIDE 67 - 67
40 - CRESTON INSIDE 66 - 66
41 - DAVENPORT INSIDE 495 5 500
42 - HARRINGTON INSIDE 131 1 132
43 - ODESSA INSIDE 235 3 238
44 - REARDAN INSIDE 150 6 156
45 - SPRAGUE INSIDE 103 4 107
46 - WILBUR INSIDE 264 8 272
Total 3,446 58 3,504

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 9 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
9000 528 17 545
9001 404 16 420
9002 443 5 448
9003 267 3 270
9004 412 11 423
9005 301 7 308
9006 564 7 571
9007 253 3 256
9008 386 13 399
9009 417 15 432
9010 284 10 294
9011 435 19 454
9012 440 25 465
9013 341 11 352
9014 324 9 333
9015 334 12 346
9016 464 20 484
9017 193 23 216
9018 248 15 263
9019 162 12 174
9020 324 35 359
9021 211 16 227
9022 199 5 204
9023 394 24 418
9024 300 13 313
9025 105 3 108
9026 349 16 365
9027 424 21 445
9028 362 18 380
9029 380 15 395
9030 233 15 248
9031 201 4 205
9032 367 9 376
9033 293 14 307
9034 367 9 376
9035 422 14 436
9036 558 13 571
9037 226 9 235
9038 320 11 331
9039 327 10 337
9040 419 11 430
9041 445 21 466
9042 303 5 308
9043 368 7 375
9044 392 12 404
9045 312 10 322
9046 318 8 326
9047 333 8 341
9048 152 3 155
9200 199 11 210
9201 214 8 222
9202 205 21 226
9203 306 13 319
9204 202 20 222
9205 162 19 181
9206 144 19 163
9207 124 6 130
9208 301 18 319
9209 100 16 116
9300 107 7 114
9400 51 5 56
9500 229 9 238
9600 64 3 67
9700 165 6 171
Total 19,177 793 19,970
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 9 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
9000 393 18 411
9001 285 9 294
9002 274 8 282
9003 181 1 182
9004 260 8 268
9005 185 4 189
9006 363 6 369
9007 181 3 184
9008 250 11 261
9009 284 10 294
9010 191 10 201
9011 311 16 327
9012 294 14 308
9013 217 7 224
9014 222 9 231
9015 222 20 242
9016 302 17 319
9017 123 19 142
9018 167 14 181
9019 95 4 99
9020 226 20 246
9021 123 14 137
9022 134 6 140
9023 244 20 264
9024 212 14 226
9025 76 3 79
9026 238 9 247
9027 279 16 295
9028 261 14 275
9029 237 12 249
9030 145 10 155
9031 129 7 136
9032 252 5 257
9033 181 13 194
9034 241 10 251
9035 255 11 266
9036 320 6 326
9037 114 5 119
9038 208 14 222
9039 220 8 228
9040 269 9 278
9041 306 14 320
9042 178 11 189
9043 249 8 257
9044 257 7 264
9045 198 9 207
9046 206 4 210
9047 228 11 239
9048 98 6 104
9200 128 6 134
9201 114 5 119
9202 123 12 135
9203 215 11 226
9204 118 14 132
9205 83 7 90
9206 75 5 80
9207 74 9 83
9208 205 19 224
9209 58 14 72
9300 62 2 64
9400 33 4 37
9500 136 4 140
9600 49 4 53
9700 116 4 120
Total 12,473 624 13,097

Whitman

Results by Precinct in Whitman - District 9 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
31 - TEKOA IN 257 7 264
32 - OAKESDALE IN 179 2 181
33 - FARMINGTON IN 53 - 53
34 - GARFIELD IN 196 6 202
35 - COLTON IN 169 9 178
36 - UNIONTOWN IN 116 7 123
37 - ALBION IN 136 12 148
42 - LACROSSE IN 150 1 151
43 - ENDICOTT IN 130 3 133
44 - LAMONT IN 23 - 23
45 - ST JOHN IN 265 2 267
46 - MALDEN IN 44 - 44
47 - ROSALIA IN 197 9 206
102 - OAKESDALE 102 130 1 131
103 - FARMINGTON 103 35 - 35
104 - STEPTOE 104 114 4 118
105 - GARFIELD 105 110 1 111
106 - PALOUSE RURAL 106 194 5 199
107 - PALOUSE 107 342 31 373
108 - COLTON 108 125 1 126
109 - UNIONTOWN 109 77 2 79
136 - COLFAX RURAL 136 183 6 189
138 - WILCOX 138 163 1 164
139 - COLFAX CITY 139 263 10 273
140 - COLFAX CITY 140 258 8 266
141 - COLFAX CITY 141 214 3 217
142 - COLFAX CITY 142 311 17 328
143 - DUSTY 143 45 - 45
144 - HAY 144 33 - 33
145 - HOOPER 145 24 1 25
146 - LACROSSE 146 88 - 88
147 - ENDICOTT 147 119 - 119
148 - LAMONT 148 58 - 58
150 - MALDEN 150 22 - 22
151 - ROSALIA 151 67 - 67
1101 - PULLMAN 1101 58 7 65
1102 - PULLMAN 1102 76 20 96
1103 - PULLMAN 1103 38 8 46
1104 - PULLMAN 1104 67 26 93
1105 - PULLMAN 1105 109 13 122
1106 - PULLMAN 1106 52 11 63
1107 - PULLMAN 1107 71 10 81
1108 - PULLMAN 1108 14 5 19
1109 - PULLMAN 1109 1 - 1
1110 - PULLMAN 1110 3 1 4
1120 - PULLMAN 1120 40 17 57
1121 - PULLMAN 1121 24 5 29
1122 - PULLMAN 1122 37 11 48
1123 - PULLMAN 1123 21 6 27
1124 - PULLMAN 1124 20 7 27
1125 - PULLMAN 1125 9 - 9
1126 - PULLMAN 1126 28 4 32
1127 - PULLMAN 1127 32 8 40
1128 - PULLMAN 1128 203 58 261
1129 - PULLMAN 1129 135 29 164
1130 - PULLMAN 1130 16 3 19
1131 - PULLMAN 1131 4 - 4
1132 - PULLMAN 1132 36 5 41
1133 - PULLMAN 1133 216 16 232
1134 - PULLMAN 1134 295 27 322
1135 - PULLMAN 1135 19 1 20
1145 - PULLMAN 1145 113 20 133
1146 - PULLMAN 1146 393 56 449
1147 - PULLMAN 1147 257 53 310
1148 - PULLMAN 1148 154 32 186
1149 - PULLMAN 1149 107 22 129
1150 - PULLMAN 1150 101 21 122
1151 - PULLMAN 1151 313 29 342
1152 - PULLMAN 1152 143 21 164
1153 - PULLMAN 1153 220 28 248
1154 - PULLMAN 1154 285 35 320
5400 - ST JOHN RURAL 5400 251 5 256
5600 - THORNTON RURAL 5600 69 - 69
5800 - TEKOA RURAL 5800 88 1 89
7600 - COLFAX SOUTH 7600 282 1 283
7700 - ALBION RURAL 7700 40 4 44
7701 - PULLMAN NORTHWEST 7701 50 4 54
7800 - PULLMAN NORTHEAST 7800 142 8 150
8700 - PULLMAN SOUTHWEST 8700 179 18 197
8800 - PULLMAN SOUTHEAST 8800 272 15 287
Total 9,973 820 10,793
Results by Precinct in Whitman - District 9 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Mary Dye Write-In All
31 - TEKOA IN 150 6 156
32 - OAKESDALE IN 125 1 126
33 - FARMINGTON IN 42 1 43
34 - GARFIELD IN 115 9 124
35 - COLTON IN 92 9 101
36 - UNIONTOWN IN 75 8 83
37 - ALBION IN 86 9 95
42 - LACROSSE IN 106 2 108
43 - ENDICOTT IN 81 4 85
44 - LAMONT IN 13 - 13
45 - ST JOHN IN 189 2 191
46 - MALDEN IN 31 - 31
47 - ROSALIA IN 126 2 128
102 - OAKESDALE 102 89 - 89
103 - FARMINGTON 103 27 - 27
104 - STEPTOE 104 86 2 88
105 - GARFIELD 105 79 - 79
106 - PALOUSE RURAL 106 125 7 132
107 - PALOUSE 107 202 25 227
108 - COLTON 108 74 - 74
109 - UNIONTOWN 109 51 2 53
136 - COLFAX RURAL 136 124 7 131
138 - WILCOX 138 109 3 112
139 - COLFAX CITY 139 157 7 164
140 - COLFAX CITY 140 159 6 165
141 - COLFAX CITY 141 143 3 146
142 - COLFAX CITY 142 210 11 221
143 - DUSTY 143 40 - 40
144 - HAY 144 23 - 23
145 - HOOPER 145 11 2 13
146 - LACROSSE 146 61 - 61
147 - ENDICOTT 147 88 - 88
148 - LAMONT 148 40 - 40
150 - MALDEN 150 16 - 16
151 - ROSALIA 151 51 - 51
1101 - PULLMAN 1101 13 1 14
1102 - PULLMAN 1102 25 6 31
1103 - PULLMAN 1103 9 3 12
1104 - PULLMAN 1104 31 21 52
1105 - PULLMAN 1105 31 7 38
1106 - PULLMAN 1106 14 2 16
1107 - PULLMAN 1107 26 9 35
1108 - PULLMAN 1108 2 1 3
1109 - PULLMAN 1109 1 - 1
1110 - PULLMAN 1110 1 - 1
1120 - PULLMAN 1120 17 10 27
1121 - PULLMAN 1121 16 4 20
1122 - PULLMAN 1122 16 8 24
1123 - PULLMAN 1123 5 - 5
1124 - PULLMAN 1124 6 2 8
1125 - PULLMAN 1125 1 - 1
1126 - PULLMAN 1126 4 1 5
1127 - PULLMAN 1127 6 3 9
1128 - PULLMAN 1128 105 29 134
1129 - PULLMAN 1129 72 27 99
1130 - PULLMAN 1130 5 - 5
1131 - PULLMAN 1131 - - -
1132 - PULLMAN 1132 27 2 29
1133 - PULLMAN 1133 129 16 145
1134 - PULLMAN 1134 172 23 195
1135 - PULLMAN 1135 11 1 12
1145 - PULLMAN 1145 53 4 57
1146 - PULLMAN 1146 192 40 232
1147 - PULLMAN 1147 141 37 178
1148 - PULLMAN 1148 95 28 123
1149 - PULLMAN 1149 60 14 74
1150 - PULLMAN 1150 63 13 76
1151 - PULLMAN 1151 188 24 212
1152 - PULLMAN 1152 61 8 69
1153 - PULLMAN 1153 108 19 127
1154 - PULLMAN 1154 183 29 212
5400 - ST JOHN RURAL 5400 185 3 188
5600 - THORNTON RURAL 5600 43 1 44
5800 - TEKOA RURAL 5800 60 1 61
7600 - COLFAX SOUTH 7600 197 1 198
7700 - ALBION RURAL 7700 24 2 26
7701 - PULLMAN NORTHWEST 7701 38 7 45
7800 - PULLMAN NORTHEAST 7800 93 9 102
8700 - PULLMAN SOUTHWEST 8700 117 12 129
8800 - PULLMAN SOUTHEAST 8800 170 15 185
Total 6,012 571 6,583

District 9 (Position 2)

Joe Schmick of Republican received 95.51% of the votes, totaling 45,320 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 91.02%. The total votes casted was 47,453.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 9 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Joe Schmick Republican 45,320 95.51%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,133 4.49%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 47,453, Margin: 91.02%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Joe Schmick Republican 29,566 95.19%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,494 4.81%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 31,060, Margin: 90.38%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 9 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Joe Schmick
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Adams 1,560 97.99% 32 2.01% 1,592 95.98%
Asotin 6,416 95.02% 336 4.98% 6,752 90.05%
Columbia 1,552 97.61% 38 2.39% 1,590 95.22%
Franklin 1,577 98.75% 20 1.25% 1,597 97.50%
Garfield 1,057 98.42% 17 1.58% 1,074 96.83%
Lincoln 4,767 98.43% 76 1.57% 4,843 96.86%
Spokane 18,442 95.59% 850 4.41% 19,292 91.19%
Whitman 9,949 92.87% 764 7.13% 10,713 85.74%
Total 45,320 95.51% 2,133 4.49% 47,453 91.02%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 9 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Joe Schmick
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Adams 1,080 98.00% 22 2.00% 1,102 96.01%
Asotin 4,300 95.32% 211 4.68% 4,511 90.65%
Columbia 998 97.94% 21 2.06% 1,019 95.88%
Franklin 1,061 98.33% 18 1.67% 1,079 96.66%
Garfield 734 97.35% 20 2.65% 754 94.69%
Lincoln 3,438 98.48% 53 1.52% 3,491 96.96%
Spokane 11,932 94.77% 659 5.23% 12,591 89.53%
Whitman 6,023 92.48% 490 7.52% 6,513 84.95%
Total 29,566 95.19% 1,494 4.81% 31,060 90.38%

Adams

Results by Precinct in Adams - District 9 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
111 - RITZVILLE WARD #1 107 3 110
112 - RITZVILLE WARD #2 93 4 97
113 - RITZVILLE WARD #3 139 7 146
114 - RITZVILLE WARD #4 123 3 126
115 - RITZVILLE WARD #5 163 2 165
121 - RITZVILLE RURAL NW 139 1 140
122 - RITZVILLE RURAL SE 120 2 122
123 - BATUM 78 - 78
211 - BENGE 19 - 19
212 - WASHTUCNA CITY #1 85 2 87
221 - WASHTUCNA RURAL 65 - 65
222 - RALSTON 32 1 33
311 - LIND #1 192 5 197
313 - HATTON CITY 15 - 15
321 - LIND RURAL 90 2 92
323 - SCHRAG 46 - 46
324 - HATTON RURAL 54 - 54
Total 1,560 32 1,592
Results by Precinct in Adams - District 9 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
111 - RITZVILLE WARD #1 67 3 70
112 - RITZVILLE WARD #2 63 3 66
113 - RITZVILLE WARD #3 85 3 88
114 - RITZVILLE WARD #4 91 4 95
115 - RITZVILLE WARD #5 129 3 132
121 - RITZVILLE RURAL NW 115 - 115
122 - RITZVILLE RURAL SE 79 1 80
123 - BATUM 50 - 50
211 - BENGE 10 - 10
212 - WASHTUCNA CITY #1 55 2 57
221 - WASHTUCNA RURAL 56 - 56
222 - RALSTON 21 2 23
311 - LIND #1 139 1 140
313 - HATTON CITY 15 - 15
321 - LIND RURAL 56 - 56
323 - SCHRAG 23 - 23
324 - HATTON RURAL 26 - 26
Total 1,080 22 1,102

Asotin

Results by Precinct in Asotin - District 9 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
1 - ANATONE 268 2 270
3 - RURAL ASOTIN 53 1 54
4 - W ASOTIN 203 3 206
5 - SWALLOWS NEST 344 9 353
101 - ASOTIN #1 166 7 173
102 - ASOTIN #2 205 6 211
201 - CLARKSTON #1 136 9 145
202 - CLARKSTON #2 219 21 240
203 - CLARKSTON #3 142 11 153
204 - CLARKSTON #4 206 12 218
205 - CLARKSTON #5 137 7 144
206 - CLARKSTON #6 196 13 209
207 - CLARKSTON #7 145 18 163
208 - CLARKSTON #8 177 16 193
301 - CLARKSTON HTS #1 249 17 266
302 - CLARKSTON HTS #2 475 22 497
303 - CLARKSTON HTS #3 78 2 80
304 - CLARKSTON HTS #4 246 15 261
305 - CLARKSTON HTS #5 514 26 540
306 - CLARKSTON HTS #6 494 20 514
307 - CLARKSTON HTS #7 306 11 317
401 - SOUTH CLARKSTON #1 275 21 296
402 - SOUTH CLARKSTON #2 319 15 334
501 - WEST CLARKSTON #1 264 19 283
502 - WEST CLARKSTON #2 290 18 308
503 - WEST CLARKSTON #3 309 15 324
Total 6,416 336 6,752
Results by Precinct in Asotin - District 9 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
1 - ANATONE 171 1 172
3 - RURAL ASOTIN 34 - 34
4 - W ASOTIN 144 3 147
5 - SWALLOWS NEST 268 9 277
101 - ASOTIN #1 96 2 98
102 - ASOTIN #2 145 4 149
201 - CLARKSTON #1 80 6 86
202 - CLARKSTON #2 141 15 156
203 - CLARKSTON #3 92 8 100
204 - CLARKSTON #4 132 10 142
205 - CLARKSTON #5 78 6 84
206 - CLARKSTON #6 122 12 134
207 - CLARKSTON #7 93 13 106
208 - CLARKSTON #8 117 3 120
301 - CLARKSTON HTS #1 167 7 174
302 - CLARKSTON HTS #2 331 10 341
303 - CLARKSTON HTS #3 53 - 53
304 - CLARKSTON HTS #4 222 10 232
305 - CLARKSTON HTS #5 294 13 307
306 - CLARKSTON HTS #6 348 19 367
307 - CLARKSTON HTS #7 221 7 228
401 - SOUTH CLARKSTON #1 162 7 169
402 - SOUTH CLARKSTON #2 220 18 238
501 - WEST CLARKSTON #1 169 6 175
502 - WEST CLARKSTON #2 181 11 192
503 - WEST CLARKSTON #3 219 11 230
Total 4,300 211 4,511

Columbia

Results by Precinct in Columbia - District 9 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
1 - ALTO 73 1 74
2 - COLUMBIA 225 7 232
3 - PING 141 3 144
4 - STAR 107 - 107
5 - STARBUCK COUNTRY 15 - 15
6 - TUCANNON 75 - 75
101 - BROOKLYN 163 8 171
102 - DAYTON 148 6 154
103 - MUSTARD 125 3 128
104 - PATIT 152 - 152
105 - RAINWATER 144 4 148
106 - STARBUCK CITY 55 - 55
107 - TOUCHET 129 6 135
Total 1,552 38 1,590
Results by Precinct in Columbia - District 9 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
1 - ALTO 39 1 40
2 - COLUMBIA 169 2 171
3 - PING 82 3 85
4 - STAR 69 - 69
5 - STARBUCK COUNTRY 10 - 10
6 - TUCANNON 50 3 53
101 - BROOKLYN 117 2 119
102 - DAYTON 97 3 100
103 - MUSTARD 73 2 75
104 - PATIT 84 3 87
105 - RAINWATER 95 - 95
106 - STARBUCK CITY 33 - 33
107 - TOUCHET 80 2 82
Total 998 21 1,019

