2021 Virginia State House Election

From OpenVoteData

The 2021 Virginia State House Election took place on November 2, 2021. Republican secured 52 seats, which constitutes 52.00% of the total seats, alongside receiving 51.57% of the popular vote. A total number of 3,231,061 votes were casted in the election. There were totally 260 candidates ran for 100 seats across the 100 districts.

Results by Party

There were totally 260 candidates competed for seats. Republican won 52 seats, making up 52.00% of the total seats being elected, while receiving 51.57% of the popular vote. Democratic won 48 seats (48.00%)

2021 Virginia State House Election - Summary by Political Party
Party Votes % Votes Candidates Elected % Seats Seats:
Votes:
Republican 1,666,118 51.57% 98 52 52.00%
Democratic 1,535,866 47.53% 93 48 48.00%
13,770 0.43% 59 0 -
Independent 12,315 0.38% 5 0 -
Libertarian 2,992 0.09% 5 0 -
Total 3,231,061 100% 260 100 100%
2021 Virginia State House Election - Summary by Party in Districts
Electoral District Republican Democratic Others Valid Votes
Votes % Votes % Votes %
District 1 21,910 97.10% - - 655 2.90% 22,565
District 2 11,393 42.16% 15,310 56.65% 321 1.19% 27,024
District 3 21,193 96.86% - - 688 3.14% 21,881
District 4 22,965 99.24% - - 176 0.76% 23,141
District 5 24,601 95.59% - - 1,135 4.41% 25,736
District 6 25,454 97.90% - - 547 2.10% 26,001
District 7 21,098 65.50% 10,914 33.88% 198 0.61% 32,210
District 8 25,030 67.98% 10,090 27.40% 1,700 4.62% 36,820
District 9 23,926 76.58% 7,210 23.08% 107 0.34% 31,243
District 10 20,406 48.96% 21,229 50.93% 46 0.11% 41,681
District 11 7,963 35.40% 14,532 64.60% - - 22,495
District 12 13,871 55.19% 11,224 44.66% 39 0.16% 25,134
District 13 13,125 45.67% 15,604 54.30% 9 0.03% 28,738
District 14 17,750 65.54% 9,286 34.29% 46 0.17% 27,082
District 15 26,613 77.73% 7,601 22.20% 22 0.06% 34,236
District 16 19,412 70.01% 8,308 29.96% 9 0.03% 27,729
District 17 26,102 98.16% - - 490 1.84% 26,592
District 18 25,737 65.97% 13,249 33.96% 30 0.08% 39,016
District 19 27,515 77.97% 6,918 19.60% 858 2.43% 35,291
District 20 21,978 63.73% 12,491 36.22% 16 0.05% 34,485
District 21 14,818 49.43% 15,162 50.57% - - 29,980
District 22 23,922 72.77% 8,415 25.60% 537 1.63% 32,874
District 23 22,045 66.57% 11,007 33.24% 62 0.19% 33,114
District 24 24,445 73.13% 8,934 26.73% 48 0.14% 33,427
District 25 25,674 62.22% 15,553 37.69% 37 0.09% 41,264
District 26 15,062 59.30% 10,321 40.64% 15 0.06% 25,398
District 27 19,047 51.81% 17,714 48.19% - - 36,761
District 28 16,378 51.01% 15,731 48.99% - - 32,109
District 29 22,843 66.50% 11,458 33.36% 48 0.14% 34,349
District 30 23,537 65.45% 12,392 34.46% 31 0.09% 35,960
District 31 16,888 47.83% 18,384 52.06% 38 0.11% 35,310
District 32 16,385 39.86% 23,839 57.99% 886 2.16% 41,110
District 33 25,188 58.26% 18,049 41.74% - - 43,237
District 34 17,327 42.87% 23,093 57.13% - - 40,420
District 35 10,975 31.18% 24,226 68.82% - - 35,201
District 36 10,287 28.20% 26,189 71.80% - - 36,476
District 37 9,291 33.12% 18,750 66.84% 12 0.04% 28,053
District 38 7,544 29.97% 16,853 66.96% 772 3.07% 25,169
District 39 10,382 33.39% 20,712 66.61% - - 31,094
District 40 18,133 47.30% 20,201 52.70% - - 38,334
District 41 12,346 34.73% 23,201 65.27% - - 35,547
District 42 14,186 39.89% 21,374 60.11% - - 35,560
District 43 9,502 29.74% 22,447 70.26% - - 31,949
District 44 8,661 32.17% 18,262 67.83% - - 26,923
District 45 11,069 26.12% 31,310 73.88% - - 42,379
District 46 - - 20,445 91.81% 1,823 8.19% 22,268
District 47 8,549 21.44% 31,078 77.95% 244 0.61% 39,871
District 48 10,937 27.70% 28,545 72.30% - - 39,482
District 49 5,013 19.42% 19,799 76.69% 1,004 3.89% 25,816
District 50 11,893 45.15% 14,426 54.77% 21 0.08% 26,340
District 51 16,566 46.53% 19,038 53.47% - - 35,604
District 52 6,457 29.82% 15,196 70.18% - - 21,653
District 53 8,806 27.91% 22,741 72.06% 10 0.03% 31,557
District 54 21,231 60.80% 13,616 38.99% 71 0.20% 34,918
District 55 27,009 64.26% 15,023 35.74% - - 42,032
District 56 27,706 61.72% 17,187 38.28% - - 44,893
District 57 6,847 21.32% 25,227 78.56% 37 0.12% 32,111
District 58 25,835 63.04% 14,999 36.60% 148 0.36% 40,982
District 59 22,891 64.61% 11,421 32.24% 1,117 3.15% 35,429
District 60 21,128 94.82% - - 1,155 5.18% 22,283
District 61 20,976 67.47% 9,418 30.29% 697 2.24% 31,091
District 62 16,679 55.78% 12,830 42.91% 392 1.31% 29,901
District 63 16,813 50.73% 16,301 49.19% 25 0.08% 33,139
District 64 24,903 64.89% 13,398 34.91% 79 0.21% 38,380
District 65 33,621 66.03% 17,235 33.85% 64 0.13% 50,920
District 66 16,833 52.43% 15,254 47.51% 21 0.07% 32,108
District 67 13,649 39.00% 21,111 60.32% 238 0.68% 34,998
District 68 21,693 46.46% 24,624 52.74% 376 0.81% 46,693
District 69 3,690 14.67% 21,470 85.33% - - 25,160
District 70 - - 21,764 72.03% 8,451 27.97% 30,215
District 71 4,241 14.15% 25,587 85.38% 140 0.47% 29,968
District 72 17,427 46.93% 19,710 53.07% - - 37,137
District 73 16,248 47.48% 17,972 52.52% - - 34,220
District 74 8,539 27.15% 22,913 72.85% - - 31,452
District 75 14,487 52.52% 13,061 47.35% 35 0.13% 27,583
District 76 15,123 44.01% 18,353 53.41% 885 2.58% 34,361
District 77 10,201 38.28% 16,135 60.55% 311 1.17% 26,647
District 78 24,907 66.08% 12,788 33.92% - - 37,695
District 79 8,283 43.58% 10,647 56.01% 78 0.41% 19,008
District 80 8,012 33.78% 15,703 66.22% - - 23,715
District 81 17,271 58.01% 12,503 41.99% - - 29,774
District 82 20,768 59.04% 14,196 40.35% 214 0.61% 35,178
District 83 14,456 51.17% 13,793 48.83% - - 28,249
District 84 15,400 55.73% 12,232 44.27% - - 27,632
District 85 14,270 50.22% 14,143 49.78% - - 28,413
District 86 10,116 34.39% 19,296 65.61% - - 29,412
District 87 17,273 41.50% 24,348 58.50% - - 41,621
District 88 22,747 57.38% 16,158 40.76% 737 1.86% 39,642
District 89 4,340 19.92% 17,450 80.08% - - 21,790
District 90 7,831 35.39% 14,295 64.61% - - 22,126
District 91 13,741 49.41% 13,647 49.07% 422 1.52% 27,810
District 92 6,787 26.08% 19,235 73.92% - - 26,022
District 93 15,968 48.25% 17,048 51.51% 81 0.24% 33,097
District 94 10,734 43.89% 13,725 56.11% - - 24,459
District 95 7,789 36.02% 13,633 63.04% 203 0.94% 21,625
District 96 25,431 55.80% 20,146 44.20% - - 45,577
District 97 33,782 72.62% 12,553 26.99% 183 0.39% 46,518
District 98 27,056 71.92% 10,520 27.96% 44 0.12% 37,620
District 99 23,780 65.38% 12,558 34.53% 35 0.10% 36,373
District 100 15,408 56.24% 11,829 43.18% 158 0.58% 27,395
Total 1,666,118 51.57% 1,535,866 47.53% 29,077 0.90% 3,231,061

Elected Candidates

There are 11 districts with winning margins of no more than 5%:

  • District 91: Republican won by 0.34%
  • District 85: Republican won by 0.44%
  • District 21: Democratic won by 1.14%
  • District 63: Republican won by 1.54%
  • District 10: Democratic won by 1.97%
  • District 28: Republican won by 2.02%
  • District 83: Republican won by 2.34%
  • District 93: Democratic won by 3.26%
  • District 27: Republican won by 3.62%
  • District 31: Democratic won by 4.23%
  • District 66: Republican won by 4.92%
2021 Virginia State House Election - Elected Candidates
Electoral District Elected Candidate Second Candidate Margin
Name Party Votes % Name Party Votes %
District 1 Terry Gene Kilgore Republican 21,910 97.10% Write-In 655 2.90% 94.20%
District 2 Candi Patrice Mundon King Democratic 15,310 56.65% Gina Renee Ciarcia Republican 11,393 42.16% 14.49%
District 3 James William Joseph Morefield Republican 21,193 96.86% Write-In 688 3.14% 93.72%
District 4 William Creed Wampler, Iii Republican 22,965 99.24% Write-In 176 0.76% 98.48%
District 5 Israel D. O'Quinn Republican 24,601 95.59% Write-In 1,135 4.41% 91.18%
District 6 Jeffrey Lynn Campbell Republican 25,454 97.90% Write-In 547 2.10% 95.80%
District 7 Marie Elizabeth March Republican 21,098 65.50% Derek W Kitts Democratic 10,914 33.88% 31.62%
District 8 Joseph Patrick Mcnamara Republican 25,030 67.98% Dustin Michael Wimbish Democratic 10,090 27.40% 40.58%
District 9 Wren Montgomery Williams Republican 23,926 76.58% Bridgette N Craighead Democratic 7,210 23.08% 53.50%
District 10 Wendy W. Gooditis Democratic 21,229 50.93% Nicholas Schar Clemente Republican 20,406 48.96% 1.97%
District 11 Salam Rasoul Democratic 14,532 64.60% Charles Henry Nave Republican 7,963 35.40% 29.20%
District 12 Jason Sherman Ballard Republican 13,871 55.19% Christopher Laird Hurst Democratic 11,224 44.66% 10.53%
District 13 Danica Anthony Roem Democratic 15,604 54.30% Christopher Michael Stone Republican 13,125 45.67% 8.63%
District 14 Daniel Webster Marshall, Iii Republican 17,750 65.54% Sarah Margaret Deitz Democratic 9,286 34.29% 31.25%
District 15 Christopher Todd Gilbert Republican 26,613 77.73% Emily Garnett Scott Democratic 7,601 22.20% 55.53%
District 16 Leslie Ray Adams Republican 19,412 70.01% Chance Brian Trevillian Democratic 8,308 29.96% 40.05%
District 17 Christopher Tracy Head Republican 26,102 98.16% Write-In 490 1.84% 96.32%
District 18 Michael James Webert Republican 25,737 65.97% Douglas James Ward Democratic 13,249 33.96% 32.01%
District 19 Terry Lee Austin Republican 27,515 77.97% Wendy Suzanne Rowden Democratic 6,918 19.60% 58.37%
District 20 Gianfranco Avoli Republican 21,978 63.73% Randall Knisley Wolf Democratic 12,491 36.22% 27.51%
District 21 Kelly Kristen Convirs-Fowler Democratic 15,162 50.57% Tanya Monique Gould Republican 14,818 49.43% 1.14%
District 22 Kathy Jayne Byron Republican 23,922 72.77% Gregory Kent Eaton Democratic 8,415 25.60% 47.17%
District 23 Wendell Scott Walker Republican 22,045 66.57% Natalie Allene Short Democratic 11,007 33.24% 33.33%
District 24 Ronnie Ray Campbell Republican 24,445 73.13% Samuel Rhodes Soghor Democratic 8,934 26.73% 46.40%
District 25 Christopher Scott Runion Republican 25,674 62.22% Jennifer Leigh Kitchen Democratic 15,553 37.69% 24.53%
District 26 Tony O. Wilt Republican 15,062 59.30% William Wesley Helsley Democratic 10,321 40.64% 18.66%
District 27 Roxann Laine Robinson Republican 19,047 51.81% Debra Darlene Gardner Democratic 17,714 48.19% 3.62%
District 28 Tara Anne Durant Republican 16,378 51.01% Joshua Gregory Cole Democratic 15,731 48.99% 2.02%
District 29 William Dawson Wiley Republican 22,843 66.50% Delmara Faye Bayliss Democratic 11,458 33.36% 33.14%
District 30 Nicholas J Freitas Republican 23,537 65.45% Annette Heathcock Hyde Democratic 12,392 34.46% 30.99%
District 31 Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman Democratic 18,384 52.06% Benjamin William Baldwin Republican 16,888 47.83% 4.23%
District 32 David Alan Reid Democratic 23,839 57.99% Harold Scott Pio Republican 16,385 39.86% 18.13%
District 33 David Alfred Larock Republican 25,188 58.26% Paul William Siker Democratic 18,049 41.74% 16.52%
District 34 Kathleen Johnson Murphy Democratic 23,093 57.13% Gary G Pan Republican 17,327 42.87% 14.26%
District 35 Sydney Mark Lee Keam Democratic 24,226 68.82% Kevin Edward Mcgrath Republican 10,975 31.18% 37.64%
District 36 Kenneth Ray Plum Democratic 26,189 71.80% Matthew John Lang Republican 10,287 28.20% 43.60%
District 37 David Lawrence Bulova Democratic 18,750 66.84% Kenneth Wade Meteiver Republican 9,291 33.12% 33.72%
District 38 Laura Hedeen Kory Democratic 16,853 66.96% Thomas Lee Pafford Republican 7,544 29.97% 36.99%
District 39 Vivian Edna Watts Democratic 20,712 66.61% Maureen Terese Brody Republican 10,382 33.39% 33.22%
District 40 Daniel Isaac Helmer Democratic 20,201 52.70% Harold Young Pyon Republican 18,133 47.30% 5.40%
District 41 Eileen Filler-Corn Democratic 23,201 65.27% John M Wolfe Republican 12,346 34.73% 30.54%
District 42 Kathy Khanh Linh Tran Democratic 21,374 60.11% Edward Francis Mcgovern Republican 14,186 39.89% 20.22%
District 43 Mark David Sickles Democratic 22,447 70.26% Brenton Howard Hammond Republican 9,502 29.74% 40.52%
District 44 Paul Eugene Krizek Democratic 18,262 67.83% Richard Terrence Hayden Republican 8,661 32.17% 35.66%
District 45 Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Democratic 31,310 73.88% Justin David Maddox Republican 11,069 26.12% 47.76%
District 46 Charniele Le Rhonda Herring Democratic 20,445 91.81% Write-In 1,823 8.19% 83.62%
District 47 Patrick A Hope Democratic 31,078 77.95% Laura Ann Hall Republican 8,549 21.44% 56.51%
District 48 Richard C Sullivan, Jr. Democratic 28,545 72.30% Edward William Monroe, Jr. Republican 10,937 27.70% 44.60%
District 49 Alfonso Hoffman Lopez Democratic 19,799 76.69% Timothy Edward Kilcullen Republican 5,013 19.42% 57.27%
District 50 Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado Democratic 14,426 54.77% Steve Thomas Pleickhardt Republican 11,893 45.15% 9.62%
District 51 Briana Danyel Jackson Sewell Democratic 19,038 53.47% Timothy David Cox Republican 16,566 46.53% 6.94%
District 52 Luke Edward Torian Democratic 15,196 70.18% Maria Eugenia Martin Republican 6,457 29.82% 40.36%
District 53 Marcus B Simon Democratic 22,741 72.06% Sarah White Republican 8,806 27.91% 44.15%
District 54 Robert Dickson Orrock, Sr. Republican 21,231 60.80% Eric Matthew Butterworth Democratic 13,616 38.99% 21.81%
District 55 Hyland Franklin Fowler, Jr. Republican 27,009 64.26% Rachel Anne Levy Democratic 15,023 35.74% 28.52%
District 56 John Joseph Mcguire, Iii Republican 27,706 61.72% Blakely Kathryn Lockhart Democratic 17,187 38.28% 23.44%
District 57 sally lindquist hudson Democratic 25,227 78.56% Philip Andrew Hamilton Republican 6,847 21.32% 57.24%
District 58 Robert Bernard Bell, Iii Republican 25,835 63.04% Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe Democratic 14,999 36.60% 26.44%
District 59 Charles Matthew Fariss Republican 22,891 64.61% Benjamin Abram Moses Democratic 11,421 32.24% 32.37%
District 60 James Easley Edmunds, Ii Republican 21,128 94.82% Write-In 1,155 5.18% 89.64%
District 61 Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. Republican 20,976 67.47% Trudy Bell Berry Democratic 9,418 30.29% 37.18%
District 62 Carrie Emerson Coyner Republican 16,679 55.78% Jasmine Elicia Gore Democratic 12,830 42.91% 12.87%
District 63 kimberly ann taylor Republican 16,813 50.73% Lashrecse D Aird Democratic 16,301 49.19% 1.54%
District 64 Emily Marie Brewer Republican 24,903 64.89% Michael Howard Drewry Democratic 13,398 34.91% 29.98%
District 65 Robert Lee Ware, Jr. Republican 33,621 66.03% Caitlin Alexis Coakley Democratic 17,235 33.85% 32.18%
District 66 Michael Allen Cherry Republican 16,833 52.43% Katie Ann Sponsler Democratic 15,254 47.51% 4.92%
District 67 Karrie K. Delaney Democratic 21,111 60.32% Robert Lewis Frizzelle Republican 13,649 39.00% 21.32%
District 68 Dawn Marie Adams Democratic 24,624 52.74% Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Republican 21,693 46.46% 6.28%
District 69 Betsy Brooks Carr Democratic 21,470 85.33% Sheila Mary Furey Republican 3,690 14.67% 70.66%
District 70 Delores Louise Mcquinn Democratic 21,764 72.03% David Brown Vaught None 8,435 27.92% 44.11%
District 71 Jeffrey Michael Bourne Democratic 25,587 85.38% Nancye Abbott Hunter Republican 4,241 14.15% 71.23%
District 72 Schuyler Thomas VanValkenburg Democratic 19,710 53.07% Christopher Thomas Holmes Republican 17,427 46.93% 6.14%
District 73 Rodney T. Willett Democratic 17,972 52.52% Mary Margaret Kastelberg Republican 16,248 47.48% 5.04%
District 74 Lamont Bagby Democratic 22,913 72.85% James Lee Brooks Republican 8,539 27.15% 45.70%
District 75 Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Republican 14,487 52.52% Roslyn C. Tyler Democratic 13,061 47.35% 5.17%
District 76 Clinton Leroy Jenkins Democratic 18,353 53.41% Michael Joseph Dillender Republican 15,123 44.01% 9.40%
District 77 Clifton Eugene Hayes, Jr. Democratic 16,135 60.55% Geoffrey Ray Burke Republican 10,201 38.28% 22.27%
District 78 James Asbury Leftwich, Jr. Republican 24,907 66.08% Melanie Lynn Cornelisse Democratic 12,788 33.92% 32.16%
District 79 Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Democratic 10,647 56.01% Lawrence Joseph Mason Republican 8,283 43.58% 12.43%
District 80 Don Leonard Scott, Jr. Democratic 15,703 66.22% Deanna Rapier Stanton Republican 8,012 33.78% 32.44%
District 81 Barry Dean Knight Republican 17,271 58.01% Jeffrey Adam Feld Democratic 12,503 41.99% 16.02%
District 82 Anne Ferrell Tata Republican 20,768 59.04% Scott Joseph Flax Democratic 14,196 40.35% 18.69%
District 83 Timothy Vitow Anderson Republican 14,456 51.17% Nancy Dahlman Guy Democratic 13,793 48.83% 2.34%
District 84 Glenn Ray Davis, Jr. Republican 15,400 55.73% Kimberly A. Melnyk Democratic 12,232 44.27% 11.46%
District 85 Karen Starling Greenhalgh Republican 14,270 50.22% Alex Quentin Askew Democratic 14,143 49.78% 0.44%
District 86 Irene Shin Democratic 19,296 65.61% Julie Anna Perry Republican 10,116 34.39% 31.22%
District 87 Suhas Subramanyam Democratic 24,348 58.50% Gregory Jon Moulthrop Republican 17,273 41.50% 17.00%
District 88 Phillip Andrew Scott Republican 22,747 57.38% Lakecia Shawnette Evans Democratic 16,158 40.76% 16.62%
District 89 Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones Democratic 17,450 80.08% Hahns L. Copeland Republican 4,340 19.92% 60.16%
District 90 Angelia Williams Graves Democratic 14,295 64.61% Sylvia Marie Bryant Republican 7,831 35.39% 29.22%
District 91 Aijalon Carlton Cordoza Republican 13,741 49.41% Martha M. Mugler Democratic 13,647 49.07% 0.34%
District 92 Jeion Antonia Ward Democratic 19,235 73.92% Benjamin James Siff Republican 6,787 26.08% 47.84%
District 93 Michael Paul Mullin Democratic 17,048 51.51% Jordan Mackenzie Gray Republican 15,968 48.25% 3.26%
District 94 Shelly Anne Simonds Democratic 13,725 56.11% Charles Russell Harper Republican 10,734 43.89% 12.22%
District 95 Marcia Simone Price Democratic 13,633 63.04% David Gerard Wilson Republican 7,789 36.02% 27.02%
District 96 Amanda Etter Batten Republican 25,431 55.80% Mark Collins Downey Democratic 20,146 44.20% 11.60%
District 97 Scott Andrew Wyatt Republican 33,782 72.62% Raymond Stanton Scott Democratic 12,553 26.99% 45.63%
District 98 Myron Keith Hodges Republican 27,056 71.92% Elizabeth Belt Webster Democratic 10,520 27.96% 43.96%
District 99 Margaret Bevans Ransone Republican 23,780 65.38% Linwood Thomas Blizzard, Ii Democratic 12,558 34.53% 30.85%
District 100 Robert Spurgeon Bloxom, Jr. Republican 15,408 56.24% Finale Menyan Norton Democratic 11,829 43.18% 13.06%

Results by Candidates

There are 202 candidates competed for 260 seats, with 194 candidates (96.04%) received at least 5% of votes in their electoral districts.