Franklin

Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 9 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
78 - Pct 078 96 - 96
80 - Pct 080 256 2 258
83 - Pct 083 85 - 85
84 - Pct 084 32 - 32
88 - Pct 088 24 1 25
89 - Pct 089 114 1 115
90 - Pct 090 177 1 178
91 - Pct 091 3 - 3
92 - Pct 092 145 1 146
93 - Pct 093 146 8 154
94 - Pct 094 3 - 3
95 - Pct 095 49 - 49
96 - Pct 096 90 2 92
97 - Pct 097 40 - 40
98 - Pct 098 38 - 38
99 - Pct 099 36 - 36
100 - Pct 100 112 1 113
101 - PCT 101 131 3 134
110 - PCT 110 - - -
Total 1,577 20 1,597
Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 9 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
78 - PCT 078 55 - 55
80 - Pct 080 156 3 159
83 - PCT 083 56 1 57
84 - Pct 084 29 - 29
88 - Pct 088 22 1 23
89 - PCT 089 84 - 84
90 - Pct 090 123 - 123
91 - Pct 091 3 - 3
92 - Pct 092 89 - 89
93 - PCT 093 102 6 108
94 - Pct 094 3 - 3
95 - Pct 095 37 1 38
96 - Pct 096 61 1 62
97 - PCT 097 26 - 26
98 - Pct 098 20 2 22
99 - PCT 099 25 - 25
100 - Pct 100 92 2 94
101 - PCT 101 78 1 79
110 - PCT 110 - - -
Total 1,061 18 1,079

Garfield

Results by Precinct in Garfield - District 9 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
102 - MAYVIEW 43 - 43
103 - PATAHA 143 2 145
104 - PEOLA 5 - 5
105 - PING 15 - 15
106 - PLEASANT 51 1 52
109 - SCOGGIN 119 5 124
110 - TUCANNON 77 1 78
201 - WARD 1 111 1 112
202 - WARD 2 160 6 166
203 - WARD 3 197 1 198
204 - WARD 4 136 - 136
Total 1,057 17 1,074
Results by Precinct in Garfield - District 9 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
102 - MAYVIEW 27 - 27
103 - PATAHA 108 3 111
104 - PEOLA 5 - 5
105 - PING 10 - 10
106 - PLEASANT 35 - 35
109 - SCOGGIN 82 3 85
110 - TUCANNON 51 1 52
201 - WARD 1 77 2 79
202 - WARD 2 121 2 123
203 - WARD 3 132 5 137
204 - WARD 4 86 4 90
Total 734 20 754

Lincoln

Results by Precinct in Lincoln - District 9 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
1 - ALMIRA RURAL 36 1 37
2 - BLUESTEM 15 - 15
3 - CANBY 40 - 40
4 - CRESTON RURAL 55 - 55
5 - WHEATLAND 118 3 121
6 - DAVENPORT RURAL 91 - 91
7 - DOWNS 29 - 29
8 - EARL 40 - 40
9 - EDWALL 63 1 64
10 - EGYPT 178 3 181
11 - ENOS 15 - 15
12 - GOVAN 15 1 16
13 - GRAND COULEE 36 - 36
14 - GRAVELLE 48 - 48
15 - HARR RURAL 63 1 64
16 - HAWK CREEK 130 1 131
17 - IRBY 20 - 20
18 - KELLER 81 1 82
19 - LAKEVIEW 131 2 133
20 - LAMONA 25 - 25
21 - EAST LARENE 102 3 105
22 - WEST LARENE 34 1 35
23 - LAYTON 17 - 17
24 - LONG LAKE 85 3 88
25 - MOHLER 52 3 55
26 - MONDOVI 83 1 84
27 - ODESSA RURAL 94 1 95
28 - PEACH 166 2 168
29 - N REARDAN RURAL 56 - 56
30 - S REARDAN RURAL 52 2 54
31 - RIVERVIEW 270 7 277
32 - SEVEN BAYS 74 - 74
33 - SHERMAN 71 - 71
34 - SPRAGUE RURAL 97 2 99
35 - SPRING CREEK 100 2 102
36 - WILBUR RURAL 86 1 87
37 - WAUKON 46 - 46
38 - WILSON CREEK 26 - 26
39 - ALMIRA INSIDE 103 - 103
40 - CRESTON INSIDE 85 2 87
41 - DAVENPORT INSIDE 656 8 664
42 - HARRINGTON INSIDE 154 4 158
43 - ODESSA INSIDE 324 5 329
44 - REARDAN INSIDE 210 2 212
45 - SPRAGUE INSIDE 155 7 162
46 - WILBUR INSIDE 340 6 346
Total 4,767 76 4,843
Results by Precinct in Lincoln - District 9 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
1 - ALMIRA RURAL 25 1 26
2 - BLUESTEM 12 - 12
3 - CANBY 31 - 31
4 - CRESTON RURAL 47 1 48
5 - WHEATLAND 93 1 94
6 - DAVENPORT RURAL 63 - 63
7 - DOWNS 23 1 24
8 - EARL 28 - 28
9 - EDWALL 51 - 51
10 - EGYPT 109 - 109
11 - ENOS 10 - 10
12 - GOVAN 9 - 9
13 - GRAND COULEE 17 - 17
14 - GRAVELLE 33 - 33
15 - HARR RURAL 45 1 46
16 - HAWK CREEK 97 1 98
17 - IRBY 15 - 15
18 - KELLER 46 - 46
19 - LAKEVIEW 90 4 94
20 - LAMONA 16 - 16
21 - EAST LARENE 78 1 79
22 - WEST LARENE 26 1 27
23 - LAYTON 10 - 10
24 - LONG LAKE 55 - 55
25 - MOHLER 36 1 37
26 - MONDOVI 57 1 58
27 - ODESSA RURAL 65 - 65
28 - PEACH 113 1 114
29 - N REARDAN RURAL 26 - 26
30 - S REARDAN RURAL 33 2 35
31 - RIVERVIEW 188 5 193
32 - SEVEN BAYS 65 1 66
33 - SHERMAN 69 - 69
34 - SPRAGUE RURAL 61 1 62
35 - SPRING CREEK 65 - 65
36 - WILBUR RURAL 65 1 66
37 - WAUKON 29 - 29
38 - WILSON CREEK 19 - 19
39 - ALMIRA INSIDE 66 - 66
40 - CRESTON INSIDE 68 1 69
41 - DAVENPORT INSIDE 496 8 504
42 - HARRINGTON INSIDE 133 - 133
43 - ODESSA INSIDE 240 3 243
44 - REARDAN INSIDE 142 5 147
45 - SPRAGUE INSIDE 108 5 113
46 - WILBUR INSIDE 265 6 271
Total 3,438 53 3,491

Spokane

Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 9 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
9000 509 22 531
9001 380 19 399
9002 421 7 428
9003 260 4 264
9004 390 12 402
9005 294 8 302
9006 540 8 548
9007 244 3 247
9008 362 14 376
9009 399 16 415
9010 272 12 284
9011 424 17 441
9012 418 24 442
9013 323 10 333
9014 318 11 329
9015 325 14 339
9016 458 18 476
9017 176 28 204
9018 244 16 260
9019 151 14 165
9020 315 35 350
9021 203 18 221
9022 191 7 198
9023 377 24 401
9024 295 13 308
9025 96 9 105
9026 343 16 359
9027 407 25 432
9028 346 19 365
9029 366 20 386
9030 223 12 235
9031 194 4 198
9032 354 10 364
9033 281 14 295
9034 354 10 364
9035 393 17 410
9036 536 15 551
9037 211 11 222
9038 308 10 318
9039 316 10 326
9040 406 13 419
9041 430 24 454
9042 283 5 288
9043 355 7 362
9044 382 11 393
9045 302 8 310
9046 306 10 316
9047 323 8 331
9048 144 2 146
9200 190 14 204
9201 210 6 216
9202 201 21 222
9203 298 13 311
9204 194 23 217
9205 155 20 175
9206 142 20 162
9207 121 5 126
9208 291 18 309
9209 95 17 112
9300 108 5 113
9400 48 4 52
9500 220 10 230
9600 63 3 66
9700 158 7 165
Total 18,442 850 19,292
Results by Precinct in Spokane - District 9 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
9000 386 17 403
9001 271 11 282
9002 265 7 272
9003 171 3 174
9004 241 9 250
9005 181 4 185
9006 342 10 352
9007 179 2 181
9008 243 9 252
9009 268 13 281
9010 178 10 188
9011 299 16 315
9012 276 15 291
9013 204 5 209
9014 212 12 224
9015 216 21 237
9016 299 17 316
9017 117 18 135
9018 159 14 173
9019 89 5 94
9020 217 21 238
9021 122 11 133
9022 129 7 136
9023 232 20 252
9024 204 16 220
9025 72 2 74
9026 222 11 233
9027 266 15 281
9028 250 15 265
9029 230 12 242
9030 139 10 149
9031 126 4 130
9032 242 7 249
9033 176 9 185
9034 222 18 240
9035 243 15 258
9036 313 5 318
9037 112 5 117
9038 204 17 221
9039 203 13 216
9040 253 8 261
9041 297 15 312
9042 166 14 180
9043 230 9 239
9044 249 6 255
9045 192 9 201
9046 202 4 206
9047 211 11 222
9048 98 1 99
9200 126 6 132
9201 110 4 114
9202 119 13 132
9203 205 10 215
9204 114 17 131
9205 79 9 88
9206 72 5 77
9207 69 10 79
9208 194 23 217
9209 54 13 67
9300 59 2 61
9400 31 4 35
9500 127 5 132
9600 46 4 50
9700 109 6 115
Total 11,932 659 12,591

Whitman

Results by Precinct in Whitman - District 9 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
31 - TEKOA IN 253 5 258
32 - OAKESDALE IN 176 2 178
33 - FARMINGTON IN 52 - 52
34 - GARFIELD IN 190 8 198
35 - COLTON IN 170 8 178
36 - UNIONTOWN IN 113 8 121
37 - ALBION IN 133 13 146
42 - LACROSSE IN 148 1 149
43 - ENDICOTT IN 131 1 132
44 - LAMONT IN 23 - 23
45 - ST JOHN IN 267 2 269
46 - MALDEN IN 40 2 42
47 - ROSALIA IN 194 10 204
102 - OAKESDALE 102 125 - 125
103 - FARMINGTON 103 33 - 33
104 - STEPTOE 104 111 3 114
105 - GARFIELD 105 104 3 107
106 - PALOUSE RURAL 106 190 5 195
107 - PALOUSE 107 349 27 376
108 - COLTON 108 126 1 127
109 - UNIONTOWN 109 76 2 78
136 - COLFAX RURAL 136 179 6 185
138 - WILCOX 138 161 1 162
139 - COLFAX CITY 139 262 11 273
140 - COLFAX CITY 140 260 8 268
141 - COLFAX CITY 141 213 4 217
142 - COLFAX CITY 142 312 15 327
143 - DUSTY 143 45 1 46
144 - HAY 144 32 - 32
145 - HOOPER 145 24 - 24
146 - LACROSSE 146 85 - 85
147 - ENDICOTT 147 117 1 118
148 - LAMONT 148 59 - 59
150 - MALDEN 150 23 - 23
151 - ROSALIA 151 66 - 66
1101 - PULLMAN 1101 58 7 65
1102 - PULLMAN 1102 80 19 99
1103 - PULLMAN 1103 39 8 47
1104 - PULLMAN 1104 64 21 85
1105 - PULLMAN 1105 105 16 121
1106 - PULLMAN 1106 51 9 60
1107 - PULLMAN 1107 74 8 82
1108 - PULLMAN 1108 14 4 18
1109 - PULLMAN 1109 1 - 1
1110 - PULLMAN 1110 3 1 4
1120 - PULLMAN 1120 40 15 55
1121 - PULLMAN 1121 26 5 31
1122 - PULLMAN 1122 37 11 48
1123 - PULLMAN 1123 21 6 27
1124 - PULLMAN 1124 19 7 26
1125 - PULLMAN 1125 8 - 8
1126 - PULLMAN 1126 24 5 29
1127 - PULLMAN 1127 30 9 39
1128 - PULLMAN 1128 217 47 264
1129 - PULLMAN 1129 138 27 165
1130 - PULLMAN 1130 17 2 19
1131 - PULLMAN 1131 4 - 4
1132 - PULLMAN 1132 36 5 41
1133 - PULLMAN 1133 224 14 238
1134 - PULLMAN 1134 300 22 322
1135 - PULLMAN 1135 19 1 20
1145 - PULLMAN 1145 111 18 129
1146 - PULLMAN 1146 395 53 448
1147 - PULLMAN 1147 263 47 310
1148 - PULLMAN 1148 155 28 183
1149 - PULLMAN 1149 109 23 132
1150 - PULLMAN 1150 106 19 125
1151 - PULLMAN 1151 303 27 330
1152 - PULLMAN 1152 141 21 162
1153 - PULLMAN 1153 224 29 253
1154 - PULLMAN 1154 295 29 324
5400 - ST JOHN RURAL 5400 251 5 256
5600 - THORNTON RURAL 5600 66 - 66
5800 - TEKOA RURAL 5800 83 1 84
7600 - COLFAX SOUTH 7600 277 2 279
7700 - ALBION RURAL 7700 39 2 41
7701 - PULLMAN NORTHWEST 7701 48 1 49
7800 - PULLMAN NORTHEAST 7800 141 6 147
8700 - PULLMAN SOUTHWEST 8700 179 17 196
8800 - PULLMAN SOUTHEAST 8800 272 19 291
Total 9,949 764 10,713
Results by Precinct in Whitman - District 9 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Joe Schmick Write-In All
31 - TEKOA IN 143 6 149
32 - OAKESDALE IN 124 1 125
33 - FARMINGTON IN 42 1 43
34 - GARFIELD IN 115 8 123
35 - COLTON IN 92 8 100
36 - UNIONTOWN IN 73 7 80
37 - ALBION IN 93 7 100
42 - LACROSSE IN 103 6 109
43 - ENDICOTT IN 84 3 87
44 - LAMONT IN 12 - 12
45 - ST JOHN IN 196 3 199
46 - MALDEN IN 30 1 31
47 - ROSALIA IN 127 3 130
102 - OAKESDALE 102 83 - 83
103 - FARMINGTON 103 26 - 26
104 - STEPTOE 104 84 1 85
105 - GARFIELD 105 80 - 80
106 - PALOUSE RURAL 106 125 7 132
107 - PALOUSE 107 202 22 224
108 - COLTON 108 66 - 66
109 - UNIONTOWN 109 51 1 52
136 - COLFAX RURAL 136 124 6 130
138 - WILCOX 138 112 1 113
139 - COLFAX CITY 139 160 4 164
140 - COLFAX CITY 140 158 6 164
141 - COLFAX CITY 141 150 4 154
142 - COLFAX CITY 142 213 9 222
143 - DUSTY 143 40 - 40
144 - HAY 144 22 - 22
145 - HOOPER 145 14 - 14
146 - LACROSSE 146 63 - 63
147 - ENDICOTT 147 87 - 87
148 - LAMONT 148 39 - 39
150 - MALDEN 150 17 - 17
151 - ROSALIA 151 50 - 50
1101 - PULLMAN 1101 11 1 12
1102 - PULLMAN 1102 26 5 31
1103 - PULLMAN 1103 9 3 12
1104 - PULLMAN 1104 29 15 44
1105 - PULLMAN 1105 32 5 37
1106 - PULLMAN 1106 14 2 16
1107 - PULLMAN 1107 28 3 31
1108 - PULLMAN 1108 2 1 3
1109 - PULLMAN 1109 1 - 1
1110 - PULLMAN 1110 1 - 1
1120 - PULLMAN 1120 16 7 23
1121 - PULLMAN 1121 18 3 21
1122 - PULLMAN 1122 14 8 22
1123 - PULLMAN 1123 5 - 5
1124 - PULLMAN 1124 8 2 10
1125 - PULLMAN 1125 1 - 1
1126 - PULLMAN 1126 4 1 5
1127 - PULLMAN 1127 6 1 7
1128 - PULLMAN 1128 115 26 141
1129 - PULLMAN 1129 72 19 91
1130 - PULLMAN 1130 5 - 5
1131 - PULLMAN 1131 - - -
1132 - PULLMAN 1132 28 2 30
1133 - PULLMAN 1133 129 15 144
1134 - PULLMAN 1134 170 19 189
1135 - PULLMAN 1135 12 - 12
1145 - PULLMAN 1145 50 4 54
1146 - PULLMAN 1146 191 30 221
1147 - PULLMAN 1147 146 33 179
1148 - PULLMAN 1148 102 23 125
1149 - PULLMAN 1149 60 15 75
1150 - PULLMAN 1150 63 10 73
1151 - PULLMAN 1151 195 19 214
1152 - PULLMAN 1152 61 7 68
1153 - PULLMAN 1153 103 18 121
1154 - PULLMAN 1154 180 25 205
5400 - ST JOHN RURAL 5400 180 5 185
5600 - THORNTON RURAL 5600 44 - 44
5800 - TEKOA RURAL 5800 55 1 56
7600 - COLFAX SOUTH 7600 199 4 203
7700 - ALBION RURAL 7700 26 3 29
7701 - PULLMAN NORTHWEST 7701 35 6 41
7800 - PULLMAN NORTHEAST 7800 94 8 102
8700 - PULLMAN SOUTHWEST 8700 112 12 124
8800 - PULLMAN SOUTHEAST 8800 171 14 185
Total 6,023 490 6,513

District 10 (Position 1)

Clyde Shavers of Democratic received 50.07% of the votes, totaling 37,375 votes, to win the election, defeated Greg Gilday of Republican by a tiny margin of 0.28%. The total votes casted was 74,643.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 10 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Clyde Shavers Democratic 37,375 50.07%
Greg Gilday Republican 37,164 49.79%
Write-In No Affiliation 104 0.14%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 74,643, Margin: 0.28%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Clyde Shavers Democratic 26,165 51.91%
Greg Gilday Republican 24,165 47.94%
Write-In No Affiliation 78 0.15%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 50,408, Margin: 47.79%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 10 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Clyde Shavers
Democratic
Greg Gilday
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Island 22,869 53.57% 19,758 46.28% 62 0.15% 42,689 7.29%
Skagit 5,322 56.57% 4,072 43.29% 13 0.14% 9,407 13.29%
Snohomish 9,184 40.73% 13,334 59.14% 29 0.13% 22,547 -18.41%
Total 37,375 50.07% 37,164 49.79% 104 0.14% 74,643 0.28%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 10 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Clyde Shavers
Democratic
Greg Gilday
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Island 16,676 54.86% 13,669 44.97% 54 0.18% 30,399 9.89%
Skagit 3,675 58.48% 2,594 41.28% 15 0.24% 6,284 17.20%
Snohomish 5,814 42.36% 7,902 57.57% 9 0.07% 13,725 -15.21%
Total 26,165 51.91% 24,165 47.94% 78 0.15% 50,408 3.97%

Island

Results by Precinct in Island - District 10 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Clyde Shavers Greg Gilday Write-In All
150 - C WHIDBEY 01 263 356 - 619
151 - C WHIDBEY 02 319 331 - 650
152 - C WHIDBEY 03 162 110 - 272
153 - COUPEVILLE 01 367 179 1 547
154 - C WHIDBEY 04 413 343 2 758
155 - C WHIDBEY 05 338 180 - 518
156 - C WHIDBEY 06 276 215 2 493
157 - C WHIDBEY 07 415 310 1 726
158 - COUPEVILLE 02 360 181 2 543
159 - C WHIDBEY 08 123 115 1 239
160 - S WHIDBEY 01 517 260 1 778
161 - S WHIDBEY 02 394 172 1 567
162 - S WHIDBEY 03 510 243 1 754
163 - S WHIDBEY 04 356 142 1 499
164 - S WHIDBEY 05 415 165 2 582
165 - S WHIDBEY 06 262 135 - 397
166 - LANGLEY 708 105 1 814
167 - S WHIDBEY 07 181 55 - 236
168 - S WHIDBEY 08 266 118 2 386
169 - S WHIDBEY 09 476 305 3 784
170 - S WHIDBEY 10 385 175 2 562
171 - C WHIDBEY 09 313 185 1 499
172 - S WHIDBEY 11 352 146 - 498
173 - S WHIDBEY 12 476 227 1 704
174 - S WHIDBEY 13 296 121 - 417
175 - S WHIDBEY 14 417 185 - 602
176 - S WHIDBEY 15 485 182 - 667
177 - S WHIDBEY 16 561 304 - 865
178 - S WHIDBEY 17 576 241 2 819
179 - S WHIDBEY 18 553 207 1 761
180 - S WHIDBEY 19 172 118 1 291
181 - S WHIDBEY 20 432 174 - 606
201 - OAK HARBOR 01 362 412 1 775
202 - OAK HARBOR 02 103 167 - 270
203 - OAK HARBOR 03 274 342 - 616
204 - OAK HARBOR 04 278 343 3 624
205 - OAK HARBOR 05 193 215 2 410
206 - OAK HARBOR 06 186 198 - 384
207 - OAK HARBOR 07 261 234 - 495
208 - OAK HARBOR 08 181 211 1 393
209 - OAK HARBOR 09 61 92 1 154
210 - OAK HARBOR 10 83 105 - 188
211 - OAK HARBOR 11 175 252 1 428
212 - OAK HARBOR 12 115 100 - 215
213 - OAK HARBOR 13 87 106 2 195
214 - OAK HARBOR 14 135 219 - 354
215 - OAK HARBOR 15 134 156 - 290
216 - OAK HARBOR 16 181 141 - 322
217 - OAK HARBOR 17 127 182 - 309
218 - OAK HARBOR 18 33 30 - 63
251 - N WHIDBEY 06 152 265 1 418
252 - N WHIDBEY 07 240 354 1 595
253 - N WHIDBEY 08 276 386 - 662
254 - N WHIDBEY 09 255 360 - 615
255 - N WHIDBEY 10 61 123 - 184
256 - N WHIDBEY 11 63 77 - 140
257 - N WHIDBEY 12 47 87 - 134
258 - N WHIDBEY 17 21 14 - 35
259 - N WHIDBEY 18 9 19 - 28
260 - N WHIDBEY 19 2 4 - 6
301 - CAMANO 01 223 280 - 503
302 - CAMANO 02 170 226 1 397
303 - CAMANO 03 85 136 - 221
304 - CAMANO 04 150 167 - 317
305 - CAMANO 05 165 155 - 320
306 - CAMANO 06 321 366 1 688
307 - CAMANO 07 457 467 - 924
308 - CAMANO 08 321 406 1 728
309 - CAMANO 09 279 274 2 555
310 - CAMANO 10 286 314 - 600
311 - CAMANO 11 168 133 - 301
312 - CAMANO 12 151 149 - 300
313 - CAMANO 13 302 361 1 664
314 - CAMANO 14 417 438 4 859
315 - CAMANO 15 449 462 - 911
316 - CAMANO 16 306 473 - 779
317 - CAMANO 17 185 217 - 402
318 - CAMANO 18 57 55 - 112
319 - CAMANO 19 186 168 - 354
320 - CAMANO 20 124 77 1 202
321 - CAMANO 21 334 302 - 636
351 - N WHIDBEY 01 167 302 - 469
352 - N WHIDBEY 02 231 363 1 595
353 - N WHIDBEY 03 14 10 1 25
354 - N WHIDBEY 04 144 352 2 498
355 - N WHIDBEY 05 184 351 - 535
356 - N WHIDBEY 13 188 327 1 516
357 - N WHIDBEY 14 167 250 - 417
358 - N WHIDBEY 15 212 359 1 572
359 - N WHIDBEY 16 192 339 3 534
Total 22,869 19,758 62 42,689
Results by Precinct in Island - District 10 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Clyde Shavers Greg Gilday Write-In All
150 - C WHIDBEY 01 192 255 4 451
151 - C WHIDBEY 02 216 212 2 430
152 - C WHIDBEY 03 132 99 - 231
153 - COUPEVILLE 01 282 133 - 415
154 - C WHIDBEY 04 296 222 - 518
155 - C WHIDBEY 05 263 138 1 402
156 - C WHIDBEY 06 209 169 1 379
157 - C WHIDBEY 07 307 228 1 536
158 - COUPEVILLE 02 294 124 1 419
159 - C WHIDBEY 08 92 81 1 174
160 - S WHIDBEY 01 396 192 1 589
161 - S WHIDBEY 02 284 116 - 400
162 - S WHIDBEY 03 367 183 1 551
163 - S WHIDBEY 04 271 92 - 363
164 - S WHIDBEY 05 307 119 - 426
165 - S WHIDBEY 06 202 91 1 294
166 - LANGLEY 552 69 - 621
167 - S WHIDBEY 07 126 40 - 166
168 - S WHIDBEY 08 188 73 - 261
169 - S WHIDBEY 09 364 210 - 574
170 - S WHIDBEY 10 294 137 - 431
171 - C WHIDBEY 09 254 127 - 381
172 - S WHIDBEY 11 278 99 1 378
173 - S WHIDBEY 12 360 148 1 509
174 - S WHIDBEY 13 225 90 - 315
175 - S WHIDBEY 14 334 117 - 451
176 - S WHIDBEY 15 371 127 - 498
177 - S WHIDBEY 16 407 193 - 600
178 - S WHIDBEY 17 425 184 1 610
179 - S WHIDBEY 18 397 149 1 547
180 - S WHIDBEY 19 118 77 - 195
181 - S WHIDBEY 20 320 110 1 431
201 - OAK HARBOR 01 233 270 - 503
202 - OAK HARBOR 02 62 108 - 170
203 - OAK HARBOR 03 186 228 - 414
204 - OAK HARBOR 04 180 221 1 402
205 - OAK HARBOR 05 126 142 1 269
206 - OAK HARBOR 06 120 132 - 252
207 - OAK HARBOR 07 158 159 - 317
208 - OAK HARBOR 08 108 147 1 256
209 - OAK HARBOR 09 50 39 - 89
210 - OAK HARBOR 10 53 62 - 115
211 - OAK HARBOR 11 118 162 1 281
212 - OAK HARBOR 12 72 74 - 146
213 - OAK HARBOR 13 50 59 - 109
214 - OAK HARBOR 14 88 155 3 246
215 - OAK HARBOR 15 89 108 - 197
216 - OAK HARBOR 16 137 105 - 242
217 - OAK HARBOR 17 84 123 - 207
218 - OAK HARBOR 18 17 10 - 27
251 - N WHIDBEY 06 131 193 - 324
252 - N WHIDBEY 07 176 273 1 450
253 - N WHIDBEY 08 210 272 - 482
254 - N WHIDBEY 09 164 246 3 413
255 - N WHIDBEY 10 42 89 - 131
256 - N WHIDBEY 11 42 52 - 94
257 - N WHIDBEY 12 34 59 - 93
258 - N WHIDBEY 17 12 8 - 20
259 - N WHIDBEY 18 5 13 - 18
260 - N WHIDBEY 19 3 4 - 7
301 - CAMANO 01 161 191 2 354
302 - CAMANO 02 134 143 - 277
303 - CAMANO 03 65 94 1 160
304 - CAMANO 04 115 133 - 248
305 - CAMANO 05 120 96 - 216
306 - CAMANO 06 227 254 3 484
307 - CAMANO 07 343 300 2 645
308 - CAMANO 08 214 259 1 474
309 - CAMANO 09 201 182 - 383
310 - CAMANO 10 192 225 - 417
311 - CAMANO 11 129 99 - 228
312 - CAMANO 12 108 103 - 211
313 - CAMANO 13 232 269 - 501
314 - CAMANO 14 329 323 2 654
315 - CAMANO 15 328 339 - 667
316 - CAMANO 16 192 342 - 534
317 - CAMANO 17 136 150 1 287
318 - CAMANO 18 37 33 1 71
319 - CAMANO 19 147 138 - 285
320 - CAMANO 20 108 54 - 162
321 - CAMANO 21 236 223 1 460
351 - N WHIDBEY 01 131 219 - 350
352 - N WHIDBEY 02(*) - - - -
353 - N WHIDBEY 03(*) - - - -
354 - N WHIDBEY 04 115 263 1 379
355 - N WHIDBEY 05 133 239 1 373
356 - N WHIDBEY 13 133 225 3 361
357 - N WHIDBEY 14 93 160 3 256
358 - N WHIDBEY 15 145 234 2 381
359 - N WHIDBEY 16 129 200 - 329
Total 16,506 13,407 54 29,967
Official Total 16,676 13,669 54 30,399

Skagit

Results by Precinct in Skagit - District 10 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Clyde Shavers Greg Gilday Write-In All
104 - DUNBAR 63 53 - 116
105 - AVON 260 292 - 552
115 - CEDARDALE 83 109 - 192
118 - CONWAY 113 129 - 242
119 - DEWEY 561 480 3 1,044
121 - DODGE VALLEY 135 117 1 253
123 - LAKE ERIE 154 140 1 295
124 - FIR 105 126 - 231
129 - HARMONY 151 180 1 332
147 - RIDGEWAY 228 246 1 475
149 - SHELTER BAY 393 286 - 679
150 - SNEE OOSH 319 189 - 508
153 - SWINOMISH 439 192 - 631
157 - WHITNEY 115 96 - 211
158 - ROSARIO 453 378 1 832
165 - GAGES 73 60 - 133
173 - RIVERBEND 15 13 - 28
301 - MOUNT VERNON 1 129 105 - 234
302 - MOUNT VERNON 2 174 131 - 305
305 - MOUNT VERNON 5 119 83 1 203
307 - MOUNT VERNON 7 423 184 1 608
309 - MOUNT VERNON 9 189 124 1 314
312 - MOUNT VERNON 12(*) - - - -
326 - MOUNT VERNON 26(*) - - - -
327 - MOUNT VERNON 27 57 63 1 121
801 - LA CONNER 417 192 1 610
Total 5,168 3,968 13 9,149
Official Total 5,322 4,072 13 9,407
Results by Precinct in Skagit - District 10 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Clyde Shavers Greg Gilday Write-In All
104 - DUNBAR 37 27 - 64
105 - AVON 198 161 - 359
115 - CEDARDALE 50 80 - 130
118 - CONWAY 75 83 - 158
119 - DEWEY 386 316 1 703
121 - DODGE VALLEY 87 78 1 166
123 - LAKE ERIE 105 99 - 204
124 - FIR 81 73 1 155
129 - HARMONY 119 106 1 226
147 - RIDGEWAY 144 144 1 289
149 - SHELTER BAY 291 199 1 491
150 - SNEE OOSH 207 110 1 318
153 - SWINOMISH 292 124 - 416
157 - WHITNEY 85 71 - 156
158 - ROSARIO 314 254 - 568
165 - GAGES 52 36 - 88
173 - RIVERBEND 13 7 - 20
301 - MOUNT VERNON 1 86 52 - 138
302 - MOUNT VERNON 2 105 87 3 195
305 - MOUNT VERNON 5 70 52 - 122
307 - MOUNT VERNON 7 292 127 3 422
309 - MOUNT VERNON 9 141 76 1 218
312 - MOUNT VERNON 12(*) - - - -
326 - MOUNT VERNON 26(*) - - - -
327 - MOUNT VERNON 27 38 37 - 75
801 - LA CONNER 319 124 - 443
Total 3,587 2,523 14 6,124
Official Total 3,675 2,594 15 6,284

Snohomish

Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 10 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Greg Gilday Clyde Shavers Write-In All
1049 - ARLINGTON 1 212 190 - 402
1050 - ARLINGTON 2 196 158 - 354
1051 - ARLINGTON 3 176 165 1 342
1130 - ARLINGTON 4 126 115 1 242
1199 - STANWOOD 1 168 122 - 290
1200 - STANWOOD 2 209 161 - 370
1386 - ARLINGTON 5 363 253 1 617
1498 - ARLINGTON 6 277 164 2 443
1499 - ARLINGTON 7 303 227 3 533
1509 - STANWOOD 3 233 156 2 391
1518 - ARLINGTON 8 259 193 - 452
1569 - ARLINGTON 9 199 143 - 342
1570 - ARLINGTON 10 318 250 - 568
1574 - ARLINGTON 11 152 138 - 290
1636 - ARLINGTON 12 179 163 - 342
1641 - STANWOOD 4 270 266 2 538
1643 - ARLINGTON 13 354 235 - 589
1661 - ARLINGTON 14 239 155 1 395
1669 - STANWOOD 5 358 239 2 599
1686 - ARLINGTON 15 168 197 - 365
1687 - ARLINGTON 16 258 211 - 469
1711 - STANWOOD 6 351 213 1 565
1712 - STANWOOD 7 316 220 - 536
1751 - ARLINGTON 17 6 3 - 9
1760 - ARLINGTON 18 2 6 - 8
1794 - ARLINGTON 19 110 127 1 238
1821 - ARLINGTON 20 213 133 - 346
1827 - ARLINGTON 21 - - - -
4002 - FLORENCE 131 56 - 187
4004 - PORT SUSAN 355 261 - 616
4022 - CEDARHOME 330 168 - 498
4030 - STANBY 71 52 - 123
4037 - SILVANA 231 132 1 364
4061 - LAKEWOOD 289 164 - 453
4073 - VILLAGE 371 236 - 607
4087 - LAKE GOODWIN 278 226 - 504
4167 - LOMA 245 187 1 433
4319 - ROWLAND 173 124 - 297
4323 - THOMPSON 318 194 2 514
4332 - WATERS 329 195 - 524
4335 - WILLOW 184 168 - 352
4352 - MC RAE 265 158 1 424
4363 - STRAUS 354 194 1 549
4433 - PORTAGE 174 73 1 248
4457 - HAPPY VALLEY 214 125 - 339
4483 - SHOECRAFT 372 212 2 586
4488 - WENBERG 249 161 - 410
4502 - LAKE HOWARD 278 220 - 498
4545 - MC DONALD 267 138 1 406
4638 - KAYAK 339 200 1 540
4681 - MC FARLAND 190 139 - 329
4682 - SILVANA TERRACE 199 105 - 304
4700 - KETCHUM 299 198 1 498
4714 - SUNDAY LAKE 435 258 - 693
4779 - SOUTH LAKE GOODWIN 134 93 - 227
4836 - BURN 160 83 - 243
4837 - EAGLE 23 31 - 54
4838 - MC PHERSON 62 30 - 92
Total 13,334 9,184 29 22,547
Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 10 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Greg Gilday Clyde Shavers Write-In All
1049 - ARLINGTON 1 102 121 - 223
1050 - ARLINGTON 2 99 76 - 175
1051 - ARLINGTON 3 76 105 - 181
1130 - ARLINGTON 4 84 66 - 150
1199 - STANWOOD 1 87 67 - 154
1200 - STANWOOD 2 134 110 - 244
1386 - ARLINGTON 5 208 184 - 392
1498 - ARLINGTON 6 165 102 1 268
1499 - ARLINGTON 7 185 135 - 320
1509 - STANWOOD 3 134 103 - 237
1518 - ARLINGTON 8 188 131 - 319
1569 - ARLINGTON 9 113 61 - 174
1570 - ARLINGTON 10 187 152 1 340
1574 - ARLINGTON 11 68 100 - 168
1636 - ARLINGTON 12 87 85 - 172
1641 - STANWOOD 4 203 196 - 399
1643 - ARLINGTON 13 167 124 - 291
1661 - ARLINGTON 14 127 89 - 216
1669 - STANWOOD 5 233 136 - 369
1686 - ARLINGTON 15 85 121 1 207
1687 - ARLINGTON 16 134 112 - 246
1711 - STANWOOD 6 172 132 - 304
1712 - STANWOOD 7(*) - - - -
1751 - ARLINGTON 17(*) - - - -
1760 - ARLINGTON 18 - - - -
1794 - ARLINGTON 19 72 80 - 152
1821 - ARLINGTON 20 118 89 - 207
1827 - ARLINGTON 21 - - - -
4002 - FLORENCE 75 39 - 114
4004 - PORT SUSAN 243 181 - 424
4022 - CEDARHOME 189 97 2 288
4030 - STANBY 48 36 - 84
4037 - SILVANA 137 83 - 220
4061 - LAKEWOOD 178 91 - 269
4073 - VILLAGE 211 172 - 383
4087 - LAKE GOODWIN 161 149 1 311
4167 - LOMA 145 111 1 257
4319 - ROWLAND 112 87 - 199
4323 - THOMPSON 198 129 - 327
4332 - WATERS 223 129 - 352
4335 - WILLOW 112 110 - 222
4352 - MC RAE 163 101 1 265
4363 - STRAUS 199 120 - 319
4433 - PORTAGE 76 45 - 121
4457 - HAPPY VALLEY 124 81 - 205
4483 - SHOECRAFT 257 134 - 391
4488 - WENBERG 163 118 - 281
4502 - LAKE HOWARD 163 163 - 326
4545 - MC DONALD 159 76 - 235
4638 - KAYAK 202 143 - 345
4681 - MC FARLAND 134 85 - 219
4682 - SILVANA TERRACE 129 75 - 204
4700 - KETCHUM 191 135 - 326
4714 - SUNDAY LAKE 275 181 - 456
4779 - SOUTH LAKE GOODWIN 94 56 - 150
4836 - BURN 88 52 - 140
4837 - EAGLE 18 21 - 39
4838 - MC PHERSON 29 22 1 52
Total 7,724 5,699 9 13,432
Official Total 7,902 5,814 9 13,725