2021 Virginia State House Election - Summary by Candidate
Electoral District Candidate Affiliation Valid Votes %
District 1 Terry Gene Kilgore Republican 21,910 97.10%
Write-In 655 2.90%
District 2 Candi Patrice Mundon King Democratic 15,310 56.65%
Gina Renee Ciarcia Republican 11,393 42.16%
Write-In 321 1.19%
District 3 James William Joseph Morefield Republican 21,193 96.86%
Write-In 688 3.14%
District 4 William Creed Wampler, Iii Republican 22,965 99.24%
Write-In 176 0.76%
District 5 Israel D. O'Quinn Republican 24,601 95.59%
Write-In 1,135 4.41%
District 6 Jeffrey Lynn Campbell Republican 25,454 97.90%
Write-In 547 2.10%
District 7 Marie Elizabeth March Republican 21,098 65.50%
Derek W Kitts Democratic 10,914 33.88%
Write-In 198 0.61%
District 8 Joseph Patrick Mcnamara Republican 25,030 67.98%
Dustin Michael Wimbish Democratic 10,090 27.40%
Write-In 1,700 4.62%
District 9 Wren Montgomery Williams Republican 23,926 76.58%
Bridgette N Craighead Democratic 7,210 23.08%
Write-In 107 0.34%
District 10 Wendy W. Gooditis Democratic 21,229 50.93%
Nicholas Schar Clemente Republican 20,406 48.96%
Write-In 46 0.11%
District 11 Salam Rasoul Democratic 14,532 64.60%
Charles Henry Nave Republican 7,963 35.40%
District 12 Jason Sherman Ballard Republican 13,871 55.19%
Christopher Laird Hurst Democratic 11,224 44.66%
Write-In 39 0.16%
District 13 Danica Anthony Roem Democratic 15,604 54.30%
Christopher Michael Stone Republican 13,125 45.67%
Write-In 9 0.03%
District 14 Daniel Webster Marshall, Iii Republican 17,750 65.54%
Sarah Margaret Deitz Democratic 9,286 34.29%
Write-In 46 0.17%
District 15 Christopher Todd Gilbert Republican 26,613 77.73%
Emily Garnett Scott Democratic 7,601 22.20%
Write-In 22 0.06%
District 16 Leslie Ray Adams Republican 19,412 70.01%
Chance Brian Trevillian Democratic 8,308 29.96%
Write-In 9 0.03%
District 17 Christopher Tracy Head Republican 26,102 98.16%
Write-In 490 1.84%
District 18 Michael James Webert Republican 25,737 65.97%
Douglas James Ward Democratic 13,249 33.96%
Write-In 30 0.08%
District 19 Terry Lee Austin Republican 27,515 77.97%
Wendy Suzanne Rowden Democratic 6,918 19.60%
Dean Douglas Davison Libertarian 640 1.81%
Write-In 218 0.62%
District 20 Gianfranco Avoli Republican 21,978 63.73%
Randall Knisley Wolf Democratic 12,491 36.22%
Write-In 16 0.05%
District 21 Kelly Kristen Convirs-Fowler Democratic 15,162 50.57%
Tanya Monique Gould Republican 14,818 49.43%
District 22 Kathy Jayne Byron Republican 23,922 72.77%
Gregory Kent Eaton Democratic 8,415 25.60%
Sarah Rachel Jerose Libertarian 537 1.63%
District 23 Wendell Scott Walker Republican 22,045 66.57%
Natalie Allene Short Democratic 11,007 33.24%
Write-In 62 0.19%
District 24 Ronnie Ray Campbell Republican 24,445 73.13%
Samuel Rhodes Soghor Democratic 8,934 26.73%
Write-In 48 0.14%
District 25 Christopher Scott Runion Republican 25,674 62.22%
Jennifer Leigh Kitchen Democratic 15,553 37.69%
Write-In 37 0.09%
District 26 Tony O. Wilt Republican 15,062 59.30%
William Wesley Helsley Democratic 10,321 40.64%
Write-In 15 0.06%
District 27 Roxann Laine Robinson Republican 19,047 51.81%
Debra Darlene Gardner Democratic 17,714 48.19%
District 28 Tara Anne Durant Republican 16,378 51.01%
Joshua Gregory Cole Democratic 15,731 48.99%
District 29 William Dawson Wiley Republican 22,843 66.50%
Delmara Faye Bayliss Democratic 11,458 33.36%
Write-In 48 0.14%
District 30 Nicholas J Freitas Republican 23,537 65.45%
Annette Heathcock Hyde Democratic 12,392 34.46%
Write-In 31 0.09%
District 31 Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman Democratic 18,384 52.06%
Benjamin William Baldwin Republican 16,888 47.83%
Write-In 38 0.11%
District 32 David Alan Reid Democratic 23,839 57.99%
Harold Scott Pio Republican 16,385 39.86%
Nicholas Matthew Allegro Independent 886 2.16%
District 33 David Alfred Larock Republican 25,188 58.26%
Paul William Siker Democratic 18,049 41.74%
District 34 Kathleen Johnson Murphy Democratic 23,093 57.13%
Gary G Pan Republican 17,327 42.87%
District 35 Sydney Mark Lee Keam Democratic 24,226 68.82%
Kevin Edward Mcgrath Republican 10,975 31.18%
District 36 Kenneth Ray Plum Democratic 26,189 71.80%
Matthew John Lang Republican 10,287 28.20%
District 37 David Lawrence Bulova Democratic 18,750 66.84%
Kenneth Wade Meteiver Republican 9,291 33.12%
Write-In 12 0.04%
District 38 Laura Hedeen Kory Democratic 16,853 66.96%
Thomas Lee Pafford Republican 7,544 29.97%
Write-In 772 3.07%
District 39 Vivian Edna Watts Democratic 20,712 66.61%
Maureen Terese Brody Republican 10,382 33.39%
District 40 Daniel Isaac Helmer Democratic 20,201 52.70%
Harold Young Pyon Republican 18,133 47.30%
District 41 Eileen Filler-Corn Democratic 23,201 65.27%
John M Wolfe Republican 12,346 34.73%
District 42 Kathy Khanh Linh Tran Democratic 21,374 60.11%
Edward Francis Mcgovern Republican 14,186 39.89%
District 43 Mark David Sickles Democratic 22,447 70.26%
Brenton Howard Hammond Republican 9,502 29.74%
District 44 Paul Eugene Krizek Democratic 18,262 67.83%
Richard Terrence Hayden Republican 8,661 32.17%
District 45 Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Democratic 31,310 73.88%
Justin David Maddox Republican 11,069 26.12%
District 46 Charniele Le Rhonda Herring Democratic 20,445 91.81%
Write-In 1,823 8.19%
District 47 Patrick A Hope Democratic 31,078 77.95%
Laura Ann Hall Republican 8,549 21.44%
Write-In 244 0.61%
District 48 Richard C Sullivan, Jr. Democratic 28,545 72.30%
Edward William Monroe, Jr. Republican 10,937 27.70%
District 49 Alfonso Hoffman Lopez Democratic 19,799 76.69%
Timothy Edward Kilcullen Republican 5,013 19.42%
Terrence Wayne Modglin Independent 1,004 3.89%
District 50 Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado Democratic 14,426 54.77%
Steve Thomas Pleickhardt Republican 11,893 45.15%
Write-In 21 0.08%
District 51 Briana Danyel Jackson Sewell Democratic 19,038 53.47%
Timothy David Cox Republican 16,566 46.53%
District 52 Luke Edward Torian Democratic 15,196 70.18%
Maria Eugenia Martin Republican 6,457 29.82%
District 53 Marcus B Simon Democratic 22,741 72.06%
Sarah White Republican 8,806 27.91%
Write-In 10 0.03%
District 54 Robert Dickson Orrock, Sr. Republican 21,231 60.80%
Eric Matthew Butterworth Democratic 13,616 38.99%
Write-In 71 0.20%
District 55 Hyland Franklin Fowler, Jr. Republican 27,009 64.26%
Rachel Anne Levy Democratic 15,023 35.74%
District 56 John Joseph Mcguire, Iii Republican 27,706 61.72%
Blakely Kathryn Lockhart Democratic 17,187 38.28%
District 57 sally lindquist hudson Democratic 25,227 78.56%
Philip Andrew Hamilton Republican 6,847 21.32%
Write-In 37 0.12%
District 58 Robert Bernard Bell, Iii Republican 25,835 63.04%
Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe Democratic 14,999 36.60%
Write-In 148 0.36%
District 59 Charles Matthew Fariss Republican 22,891 64.61%
Benjamin Abram Moses Democratic 11,421 32.24%
Louis Vincent Scicli Independent 1,105 3.12%
Write-In 12 0.03%
District 60 James Easley Edmunds, Ii Republican 21,128 94.82%
Write-In 1,155 5.18%
District 61 Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. Republican 20,976 67.47%
Trudy Bell Berry Democratic 9,418 30.29%
Joseph John Paschal Libertarian 675 2.17%
Write-In 22 0.07%
District 62 Carrie Emerson Coyner Republican 16,679 55.78%
Jasmine Elicia Gore Democratic 12,830 42.91%
Write-In 392 1.31%
District 63 kimberly ann taylor Republican 16,813 50.73%
Lashrecse D Aird Democratic 16,301 49.19%
Write-In 25 0.08%
District 64 Emily Marie Brewer Republican 24,903 64.89%
Michael Howard Drewry Democratic 13,398 34.91%
Write-In 79 0.21%
District 65 Robert Lee Ware, Jr. Republican 33,621 66.03%
Caitlin Alexis Coakley Democratic 17,235 33.85%
Write-In 64 0.13%
District 66 Michael Allen Cherry Republican 16,833 52.43%
Katie Ann Sponsler Democratic 15,254 47.51%
Write-In 21 0.07%
District 67 Karrie K. Delaney Democratic 21,111 60.32%
Robert Lewis Frizzelle Republican 13,649 39.00%
Write-In 238 0.68%
District 68 Dawn Marie Adams Democratic 24,624 52.74%
Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Republican 21,693 46.46%
Write-In 376 0.81%
District 69 Betsy Brooks Carr Democratic 21,470 85.33%
Sheila Mary Furey Republican 3,690 14.67%
District 70 Delores Louise Mcquinn Democratic 21,764 72.03%
David Brown Vaught Independent 8,435 27.92%
Write-In 16 0.05%
District 71 Jeffrey Michael Bourne Democratic 25,587 85.38%
Nancye Abbott Hunter Republican 4,241 14.15%
Write-In 140 0.47%
District 72 Schuyler Thomas VanValkenburg Democratic 19,710 53.07%
Christopher Thomas Holmes Republican 17,427 46.93%
District 73 Rodney T. Willett Democratic 17,972 52.52%
Mary Margaret Kastelberg Republican 16,248 47.48%
District 74 Lamont Bagby Democratic 22,913 72.85%
James Lee Brooks Republican 8,539 27.15%
District 75 Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Republican 14,487 52.52%
Roslyn C. Tyler Democratic 13,061 47.35%
Write-In 35 0.13%
District 76 Clinton Leroy Jenkins Democratic 18,353 53.41%
Michael Joseph Dillender Republican 15,123 44.01%
Craig Lee Warren Independent 885 2.58%
District 77 Clifton Eugene Hayes, Jr. Democratic 16,135 60.55%
Geoffrey Ray Burke Republican 10,201 38.28%
Write-In 311 1.17%
District 78 James Asbury Leftwich, Jr. Republican 24,907 66.08%
Melanie Lynn Cornelisse Democratic 12,788 33.92%
District 79 Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Democratic 10,647 56.01%
Lawrence Joseph Mason Republican 8,283 43.58%
Write-In 78 0.41%
District 80 Don Leonard Scott, Jr. Democratic 15,703 66.22%
Deanna Rapier Stanton Republican 8,012 33.78%
District 81 Barry Dean Knight Republican 17,271 58.01%
Jeffrey Adam Feld Democratic 12,503 41.99%
District 82 Anne Ferrell Tata Republican 20,768 59.04%
Scott Joseph Flax Democratic 14,196 40.35%
Write-In 214 0.61%
District 83 Timothy Vitow Anderson Republican 14,456 51.17%
Nancy Dahlman Guy Democratic 13,793 48.83%
District 84 Glenn Ray Davis, Jr. Republican 15,400 55.73%
Kimberly A. Melnyk Democratic 12,232 44.27%
District 85 Karen Starling Greenhalgh Republican 14,270 50.22%
Alex Quentin Askew Democratic 14,143 49.78%
District 86 Irene Shin Democratic 19,296 65.61%
Julie Anna Perry Republican 10,116 34.39%
District 87 Suhas Subramanyam Democratic 24,348 58.50%
Gregory Jon Moulthrop Republican 17,273 41.50%
District 88 Phillip Andrew Scott Republican 22,747 57.38%
Lakecia Shawnette Evans Democratic 16,158 40.76%
Timothy Michael Lewis Libertarian 723 1.82%
Write-In 14 0.04%
District 89 Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones Democratic 17,450 80.08%
Hahns L. Copeland Republican 4,340 19.92%
District 90 Angelia Williams Graves Democratic 14,295 64.61%
Sylvia Marie Bryant Republican 7,831 35.39%
District 91 Aijalon Carlton Cordoza Republican 13,741 49.41%
Martha M. Mugler Democratic 13,647 49.07%
Charles Thomas West, Iv Libertarian 417 1.50%
Write-In 5 0.02%
District 92 Jeion Antonia Ward Democratic 19,235 73.92%
Benjamin James Siff Republican 6,787 26.08%
District 93 Michael Paul Mullin Democratic 17,048 51.51%
Jordan Mackenzie Gray Republican 15,968 48.25%
Write-In 81 0.24%
District 94 Shelly Anne Simonds Democratic 13,725 56.11%
Charles Russell Harper Republican 10,734 43.89%
District 95 Marcia Simone Price Democratic 13,633 63.04%
David Gerard Wilson Republican 7,789 36.02%
Write-In 203 0.94%
District 96 Amanda Etter Batten Republican 25,431 55.80%
Mark Collins Downey Democratic 20,146 44.20%
District 97 Scott Andrew Wyatt Republican 33,782 72.62%
Raymond Stanton Scott Democratic 12,553 26.99%
Write-In 183 0.39%
District 98 Myron Keith Hodges Republican 27,056 71.92%
Elizabeth Belt Webster Democratic 10,520 27.96%
Write-In 44 0.12%
District 99 Margaret Bevans Ransone Republican 23,780 65.38%
Linwood Thomas Blizzard, Ii Democratic 12,558 34.53%
Write-In 35 0.10%
District 100 Robert Spurgeon Bloxom, Jr. Republican 15,408 56.24%
Finale Menyan Norton Democratic 11,829 43.18%
Write-In 158 0.58%