District 10 (Position 2)

Dave Paul of Democratic received 52.09% of the votes, totaling 38,911 votes, to win the election, defeated Karen Lesetmoe of Republican by a narrow margin of 4.28%. The total votes casted was 74,696.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 10 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Dave Paul Democratic 38,911 52.09%
Karen Lesetmoe Republican 35,711 47.81%
Write-In No Affiliation 74 0.10%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 74,696, Margin: 4.28%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Dave Paul Democratic 27,619 54.24%
Karen Lesetmoe Republican 23,242 45.64%
Write-In No Affiliation 59 0.12%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 50,920, Margin: 45.52%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 10 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Dave Paul
Democratic
Karen Lesetmoe
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Island 23,719 55.47% 19,001 44.44% 40 0.09% 42,760 11.03%
Skagit 5,578 59.18% 3,832 40.65% 16 0.17% 9,426 18.52%
Snohomish 9,614 42.71% 12,878 57.21% 18 0.08% 22,510 -14.50%
Total 38,911 52.09% 35,711 47.81% 74 0.10% 74,696 4.28%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 10 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Dave Paul
Democratic
Karen Lesetmoe
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Island 17,786 57.49% 13,107 42.37% 43 0.14% 30,936 15.12%
Skagit 3,806 60.61% 2,468 39.30% 6 0.10% 6,280 21.31%
Snohomish 6,027 43.98% 7,667 55.95% 10 0.07% 13,704 -11.97%
Total 27,619 54.24% 23,242 45.64% 59 0.12% 50,920 8.60%

Island

Results by Precinct in Island - District 10 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Dave Paul Karen Lesetmoe Write-In All
150 - C WHIDBEY 01 273 350 - 623
151 - C WHIDBEY 02 320 323 3 646
152 - C WHIDBEY 03 173 102 - 275
153 - COUPEVILLE 01 378 172 - 550
154 - C WHIDBEY 04 417 346 1 764
155 - C WHIDBEY 05 340 180 - 520
156 - C WHIDBEY 06 280 215 1 496
157 - C WHIDBEY 07 420 304 1 725
158 - COUPEVILLE 02 371 175 - 546
159 - C WHIDBEY 08 122 121 - 243
160 - S WHIDBEY 01 534 247 1 782
161 - S WHIDBEY 02 393 170 - 563
162 - S WHIDBEY 03 523 230 - 753
163 - S WHIDBEY 04 361 137 - 498
164 - S WHIDBEY 05 418 165 - 583
165 - S WHIDBEY 06 280 117 - 397
166 - LANGLEY 708 104 - 812
167 - S WHIDBEY 07 182 56 - 238
168 - S WHIDBEY 08 272 114 1 387
169 - S WHIDBEY 09 507 275 1 783
170 - S WHIDBEY 10 394 172 - 566
171 - C WHIDBEY 09 321 182 - 503
172 - S WHIDBEY 11 365 135 - 500
173 - S WHIDBEY 12 481 224 - 705
174 - S WHIDBEY 13 303 116 - 419
175 - S WHIDBEY 14 431 174 - 605
176 - S WHIDBEY 15 491 174 - 665
177 - S WHIDBEY 16 573 291 - 864
178 - S WHIDBEY 17 586 231 - 817
179 - S WHIDBEY 18 569 191 - 760
180 - S WHIDBEY 19 174 118 - 292
181 - S WHIDBEY 20 443 166 1 610
201 - OAK HARBOR 01 390 389 1 780
202 - OAK HARBOR 02 108 161 - 269
203 - OAK HARBOR 03 284 335 - 619
204 - OAK HARBOR 04 293 328 4 625
205 - OAK HARBOR 05 198 215 2 415
206 - OAK HARBOR 06 185 199 - 384
207 - OAK HARBOR 07 258 238 - 496
208 - OAK HARBOR 08 192 199 1 392
209 - OAK HARBOR 09 59 93 1 153
210 - OAK HARBOR 10 84 105 - 189
211 - OAK HARBOR 11 209 221 - 430
212 - OAK HARBOR 12 114 101 - 215
213 - OAK HARBOR 13 88 108 1 197
214 - OAK HARBOR 14 157 196 - 353
215 - OAK HARBOR 15 140 149 - 289
216 - OAK HARBOR 16 197 127 - 324
217 - OAK HARBOR 17 130 176 - 306
218 - OAK HARBOR 18 34 28 - 62
251 - N WHIDBEY 06 171 250 - 421
252 - N WHIDBEY 07 252 344 1 597
253 - N WHIDBEY 08 286 377 - 663
254 - N WHIDBEY 09 261 353 - 614
255 - N WHIDBEY 10 69 119 - 188
256 - N WHIDBEY 11 66 75 - 141
257 - N WHIDBEY 12 52 83 1 136
258 - N WHIDBEY 17 22 13 - 35
259 - N WHIDBEY 18 10 19 - 29
260 - N WHIDBEY 19 2 4 - 6
301 - CAMANO 01 234 269 - 503
302 - CAMANO 02 203 196 1 400
303 - CAMANO 03 82 136 - 218
304 - CAMANO 04 156 158 - 314
305 - CAMANO 05 167 150 - 317
306 - CAMANO 06 337 358 - 695
307 - CAMANO 07 481 439 1 921
308 - CAMANO 08 330 394 1 725
309 - CAMANO 09 296 266 1 563
310 - CAMANO 10 302 296 - 598
311 - CAMANO 11 175 126 - 301
312 - CAMANO 12 162 137 - 299
313 - CAMANO 13 331 328 2 661
314 - CAMANO 14 445 409 2 856
315 - CAMANO 15 480 436 - 916
316 - CAMANO 16 323 453 - 776
317 - CAMANO 17 195 207 - 402
318 - CAMANO 18 61 51 - 112
319 - CAMANO 19 191 167 - 358
320 - CAMANO 20 129 72 1 202
321 - CAMANO 21 354 278 - 632
351 - N WHIDBEY 01 176 291 1 468
352 - N WHIDBEY 02 239 354 - 593
353 - N WHIDBEY 03 14 10 1 25
354 - N WHIDBEY 04 152 346 1 499
355 - N WHIDBEY 05 196 344 - 540
356 - N WHIDBEY 13 206 313 - 519
357 - N WHIDBEY 14 171 244 - 415
358 - N WHIDBEY 15 225 354 2 581
359 - N WHIDBEY 16 192 337 4 533
Total 23,719 19,001 40 42,760
Results by Precinct in Island - District 10 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Dave Paul Karen Lesetmoe Write-In All
150 - C WHIDBEY 01 212 248 - 460
151 - C WHIDBEY 02 225 215 5 445
152 - C WHIDBEY 03 147 87 - 234
153 - COUPEVILLE 01 296 125 - 421
154 - C WHIDBEY 04 323 209 - 532
155 - C WHIDBEY 05 277 136 - 413
156 - C WHIDBEY 06 223 157 2 382
157 - C WHIDBEY 07 334 208 1 543
158 - COUPEVILLE 02 303 126 - 429
159 - C WHIDBEY 08 90 83 - 173
160 - S WHIDBEY 01 415 186 1 602
161 - S WHIDBEY 02 291 120 - 411
162 - S WHIDBEY 03 386 172 - 558
163 - S WHIDBEY 04 268 93 - 361
164 - S WHIDBEY 05 313 119 - 432
165 - S WHIDBEY 06 218 79 - 297
166 - LANGLEY 547 77 - 624
167 - S WHIDBEY 07 126 38 - 164
168 - S WHIDBEY 08 192 74 - 266
169 - S WHIDBEY 09 395 180 1 576
170 - S WHIDBEY 10 311 133 - 444
171 - C WHIDBEY 09 266 125 - 391
172 - S WHIDBEY 11 282 104 1 387
173 - S WHIDBEY 12 376 141 2 519
174 - S WHIDBEY 13 236 94 - 330
175 - S WHIDBEY 14 338 113 - 451
176 - S WHIDBEY 15 382 125 1 508
177 - S WHIDBEY 16 433 186 1 620
178 - S WHIDBEY 17 448 180 - 628
179 - S WHIDBEY 18 418 136 2 556
180 - S WHIDBEY 19 120 79 - 199
181 - S WHIDBEY 20 325 110 2 437
201 - OAK HARBOR 01 259 255 1 515
202 - OAK HARBOR 02 59 113 - 172
203 - OAK HARBOR 03 208 206 - 414
204 - OAK HARBOR 04 193 221 1 415
205 - OAK HARBOR 05 143 133 1 277
206 - OAK HARBOR 06 131 120 - 251
207 - OAK HARBOR 07 167 160 - 327
208 - OAK HARBOR 08 125 137 1 263
209 - OAK HARBOR 09 43 45 - 88
210 - OAK HARBOR 10 56 62 - 118
211 - OAK HARBOR 11 135 145 1 281
212 - OAK HARBOR 12 75 72 - 147
213 - OAK HARBOR 13 54 58 - 112
214 - OAK HARBOR 14 107 142 3 252
215 - OAK HARBOR 15 99 102 - 201
216 - OAK HARBOR 16 153 94 - 247
217 - OAK HARBOR 17 96 117 - 213
218 - OAK HARBOR 18 17 14 - 31
251 - N WHIDBEY 06 150 179 - 329
252 - N WHIDBEY 07 188 266 - 454
253 - N WHIDBEY 08 224 273 - 497
254 - N WHIDBEY 09 183 237 - 420
255 - N WHIDBEY 10 52 84 - 136
256 - N WHIDBEY 11 43 53 - 96
257 - N WHIDBEY 12 36 56 - 92
258 - N WHIDBEY 17 13 8 - 21
259 - N WHIDBEY 18 7 12 - 19
260 - N WHIDBEY 19(*) - - - -
301 - CAMANO 01 176 175 - 351
302 - CAMANO 02 140 137 - 277
303 - CAMANO 03 70 89 - 159
304 - CAMANO 04 131 125 1 257
305 - CAMANO 05 132 91 - 223
306 - CAMANO 06 246 256 - 502
307 - CAMANO 07 371 286 - 657
308 - CAMANO 08 245 237 - 482
309 - CAMANO 09 218 180 - 398
310 - CAMANO 10 212 207 - 419
311 - CAMANO 11 142 92 - 234
312 - CAMANO 12 123 84 - 207
313 - CAMANO 13 270 236 - 506
314 - CAMANO 14 359 298 - 657
315 - CAMANO 15 360 320 1 681
316 - CAMANO 16 225 318 - 543
317 - CAMANO 17 147 146 - 293
318 - CAMANO 18 36 34 - 70
319 - CAMANO 19 164 130 - 294
320 - CAMANO 20 110 54 - 164
321 - CAMANO 21 264 198 2 464
351 - N WHIDBEY 01 129 225 - 354
352 - N WHIDBEY 02 167 248 3 418
353 - N WHIDBEY 03(*) - - - -
354 - N WHIDBEY 04 121 268 2 391
355 - N WHIDBEY 05 138 236 1 375
356 - N WHIDBEY 13 149 217 - 366
357 - N WHIDBEY 14 93 171 1 265
358 - N WHIDBEY 15 158 228 2 388
359 - N WHIDBEY 16 143 193 3 339
Total 17,771 13,101 43 30,915
Official Total 17,786 13,107 43 30,936

Skagit

Results by Precinct in Skagit - District 10 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Dave Paul Karen Lesetmoe Write-In All
104 - DUNBAR 65 50 - 115
105 - AVON 277 274 1 552
115 - CEDARDALE 88 107 - 195
118 - CONWAY 119 122 1 242
119 - DEWEY 574 463 3 1,040
121 - DODGE VALLEY 140 112 - 252
123 - LAKE ERIE 163 135 - 298
124 - FIR 107 127 1 235
129 - HARMONY 163 166 1 330
147 - RIDGEWAY 242 230 - 472
149 - SHELTER BAY 412 265 - 677
150 - SNEE OOSH 342 171 1 514
153 - SWINOMISH 459 172 1 632
157 - WHITNEY 125 84 - 209
158 - ROSARIO 461 375 1 837
165 - GAGES 79 54 - 133
173 - RIVERBEND 18 10 - 28
301 - MOUNT VERNON 1 136 99 1 236
302 - MOUNT VERNON 2 175 129 - 304
305 - MOUNT VERNON 5 121 84 1 206
307 - MOUNT VERNON 7 432 176 1 609
309 - MOUNT VERNON 9 200 116 - 316
312 - MOUNT VERNON 12(*) - - - -
326 - MOUNT VERNON 26(*) - - - -
327 - MOUNT VERNON 27 64 55 1 120
801 - LA CONNER 448 164 1 613
Total 5,410 3,740 15 9,165
Official Total 5,578 3,832 16 9,426
Results by Precinct in Skagit - District 10 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Dave Paul Karen Lesetmoe Write-In All
104 - DUNBAR 36 27 - 63
105 - AVON 188 168 - 356
115 - CEDARDALE 52 75 1 128
118 - CONWAY 75 82 - 157
119 - DEWEY 392 306 - 698
121 - DODGE VALLEY 96 70 - 166
123 - LAKE ERIE 111 97 - 208
124 - FIR 83 71 - 154
129 - HARMONY 129 97 - 226
147 - RIDGEWAY 151 138 - 289
149 - SHELTER BAY 307 183 - 490
150 - SNEE OOSH 224 98 - 322
153 - SWINOMISH 298 117 1 416
157 - WHITNEY 96 60 - 156
158 - ROSARIO 322 247 - 569
165 - GAGES 52 36 - 88
173 - RIVERBEND 14 6 - 20
301 - MOUNT VERNON 1 89 51 - 140
302 - MOUNT VERNON 2 104 89 1 194
305 - MOUNT VERNON 5 69 54 - 123
307 - MOUNT VERNON 7 302 115 1 418
309 - MOUNT VERNON 9 142 75 1 218
312 - MOUNT VERNON 12(*) - - - -
326 - MOUNT VERNON 26(*) - - - -
327 - MOUNT VERNON 27 43 36 - 79
801 - LA CONNER 336 106 1 443
Total 3,711 2,404 6 6,121
Official Total 3,806 2,468 6 6,280

Snohomish

Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 10 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Karen Lesetmoe Dave Paul Write-In All
1049 - ARLINGTON 1 215 188 - 403
1050 - ARLINGTON 2 185 169 - 354
1051 - ARLINGTON 3 173 165 1 339
1130 - ARLINGTON 4 126 114 - 240
1199 - STANWOOD 1 163 127 - 290
1200 - STANWOOD 2 212 155 - 367
1386 - ARLINGTON 5 353 264 - 617
1498 - ARLINGTON 6 279 166 1 446
1499 - ARLINGTON 7 300 230 2 532
1509 - STANWOOD 3 219 171 2 392
1518 - ARLINGTON 8 255 194 - 449
1569 - ARLINGTON 9 203 137 - 340
1570 - ARLINGTON 10 316 249 - 565
1574 - ARLINGTON 11 134 155 - 289
1636 - ARLINGTON 12 181 158 1 340
1641 - STANWOOD 4 259 283 - 542
1643 - ARLINGTON 13 353 233 - 586
1661 - ARLINGTON 14 221 166 1 388
1669 - STANWOOD 5 333 261 - 594
1686 - ARLINGTON 15 168 198 - 366
1687 - ARLINGTON 16 257 204 1 462
1711 - STANWOOD 6 344 227 - 571
1712 - STANWOOD 7 290 251 - 541
1751 - ARLINGTON 17 4 5 - 9
1760 - ARLINGTON 18 2 6 - 8
1794 - ARLINGTON 19 108 127 - 235
1821 - ARLINGTON 20 208 134 - 342
1827 - ARLINGTON 21 - - - -
4002 - FLORENCE 126 60 - 186
4004 - PORT SUSAN 338 277 - 615
4022 - CEDARHOME 304 191 - 495
4030 - STANBY 69 54 - 123
4037 - SILVANA 222 144 - 366
4061 - LAKEWOOD 287 163 - 450
4073 - VILLAGE 351 256 1 608
4087 - LAKE GOODWIN 253 244 3 500
4167 - LOMA 244 188 - 432
4319 - ROWLAND 159 141 - 300
4323 - THOMPSON 318 200 - 518
4332 - WATERS 307 210 - 517
4335 - WILLOW 174 178 - 352
4352 - MC RAE 246 176 1 423
4363 - STRAUS 342 207 - 549
4433 - PORTAGE 167 80 1 248
4457 - HAPPY VALLEY 206 132 - 338
4483 - SHOECRAFT 349 242 - 591
4488 - WENBERG 234 170 - 404
4502 - LAKE HOWARD 275 230 - 505
4545 - MC DONALD 270 137 1 408
4638 - KAYAK 327 212 1 540
4681 - MC FARLAND 193 135 - 328
4682 - SILVANA TERRACE 188 116 - 304
4700 - KETCHUM 291 202 1 494
4714 - SUNDAY LAKE 403 287 - 690
4779 - SOUTH LAKE GOODWIN 129 101 - 230
4836 - BURN 160 82 - 242
4837 - EAGLE 22 32 - 54
4838 - MC PHERSON 63 30 - 93
Total 12,878 9,614 18 22,510
Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 10 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Karen Lesetmoe Dave Paul Write-In All
1049 - ARLINGTON 1 100 120 - 220
1050 - ARLINGTON 2 91 85 - 176
1051 - ARLINGTON 3 84 99 - 183
1130 - ARLINGTON 4 82 68 - 150
1199 - STANWOOD 1 86 71 - 157
1200 - STANWOOD 2 134 110 - 244
1386 - ARLINGTON 5 198 194 - 392
1498 - ARLINGTON 6 169 97 1 267
1499 - ARLINGTON 7 187 138 - 325
1509 - STANWOOD 3 121 112 - 233
1518 - ARLINGTON 8 178 147 - 325
1569 - ARLINGTON 9 114 59 - 173
1570 - ARLINGTON 10 191 150 1 342
1574 - ARLINGTON 11 65 101 - 166
1636 - ARLINGTON 12 90 84 - 174
1641 - STANWOOD 4 190 207 - 397
1643 - ARLINGTON 13 167 127 - 294
1661 - ARLINGTON 14 127 87 1 215
1669 - STANWOOD 5 208 153 - 361
1686 - ARLINGTON 15 92 120 - 212
1687 - ARLINGTON 16 137 110 - 247
1711 - STANWOOD 6 172 132 - 304
1712 - STANWOOD 7(*) - - - -
1751 - ARLINGTON 17(*) - - - -
1760 - ARLINGTON 18 - - - -
1794 - ARLINGTON 19 74 75 - 149
1821 - ARLINGTON 20 123 86 - 209
1827 - ARLINGTON 21 - - - -
4002 - FLORENCE 74 40 - 114
4004 - PORT SUSAN 223 198 1 422
4022 - CEDARHOME 172 112 2 286
4030 - STANBY 43 41 - 84
4037 - SILVANA 136 84 - 220
4061 - LAKEWOOD 174 96 - 270
4073 - VILLAGE 208 175 - 383
4087 - LAKE GOODWIN 152 154 2 308
4167 - LOMA 135 126 - 261
4319 - ROWLAND 100 99 - 199
4323 - THOMPSON 193 130 - 323
4332 - WATERS 213 138 - 351
4335 - WILLOW 107 114 - 221
4352 - MC RAE 161 101 1 263
4363 - STRAUS 203 117 - 320
4433 - PORTAGE 74 46 - 120
4457 - HAPPY VALLEY 125 77 - 202
4483 - SHOECRAFT 246 143 1 390
4488 - WENBERG 169 112 - 281
4502 - LAKE HOWARD 148 175 - 323
4545 - MC DONALD 152 81 - 233
4638 - KAYAK 196 145 - 341
4681 - MC FARLAND 131 89 - 220
4682 - SILVANA TERRACE 126 78 - 204
4700 - KETCHUM 184 142 - 326
4714 - SUNDAY LAKE 258 197 - 455
4779 - SOUTH LAKE GOODWIN 89 59 - 148
4836 - BURN 90 50 - 140
4837 - EAGLE 17 21 - 38
4838 - MC PHERSON 31 20 - 51
Total 7,510 5,892 10 13,412
Official Total 7,667 6,027 10 13,704

District 11 (Position 1)

David Hackney of Democratic received 69.37% of the votes, totaling 32,292 votes, to win the election, defeated Stephanie Peters of Republican by a comfortable margin of 38.86%. The total votes casted was 46,550.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 11 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
David Hackney Democratic 32,292 69.37%
Stephanie Peters Republican 14,204 30.51%
Write-In No Affiliation 54 0.12%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 46,550, Margin: 38.86%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
David Hackney Democratic 17,845 69.27%
Stephanie Peters Republican 7,868 30.54%
Write-In No Affiliation 48 0.19%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 25,761, Margin: 30.35%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 11 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County David Hackney
Democratic
Stephanie Peters
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 32,292 69.37% 14,204 30.51% 54 0.12% 46,550 38.86%
Total 32,292 69.37% 14,204 30.51% 54 0.12% 46,550 38.86%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 11 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County David Hackney
Democratic
Stephanie Peters
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 17,845 69.27% 7,868 30.54% 48 0.19% 25,761 38.73%
Total 17,845 69.27% 7,868 30.54% 48 0.19% 25,761 38.73%

King

Results by Precinct in King - District 11 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct David Hackney Stephanie Peters Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 32,292 14,204 54 46,550
Total 32,292 14,204 54 46,550
Results by Precinct in King - District 11 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct David Hackney Stephanie Peters Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 17,845 7,868 48 25,761
Total 17,845 7,868 48 25,761

District 11 (Position 2)

Steve Bergquist of Democratic received 68.37% of the votes, totaling 31,979 votes, to win the election, defeated Jeanette Burrage of Republican by a comfortable margin of 36.84%. The total votes casted was 46,772.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 11 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Steve Bergquist Democratic 31,979 68.37%
Jeanette Burrage Republican 14,747 31.53%
Write-In No Affiliation 46 0.10%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 46,772, Margin: 36.84%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Steve Bergquist Democratic 17,694 68.24%
Jeanette Burrage Republican 8,192 31.60%
Write-In No Affiliation 42 0.16%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 25,928, Margin: 31.44%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 11 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Steve Bergquist
Democratic
Jeanette Burrage
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 31,979 68.37% 14,747 31.53% 46 0.10% 46,772 36.84%
Total 31,979 68.37% 14,747 31.53% 46 0.10% 46,772 36.84%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 11 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Steve Bergquist
Democratic
Jeanette Burrage
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
King 17,694 68.24% 8,192 31.60% 42 0.16% 25,928 36.65%
Total 17,694 68.24% 8,192 31.60% 42 0.16% 25,928 36.64%

King

Results by Precinct in King - District 11 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Steve Bergquist Jeanette Burrage Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 31,979 14,747 46 46,772
Total 31,979 14,747 46 46,772
Results by Precinct in King - District 11 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Steve Bergquist Jeanette Burrage Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 17,694 8,192 42 25,928
Total 17,694 8,192 42 25,928

District 12 (Position 1)

Keith W. Goehner of Republican received 94.31% of the votes, totaling 45,819 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 88.62%. The total votes casted was 48,583.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 12 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Keith W. Goehner Republican 45,819 94.31%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,764 5.69%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 48,583, Margin: 88.62%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Keith W. Goehner Republican 27,759 93.12%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,052 6.88%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 29,811, Margin: 86.24%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 12 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Keith W. Goehner
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Chelan 23,990 96.75% 807 3.25% 24,797 93.49%
Douglas 3,629 96.88% 117 3.12% 3,746 93.75%
King 6,161 88.74% 782 11.26% 6,943 77.47%
Snohomish 12,039 91.92% 1,058 8.08% 13,097 83.84%
Total 45,819 94.31% 2,764 5.69% 48,583 88.62%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 12 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Keith W. Goehner
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Chelan 15,521 96.09% 631 3.91% 16,152 92.19%
Douglas 2,293 97.20% 66 2.80% 2,359 94.40%
King 3,698 84.43% 682 15.57% 4,380 68.86%
Snohomish 6,247 90.27% 673 9.73% 6,920 80.55%
Total 27,759 93.12% 2,052 6.88% 29,811 86.24%

Chelan

Results by Precinct in Chelan - District 12 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Keith W. Goehner Write-In All
100 15 - 15
110 307 23 330
111 128 5 133
112 21 - 21
113 88 4 92
114 396 10 406
115 76 8 84
116 151 6 157
120 346 7 353
121 313 10 323
122 164 11 175
123 38 1 39
124 51 2 53
125 470 23 493
126 69 6 75
127 132 13 145
128 81 2 83
129 194 5 199
131 54 6 60
132 43 - 43
133 361 14 375
134 582 10 592
135 637 13 650
136 9 - 9
140 177 6 183
141 21 1 22
142 - - -
143 11 1 12
144 22 - 22
145 45 1 46
146 99 - 99
147 567 16 583
148 244 5 249
149 179 12 191
150 61 1 62
152 7 - 7
153 750 9 759
154 711 17 728
155 219 10 229
156 63 3 66
157 518 15 533
158 140 1 141
159 4 - 4
161 53 2 55
162 44 3 47
163 30 - 30
164 212 1 213
165 173 3 176
171 27 1 28
172 23 - 23
173 6 1 7
174 402 13 415
175 702 17 719
181 580 3 583
182 414 8 422
183 245 5 250
190 28 - 28
210 290 18 308
220 402 37 439
310 219 12 231
320 323 6 329
330 349 9 358
400 232 10 242
410 372 9 381
420 358 11 369
430 597 19 616
440 354 16 370
450 352 15 367
451 447 17 464
460 300 18 318
470 450 24 474
480 429 22 451
481 205 22 227
490 369 15 384
500 4 - 4
510 339 26 365
511 148 8 156
520 776 20 796
530 355 10 365
540 692 19 711
550 117 7 124
560 357 14 371
570 191 9 200
580 464 12 476
581 298 12 310
590 540 13 553
610 500 10 510
710 359 8 367
720 561 12 573
730 515 11 526
1153 221 2 223
1158 2 - 2
Total 23,990 807 24,797
Results by Precinct in Chelan - District 12 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Keith W. Goehner Write-In All
100 10 - 10
110 204 10 214
111 75 3 78
112 17 - 17
113 52 2 54
114 264 7 271
115 50 4 54
116 99 2 101
120 228 10 238
121 209 8 217
122 118 6 124
123 28 - 28
124 33 2 35
125 332 20 352
126 55 5 60
127 84 13 97
128 50 - 50
129 167 12 179
131 34 2 36
132 24 - 24
133 260 7 267
134 396 12 408
135 406 9 415
136 9 - 9
140 89 1 90
141 17 - 17
142 - - -
143 7 - 7
144 9 - 9
145 26 1 27
146 60 2 62
147 356 15 371
148 149 8 157
149 125 7 132
150 35 1 36
152 1 - 1
153 500 13 513
154 493 15 508
155 138 5 143
156 36 3 39
157 340 15 355
158 96 1 97
159 5 - 5
161 32 4 36
162 17 4 21
163 14 - 14
164 109 2 111
165 101 3 104
171 20 1 21
172 17 - 17
173 3 - 3
174 248 3 251
175 423 17 440
181 409 5 414
182 258 7 265
183 171 6 177
190 17 1 18
210 169 18 187
220 289 43 332
310 151 6 157
320 241 4 245
330 232 5 237
400 132 4 136
410 256 7 263
420 259 12 271
430 408 12 420
440 222 14 236
450 197 8 205
451 261 11 272
460 180 15 195
470 278 9 287
480 236 16 252
481 106 19 125
490 230 10 240
500 1 - 1
510 192 9 201
511 78 6 84
520 527 22 549
530 200 5 205
540 476 11 487
550 67 3 70
560 188 9 197
570 77 11 88
580 324 9 333
581 218 9 227
590 401 9 410
610 331 15 346
710 246 2 248
720 382 12 394
730 282 9 291
1153 157 3 160
1158 2 - 2
Total 15,521 631 16,152

Douglas

Results by Precinct in Douglas - District 12 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Keith W. Goehner Write-In All
103 - PRECINCT 103 142 8 150
104 - PRECINCT 104 498 13 511
105 - PRECINCT 105 181 9 190
106 - PRECINCT 106 218 5 223
108 - PRECINCT 108 167 3 170
109 - PRECINCT 109 168 12 180
111 - PRECINCT 111 393 3 396
112 - PRECINCT 112 229 3 232
113 - PRECINCT 113 245 11 256
114 - PRECINCT 114 212 11 223
214 - PRECINCT 214 98 3 101
302 - PRECINCT 302 329 12 341
315 - PRECINCT 315 646 21 667
316 - PRECINCT 316 13 - 13
318 - PRECINCT 318 90 3 93
Total 3,629 117 3,746
Results by Precinct in Douglas - District 12 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Keith W. Goehner Write-In All
103 - PRECINCT 103 84 3 87
104 - PRECINCT 104 355 10 365
105 - PRECINCT 105 99 1 100
106 - PRECINCT 106 112 2 114
108 - PRECINCT 108 105 1 106
109 - PRECINCT 109 87 10 97
111 - PRECINCT 111 259 5 264
112 - PRECINCT 112 137 6 143
113 - PRECINCT 113 141 4 145
114 - PRECINCT 114 136 4 140
214 - PRECINCT 214 44 1 45
302 - PRECINCT 302 245 7 252
315 - PRECINCT 315 412 11 423
316 - PRECINCT 316 6 - 6
318 - PRECINCT 318 71 1 72
Total 2,293 66 2,359

King

Results by Precinct in King - District 12 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Keith W. Goehner Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 6,161 782 6,943
Total 6,161 782 6,943
Results by Precinct in King - District 12 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Keith W. Goehner Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 3,698 682 4,380
Total 3,698 682 4,380

Snohomish

Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 12 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Keith W. Goehner Write-In All
1039 - INDEX 43 22 65
1054 - MONROE 1 300 26 326
1055 - MONROE 2 277 22 299
1070 - SULTAN 1 387 27 414
1187 - MONROE 4 369 29 398
1188 - MONROE 5 374 25 399
1322 - SULTAN 3 110 6 116
1431 - MONROE 3 301 24 325
1506 - MONROE 6 299 29 328
1548 - MONROE 7 355 31 386
1566 - GOLD BAR 1 265 27 292
1567 - GOLD BAR 2 331 36 367
1568 - MONROE 8 330 37 367
1586 - MONROE 10 380 28 408
1587 - MONROE 11 117 11 128
1653 - MONROE 9 249 21 270
1654 - MONROE 12 219 23 242
1713 - SULTAN 4 362 28 390
1781 - MONROE 13 89 6 95
1798 - MONROE 14 204 22 226
1801 - MONROE 15 229 16 245
1811 - MONROE 16 68 5 73
1812 - SULTAN 5 295 31 326
1847 - MONROE 17 10 - 10
4003 - PARK PLACE 146 10 156
4005 - SULTAN RIVER 165 18 183
4007 - TUALCO 318 35 353
4008 - WALLACE 279 17 296
4031 - THREE LAKES 286 29 315
4041 - SKYKOMISH 108 12 120
4043 - OLNEY 366 29 395
4064 - HIGHLAND 406 18 424
4309 - OWEN 287 26 313
4340 - BLUFF 403 18 421
4388 - BROCKLIN 361 23 384
4417 - HIGH ROCK 289 22 311
4425 - MANN 255 19 274
4442 - WAGNER 317 16 333
4469 - MAY CREEK 361 45 406
4487 - STORM LAKE 329 33 362
4507 - PIPELINE 240 31 271
4526 - FERN 108 2 110
4710 - SOFIE 180 26 206
4804 - MERO 194 22 216
4842 - RICHARDSON 282 29 311
4843 - NOTTINGHAM 396 46 442
Total 12,039 1,058 13,097
Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 12 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Keith W. Goehner Write-In All
1039 - INDEX 26 13 39
1054 - MONROE 1 146 14 160
1055 - MONROE 2 149 13 162
1070 - SULTAN 1 214 11 225
1187 - MONROE 4 195 23 218
1188 - MONROE 5 197 25 222
1322 - SULTAN 3 51 4 55
1431 - MONROE 3 144 13 157
1506 - MONROE 6 159 19 178
1548 - MONROE 7 174 28 202
1566 - GOLD BAR 1 148 13 161
1567 - GOLD BAR 2 175 24 199
1568 - MONROE 8 178 19 197
1586 - MONROE 10 180 22 202
1587 - MONROE 11 53 5 58
1653 - MONROE 9 126 17 143
1654 - MONROE 12 103 14 117
1713 - SULTAN 4 186 11 197
1781 - MONROE 13 47 7 54
1798 - MONROE 14 85 9 94
1801 - MONROE 15 109 21 130
1811 - MONROE 16 30 5 35
1812 - SULTAN 5 129 17 146
4003 - PARK PLACE 61 4 65
4005 - SULTAN RIVER 75 10 85
4007 - TUALCO 181 15 196
4008 - WALLACE 172 7 179
4031 - THREE LAKES 151 21 172
4041 - SKYKOMISH 70 7 77
4043 - OLNEY 211 19 230
4064 - HIGHLAND 221 13 234
4309 - OWEN 143 19 162
4340 - BLUFF 196 16 212
4388 - BROCKLIN 194 13 207
4417 - HIGH ROCK 153 14 167
4425 - MANN 178 14 192
4442 - WAGNER 165 8 173
4469 - MAY CREEK 206 31 237
4487 - STORM LAKE 168 20 188
4507 - PIPELINE 131 17 148
4526 - FERN 50 - 50
4710 - SOFIE 90 15 105
4804 - MERO 102 11 113
4842 - RICHARDSON 126 23 149
4843 - NOTTINGHAM 199 29 228
Total 6,247 673 6,920

District 12 (Position 2)

Mike Steele of Republican received 78.44% of the votes, totaling 42,812 votes, to win the election, defeated Robert K Amenn of Republican by a comfortable margin of 60.75%. The total votes casted was 54,578.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 12 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Mike Steele Republican 42,812 78.44%
Robert K Amenn Republican 9,655 17.69%
Write-In No Affiliation 2,111 3.87%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 54,578, Margin: 60.75%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Mike Steele Republican 26,249 80.56%
Robert K Amenn Republican 4,681 14.37%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,652 5.07%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 32,582, Margin: 9.30%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 12 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Mike Steele
Republican
Robert K Amenn
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chelan 24,329 86.05% 3,378 11.95% 565 2.00% 28,272 74.11%
Douglas 3,506 85.49% 512 12.48% 83 2.02% 4,101 73.01%
King 5,773 71.12% 1,645 20.27% 699 8.61% 8,117 50.86%
Snohomish 9,204 65.33% 4,120 29.24% 764 5.42% 14,088 36.09%
Total 42,812 78.44% 9,655 17.69% 2,111 3.87% 54,578 60.75%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 12 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Mike Steele
Republican
Robert K Amenn
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chelan 15,505 88.40% 1,579 9.00% 455 2.59% 17,539 79.40%
Douglas 2,173 88.48% 226 9.20% 57 2.32% 2,456 79.28%
King 3,445 69.82% 880 17.84% 609 12.34% 4,934 51.99%
Snohomish 5,126 66.98% 1,996 26.08% 531 6.94% 7,653 40.90%
Total 26,249 80.56% 4,681 14.37% 1,652 5.07% 32,582 66.19%