Results by Districts

District 1

Terry Gene Kilgore of Republican received 97.10% of the votes, totaling 21,910 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In by a comfortable margin of 94.20%. The total votes casted was 22,565.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 1
Candidate Party Votes %
Terry Gene Kilgore Republican 21,910 97.10%
Write-In 655 2.90%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 22,565, Margin: 94.20%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 1 (General) - Results by County
County Terry Gene Kilgore
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Lee 6,520 97.52% 166 2.48% 6,686 95.03%
Norton City 1,051 95.72% 47 4.28% 1,098 91.44%
Scott 7,239 97.51% 185 2.49% 7,424 95.02%
Wise 7,100 96.51% 257 3.49% 7,357 93.01%
Total 21,910 97.10% 655 2.90% 22,565 94.20%

Lee

Results by Precinct in Lee - District 1 (General)
Precinct Terry Gene Kilgore Write-In All
## Provisional - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 191 12 203
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 811 30 841
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 3 - 3
101 - ELYDALE 269 6 275
102 - EWING 272 5 277
103 - ROSE HILL 527 13 540
201 - BLACKWATER 105 2 107
202 - FLATWOODS 416 10 426
203 - JONESVILLE 609 11 620
301 - BEN HUR 653 15 668
302 - WOODWAY 475 13 488
401 - STICKLEYVILLE 289 5 294
402 - JASPER 218 8 226
403 - SEMINARY 306 4 310
404 - DRYDEN 495 8 503
501 - SAINT CHARLES 184 7 191
502 - PENNINGTON 518 14 532
503 - ROBBINS CHAPEL 73 - 73
504 - KEOKEE 106 3 109
Total 6,520 166 6,686

Norton City

Results by Precinct in Norton City - District 1 (General)
Precinct Terry Gene Kilgore Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 41 6 47
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 402 18 420
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - -
001 - EAST WARD 607 23 630
Total 1,051 47 1,098

Scott

Results by Precinct in Scott - District 1 (General)
Precinct Terry Gene Kilgore Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 228 16 244
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,496 26 1,522
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 9 - 9
101 - WEBER CITY 386 11 397
102 - YUMA 541 13 554
202 - WEBER CITY EAST 262 10 272
203 - HILTONS 497 16 513
204 - CLARK'S 151 2 153
301 - NICKELSVILLE 403 7 410
302 - SNOWFLAKE 316 6 322
303 - TWIN SPRINGS 247 9 256
304 - COPPER CREEK 93 2 95
401 - GATE CITY 785 23 808
501 - DUNGANNON 201 8 209
502 - FORT BLACKMORE 229 5 234
503 - MANVILLE 142 2 144
504 - RYE COVE 355 8 363
601 - CLINCHPORT 209 2 211
602 - DUFFIELD-PATTONSVILLE 562 13 575
603 - FAIRVIEW 125 6 131
Total 7,239 185 7,424

Wise

Results by Precinct in Wise - District 1 (General)
Precinct Terry Gene Kilgore Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 275 21 296
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,963 70 2,033
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 7 1 8
101 - APPALACHIA 502 10 512
102 - DORCHESTER 352 9 361
103 - GUEST RIVER VOTING PLACE 325 6 331
202 - WISE 1,016 35 1,051
203 - EAST POUND 218 2 220
301 - BIG STONE GAP 774 10 784
302 - EAST STONE GAP 948 24 972
401 - CLINCH VALLEY 718 16 734
Total 7,100 204 7,304

District 2

Candi Patrice Mundon King of Democratic received 56.65% of the votes, totaling 15,310 votes, to win the election, defeated Gina Renee Ciarcia of Republican by a comfortable margin of 14.49%. The total votes casted was 27,024.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 2
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Candi Patrice Mundon King Democratic 15,310 56.65%
Gina Renee Ciarcia Republican 11,393 42.16%
Write-In 321 1.19%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 27,024, Margin: 14.49%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Candi Patrice Mundon King Democratic 3,553 67.77%
Pamela Gordon Montgomery Democratic 1,690 32.23%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 5,243, Margin: 35.54%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 2 (General) - Results by County
County Candi Patrice Mundon King
Democratic
Gina Renee Ciarcia
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Prince William 10,128 69.14% 4,270 29.15% 250 1.71% 14,648 39.99%
Stafford 5,182 41.87% 7,123 57.55% 71 0.57% 12,376 -15.68%
Total 15,310 56.65% 11,393 42.16% 321 1.19% 27,024 14.49%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 2 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Candi Patrice Mundon King
Democratic
Pamela Gordon Montgomery
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Prince William 2,302 68.21% 1,073 31.79% - - 3,375 36.41%
Stafford 1,251 66.97% 617 33.03% - - 1,868 33.94%
Total 3,553 67.77% 1,690 32.23% - 0.00% 5,243 35.54%

Prince William

Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 2 (General)
Precinct Candi Patrice Mundon King Gina Renee Ciarcia Write-In All
## Provisional 47 8 - 55
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,374 330 4 1,708
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,622 879 7 3,508
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 56 20 - 76
304 - QUANTICO 49 87 - 136
311 - SWANS CREEK 1,359 561 3 1,923
312 - TRIANGLE 147 55 - 202
701 - BELMONT 510 465 3 978
704 - PORTER 594 193 - 787
705 - POTOMAC VIEW 298 280 1 579
706 - RIPPON 573 396 1 970
708 - RIVER OAKS 724 241 5 970
709 - FREEDOM 514 175 5 694
710 - POWELLS CREEK 656 172 2 830
712 - LEESYLVANIA 605 408 3 1,016
Total 10,128 4,270 34 14,432
Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 2 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Candi Patrice Mundon King Pamela Gordon Montgomery Write-In All
## Provisional 4 3 - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 586 224 - 810
304 - QUANTICO 13 12 - 25
311 - SWANS CREEK 471 145 - 616
312 - TRIANGLE 41 14 - 55
701 - BELMONT 173 88 - 261
704 - PORTER 120 76 - 196
705 - POTOMAC VIEW 50 51 - 101
706 - RIPPON 147 86 - 233
708 - RIVER OAKS 230 95 - 325
709 - FREEDOM 154 91 - 245
710 - POWELLS CREEK 143 81 - 224
712 - LEESYLVANIA 170 107 - 277
Total 2,302 1,073 - 3,375

Stafford

Results by Precinct in Stafford - District 2 (General)
Precinct Gina Renee Ciarcia Candi Patrice Mundon King Write-In All
## Provisional 2 9 - 11
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 270 574 2 846
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,369 1,286 5 2,660
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 16 27 1 44
101 - HARTWOOD 20 5 - 25
201 - ROCK HILL 794 457 3 1,254
202 - ROSEVILLE 933 670 5 1,608
203 - RUBY 1,030 282 - 1,312
204 - STEFANIGA 1,148 586 2 1,736
301 - GRIFFIS - - - -
302 - WIDEWATER 804 712 2 1,518
304 - BARRETT 15 3 - 18
701 - WOODLANDS 570 401 5 976
702 - WHITSON 152 170 1 323
Total 7,123 5,182 26 12,331
Results by Precinct in Stafford - District 2 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Candi Patrice Mundon King Pamela Gordon Montgomery Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 249 97 - 346
101 - HARTWOOD 1 - - 1
201 - ROCK HILL 121 73 - 194
202 - ROSEVILLE 180 115 - 295
203 - RUBY 51 59 - 110
204 - STEFANIGA 245 85 - 330
301 - GRIFFIS - - - -
302 - WIDEWATER 256 86 - 342
304 - BARRETT 1 - - 1
701 - WOODLANDS 107 73 - 180
702 - WHITSON 40 29 - 69
Total 1,251 617 - 1,868