Chelan

Results by Precinct in Chelan - District 12 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Mike Steele Robert K Amenn Write-In All
100 11 3 - 14
110 315 61 14 390
111 121 15 5 141
112 19 6 - 25
113 90 13 3 106
114 382 45 12 439
115 80 9 5 94
116 146 30 2 178
120 338 48 9 395
121 305 36 8 349
122 172 21 11 204
123 42 5 1 48
124 45 11 1 57
125 522 49 11 582
126 74 10 2 86
127 133 20 9 162
128 72 15 - 87
129 218 15 3 236
131 53 11 3 67
132 36 10 1 47
133 323 55 9 387
134 580 64 8 652
135 610 80 11 701
136(*) - - - -
140 165 30 3 198
141(*) - - - -
142 - - - -
143 12 2 - 14
144(*) - - - -
145(*) - - - -
146 109 4 - 113
147 526 94 15 635
148 254 36 3 293
149 192 26 7 225
150 64 6 1 71
152(*) - - - -
153 759 73 5 837
154 721 98 13 832
155 226 36 7 269
156 70 4 3 77
157 510 78 13 601
158 156 17 - 173
159(*) - - - -
161 42 11 2 55
162 40 6 1 47
163 27 4 - 31
164 199 42 1 242
165 157 28 3 188
171 23 7 1 31
172(*) - - - -
173 10 2 - 12
174 422 62 5 489
175 742 103 11 856
181 638 71 2 711
182 467 67 3 537
183 262 36 6 304
190(*) - - - -
210 299 53 20 372
220 490 62 22 574
310 233 31 10 274
320 341 31 5 377
330 329 45 10 384
400 218 51 4 273
410 380 48 4 432
420 363 47 9 419
430 618 68 16 702
440 352 47 11 410
450 337 58 10 405
451 448 63 15 526
460 301 57 14 372
470 470 60 17 547
480 425 76 20 521
481 195 33 18 246
490 382 55 8 445
500(*) - - - -
510 309 59 19 387
511 137 31 4 172
520 793 101 16 910
530 339 47 4 390
540 671 80 12 763
550 122 15 4 141
560 329 67 11 407
570 181 36 7 224
580 449 49 7 505
581 336 38 5 379
590 552 65 6 623
610 452 78 4 534
710 405 51 2 458
720 651 62 7 720
730 546 94 8 648
1153 221 34 2 257
1158(*) - - - -
Total 24,154 3,367 564 28,085
Official Total 24,329 3,378 565 28,272
Results by Precinct in Chelan - District 12 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Mike Steele Robert K Amenn Write-In All
100(*) - - - -
110 207 26 5 238
111 75 9 3 87
112 13 3 - 16
113 45 7 1 53
114 250 20 7 277
115 49 6 3 58
116 95 7 2 104
120 212 20 8 240
121 192 13 4 209
122 122 13 4 139
123(*) - - - -
124(*) - - - -
125 329 17 15 361
126 49 6 3 58
127 86 9 9 104
128(*) - - - -
129 154 14 10 178
131 35 8 - 43
132(*) - - - -
133 232 29 1 262
134 380 37 8 425
135 399 26 10 435
136(*) - - - -
140 77 13 1 91
141(*) - - - -
142 - - - -
143(*) - - - -
144(*) - - - -
145(*) - - - -
146 69 2 2 73
147 340 39 11 390
148 154 16 8 178
149 123 10 6 139
150 39 8 1 48
152(*) - - - -
153 509 37 7 553
154 484 51 9 544
155 126 18 4 148
156 34 6 3 43
157 353 35 9 397
158 99 5 2 106
159(*) - - - -
161 27 4 - 31
162 15 4 1 20
163(*) - - - -
164 112 12 2 126
165 92 9 3 104
171 18 5 1 24
172(*) - - - -
173(*) - - - -
174 265 37 3 305
175 465 51 11 527
181 448 55 4 507
182 296 48 6 350
183 177 27 2 206
190 18 5 1 24
210 156 20 13 189
220 296 27 26 349
310 150 19 7 176
320 243 16 4 263
330 226 25 5 256
400 113 35 3 151
410 241 26 4 271
420 245 31 7 283
430 413 21 8 442
440 225 14 8 247
450 193 10 9 212
451 254 35 12 301
460 188 18 11 217
470 285 34 6 325
480 247 22 12 281
481 100 17 18 135
490 223 29 7 259
500(*) - - - -
510 181 22 5 208
511 79 8 5 92
520 530 33 15 578
530 190 15 4 209
540 455 56 7 518
550 62 11 2 75
560 178 21 5 204
570 68 20 11 99
580 314 23 6 343
581 238 10 5 253
590 392 34 10 436
610 313 43 9 365
710 276 32 2 310
720 432 24 9 465
730 328 36 7 371
1153 144 15 1 160
1158(*) - - - -
Total 15,242 1,569 453 17,264
Official Total 15,505 1,579 455 17,539

Douglas

Results by Precinct in Douglas - District 12 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Mike Steele Robert K Amenn Write-In All
103 - PRECINCT 103 136 18 5 159
104 - PRECINCT 104 504 47 8 559
105 - PRECINCT 105 167 29 7 203
106 - PRECINCT 106 205 39 3 247
108 - PRECINCT 108 151 36 3 190
109 - PRECINCT 109 149 37 10 196
111 - PRECINCT 111 398 45 3 446
112 - PRECINCT 112 220 24 2 246
113 - PRECINCT 113 238 34 8 280
114 - PRECINCT 114 192 33 11 236
214 - PRECINCT 214 72 25 3 100
302 - PRECINCT 302 337 33 6 376
315 - PRECINCT 315(*) - - - -
316 - PRECINCT 316(*) - - - -
318 - PRECINCT 318 99 8 3 110
Total 2,868 408 72 3,348
Official Total 3,506 512 83 4,101
Results by Precinct in Douglas - District 12 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Mike Steele Robert K Amenn Write-In All
103 - PRECINCT 103 81 7 3 91
104 - PRECINCT 104 341 37 6 384
105 - PRECINCT 105 87 15 2 104
106 - PRECINCT 106 109 13 - 122
108 - PRECINCT 108 98 14 2 114
109 - PRECINCT 109 81 10 9 100
111 - PRECINCT 111 234 33 8 275
112 - PRECINCT 112 136 9 5 150
113 - PRECINCT 113 134 13 2 149
114 - PRECINCT 114 120 17 5 142
214 - PRECINCT 214(*) - - - -
302 - PRECINCT 302 227 20 5 252
315 - PRECINCT 315 397 31 7 435
316 - PRECINCT 316(*) - - - -
318 - PRECINCT 318 77 3 2 82
Total 2,122 222 56 2,400
Official Total 2,173 226 57 2,456

King

Results by Precinct in King - District 12 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Mike Steele Robert K Amenn Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 5,773 1,645 699 8,117
Total 5,773 1,645 699 8,117
Results by Precinct in King - District 12 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Mike Steele Robert K Amenn Write-In All
9917 - Countywide 3,445 880 609 4,934
Total 3,445 880 609 4,934

Snohomish

Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 12 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Mike Steele Robert K Amenn Write-In All
1039 - INDEX 50 14 14 78
1054 - MONROE 1 210 120 17 347
1055 - MONROE 2 208 88 14 310
1070 - SULTAN 1 274 155 25 454
1187 - MONROE 4 269 133 22 424
1188 - MONROE 5 301 117 25 443
1322 - SULTAN 3 98 33 4 135
1431 - MONROE 3 217 114 14 345
1506 - MONROE 6 219 122 19 360
1548 - MONROE 7 273 109 26 408
1566 - GOLD BAR 1 191 122 21 334
1567 - GOLD BAR 2 241 126 22 389
1568 - MONROE 8 258 109 24 391
1586 - MONROE 10 290 120 25 435
1587 - MONROE 11 94 37 5 136
1653 - MONROE 9 181 84 13 278
1654 - MONROE 12 167 68 18 253
1713 - SULTAN 4 240 146 19 405
1781 - MONROE 13 73 16 6 95
1798 - MONROE 14 167 57 20 244
1801 - MONROE 15 187 67 11 265
1811 - MONROE 16 51 22 4 77
1812 - SULTAN 5 214 95 24 333
1847 - MONROE 17 7 3 - 10
4003 - PARK PLACE 118 35 8 161
4005 - SULTAN RIVER 123 59 10 192
4007 - TUALCO 252 99 19 370
4008 - WALLACE 204 88 10 302
4031 - THREE LAKES 200 119 27 346
4041 - SKYKOMISH 90 40 7 137
4043 - OLNEY 269 137 26 432
4064 - HIGHLAND 313 122 11 446
4309 - OWEN 226 94 21 341
4340 - BLUFF 332 107 12 451
4388 - BROCKLIN 276 125 14 415
4417 - HIGH ROCK 233 92 15 340
4425 - MANN 185 99 11 295
4442 - WAGNER 262 99 14 375
4469 - MAY CREEK 237 176 31 444
4487 - STORM LAKE 265 119 27 411
4507 - PIPELINE 195 69 27 291
4526 - FERN 82 33 1 116
4710 - SOFIE 145 51 21 217
4804 - MERO 160 51 14 225
4842 - RICHARDSON 237 91 18 346
4843 - NOTTINGHAM 320 138 28 486
Total 9,204 4,120 764 14,088
Results by Precinct in Snohomish - District 12 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Mike Steele Robert K Amenn Write-In All
1039 - INDEX 25 8 14 47
1054 - MONROE 1 110 64 10 184
1055 - MONROE 2 120 54 8 182
1070 - SULTAN 1 174 75 9 258
1187 - MONROE 4 148 63 20 231
1188 - MONROE 5 166 67 18 251
1322 - SULTAN 3 42 18 4 64
1431 - MONROE 3 129 36 9 174
1506 - MONROE 6 133 45 15 193
1548 - MONROE 7 152 51 26 229
1566 - GOLD BAR 1 110 51 14 175
1567 - GOLD BAR 2 125 82 21 228
1568 - MONROE 8 154 54 11 219
1586 - MONROE 10 151 54 17 222
1587 - MONROE 11 44 15 2 61
1653 - MONROE 9 122 30 13 165
1654 - MONROE 12 75 33 14 122
1713 - SULTAN 4 151 58 8 217
1781 - MONROE 13 36 20 5 61
1798 - MONROE 14 76 26 9 111
1801 - MONROE 15 101 20 16 137
1811 - MONROE 16 32 12 4 48
1812 - SULTAN 5 100 47 12 159
4003 - PARK PLACE 61 14 1 76
4005 - SULTAN RIVER 61 20 7 88
4007 - TUALCO 148 71 8 227
4008 - WALLACE 123 59 4 186
4031 - THREE LAKES 127 33 17 177
4041 - SKYKOMISH 49 24 8 81
4043 - OLNEY 159 75 14 248
4064 - HIGHLAND 185 50 13 248
4309 - OWEN 123 36 15 174
4340 - BLUFF 187 52 4 243
4388 - BROCKLIN 152 60 12 224
4417 - HIGH ROCK 122 50 10 182
4425 - MANN 142 56 11 209
4442 - WAGNER 124 55 5 184
4469 - MAY CREEK 146 83 29 258
4487 - STORM LAKE 145 58 20 223
4507 - PIPELINE 116 31 12 159
4526 - FERN 40 14 - 54
4710 - SOFIE 65 32 15 112
4804 - MERO 94 24 7 125
4842 - RICHARDSON 111 41 18 170
4843 - NOTTINGHAM 170 75 22 267
Total 5,126 1,996 531 7,653

District 13 (Position 1)

Tom Dent of Republican received 97.12% of the votes, totaling 41,617 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 94.24%. The total votes casted was 42,852.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 13 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Tom Dent Republican 41,617 97.12%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,235 2.88%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 42,852, Margin: 94.24%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Tom Dent Republican 25,841 97.34%
Write-In No Affiliation 705 2.66%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 26,546, Margin: 94.68%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 13 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Tom Dent
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Grant 17,985 98.56% 262 1.44% 18,247 97.13%
Kittitas 14,478 95.67% 656 4.33% 15,134 91.33%
Yakima 9,154 96.65% 317 3.35% 9,471 93.31%
Total 41,617 97.12% 1,235 2.88% 42,852 94.24%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 13 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Tom Dent
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Grant 11,935 98.05% 237 1.95% 12,172 96.11%
Kittitas 8,326 96.65% 289 3.35% 8,615 93.29%
Yakima 5,580 96.89% 179 3.11% 5,759 93.78%
Total 25,841 97.34% 705 2.66% 26,546 94.68%

Grant

Results by Precinct in Grant - District 13 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Tom Dent Write-In All
1 - Airport 1 001 260 13 273
2 - Beverly 002 35 1 36
3 - Block 71 003 668 2 670
4 - Cascade Fairgrnd 004 174 12 186
8 - Ephrata 5 008 242 - 242
9 - Ephrata 2 009 334 4 338
10 - Ephrata 3 010 220 5 225
11 - Ephrata 4 011 404 6 410
12 - Ephrata 7 012 276 1 277
13 - Ephrata 9 013 635 9 644
15 - George 015 37 - 37
16 - George Rural 016 583 6 589
17 - Gloyd 017 314 8 322
21 - Lakeview Park 021 59 - 59
22 - LONGVIEW 022 460 7 467
23 - Mae 023 668 6 674
28 - McConihe 1 028 2 - 2
29 - Moses Lake 5 029 323 7 330
30 - Moses Lake 3 030 532 10 542
31 - Moses Lake 4 031 330 12 342
32 - MOSES LAKE 6 032 342 4 346
33 - Moses Lake 7 033 378 3 381
34 - Moses Lake 8 034 588 14 602
35 - Moses Lake 11 035 521 10 531
36 - Moses Lake 12 036 348 5 353
38 - O Sullivan Dam 1 038 330 4 334
39 - Quincy 1 039 356 4 360
40 - Quincy 4 040 125 6 131
41 - Quincy 6 041 479 6 485
42 - Quincy Rural N 042 199 - 199
43 - Royal Camp 043 490 3 493
44 - Royal City 044 109 2 111
45 - Ruff 045 182 2 184
46 - Smyrna 1 046 120 1 121
50 - Warden 050 212 1 213
51 - Warden Rural 051 272 1 273
53 - Westslope 1 053 95 - 95
54 - Wheeler 1 054 351 6 357
57 - Airport 2 057 195 4 199
58 - Cascade Valley 058 375 3 378
59 - Westslope 2 059 66 1 67
60 - Smyrna 2 060 31 - 31
63 - McConihe 2 063 460 5 465
64 - Quincy Rural S 064 548 6 554
65 - Greenfield 065 49 1 50
66 - Moses Lake 1 066 279 5 284
67 - Moses Lake 2 067 248 5 253
68 - Moses Lake 9 068 567 10 577
69 - O Sullivan Dam 2 069 762 14 776
70 - Wheeler 2 070 583 2 585
74 - Ephrata Rural E 074 295 4 299
76 - MOSES LAKE 13 076 6 - 6
77 - MOSES LAKE 14 077 299 7 306
78 - WESTSHORE 078 418 5 423
79 - MOSES LAKE 15 079 232 4 236
80 - SHORECREST 080 330 5 335
81 - SIELER 081 189 - 189
Total 17,985 262 18,247
Results by Precinct in Grant - District 13 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Tom Dent Write-In All
1 - AIRPORT 1 001 150 5 155
2 - Beverly 002 19 1 20
3 - BLOCK 71 003 469 9 478
4 - Cascade Fairgrnd 004 115 4 119
8 - Ephrata 5 008 160 1 161
9 - Ephrata 2 009 235 7 242
10 - Ephrata 3 010 152 4 156
11 - EPHRATA 4 011 260 3 263
12 - EPHRATA 7 012 206 - 206
13 - EPHRATA 9 013 445 6 451
15 - George 015 34 - 34
16 - George Rural 016 436 9 445
17 - Gloyd 017 211 13 224
21 - Lakeview Park 021 41 - 41
22 - LONGVIEW 022 296 7 303
23 - MAE 023 446 10 456
28 - MCCONIHE 1 028 2 - 2
29 - Moses Lake 5 029 193 2 195
30 - Moses Lake 3 030 362 11 373
31 - MOSES LAKE 4 031 190 9 199
32 - MOSES LAKE 6 032 230 4 234
33 - MOSES LAKE 7 033 212 3 215
34 - MOSES LAKE 8 034 372 10 382
35 - Moses Lake 11 035 318 4 322
36 - Moses Lake 12 036 210 5 215
38 - O Sullivan Dam 1 038 214 4 218
39 - QUINCY 1 039 222 8 230
40 - QUINCY 4 040 99 1 100
41 - Quincy 6 041 367 8 375
42 - Quincy Rural N 042 166 1 167
43 - ROYAL CAMP 043 317 1 318
44 - ROYAL CITY 044 92 - 92
45 - Ruff 045 118 1 119
46 - Smyrna 1 046 92 - 92
50 - WARDEN 050 131 2 133
51 - Warden Rural 051 180 - 180
53 - WESTSLOPE 1 053 69 1 70
54 - Wheeler 1 054 242 3 245
57 - Airport 2 057 128 1 129
58 - Cascade Valley 058 229 10 239
59 - Westslope 2 059 37 1 38
60 - SMYRNA 2 060 24 - 24
63 - McConihe 2 063 278 5 283
64 - QUINCY RURAL S 064 438 9 447
65 - Greenfield 065 33 - 33
66 - Moses Lake 1 066 173 4 177
67 - Moses Lake 2 067 147 7 154
68 - MOSES LAKE 9 068 346 9 355
69 - O Sullivan Dam 2 069 537 7 544
70 - Wheeler 2 070 376 6 382
74 - Ephrata Rural E 074 195 8 203
76 - MOSES LAKE 13 076 1 - 1
77 - MOSES LAKE 14 077 195 3 198
78 - WESTSHORE 078 226 5 231
79 - MOSES LAKE 15 079 163 3 166
80 - SHORECREST 080 210 2 212
81 - SIELER 081 126 - 126
Total 11,935 237 12,172

Kittitas

Results by Precinct in Kittitas - District 13 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Tom Dent Write-In All
1 - CLE ELUM 1 405 11 416
4 - CLE ELUM 4 298 12 310
5 - DENMARK 585 14 599
6 - EAST SANDERS 420 10 430
7 - EASTON 520 16 536
8 - ELLENSBURG 1 112 21 133
12 - ELLENSBURG 5 199 17 216
14 - ELLENSBURG 7 199 17 216
16 - ELLENSBURG 9 116 6 122
17 - ELLENSBURG 10 202 21 223
18 - ELLENSBURG 11 314 16 330
21 - ELLENSBURG 14 139 13 152
22 - ELLENSBURG 15 357 23 380
23 - ELLENSBURG 16 23 1 24
24 - ELLENSBURG 17 303 31 334
25 - ELLENSBURG 18 248 29 277
26 - ELLENSBURG 19 238 25 263
27 - ELLENSBURG 20 302 23 325
29 - ELLENSBURG 22 236 10 246
30 - ELLENSBURG 23 218 9 227
32 - HYAK 127 7 134
33 - KITTITAS 382 10 392
34 - MANASTASH 307 16 323
35 - MOUNTAIN 225 11 236
36 - NORTH CENTRAL 371 8 379
37 - NORTH ELLENSBURG 172 9 181
38 - PARK 433 11 444
39 - PEOH POINT 529 11 540
40 - RIDGEWAY 532 13 545
41 - ROSLYN 309 34 343
43 - DRY CREEK 663 17 680
44 - WESTSIDE 389 8 397
45 - ROSLYN OUTLYING 268 11 279
46 - SANDERS 163 5 168
47 - SOUTH CLE ELUM 212 7 219
48 - SOUTH ELLENSBURG 461 15 476
50 - SWAUK 298 9 307
51 - TEANAWAY 487 11 498
52 - THORP 386 13 399
53 - VANTAGE 31 3 34
54 - FAIRVIEW 292 5 297
55 - NORTHEAST FAIRVIEW 369 17 386
56 - THRALL 348 11 359
58 - DAMMAN 299 7 306
59 - KACHESS 170 8 178
61 - ELLENSBURG 25 397 29 426
62 - RONALD 246 10 256
64 - ELLENSBURG 27 178 15 193
Total 14,478 656 15,134
Results by Precinct in Kittitas - District 13 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Tom Dent Write-In All
1 - CLE ELUM 1 219 7 226
4 - CLE ELUM 4 158 8 166
5 - DENMARK 345 5 350
6 - EAST SANDERS 218 10 228
7 - EASTON 309 11 320
8 - ELLENSBURG 1 63 4 67
12 - ELLENSBURG 5 116 8 124
14 - ELLENSBURG 7 73 9 82
16 - ELLENSBURG 9 69 3 72
17 - ELLENSBURG 10 110 7 117
18 - ELLENSBURG 11 166 9 175
21 - ELLENSBURG 14 89 9 98
22 - ELLENSBURG 15 228 6 234
23 - ELLENSBURG 16 6 1 7
24 - ELLENSBURG 17 142 16 158
25 - ELLENSBURG 18 85 11 96
26 - ELLENSBURG 19 131 7 138
27 - ELLENSBURG 20 184 13 197
29 - ELLENSBURG 22 124 6 130
30 - ELLENSBURG 23 144 4 148
32 - HYAK 61 3 64
33 - KITTITAS 208 5 213
34 - MANASTASH 184 9 193
35 - MOUNTAIN 133 1 134
36 - NORTH CENTRAL 182 4 186
37 - NORTH ELLENSBURG 92 3 95
38 - PARK 264 - 264
39 - PEOH POINT 334 3 337
40 - RIDGEWAY 325 8 333
41 - ROSLYN 199 12 211
43 - DRY CREEK 350 4 354
44 - WESTSIDE 206 2 208
45 - ROSLYN OUTLYING 175 5 180
46 - SANDERS 90 - 90
47 - SOUTH CLE ELUM 148 3 151
48 - SOUTH ELLENSBURG 266 5 271
50 - SWAUK 189 8 197
51 - TEANAWAY 290 8 298
52 - THORP 244 3 247
53 - VANTAGE 17 2 19
54 - FAIRVIEW 179 1 180
55 - NORTHEAST FAIRVIEW 243 10 253
56 - THRALL 196 4 200
58 - DAMMAN 189 4 193
59 - KACHESS 101 4 105
61 - ELLENSBURG 25 226 9 235
62 - RONALD 162 7 169
64 - ELLENSBURG 27 94 8 102
Total 8,326 289 8,615

Yakima

Results by Precinct in Yakima - District 13 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Tom Dent Write-In All
1103 389 22 411
1301 263 5 268
1901 134 13 147
3106 361 17 378
3206 460 20 480
3305 374 6 380
3308 380 15 395
3900 470 11 481
3901 256 8 264
3903 640 19 659
4005 234 3 237
4102 488 10 498
4104 161 5 166
4108 193 6 199
4112 636 25 661
4115 415 8 423
4402 278 7 285
4501 101 8 109
4503 32 1 33
4504 352 13 365
4602 260 10 270
4603 501 17 518
4605 213 3 216
4606 494 19 513
4802 609 22 631
5016 234 12 246
5101 226 12 238
Total 9,154 317 9,471
Results by Precinct in Yakima - District 13 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Tom Dent Write-In All
1103 221 9 230
1301 159 1 160
1901 83 3 86
3106 208 14 222
3206 320 6 326
3305 235 6 241
3308 217 9 226
3900 280 2 282
3901 135 3 138
3903 378 10 388
4005 146 3 149
4102 328 10 338
4104 81 5 86
4108 134 6 140
4112 381 19 400
4115 257 2 259
4402 170 9 179
4501 58 4 62
4503 17 - 17
4504 239 9 248
4602 141 11 152
4603 321 7 328
4605 117 - 117
4606 325 11 336
4802 395 12 407
5016 117 2 119
5101 117 6 123
Total 5,580 179 5,759

District 13 (Position 2)

Alex Ybarra of Republican received 97.45% of the votes, totaling 41,425 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 94.90%. The total votes casted was 42,511.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 13 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Alex Ybarra Republican 41,425 97.45%
Write-In No Affiliation 1,086 2.55%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 42,511, Margin: 94.90%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Alex Ybarra Republican 25,693 97.68%
Write-In No Affiliation 611 2.32%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 26,304, Margin: 95.36%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 13 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Alex Ybarra
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Grant 17,942 98.91% 198 1.09% 18,140 97.82%
Kittitas 14,465 95.98% 606 4.02% 15,071 91.96%
Yakima 9,018 96.97% 282 3.03% 9,300 93.94%
Total 41,425 97.45% 1,086 2.55% 42,511 94.90%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 13 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Alex Ybarra
Republican
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Grant 11,862 98.46% 186 1.54% 12,048 96.91%
Kittitas 8,324 97.17% 242 2.83% 8,566 94.35%
Yakima 5,507 96.78% 183 3.22% 5,690 93.57%
Total 25,693 97.68% 611 2.32% 26,304 95.36%

Grant

Results by Precinct in Grant - District 13 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Alex Ybarra Write-In All
1 - Airport 1 001 258 10 268
2 - Beverly 002 33 2 35
3 - Block 71 003 667 2 669
4 - Cascade Fairgrnd 004 176 13 189
8 - Ephrata 5 008 241 - 241
9 - Ephrata 2 009 341 3 344
10 - Ephrata 3 010 216 4 220
11 - Ephrata 4 011 400 4 404
12 - Ephrata 7 012 275 - 275
13 - Ephrata 9 013 634 9 643
15 - George 015 37 - 37
16 - George Rural 016 587 4 591
17 - Gloyd 017 309 3 312
21 - Lakeview Park 021 62 - 62
22 - LONGVIEW 022 455 6 461
23 - Mae 023 659 3 662
28 - McConihe 1 028 2 - 2
29 - Moses Lake 5 029 326 3 329
30 - Moses Lake 3 030 532 8 540
31 - Moses Lake 4 031 330 9 339
32 - Moses Lake 6 032 344 3 347
33 - Moses Lake 7 033 372 2 374
34 - Moses Lake 8 034 581 11 592
35 - Moses Lake 11 035 522 6 528
36 - Moses Lake 12 036 335 4 339
38 - O Sullivan Dam 1 038 326 3 329
39 - Quincy 1 039 368 4 372
40 - Quincy 4 040 127 4 131
41 - Quincy 6 041 507 7 514
42 - Quincy Rural N 042 201 1 202
43 - Royal Camp 043 485 3 488
44 - Royal City 044 110 - 110
45 - Ruff 045 182 1 183
46 - Smyrna 1 046 119 1 120
50 - Warden 050 209 1 210
51 - Warden Rural 051 270 - 270
53 - Westslope 1 053 99 - 99
54 - Wheeler 1 054 355 2 357
57 - Airport 2 057 193 4 197
58 - Cascade Valley 058 360 1 361
59 - Westslope 2 059 67 1 68
60 - Smyrna 2 060 32 - 32
63 - McConihe 2 063 456 5 461
64 - QUINCY RURAL S 064 544 8 552
65 - Greenfield 065 43 1 44
66 - Moses Lake 1 066 279 3 282
67 - Moses Lake 2 067 244 3 247
68 - Moses Lake 9 068 575 6 581
69 - O Sullivan Dam 2 069 757 9 766
70 - Wheeler 2 070 573 2 575
74 - Ephrata Rural E 074 295 3 298
76 - MOSES LAKE 13 076 5 - 5
77 - MOSES LAKE 14 077 305 4 309
78 - WESTSHORE 078 415 4 419
79 - MOSES LAKE 15 079 243 3 246
80 - SHORECREST 080 320 5 325
81 - SIELER 081 184 - 184
Total 17,942 198 18,140
Results by Precinct in Grant - District 13 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Alex Ybarra Write-In All
1 - AIRPORT 1 001 146 2 148
2 - Beverly 002 19 1 20
3 - BLOCK 71 003 473 8 481
4 - Cascade Fairgrnd 004 110 3 113
8 - Ephrata 5 008 159 1 160
9 - Ephrata 2 009 241 3 244
10 - Ephrata 3 010 144 6 150
11 - Ephrata 4 011 267 2 269
12 - EPHRATA 7 012 202 - 202
13 - Ephrata 9 013 441 7 448
15 - George 015 37 - 37
16 - George Rural 016 444 9 453
17 - Gloyd 017 208 3 211
21 - Lakeview Park 021 40 - 40
22 - LONGVIEW 022 299 3 302
23 - MAE 023 447 6 453
28 - MCCONIHE 1 028 2 - 2
29 - MOSES LAKE 5 029 196 - 196
30 - Moses Lake 3 030 362 8 370
31 - Moses Lake 4 031 190 8 198
32 - Moses Lake 6 032 225 3 228
33 - MOSES LAKE 7 033 207 1 208
34 - Moses Lake 8 034 354 11 365
35 - Moses Lake 11 035 314 1 315
36 - Moses Lake 12 036 204 5 209
38 - O Sullivan Dam 1 038 218 2 220
39 - QUINCY 1 039 233 6 239
40 - Quincy 4 040 97 1 98
41 - QUINCY 6 041 381 7 388
42 - Quincy Rural N 042 165 2 167
43 - ROYAL CAMP 043 305 1 306
44 - ROYAL CITY 044 93 - 93
45 - RUFF 045 116 - 116
46 - Smyrna 1 046 87 2 89
50 - Warden 050 132 2 134
51 - Warden Rural 051 177 - 177
53 - Westslope 1 053 66 2 68
54 - Wheeler 1 054 245 - 245
57 - Airport 2 057 127 2 129
58 - Cascade Valley 058 228 7 235
59 - Westslope 2 059 38 - 38
60 - Smyrna 2 060 23 - 23
63 - McConihe 2 063 276 5 281
64 - QUINCY RURAL S 064 444 12 456
65 - Greenfield 065 32 - 32
66 - MOSES LAKE 1 066 169 4 173
67 - Moses Lake 2 067 140 8 148
68 - Moses Lake 9 068 343 9 352
69 - O SULLIVAN DAM 2 069 531 5 536
70 - Wheeler 2 070 363 3 366
74 - Ephrata Rural E 074 198 4 202
76 - MOSES LAKE 13 076 1 - 1
77 - MOSES LAKE 14 077 192 4 196
78 - WESTSHORE 078 225 3 228
79 - MOSES LAKE 15 079 164 2 166
80 - SHORECREST 080 198 2 200
81 - SIELER 081 124 - 124
Total 11,862 186 12,048

Kittitas

Results by Precinct in Kittitas - District 13 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Alex Ybarra Write-In All
1 - CLE ELUM 1 397 12 409
4 - CLE ELUM 4 297 11 308
5 - DENMARK 579 11 590
6 - EAST SANDERS 419 10 429
7 - EASTON 510 18 528
8 - ELLENSBURG 1 119 21 140
12 - ELLENSBURG 5 208 15 223
14 - ELLENSBURG 7 198 15 213
16 - ELLENSBURG 9 119 10 129
17 - ELLENSBURG 10 201 25 226
18 - ELLENSBURG 11 315 16 331
21 - ELLENSBURG 14 147 12 159
22 - ELLENSBURG 15 374 17 391
23 - ELLENSBURG 16 23 1 24
24 - ELLENSBURG 17 310 29 339
25 - ELLENSBURG 18 245 27 272
26 - ELLENSBURG 19 239 22 261
27 - ELLENSBURG 20 301 21 322
29 - ELLENSBURG 22 238 11 249
30 - ELLENSBURG 23 221 7 228
32 - HYAK 124 6 130
33 - KITTITAS 379 8 387
34 - MANASTASH 313 10 323
35 - MOUNTAIN 225 11 236
36 - NORTH CENTRAL 372 6 378
37 - NORTH ELLENSBURG 169 7 176
38 - PARK 433 12 445
39 - PEOH POINT 518 11 529
40 - RIDGEWAY 537 13 550
41 - ROSLYN 302 27 329
43 - DRY CREEK 656 17 673
44 - WESTSIDE 384 8 392
45 - ROSLYN OUTLYING 270 8 278
46 - SANDERS 165 3 168
47 - SOUTH CLE ELUM 214 6 220
48 - SOUTH ELLENSBURG 457 14 471
50 - SWAUK 289 9 298
51 - TEANAWAY 487 7 494
52 - THORP 378 14 392
53 - VANTAGE 31 2 33
54 - FAIRVIEW 291 5 296
55 - NORTHEAST FAIRVIEW 375 14 389
56 - THRALL 348 8 356
58 - DAMMAN 295 9 304
59 - KACHESS 167 10 177
61 - ELLENSBURG 25 395 26 421
62 - RONALD 248 8 256
64 - ELLENSBURG 27 183 16 199
Total 14,465 606 15,071
Results by Precinct in Kittitas - District 13 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Alex Ybarra Write-In All
1 - CLE ELUM 1 218 8 226
4 - CLE ELUM 4 156 5 161
5 - DENMARK 339 2 341
6 - EAST SANDERS 219 7 226
7 - EASTON 304 9 313
8 - ELLENSBURG 1 60 4 64
12 - ELLENSBURG 5 121 4 125
14 - ELLENSBURG 7 75 9 84
16 - ELLENSBURG 9 75 3 78
17 - ELLENSBURG 10 111 6 117
18 - ELLENSBURG 11 171 9 180
21 - ELLENSBURG 14 94 7 101
22 - ELLENSBURG 15 231 6 237
23 - ELLENSBURG 16 7 1 8
24 - ELLENSBURG 17 144 15 159
25 - ELLENSBURG 18 93 7 100
26 - ELLENSBURG 19 131 7 138
27 - ELLENSBURG 20 193 12 205
29 - ELLENSBURG 22 123 8 131
30 - ELLENSBURG 23 151 3 154
32 - HYAK 60 3 63
33 - KITTITAS 205 5 210
34 - MANASTASH 187 7 194
35 - MOUNTAIN 133 1 134
36 - NORTH CENTRAL 186 3 189
37 - NORTH ELLENSBURG 92 2 94
38 - PARK 263 3 266
39 - PEOH POINT 326 1 327
40 - RIDGEWAY 336 5 341
41 - ROSLYN 193 10 203
43 - DRY CREEK 335 8 343
44 - WESTSIDE 202 3 205
45 - ROSLYN OUTLYING 178 2 180
46 - SANDERS 89 - 89
47 - SOUTH CLE ELUM 148 3 151
48 - SOUTH ELLENSBURG 267 5 272
50 - SWAUK 179 7 186
51 - TEANAWAY 292 6 298
52 - THORP 246 3 249
53 - VANTAGE 18 1 19
54 - FAIRVIEW 168 2 170
55 - NORTHEAST FAIRVIEW 245 2 247
56 - THRALL 190 3 193
58 - DAMMAN 182 5 187
59 - KACHESS 105 2 107
61 - ELLENSBURG 25 225 8 233
62 - RONALD 163 2 165
64 - ELLENSBURG 27 95 8 103
Total 8,324 242 8,566

Yakima

Results by Precinct in Yakima - District 13 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Alex Ybarra Write-In All
1103 399 16 415
1301 257 6 263
1901 135 10 145
3106 354 19 373
3206 448 18 466
3305 352 9 361
3308 378 13 391
3900 473 5 478
3901 244 6 250
3903 631 16 647
4005 231 2 233
4102 480 9 489
4104 159 5 164
4108 188 3 191
4112 637 17 654
4115 404 6 410
4402 275 5 280
4501 96 11 107
4503 31 1 32
4504 344 14 358
4602 251 10 261
4603 494 16 510
4605 203 5 208
4606 496 17 513
4802 603 19 622
5016 233 9 242
5101 222 15 237
Total 9,018 282 9,300
Results by Precinct in Yakima - District 13 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Alex Ybarra Write-In All
1103 221 7 228
1301 155 2 157
1901 83 5 88
3106 207 13 220
3206 320 9 329
3305 232 6 238
3308 215 6 221
3900 273 2 275
3901 129 4 133
3903 377 10 387
4005 138 6 144
4102 321 9 330
4104 79 5 84
4108 136 4 140
4112 375 19 394
4115 254 2 256
4402 170 8 178
4501 53 4 57
4503 17 - 17
4504 244 9 253
4602 140 12 152
4603 317 6 323
4605 107 2 109
4606 322 12 334
4802 391 13 404
5016 114 2 116
5101 117 6 123
Total 5,507 183 5,690

District 14 (Position 1)

Chris Corry of Republican received 65.88% of the votes, totaling 30,367 votes, to win the election, defeated Laurene Contreras of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 32.05%. The total votes casted was 46,094.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 14 (Position 1)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Chris Corry Republican 30,367 65.88%
Laurene Contreras No Affiliation 15,592 33.83%
Write-In No Affiliation 135 0.29%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 46,094, Margin: 32.05%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Chris Corry Republican 19,911 68.02%
Laurene Contreras No Affiliation 9,174 31.34%
Write-In No Affiliation 188 0.64%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 29,273, Margin: 30.70%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 14 (Position 1) (General) - Results by County
County Chris Corry
Republican
Laurene Contreras
No Affiliation
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Klickitat 6,728 61.05% 4,276 38.80% 16 0.15% 11,020 22.25%
Yakima 23,639 67.40% 11,316 32.26% 119 0.34% 35,074 35.13%
Total 30,367 65.88% 15,592 33.83% 135 0.29% 46,094 32.05%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 14 (Position 1) (Primary) - Results by County
County Chris Corry
Republican
Laurene Contreras
No Affiliation
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Klickitat 4,554 61.56% 2,813 38.02% 31 0.42% 7,398 23.53%
Yakima 15,357 70.20% 6,361 29.08% 157 0.72% 21,875 41.12%
Total 19,911 68.02% 9,174 31.34% 188 0.64% 29,273 36.68%