District 3

James William Joseph Morefield of Republican received 96.86% of the votes, totaling 21,193 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In by a comfortable margin of 93.72%. The total votes casted was 21,881.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 3
Candidate Party Votes %
James William Joseph Morefield Republican 21,193 96.86%
Write-In 688 3.14%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 21,881, Margin: 93.72%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 3 (General) - Results by County
County James William Joseph Morefield
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Bland 2,346 97.87% 51 2.13% 2,397 95.74%
Buchanan 5,041 97.64% 122 2.36% 5,163 95.27%
Russell 1,274 84.26% 238 15.74% 1,512 68.52%
Tazewell 12,532 97.84% 277 2.16% 12,809 95.67%
Total 21,193 96.86% 688 3.14% 21,881 93.72%

Bland

Results by Precinct in Bland - District 3 (General)
Precinct James William Joseph Morefield Write-In All
## Provisional - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 68 15 83
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 392 12 404
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - -
101 - BASTIAN 225 2 227
102 - CERES 265 8 273
201 - DAVIS 78 1 79
202 - SEDDON 438 2 440
301 - HOLLYBROOK 262 4 266
302 - MECHANICSBURG 137 3 140
401 - ROCKY GAP 481 4 485
Total 2,346 51 2,397

Buchanan

Results by Precinct in Buchanan - District 3 (General)
Precinct James William Joseph Morefield Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 160 18 178
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 645 15 660
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 - 4
102 - BLACKEY 223 2 225
103 - HURLEY 412 4 416
201 - GRASSY 58 - 58
202 - BULL 293 4 297
203 - ROCKLICK 283 3 286
301 - SLATE 315 11 326
302 - NORTH GRUNDY 264 10 274
403 - SOUTH GRUNDY 418 7 425
404 - OAKWOOD 49 - 49
501 - PRATER 278 4 282
502 - FOX 62 2 64
503 - VANSANT 303 5 308
601 - COUNCIL 197 2 199
602 - GARDEN 301 11 312
603 - HURRICANE 163 1 164
701 - WHITEWOOD 336 18 354
702 - CONTRARY 276 5 281
Total 5,041 122 5,163

Russell

Results by Precinct in Russell - District 3 (General)
Precinct James William Joseph Morefield Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 32 3 35
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 156 2 158
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - 2 2
303 - NEW GARDEN 269 6 275
401 - DRILL 52 3 55
402 - SWORDS CREEK 764 13 777
Total 1,274 29 1,303

Tazewell

Results by Precinct in Tazewell - District 3 (General)
Precinct James William Joseph Morefield Write-In All
## Provisional 12 - 12
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 500 50 550
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,215 76 3,291
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 16 1 17
101 - INDIAN VALLEY 370 1 371
102 - TIP TOP 212 4 216
103 - MUNDY TOWN 409 7 416
104 - FALLS MILLS 302 5 307
106 - POCAHONTAS 110 4 114
107 - AMONATE 36 - 36
109 - BISHOP 102 1 103
112 - BANDY 126 4 130
203 - BURKES GARDEN 86 1 87
204 - CLEAR FORK 263 6 269
207 - FREESTONE 104 1 105
209 - JEFFERSONVILLE 920 22 942
214 - THOMPSON VALLEY 304 2 306
301 - CEDAR BLUFF 931 15 946
302 - BAPTIST VALLEY 212 5 217
303 - PAINT LICK 767 12 779
401 - RICHLANDS 1,532 27 1,559
402 - JEWELL RIDGE 149 - 149
501 - SPRINGVILLE 708 13 721
502 - GRAHAM 1,146 20 1,166
Total 12,532 277 12,809

District 4

William Creed Wampler, Iii of Republican received 99.24% of the votes, totaling 22,965 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In by a comfortable margin of 98.48%. The total votes casted was 23,141.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 4
Candidate Party Votes %
William Creed Wampler, Iii Republican 22,965 99.24%
Write-In 176 0.76%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 23,141, Margin: 98.48%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 4 (General) - Results by County
County William Creed Wampler, Iii
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Dickenson 3,947 95.73% 176 4.27% 4,123 91.46%
Russell 7,083 100.00% - - 7,083 100.00%
Washington 8,737 100.00% - - 8,737 100.00%
Wise 3,198 100.00% - - 3,198 100.00%
Total 22,965 99.24% 176 0.76% 23,141 98.48%

Dickenson

Results by Precinct in Dickenson - District 4 (General)
Precinct William Creed Wampler, Iii Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 138 15 153
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 889 63 952
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 3 5
101 - SOUTH CLINTWOOD 500 18 518
201 - NORA 220 7 227
202 - FRYING PAN 95 1 96
203 - CLINCHCO 281 4 285
301 - WEST DANTE 146 2 148
302 - HERALD 264 9 273
303 - RIDGE 194 7 201
304 - LONGS FORK 159 8 167
401 - HAYSI-COLLEY 511 13 524
501 - TARPON 130 9 139
502 - NORTH CLINTWOOD 416 17 433
Total 3,947 176 4,123

Russell

Results by Precinct in Russell - District 4 (General)
Precinct William Creed Wampler, Iii Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 168 37 205
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,363 45 1,408
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 - 6
101 - MOCCASIN 536 9 545
102 - COPPER CREEK 423 7 430
103 - SOUTH CASTLEWOOD 304 5 309
201 - NORTH CASTLEWOOD 794 19 813
202 - DANTE 163 5 168
301 - COOKS MILL 164 2 166
302 - DAUGHERTY 214 7 221
303 - NEW GARDEN 175 5 180
304 - CLEVELAND 253 9 262
403 - HONAKER 287 8 295
501 - WEST LEBANON 903 24 927
601 - EAST LEBANON 518 17 535
602 - ELK GARDEN 810 10 820
Total 7,083 209 7,292

Washington

Results by Precinct in Washington - District 4 (General)
Precinct William Creed Wampler, Iii Write-In All
## Provisional 3 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 462 102 564
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,215 164 2,379
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 8 6 14
101 - EAST ABINGDON 981 78 1,059
102 - WEST ABINGDON 472 37 509
202 - GREENDALE 719 18 737
204 WOODLAND HILLS 502 45 547
302 - SOUTH ABINGDON 795 65 860
601 - BURSON PLACE 1,091 16 1,107
602 - MENDOTA 247 2 249
603 - VALLEY INSTITUTE 837 21 858
702 - WALLACE 405 6 411
Total 8,737 560 9,297

Wise

Results by Precinct in Wise - District 4 (General)
Precinct William Creed Wampler, Iii Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 105 8 113
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 601 8 609
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 10 - 10
104 - WEST POUND 815 14 829
201 - NORTH COEBURN 436 4 440
402 - SOUTH COEBURN 902 9 911
403 - ST PAUL 328 10 338
Total 3,198 53 3,251

District 5

Israel D. O'Quinn of Republican received 95.59% of the votes, totaling 24,601 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In by a comfortable margin of 91.18%. The total votes casted was 25,736.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 5
Candidate Party Votes %
Israel D. O'Quinn Republican 24,601 95.59%
Write-In 1,135 4.41%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 25,736, Margin: 91.18%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 5 (General) - Results by County
County Israel D. O'Quinn
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Bristol City 4,328 97.02% 133 2.98% 4,461 94.04%
Galax City 1,613 98.84% 19 1.16% 1,632 97.67%
Grayson 5,337 99.55% 24 0.45% 5,361 99.10%
Smyth 3,644 91.90% 321 8.10% 3,965 83.81%
Washington 9,679 93.82% 638 6.18% 10,317 87.63%
Total 24,601 95.59% 1,135 4.41% 25,736 91.18%

Bristol City

Results by Precinct in Bristol City - District 5 (General)
Precinct Israel D. O'Quinn Write-In All
## Provisional 4 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 346 37 383
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 981 28 1,009
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 7 - 7
001 - FIRST WARD 539 12 551
002 - SECOND WARD 751 20 771
003 - THIRD WARD 366 17 383
004 - FOURTH WARD 1,334 19 1,353
Total 4,328 133 4,461

Galax City

Results by Precinct in Galax City - District 5 (General)
Precinct Israel D. O'Quinn Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 93 2 95
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 423 10 433
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 - 2
001 - EAST 483 2 485
005 - WEST 610 5 615
Total 1,613 19 1,632

Grayson

Results by Precinct in Grayson - District 5 (General)
Precinct Israel D. O'Quinn Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 213 2 215
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 717 6 723
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 - 2
101 - BRIDLE CREEK 198 - 198
102 - FLATRIDGE 109 - 109
103 - GRANT 202 - 202
104 - MOUTH OF WILSON 113 - 113
105 - MOUNT ROGERS 149 - 149
106 - RUGBY 158 - 158
107 - TROUTDALE 95 1 96
108 - COMERS ROCK 137 1 138
202 - ELK CREEK 315 2 317
203 - INDEPENDENCE 734 - 734
301 - BAYWOOD 499 2 501
302 - FAIRVIEW 612 3 615
401 - FRIES 257 3 260
402 - PROVIDENCE 591 3 594
403 - OLDTOWN 235 1 236
Total 5,337 24 5,361

Smyth

Results by Precinct in Smyth - District 5 (General)
Precinct Israel D. O'Quinn Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 121 5 126
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 253 4 257
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 8 1 9
201 - SEVEN MILE FORD 709 13 722
301 - CHILHOWIE 959 2 961
302 - ST CLAIR 322 1 323
602 - ROYAL OAK WEST 377 - 377
701 - ADWOLFE 808 4 812
703 - KONNAROCK 86 - 86
Total 3,644 30 3,674

Washington

Results by Precinct in Washington - District 5 (General)
Precinct Israel D. O'Quinn Write-In All
## Provisional 5 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 380 25 405
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,805 13 1,818
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 14 1 15
201 - CLINCHBURG 509 4 513
203 - HAYTERS GAP 324 2 326
301 - WATAUGA 1,035 6 1,041
401 - GLADE SPRING 887 5 892
402 - MEADOWVIEW 998 7 1,005
501 - RHEA VALLEY 1,312 4 1,316
502 - DAMASCUS 583 2 585
504 - GREEN COVE 119 1 120
701 - HIGH POINT 890 2 892
703 - JOHN BATTLE 818 6 824
Total 9,679 78 9,757

District 6

Jeffrey Lynn Campbell of Republican received 97.90% of the votes, totaling 25,454 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In by a comfortable margin of 95.80%. The total votes casted was 26,001.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 6
Candidate Party Votes %
Jeffrey Lynn Campbell Republican 25,454 97.90%
Write-In 547 2.10%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 26,001, Margin: 95.80%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 6 (General) - Results by County
County Jeffrey Lynn Campbell
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Carroll 10,292 97.68% 244 2.32% 10,536 95.37%
Smyth 5,117 100.00% - - 5,117 100.00%
Wythe 10,045 97.07% 303 2.93% 10,348 94.14%
Total 25,454 97.90% 547 2.10% 26,001 95.80%

Carroll

Results by Precinct in Carroll - District 6 (General)
Precinct Jeffrey Lynn Campbell Write-In All
## Provisional 7 - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 457 46 503
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,437 37 1,474
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 10 1 11
101 - MT BETHEL 348 5 353
102 - ST PAUL 508 12 520
103 - LAMBSBURG 299 4 303
105 - FANCY GAP 433 5 438
201 - HILLSVILLE B 793 15 808
202 - LAUREL FORK 371 6 377
203 - GLADESBORO 498 9 507
301 - HILLSVILLE C 970 33 1,003
302 - SYLVATUS 431 6 437
303 - DUGSPUR 223 3 226
401 - OAKLAND 843 13 856
402 - WOODLAWN D 715 11 726
406 - WOODLAWN F 137 1 138
501 - VAUGHAN 302 4 306
502 - GLADEVILLE 753 12 765
503 - WOODLAWN E 353 10 363
504 - LAUREL 404 11 415
Total 10,292 244 10,536

Smyth

Results by Precinct in Smyth - District 6 (General)
Precinct Jeffrey Lynn Campbell Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 250 34 284
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 465 53 518
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 4 15
101 - SALTVILLE 968 31 999
201 - SEVEN MILE FORD 40 2 42
202 - RICH VALLEY 317 4 321
401 - EAST PARK 560 37 597
402 - WEST PARK 302 26 328
501 - ATKINS 753 25 778
502 - WASSONA 415 26 441
601 - ROYAL OAK EAST 592 28 620
702 - SUGAR GROVE 443 21 464
Total 5,117 291 5,408

Wythe

Results by Precinct in Wythe - District 6 (General)
Precinct Jeffrey Lynn Campbell Write-In All
## Provisional 10 - 10
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 367 35 402
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,780 97 1,877
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 8 1 9
101 - ROYAL OAK 295 8 303
102 - RURAL RETREAT 1,190 19 1,209
203 - WEST WYTHEVILLE 931 36 967
303 - EAST WYTHEVILLE 1,045 37 1,082
401 - FORT CHISWELL 758 13 771
402 - MAX MEADOWS 778 18 796
501 - JACKSON MEMORIAL 580 7 587
502 - SHEFFEY 809 5 814
601 - HUDDLE 411 7 418
602 - ZION 634 10 644
603 EVERGREEN 449 10 459
Total 10,045 303 10,348

District 7

Marie Elizabeth March of Republican received 65.50% of the votes, totaling 21,098 votes, to win the election, defeated Derek W Kitts of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 31.62%. The total votes casted was 32,210.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 7
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Marie Elizabeth March Republican 21,098 65.50%
Derek W Kitts Democratic 10,914 33.88%
Write-In 198 0.61%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 32,210, Margin: 31.62%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Derek W Kitts Democratic 1,344 53.12%
Tara P. Orlando Democratic 1,186 46.88%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 2,530, Margin: 6.24%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 7 (General) - Results by County
County Marie Elizabeth March
Republican
Derek W Kitts
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Floyd 5,079 68.02% 2,376 31.82% 12 0.16% 7,467 36.20%
Montgomery 8,103 57.50% 5,838 41.43% 151 1.07% 14,092 16.07%
Pulaski 7,916 74.32% 2,700 25.35% 35 0.33% 10,651 48.97%
Total 21,098 65.50% 10,914 33.88% 198 0.61% 32,210 31.62%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 7 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Derek W Kitts
Democratic
Tara P. Orlando
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Floyd 239 34.69% 450 65.31% - - 689 -30.62%
Montgomery 734 59.00% 510 41.00% - - 1,244 18.01%
Pulaski 371 62.14% 226 37.86% - - 597 24.29%
Total 1,344 53.12% 1,186 46.88% - 0.00% 2,530 6.24%

Floyd

Results by Precinct in Floyd - District 7 (General)
Precinct Marie Elizabeth March Derek W Kitts Write-In All
## Provisional 3 5 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 168 318 - 486
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,039 832 2 1,873
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 11 - 13
101 - LOCUST GROVE 801 268 2 1,071
201 - LITTLE RIVER 789 307 2 1,098
301 - COURTHOUSE 534 249 1 784
401 - BURKS FORK 797 219 1 1,017
501 - INDIAN VALLEY 946 167 4 1,117
Total 5,079 2,376 12 7,467
Results by Precinct in Floyd - District 7 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Tara P. Orlando Derek W Kitts Write-In All
## Provisional 2 1 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 102 89 - 191
101 - LOCUST GROVE 49 28 - 77
201 - LITTLE RIVER 115 37 - 152
301 - COURTHOUSE 79 39 - 118
401 - BURKS FORK 63 17 - 80
501 - INDIAN VALLEY 40 28 - 68
Total 450 239 - 689

Montgomery

Results by Precinct in Montgomery - District 7 (General)
Precinct Marie Elizabeth March Derek W Kitts Write-In All
## Provisional 9 12 - 21
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 229 778 4 1,011
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,784 1,609 21 3,414
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 30 2 37
103 - PRECINCT A-3 - - - -
201 - PRECINCT B-1 2 - - 2
203 - PRECINCT B-3 532 417 4 953
204 - PRECINCT B-4 796 757 9 1,562
302 - PRECINCT C-2 661 351 10 1,022
401 - PRECINCT D-1 452 217 4 673
402 - PRECINCT D-2 917 251 10 1,178
403 - PRECINCT D-3 768 186 3 957
404 - PRECINCT D-4 459 127 7 593
405 - PRECINCT D-5 691 394 3 1,088
501 - PRECINCT E-1 558 426 4 988
502 - PRECINCT E-2 189 106 2 297
503 - PRECINCT E-3 49 175 - 224
602 - PRECINCT F-2 2 2 - 4
Total 8,103 5,838 83 14,024
Results by Precinct in Montgomery - District 7 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Derek W Kitts Tara P. Orlando Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 182 132 - 314
103 - PRECINCT A-3 - - - -
201 - PRECINCT B-1 - - - -
203 - PRECINCT B-3 55 42 - 97
204 - PRECINCT B-4 148 67 - 215
302 - PRECINCT C-2 50 26 - 76
401 - PRECINCT D-1 38 25 - 63
402 - PRECINCT D-2 37 35 - 72
403 - PRECINCT D-3 25 19 - 44
404 - PRECINCT D-4 16 19 - 35
405 - PRECINCT D-5 73 36 - 109
501 - PRECINCT E-1 96 87 - 183
502 - PRECINCT E-2 12 20 - 32
503 - PRECINCT E-3 1 2 - 3
602 - PRECINCT F-2 - - - -
Total 734 510 - 1,244

Pulaski

Results by Precinct in Pulaski - District 7 (General)
Precinct Marie Elizabeth March Derek W Kitts Write-In All
## Provisional 2 5 - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 296 511 3 810
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,847 849 10 2,706
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 9 1 12
102 - NEW RIVER 13 6 - 19
103 - WEST CLOYD 483 120 1 604
201 - DRAPER 631 120 - 751
202 - SOUTH PULASKI 92 29 - 121
203 - NEWBERN 826 236 2 1,064
301 - DUBLIN 777 164 2 943
302 - HIWASSEE 214 44 - 258
304 - SNOWVILLE 542 107 1 650
401 - MASSIE 876 196 3 1,075
402 - WALKER 417 62 - 479
501 - ROBINSON 898 242 4 1,144
Total 7,916 2,700 27 10,643
Results by Precinct in Pulaski - District 7 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Derek W Kitts Tara P. Orlando Write-In All
## Provisional 2 1 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 158 107 - 265
102 - NEW RIVER - 1 - 1
103 - WEST CLOYD 13 3 - 16
201 - DRAPER 13 12 - 25
202 - SOUTH PULASKI 5 3 - 8
203 - NEWBERN 33 22 - 55
301 - DUBLIN 23 14 - 37
302 - HIWASSEE 6 3 - 9
304 - SNOWVILLE 11 12 - 23
401 - MASSIE 33 13 - 46
402 - WALKER 3 6 - 9
501 - ROBINSON 71 29 - 100
Total 371 226 - 597

District 8

Joseph Patrick Mcnamara of Republican received 67.98% of the votes, totaling 25,030 votes, to win the election, defeated Dustin Michael Wimbish of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 40.58%. The total votes casted was 36,820.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 8
Candidate Party Votes %
Joseph Patrick Mcnamara Republican 25,030 67.98%
Dustin Michael Wimbish Democratic 10,090 27.40%
Write-In 1,700 4.62%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 36,820, Margin: 40.58%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 8 (General) - Results by County
County Joseph Patrick Mcnamara
Republican
Dustin Michael Wimbish
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Craig 2,109 85.87% 337 13.72% 10 0.41% 2,456 72.15%
Montgomery 4,437 63.88% 2,509 36.12% - - 6,946 27.76%
Roanoke 11,988 66.26% 4,473 24.72% 1,631 9.02% 18,092 41.54%
Salem City 6,496 69.65% 2,771 29.71% 59 0.63% 9,326 39.94%
Total 25,030 67.98% 10,090 27.40% 1,700 4.62% 36,820 40.58%

Craig

Results by Precinct in Craig - District 8 (General)
Precinct Joseph Patrick Mcnamara Dustin Michael Wimbish Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 52 39 - 91
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 386 69 1 456
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 - - 1
101 - COURT HOUSE 287 37 - 324
201 - AMMENDALE PRECINCT 385 35 3 423
301 - GIVENS & REYNOLDS STORE 224 47 1 272
303 - MARSHALLS STORE 169 26 - 195
401 - BARBOURS CREEK 147 27 1 175
402 - PAINT BANK 27 5 - 32
403 - CRAIG SPRINGS 150 22 3 175
501 - CRAIG CITY 281 30 1 312
Total 2,109 337 10 2,456

Montgomery

Results by Precinct in Montgomery - District 8 (General)
Precinct Joseph Patrick Mcnamara Dustin Michael Wimbish Write-In All
## Provisional 1 3 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 136 294 3 433
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 938 832 10 1,780
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 3 10 - 13
101 - PRECINCT A-1 535 400 5 940
202 - PRECINCT B-2 762 417 3 1,182
301 - PRECINCT C-1 938 179 3 1,120
303 - PRECINCT C-3 415 99 - 514
304 - PRECINCT C-4 694 251 3 948
701 - PRECINCT G-1 15 24 - 39
Total 4,437 2,509 27 6,973

Roanoke

Results by Precinct in Roanoke - District 8 (General)
Precinct Joseph Patrick Mcnamara Dustin Michael Wimbish Write-In All
## Provisional 8 9 - 17
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 549 816 8 1,373
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,051 1,317 68 4,436
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 30 40 4 74
101 - CATAWBA 392 52 2 446
102 - MASON VALLEY 359 49 5 413
103 - GLENVAR 1,008 230 6 1,244
106 - GREEN HILL 922 153 8 1,083
107 - BENNETT SPRINGS 449 82 6 537
108 - WILDWOOD 600 135 4 739
301 - BENT MOUNTAIN 286 106 2 394
302 - POAGES MILL 990 249 12 1,251
304 - OAK GROVE 862 333 9 1,204
305 - CASTLE ROCK 896 333 16 1,245
501 - COTTON HILL 573 193 5 771
502 - PENN FOREST 453 170 2 625
503 - CAVE SPRING 560 206 19 785
Total 11,988 4,473 176 16,637