Klickitat

Results by Precinct in Klickitat - District 14 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Chris Corry Laurene Contreras Write-In All
1 - ALDER CREEK 139 36 - 175
2 - CENTERVILLE 437 63 - 500
3 - COLUMBUS 30 8 - 38
4 - E KLICKITAT 99 57 - 156
5 - F VALLEY 233 326 1 560
6 - GLENWOOD 289 120 1 410
7 - HUSUM 318 285 3 606
8 - LYLE 287 259 - 546
9 - MT BROOK 241 269 - 510
11 - N DALLES 345 168 - 513
12 - N F VALLEY 264 279 2 545
13 - PINE FOREST 722 266 1 989
14 - ROOSEVELT 59 16 - 75
16 - TROUT LAKE 265 290 - 555
17 - W KLICKITAT 60 33 - 93
19 - WISHRAM 91 38 - 129
20 - WOODLAND 786 207 2 995
21 - ORCHARD HTS 249 58 1 308
22 - APPLETON 129 53 - 182
23 - ALDERDALE 35 9 - 44
24 - E LYLE 138 108 - 246
27 - RIVER 10 7 - 17
28 - HGH PRAIRIE 60 48 - 108
101 - BINGEN 99 130 - 229
102 - GOLDENDALE 1 368 101 - 469
103 - GOLDENDALE 2 310 118 1 429
104 - GOLDENDALE 3 256 82 1 339
109 - WHITE SALMON 222 478 - 700
110 - N WHITE SALMON 187 364 3 554
Total 6,728 4,276 16 11,020
Results by Precinct in Klickitat - District 14 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Chris Corry Laurene Contreras Write-In All
1 - ALDER CREEK 110 20 - 130
2 - CENTERVILLE 295 52 1 348
3 - COLUMBUS 19 3 - 22
4 - E KLICKITAT 60 30 - 90
5 - F VALLEY 158 219 - 377
6 - GLENWOOD 218 74 4 296
7 - HUSUM 227 166 2 395
8 - LYLE 190 186 2 378
9 - MT BROOK 153 176 1 330
11 - N DALLES 241 98 - 339
12 - N F VALLEY 187 177 7 371
13 - PINE FOREST 519 189 2 710
14 - ROOSEVELT 56 6 - 62
16 - TROUT LAKE 168 190 - 358
17 - W KLICKITAT 49 14 - 63
19 - WISHRAM 56 14 4 74
20 - WOODLAND 517 141 1 659
21 - ORCHARD HTS 168 42 - 210
22 - APPLETON 88 31 - 119
23 - ALDERDALE 19 5 - 24
24 - E LYLE 77 94 - 171
27 - RIVER 8 5 - 13
28 - HGH PRAIRIE 30 26 - 56
101 - BINGEN 44 73 - 117
102 - GOLDENDALE 1 268 79 1 348
103 - GOLDENDALE 2 205 75 4 284
104 - GOLDENDALE 3 157 65 - 222
109 - WHITE SALMON 148 317 1 466
110 - N WHITE SALMON 119 246 1 366
Total 4,554 2,813 31 7,398

Yakima

Results by Precinct in Yakima - District 14 (Position 1) (General)
Precinct Chris Corry Laurene Contreras Write-In All
103 - 0103 64 74 3 141
105 - 0105 63 55 1 119
110 - 0110 241 211 7 459
111 - 0111 234 130 3 367
112 - 0112 60 41 2 103
113 - 0113 122 129 - 251
116 - 0116 132 124 - 256
129 - 0129 145 110 2 257
130 - 0130 320 256 1 577
131 - 0131 267 256 - 523
132 - 0132 211 170 1 382
133 - 0133 348 175 3 526
134 - 0134 436 235 1 672
135 - 0135 208 188 2 398
138 - 0138 386 252 4 642
139 - 0139 370 186 4 560
140 - 0140 250 163 1 414
150 - 0150 152 128 - 280
153 - 0153 288 134 3 425
154 - 0154 312 189 - 501
155 - 0155 313 178 2 493
158 - 0158 87 61 2 150
162 - 0162 103 68 3 174
163 - 0163 379 182 - 561
167 - 0167 443 212 2 657
168 - 0168 333 197 - 530
169 - 0169 530 247 2 779
170 - 0170 153 107 - 260
171 - 0171 103 98 1 202
173 - 0173 242 133 - 375
175 - 0175 163 90 - 253
177 - 0177 441 176 1 618
179 - 0179 364 181 - 545
180 - 0180 535 243 1 779
181 - 0181 412 157 1 570
182 - 0182 569 231 3 803
183 - 0183(*) - - - -
184 - 0184(*) - - - -
185 - 0185 480 204 1 685
186 - 0186 288 116 - 404
187 - 0187 413 124 3 540
188 - 0188 408 140 - 548
189 - 0189 391 146 1 538
190 - 0190 246 85 - 331
191 - 0191 - - - -
192 - 0192 215 85 2 302
193 - 0193 289 75 - 364
701 - 0701 44 60 - 104
901 - 0901 39 119 4 162
1501 267 149 2 418
1502 557 193 5 755
1503 457 156 5 618
1504 480 213 2 695
2101 108 139 5 252
2102 100 138 - 238
2103 105 189 1 295
2501 86 157 2 245
2502 62 78 - 140
3002 85 42 - 127
3004 14 2 - 16
3102 206 150 4 360
3103 125 134 3 262
3105 51 12 - 63
3203 503 146 - 649
3205 611 147 - 758
3208 83 20 - 103
3301 280 81 1 362
3309 143 124 2 269
3310 242 172 2 416
3401 57 77 - 134
3601 32 5 - 37
3602 616 169 1 786
3605 489 86 1 576
3701 200 115 - 315
3904 395 122 2 519
3905 134 39 2 175
4001 86 60 2 148
4002 104 50 - 154
4111 421 135 - 556
4114 484 127 1 612
4405 22 8 - 30
4601 150 52 - 202
4604 291 69 - 360
4609 293 77 1 371
4623 61 8 - 69
4624 158 51 - 209
4801 685 108 3 796
5003 397 96 - 493
5010 160 41 1 202
5012 197 168 3 368
5014 417 92 - 509
5020 263 67 - 330
Total 23,269 11,185 118 34,572
Official Total 23,639 11,316 119 35,074
Results by Precinct in Yakima - District 14 (Position 1) (Primary)
Precinct Chris Corry Laurene Contreras Write-In All
103 - 0103 34 36 3 73
105 - 0105 41 21 2 64
110 - 0110 175 133 5 313
111 - 0111 155 89 2 246
112 - 0112 31 26 - 57
113 - 0113 72 62 4 138
116 - 0116 69 73 - 142
129 - 0129 75 55 1 131
130 - 0130 198 143 3 344
131 - 0131 175 171 4 350
132 - 0132 151 88 4 243
133 - 0133 209 97 6 312
134 - 0134 289 167 2 458
135 - 0135 142 116 1 259
138 - 0138 268 160 2 430
139 - 0139 270 116 2 388
140 - 0140 162 87 1 250
150 - 0150 79 52 2 133
153 - 0153 168 66 2 236
154 - 0154 193 112 - 305
155 - 0155 217 96 1 314
158 - 0158 46 32 1 79
162 - 0162 65 49 - 114
163 - 0163 288 103 2 393
167 - 0167 313 132 2 447
168 - 0168 268 136 1 405
169 - 0169 364 162 5 531
170 - 0170 85 90 - 175
171 - 0171 70 60 - 130
173 - 0173 136 75 1 212
175 - 0175 100 56 2 158
177 - 0177 317 109 1 427
179 - 0179 263 114 1 378
180 - 0180 318 137 1 456
181 - 0181 309 85 3 397
182 - 0182 362 142 4 508
183 - 0183(*) - - - -
184 - 0184(*) - - - -
185 - 0185 331 107 1 439
186 - 0186 177 64 - 241
187 - 0187 275 72 2 349
188 - 0188 271 75 3 349
189 - 0189 264 77 - 341
190 - 0190 156 63 - 219
191 - 0191 - - - -
192 - 0192 135 39 3 177
193 - 0193 210 44 2 256
701 - 0701 28 31 - 59
901 - 0901 18 41 2 61
1501 130 72 1 203
1502 329 107 10 446
1503 287 84 3 374
1504 286 115 3 404
2101 67 70 7 144
2102 59 56 3 118
2103 58 62 - 120
2501 37 61 2 100
2502 20 27 2 49
3002 55 15 - 70
3004 10 2 1 13
3102 123 66 4 193
3103 80 68 - 148
3105 29 4 - 33
3203 350 82 4 436
3205 392 88 2 482
3208 55 16 - 71
3301 193 48 - 241
3309 93 51 1 145
3310 143 81 1 225
3401 33 22 1 56
3601 24 4 - 28
3602 413 102 3 518
3605 328 54 - 382
3701 124 47 5 176
3904 259 80 4 343
3905 89 24 2 115
4001 58 30 - 88
4002 69 22 - 91
4111 258 86 2 346
4114 300 70 - 370
4405 12 9 - 21
4601 98 40 1 139
4604 175 58 1 234
4609 194 39 1 234
4623 33 4 - 37
4624 112 30 - 142
4801 477 64 1 542
5003 255 50 5 310
5010 93 23 - 116
5012 124 67 1 192
5014 241 62 2 305
5020 194 46 - 240
Total 15,101 6,269 157 21,527
Official Total 15,357 6,361 157 21,875

District 14 (Position 2)

Gina Mosbrucker of Republican received 66.83% of the votes, totaling 30,940 votes, to win the election, defeated Liz Hallock of No Affiliation by a comfortable margin of 33.98%. The total votes casted was 46,296.

2022 Washington State House Election in District 14 (Position 2)
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Gina Mosbrucker Republican 30,940 66.83%
Liz Hallock No Affiliation 15,208 32.85%
Write-In No Affiliation 148 0.32%
Election Date: 2022-11-08, Valid Votes: 46,296, Margin: 33.98%
Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Gina Mosbrucker Republican 19,429 64.88%
Liz Hallock No Affiliation 6,179 20.63%
Chris Faison Independent 4,213 14.07%
Write-In No Affiliation 127 0.42%
Election Date: 2022-08-02, Valid Votes: 29,948, Margin: 6.56%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 14 (Position 2) (General) - Results by County
County Gina Mosbrucker
Republican
Liz Hallock
No Affiliation
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Klickitat 7,072 63.70% 4,011 36.13% 19 0.17% 11,102 27.57%
Yakima 23,868 67.82% 11,197 31.82% 129 0.37% 35,194 36.00%
Total 30,940 66.83% 15,208 32.85% 148 0.32% 46,296 33.98%
2022 Washington State House Election in District 14 (Position 2) (Primary) - Results by County
County Gina Mosbrucker
Republican
Liz Hallock
No Affiliation
Chris Faison
Independent
Write-In
No Affiliation
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Klickitat 4,660 59.25% 1,385 17.61% 1,796 22.84% 24 0.31% 7,865 41.64%
Yakima 14,769 66.88% 4,794 21.71% 2,417 10.95% 103 0.47% 22,083 45.17%
Total 19,429 64.88% 6,179 20.63% 4,213 14.07% 127 0.42% 29,948 44.25%

Klickitat

Results by Precinct in Klickitat - District 14 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Gina Mosbrucker Liz Hallock Write-In All
1 - ALDER CREEK 149 28 - 177
2 - CENTERVILLE 435 68 2 505
3 - COLUMBUS 33 6 - 39
4 - E KLICKITAT 102 53 2 157
5 - F VALLEY 251 311 - 562
6 - GLENWOOD 304 107 - 411
7 - HUSUM 335 267 - 602
8 - LYLE 311 233 - 544
9 - MT BROOK 236 276 - 512
11 - N DALLES 370 147 - 517
12 - N F VALLEY 293 254 3 550
13 - PINE FOREST 756 241 1 998
14 - ROOSEVELT 62 14 - 76
16 - TROUT LAKE 291 261 1 553
17 - W KLICKITAT 69 22 - 91
19 - WISHRAM 94 34 - 128
20 - WOODLAND 802 207 3 1,012
21 - ORCHARD HTS 263 52 - 315
22 - APPLETON 133 45 - 178
23 - ALDERDALE 35 9 - 44
24 - E LYLE 155 92 1 248
27 - RIVER 8 9 - 17
28 - HGH PRAIRIE 62 43 - 105
101 - BINGEN 97 135 - 232
102 - GOLDENDALE 1 387 91 1 479
103 - GOLDENDALE 2 333 102 1 436
104 - GOLDENDALE 3 256 89 2 347
109 - WHITE SALMON 236 467 - 703
110 - N WHITE SALMON 214 348 2 564
Total 7,072 4,011 19 11,102
Results by Precinct in Klickitat - District 14 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Gina Mosbrucker Chris Faison Liz Hallock Write-In All
1 - ALDER CREEK 113 12 14 - 139
2 - CENTERVILLE 291 34 30 - 355
3 - COLUMBUS 16 7 3 - 26
4 - E KLICKITAT 59 12 24 - 95
5 - F VALLEY 158 142 112 1 413
6 - GLENWOOD 215 51 37 1 304
7 - HUSUM 234 106 93 - 433
8 - LYLE 197 112 84 - 393
9 - MT BROOK 141 129 75 1 346
11 - N DALLES 246 47 62 1 356
12 - N F VALLEY 188 144 76 1 409
13 - PINE FOREST 535 112 90 3 740
14 - ROOSEVELT 51 6 4 - 61
16 - TROUT LAKE 165 117 102 1 385
17 - W KLICKITAT 51 12 6 - 69
19 - WISHRAM 51 8 10 4 73
20 - WOODLAND 523 94 84 4 705
21 - ORCHARD HTS 186 16 22 1 225
22 - APPLETON 87 18 17 - 122
23 - ALDERDALE 21 3 1 - 25
24 - E LYLE 89 37 47 - 173
27 - RIVER 4 6 3 - 13
28 - HGH PRAIRIE 33 22 6 - 61
101 - BINGEN 45 50 37 - 132
102 - GOLDENDALE 1 284 54 31 2 371
103 - GOLDENDALE 2 224 38 23 3 288
104 - GOLDENDALE 3 170 21 39 1 231
109 - WHITE SALMON 158 202 154 - 514
110 - N WHITE SALMON 125 184 99 - 408
Total 4,660 1,796 1,385 24 7,865

Yakima

Results by Precinct in Yakima - District 14 (Position 2) (General)
Precinct Gina Mosbrucker Liz Hallock Write-In All
103 - 0103 61 82 1 144
105 - 0105 65 50 1 116
110 - 0110 258 195 6 459
111 - 0111 228 139 3 370
112 - 0112 58 44 1 103
113 - 0113 127 123 2 252
116 - 0116 134 124 - 258
129 - 0129 147 109 3 259
130 - 0130 324 263 - 587
131 - 0131 270 255 2 527
132 - 0132 230 149 2 381
133 - 0133 339 190 3 532
134 - 0134 459 220 1 680
135 - 0135 218 183 2 403
138 - 0138 389 248 2 639
139 - 0139 360 194 2 556
140 - 0140 247 170 - 417
150 - 0150 155 124 - 279
153 - 0153 292 131 3 426
154 - 0154 322 185 - 507
155 - 0155 323 175 - 498
158 - 0158 88 61 - 149
162 - 0162 111 60 3 174
163 - 0163 388 173 1 562
167 - 0167 444 225 2 671
168 - 0168 353 174 2 529
169 - 0169 538 241 4 783
170 - 0170 141 122 - 263
171 - 0171 113 88 1 202
173 - 0173 241 134 - 375
175 - 0175 162 91 1 254
177 - 0177 428 185 - 613
179 - 0179 371 182 - 553
180 - 0180 537 244 - 781
181 - 0181 412 161 1 574
182 - 0182 551 253 1 805
183 - 0183(*) - - - -
184 - 0184(*) - - - -
185 - 0185 485 194 2 681
186 - 0186 279 135 - 414
187 - 0187 410 126 3 539
188 - 0188 407 134 - 541
189 - 0189 389 149 1 539
190 - 0190 245 85 - 330
191 - 0191 - - - -
192 - 0192 209 94 - 303
193 - 0193 282 82 - 364
701 - 0701 46 53 - 99
901 - 0901 45 116 5 166
1501 246 169 3 418
1502 560 181 10 751
1503 451 170 6 627
1504 467 223 1 691
2101 123 120 7 250
2102 130 110 - 240
2103 120 174 1 295
2501 93 148 2 243
2502 61 72 1 134
3002 90 34 2 126
3004 13 4 - 17
3102 219 150 4 373
3103 144 115 2 261
3105 51 12 - 63
3203 494 158 1 653
3205 602 157 1 760
3208 77 24 - 101
3301 283 79 1 363
3309 161 107 2 270
3310 248 165 1 414
3401 57 77 1 135
3601 30 6 - 36
3602 625 166 4 795
3605 480 92 4 576
3701 224 90 - 314
3904 405 119 2 526
3905 138 38 1 177
4001 94 52 1 147
4002 102 54 - 156
4111 425 134 - 559
4114 486 129 1 616
4405 24 6 - 30
4601 148 54 - 202
4604 291 70 1 362
4609 296 76 - 372
4623 54 10 - 64
4624 165 47 - 212
4801 677 115 4 796
5003 397 96 - 493
5010 152 52 - 204
5012 235 132 2 369
5014 411 102 - 513
5020 258 71 1 330
Total 23,488 11,075 128 34,691
Official Total 23,868 11,197 129 35,194
Results by Precinct in Yakima - District 14 (Position 2) (Primary)
Precinct Gina Mosbrucker Liz Hallock Chris Faison Write-In All
103 - 0103 29 29 15 3 76
105 - 0105 41 14 8 1 64
110 - 0110 169 103 47 3 322
111 - 0111 152 63 30 3 248
112 - 0112 30 20 7 - 57
113 - 0113 73 43 20 3 139
116 - 0116 79 49 19 - 147
129 - 0129 72 42 20 - 134
130 - 0130 177 114 54 1 346
131 - 0131 159 139 60 4 36