Salem City

Results by Precinct in Salem City - District 8 (General)
Precinct Joseph Patrick Mcnamara Dustin Michael Wimbish Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 249 444 4 697
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,212 1,244 10 3,466
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 8 6 - 14
001 - NORTH SALEM NO 2 405 139 1 545
002 - CONEHURST 273 86 - 359
003 - BEVERLY HEIGHTS 288 65 - 353
004 - WEST SALEM 397 119 2 518
005 - NORTH SALEM NO 1 546 213 4 763
006 - SOUTH SALEM NO 1 294 115 1 410
007 - SOUTH SALEM NO 2 427 110 1 538
008 - EAST SALEM 174 72 - 246
009 - SOUTH SIDE HILLS 564 121 4 689
010 - HIDDEN VALLEY 659 37 32 728
Total 6,496 2,771 59 9,326

District 9

Wren Montgomery Williams of Republican received 76.58% of the votes, totaling 23,926 votes, to win the election, defeated Bridgette N Craighead of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 53.50%. The total votes casted was 31,243.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 9
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Wren Montgomery Williams Republican 23,926 76.58%
Bridgette N Craighead Democratic 7,210 23.08%
Write-In 107 0.34%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 31,243, Margin: 53.50%
Republican Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Wren Montgomery Williams Republican 4,213 62.78%
Charles Douglas Poindexter Republican 2,498 37.22%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 6,711, Margin: 25.56%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 9 (General) - Results by County
County Wren Montgomery Williams
Republican
Bridgette N Craighead
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Franklin 14,304 74.92% 4,728 24.76% 61 0.32% 19,093 50.15%
Henry 3,776 75.41% 1,215 24.27% 16 0.32% 5,007 51.15%
Patrick 5,846 81.84% 1,267 17.74% 30 0.42% 7,143 64.10%
Total 23,926 76.58% 7,210 23.08% 107 0.34% 31,243 53.50%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 9 (Republican Primary) - Results by County
County Wren Montgomery Williams
Republican
Charles Douglas Poindexter
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Franklin 1,401 42.79% 1,873 57.21% - - 3,274 -14.42%
Henry 526 73.88% 186 26.12% - - 712 47.75%
Patrick 2,286 83.89% 439 16.11% - - 2,725 67.78%
Total 4,213 62.78% 2,498 37.22% - 0.00% 6,711 25.56%

Franklin

Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 9 (General)
Precinct Wren Montgomery Williams Bridgette N Craighead Write-In All
## Provisional 4 6 - 10
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 425 648 3 1,076
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,303 1,323 15 3,641
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 23 21 - 44
103 - SCRUGGS 1,655 407 2 2,064
201 - GLADE HILL 976 142 6 1,124
202 - PENHOOK 626 173 1 800
203 - HODGESVILLE 157 28 - 185
204 - DUDLEY 406 115 - 521
301 - SNOW CREEK 452 61 1 514
302 - FORK MOUNTAIN 411 74 1 486
303 - SONTAG 590 196 2 788
304 - DICKINSON 276 91 1 368
401 - HENRY 792 96 1 889
402 - FERRUM 389 104 1 494
403 - ENDICOTT 447 72 2 521
501 - WAIDSBORO 472 109 3 584
502 - CALLAWAY 720 130 2 852
503 - BOWMANS 383 107 1 491
504 - GOGGINSVILLE 612 123 2 737
601 - BOONES MILL 871 191 1 1,063
701 - ROCKY MOUNT EAST 499 193 4 696
702 - ROCKY MOUNT WEST 442 167 2 611
703 - ROCKY MOUNT SOUTH 373 151 4 528
Total 14,304 4,728 55 19,087
Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 9 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Charles Douglas Poindexter Wren Montgomery Williams Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 91 51 - 142
103 - SCRUGGS 317 257 - 574
201 - GLADE HILL 189 113 - 302
202 - PENHOOK 148 109 - 257
203 - HODGESVILLE 14 10 - 24
204 - DUDLEY 42 55 - 97
301 - SNOW CREEK 53 50 - 103
302 - FORK MOUNTAIN 26 69 - 95
303 - SONTAG 49 47 - 96
304 - DICKINSON 34 38 - 72
401 - HENRY 104 84 - 188
402 - FERRUM 44 55 - 99
403 - ENDICOTT 65 40 - 105
501 - WAIDSBORO 61 58 - 119
502 - CALLAWAY 117 74 - 191
503 - BOWMANS 49 31 - 80
504 - GOGGINSVILLE 87 52 - 139
601 - BOONES MILL 86 76 - 162
701 - ROCKY MOUNT EAST 116 51 - 167
702 - ROCKY MOUNT WEST 95 40 - 135
703 - ROCKY MOUNT SOUTH 84 41 - 125
Total 1,873 1,401 - 3,274

Henry

Results by Precinct in Henry - District 9 (General)
Precinct Wren Montgomery Williams Bridgette N Craighead Write-In All
## Provisional 2 9 - 11
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 107 149 - 256
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 548 266 1 815
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 11 - 15
101 - BASSETT NUMBER TWO 172 113 - 285
102 - GUNVILLE 570 77 - 647
103 - SCOTT'S TANYARD 929 139 1 1,069
202 - HORSEPASTURE #1 554 191 - 745
204 - SPENCER 635 150 1 786
501 - BASSETT NUMBER ONE 255 110 1 366
Total 3,776 1,215 4 4,995
Results by Precinct in Henry - District 9 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Wren Montgomery Williams Charles Douglas Poindexter Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB-Central Absentee Precinct 43 12 - 55
101 - BASSETT NUMBER TWO 23 13 - 36
102 - GUNVILLE 79 43 - 122
103 - SCOTT'S TANYARD 150 47 - 197
202 - HORSEPASTURE #1 102 24 - 126
204 - SPENCER 89 32 - 121
501 - BASSETT NUMBER ONE 40 15 - 55
Total 526 186 - 712

Patrick

Results by Precinct in Patrick - District 9 (General)
Precinct Wren Montgomery Williams Bridgette N Craighead Write-In All
## Provisional - 2 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 187 202 2 391
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,039 262 3 1,304
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 6 - 10
101 - ARARAT 307 66 1 374
102 - CLAUDVILLE 305 50 - 355
103 - WILLIS GAP 357 42 1 400
201 - DRY POND 194 28 1 223
202 - PATRICK SPRINGS 450 74 2 526
203 - RUSSELL CREEK 353 74 2 429
301 - CRITZ/STELLA 513 106 4 623
302 - LIBERTY 377 49 - 426
401 - MEADOWS OF DAN 415 108 2 525
402 - STUART FAIRGROUNDS 360 59 2 421
501 - STUART COMMUNITY 187 30 1 218
502 - ELAMSVILLE 340 55 7 402
503 - WOOLWINE 458 54 2 514
Total 5,846 1,267 30 7,143
Results by Precinct in Patrick - District 9 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Wren Montgomery Williams Charles Douglas Poindexter Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 307 38 - 345
101 - ARARAT 103 20 - 123
102 - CLAUDVILLE 107 34 - 141
103 - WILLIS GAP 87 27 - 114
201 - DRY POND 87 7 - 94
202 - PATRICK SPRINGS 247 38 - 285
203 - RUSSELL CREEK 175 38 - 213
301 - CRITZ/STELLA 180 25 - 205
302 - LIBERTY 164 35 - 199
401 - MEADOWS OF DAN 146 33 - 179
402 - STUART FAIRGROUNDS 261 52 - 313
501 - STUART COMMUNITY 109 17 - 126
502 - ELAMSVILLE 123 29 - 152
503 - WOOLWINE 189 46 - 235
Total 2,286 439 - 2,725

District 10

Wendy W. Gooditis of Democratic received 50.93% of the votes, totaling 21,229 votes, to win the election, defeated Nicholas Schar Clemente of Republican by a narrow margin of 1.97%. The total votes casted was 41,681.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 10
Candidate Party Votes %
Wendy W. Gooditis Democratic 21,229 50.93%
Nicholas Schar Clemente Republican 20,406 48.96%
Write-In 46 0.11%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 41,681, Margin: 1.97%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 10 (General) - Results by County
County Wendy W. Gooditis
Democratic
Nicholas Schar Clemente
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Clarke 907 38.73% 1,427 60.93% 8 0.34% 2,342 -22.20%
Frederick 1,982 33.68% 3,865 65.68% 38 0.65% 5,885 -32.00%
Loudoun 18,340 54.82% 15,114 45.18% - - 33,454 9.64%
Total 21,229 50.93% 20,406 48.96% 46 0.11% 41,681 1.97%

Clarke

Results by Precinct in Clarke - District 10 (General)
Precinct Nicholas Schar Clemente Wendy W. Gooditis Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 56 118 - 174
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 320 357 - 677
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 7 3 - 10
301 - MILLWOOD 347 131 2 480
401 - WHITE POST 697 297 - 994
Total 1,427 907 2 2,336

Frederick

Results by Precinct in Frederick - District 10 (General)
Precinct Nicholas Schar Clemente Wendy W. Gooditis Write-In All
## Provisional 2 8 - 10
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 88 251 1 340
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 737 456 - 1,193
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 9 12 1 22
401 - CARPERS VALLEY 736 336 2 1,074
402 - SHENANDOAH 596 203 1 800
403 - PARKIN'S MILL 918 340 1 1,259
404 - ARMEL 779 376 1 1,156
Total 3,865 1,982 7 5,854

Loudoun

Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 10 (General)
Precinct Wendy W. Gooditis Nicholas Schar Clemente Write-In All
## Provisional 52 21 - 73
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,508 1,002 9 3,519
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,426 4,160 8 9,594
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 274 117 1 392
305 - PHILOMONT 268 407 1 676
307 - MIDDLEBURG 349 329 1 679
308 - ST LOUIS 325 342 1 668
309 - ALDIE 227 274 2 503
312 - BRIAR WOODS 748 491 1 1,240
316 - CREIGHTON'S CORNER 842 587 2 1,431
318 - MADISON'S TRUST 571 859 2 1,432
321 - BRAMBLETON MIDDLE 460 324 2 786
407 - HARPER PARK 402 361 2 765
408 - EVERGREEN 605 727 - 1,332
409 - CLARKES GAP - - - -
414 - RED ROCK 439 317 - 756
420 - RIVER CREEK 314 572 2 888
422 - SYCOLIN CREEK 322 570 1 893
501 - WEST LEESBURG 488 504 2 994
502 - EAST LEESBURG 615 409 2 1,026
503 - DRY MILL 293 327 1 621
504 - SMARTS MILL 621 529 2 1,152
505 - COOL SPRING 559 653 1 1,213
506 - BRANDON PARK 349 264 3 616
509 - TOLBERT 836 587 1 1,424
822 - RIVERSIDE 447 381 2 830
Total 18,340 15,114 49 33,503

District 11

Salam Rasoul of Democratic received 64.60% of the votes, totaling 14,532 votes, to win the election, defeated Charles Henry Nave of Republican by a comfortable margin of 29.20%. The total votes casted was 22,495.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 11
Candidate Party Votes %
Salam Rasoul Democratic 14,532 64.60%
Charles Henry Nave Republican 7,963 35.40%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 22,495, Margin: 29.20%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 11 (General) - Results by County
County Salam Rasoul
Democratic
Charles Henry Nave
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Roanoke City 14,532 64.60% 7,963 35.40% 22,495 29.20%
Total 14,532 64.60% 7,963 35.40% 22,495 29.20%

Roanoke City

Results by Precinct in Roanoke City - District 11 (General)
Precinct Salam Rasoul Charles Henry Nave Write-In All
## Provisional 36 6 - 42
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,911 381 5 2,297
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,675 1,818 4 6,497
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 73 13 - 86
001 -Peters Creek 467 179 2 648
002 - Grandview 443 353 1 797
003 -Preston Park 297 384 2 683
004 - Williamson Road 393 367 3 763
005 - East Gate 108 221 - 329
006 - Hollins Road 246 418 1 665
007 - Southeast 116 158 - 274
008 - Lincoln Terrace 342 43 - 385
009 - Highland 470 238 3 711
010 - Old Southwest-Wasena 693 418 1 1,112
011 - RALEIGH COURT 839 542 4 1,385
012 - SOUTH ROANOKE 371 448 1 820
013 - GARDEN CITY 58 51 - 109
014 - Crystal Spring 537 538 4 1,079
015 - Grandin Court 290 250 3 543
017 - LEE-HI 684 538 - 1,222
018 - Summit Hills 492 411 - 903
019 - Forest Park 421 106 2 529
020 - EUREKA PARK 570 82 1 653
Total 14,532 7,963 37 22,532

District 12

Jason Sherman Ballard of Republican received 55.19% of the votes, totaling 13,871 votes, to win the election, defeated Christopher Laird Hurst of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 10.53%. The total votes casted was 25,134.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 12
Candidate Party Votes %
Jason Sherman Ballard Republican 13,871 55.19%
Christopher Laird Hurst Democratic 11,224 44.66%
Write-In 39 0.16%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 25,134, Margin: 10.53%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 12 (General) - Results by County
County Jason Sherman Ballard
Republican
Christopher Laird Hurst
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Giles 6,033 82.10% 1,304 17.75% 11 0.15% 7,348 64.36%
Montgomery 3,953 34.81% 7,404 65.19% - - 11,357 -30.39%
Pulaski 1,535 67.50% 739 32.50% - - 2,274 35.00%
Radford City 2,350 56.56% 1,777 42.77% 28 0.67% 4,155 13.79%
Total 13,871 55.19% 11,224 44.66% 39 0.16% 25,134 10.53%

Giles

Results by Precinct in Giles - District 12 (General)
Precinct Jason Sherman Ballard Christopher Laird Hurst Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 151 155 - 306
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,986 504 - 2,490
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 4 - 6
101 - GLEN LYN 76 9 - 85
102 - RICH CREEK 311 36 - 347
103 - NARROWS 782 82 4 868
201 - PEARISBURG 770 97 2 869
202 - STAFFORDSVILLE 224 23 1 248
203 - WHITE GATE 152 16 - 168
301 - EGGLESTON 347 87 1 435
302 - PEMBROKE 802 133 1 936
303 - NEWPORT 430 157 2 589
Total 6,033 1,304 11 7,348

Montgomery

Results by Precinct in Montgomery - District 12 (General)
Precinct Christopher Laird Hurst Jason Sherman Ballard Write-In All
## Provisional 22 2 - 24
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,123 201 1 1,325
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,407 956 3 3,366
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 45 11 - 56
101 - PRECINCT A-1 117 106 1 224
102 - PRECINCT A-2 479 203 6 688
103 - PRECINCT A-3 691 484 10 1,185
201 - PRECINCT B-1 59 107 2 168
202 - PRECINCT B-2 - 4 - 4
203 - PRECINCT B-3 - 14 - 14
301 - PRECINCT C-1 13 40 - 53
304 - PRECINCT C-4 20 79 4 103
403 - PRECINCT D-3 - 2 - 2
501 - PRECINCT E-1 2 3 - 5
502 - PRECINCT E-2 161 417 1 579
503 - PRECINCT E-3 19 6 - 25
601 - PRECINCT F-1 559 349 1 909
602 - PRECINCT F-2 586 302 7 895
603 - PRECINCT F-3 46 51 - 97
701 - PRECINCT G-1 685 452 3 1,140
702 - PRECINCT G-2 370 164 2 536
Total 7,404 3,953 41 11,398

Pulaski

Results by Precinct in Pulaski - District 12 (General)
Precinct Jason Sherman Ballard Christopher Laird Hurst Write-In All
## Provisional 3 2 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 52 156 - 208
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 271 182 1 454
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 3 2 - 5
101 - BELSPRING 381 88 1 470
102 - NEW RIVER 825 309 6 1,140
Total 1,535 739 8 2,282

Radford City

Results by Precinct in Radford City - District 12 (General)
Precinct Jason Sherman Ballard Christopher Laird Hurst Write-In All
## Provisional - 5 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 77 231 - 308
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 630 664 1 1,295
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 - - 1
001 - EAST PRECINCT 280 206 8 494
002 - CENTRAL PRECINCT 509 263 8 780
003 - WEST PRECINCT 637 258 8 903
004 - NEW RIVER PRECINCT 216 150 3 369
Total 2,350 1,777 28 4,155

District 13

Danica Anthony Roem of Democratic received 54.30% of the votes, totaling 15,604 votes, to win the election, defeated Christopher Michael Stone of Republican by a margin of 8.63%. The total votes casted was 28,738.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 13
Candidate Party Votes %
Danica Anthony Roem Democratic 15,604 54.30%
Christopher Michael Stone Republican 13,125 45.67%
Write-In 9 0.03%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 28,738, Margin: 8.63%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 13 (General) - Results by County
County Danica Anthony Roem
Democratic
Christopher Michael Stone
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Manassas Park City 2,217 62.17% 1,340 37.58% 9 0.25% 3,566 24.59%
Prince William 13,387 53.18% 11,785 46.82% - - 25,172 6.36%
Total 15,604 54.30% 13,125 45.67% 9 0.03% 28,738 8.63%

Manassas Park City

Results by Precinct in Manassas Park City - District 13 (General)
Precinct Danica Anthony Roem Christopher Michael Stone Write-In All
## Provisional 2 4 - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 342 92 - 434
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 599 351 4 954
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 4 - 9
001 - PRECINCT ONE 543 314 1 858
002 - PRECINCT TWO 305 288 3 596
003 - PRECINCT THREE 421 287 1 709
Total 2,217 1,340 9 3,566

Prince William

Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 13 (General)
Precinct Danica Anthony Roem Christopher Michael Stone Write-In All
## Provisional 39 20 - 59
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,971 814 2 2,787
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,906 3,367 9 7,282
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 92 24 - 116
103 - GLENKIRK 540 666 4 1,210
105 - LIMESTONE 740 886 5 1,631
110 - BUCKLAND MILLS 433 517 - 950
112 - BURKE-NICKENS 678 766 3 1,447
204 - ELLIS 61 75 - 136
211 - SIGNAL HILL 572 597 2 1,171
212 - YORKSHIRE 685 541 7 1,233
403 - BULL RUN 251 267 - 518
404 - BEN LOMOND 477 311 3 791
405 - UNITY BRAXTON 599 418 1 1,018
407 - HERITAGE HUNT 385 700 1 1,086
408 - SUDLEY 355 349 3 707
409 - TYLER 598 590 - 1,188
411 - MULLEN 630 316 3 949
510 - YATES FORD 375 561 1 937
Total 13,387 11,785 44 25,216

District 14

Daniel Webster Marshall, Iii of Republican received 65.54% of the votes, totaling 17,750 votes, to win the election, defeated Sarah Margaret Deitz of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 31.25%. The total votes casted was 27,082.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 14
Candidate Party Votes %
Daniel Webster Marshall, Iii Republican 17,750 65.54%
Sarah Margaret Deitz Democratic 9,286 34.29%
Write-In 46 0.17%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 27,082, Margin: 31.25%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 14 (General) - Results by County
County Daniel Webster Marshall, Iii
Republican
Sarah Margaret Deitz
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Danville City 6,810 53.56% 5,888 46.31% 17 0.13% 12,715 7.25%
Henry 3,831 68.82% 1,736 31.18% - - 5,567 37.63%
Pittsylvania 7,109 80.78% 1,662 18.89% 29 0.33% 8,800 61.90%
Total 17,750 65.54% 9,286 34.29% 46 0.17% 27,082 31.25%

Danville City

Results by Precinct in Danville City - District 14 (General)
Precinct Daniel Webster Marshall, Iii Sarah Margaret Deitz Write-In All
## Provisional 4 19 - 23
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 458 737 - 1,195
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,747 1,325 4 3,076
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 14 11 - 25
001 - WARD ONE 74 140 - 214
002 - WARD TWO 129 131 - 260
003 - WARD THREE 217 243 1 461
004 - WARD FOUR 581 371 2 954
006 - WARD SIX 81 164 - 245
007 - WARD SEVEN 107 262 1 370
008 - WARD EIGHT 178 222 1 401
009 - WARD NINE 243 167 - 410
010 - WARD TEN 316 261 3 580
011 - WARD ELEVEN 293 369 1 663
012 - WARD TWELVE 382 388 1 771
013 - WARD THIRTEEN 379 315 1 695
014 - WARD FOURTEEN 23 60 1 84
015 - WARD FIFTEEN 418 284 - 702
016 - WARD SIXTEEN 595 284 1 880
017 - WARD SEVENTEEN 571 135 - 706
Total 6,810 5,888 17 12,715

Henry

Results by Precinct in Henry - District 14 (General)
Precinct Daniel Webster Marshall, Iii Sarah Margaret Deitz Write-In All
## Provisional 2 4 - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 128 207 - 335
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 865 551 1 1,417
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 4 - 9
203 - HORSEPASTURE #2 47 40 - 87
303 - IRISBURG 489 189 - 678
304 - MOUNT OLIVET 410 271 1 682
601 - FONTAINE 488 151 - 639
602 - HILLCREST 200 79 - 279
603 - RIDGEWAY #1 680 137 - 817
604 - RIDGEWAY #2 517 103 1 621
Total 3,831 1,736 3 5,570

Pittsylvania

Results by Precinct in Pittsylvania - District 14 (General)
Precinct Daniel Webster Marshall, Iii Sarah Margaret Deitz Write-In All
## Provisional 7 1 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 220 202 3 425
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 881 214 4 1,099
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 16 7 - 23
307 - EAST BLAIRS 17 23 - 40
402 - KEELING 602 67 - 669
404 - KENTUCK 1,072 180 1 1,253
405 - RINGGOLD 1,116 221 - 1,337
603 - STONY MILL 703 137 1 841
606 - BROSVILLE 445 236 1 682
702 - BACHELORS HALL 894 95 1 990
703 - FERRY ROAD 166 42 - 208
704 - MT HERMON 970 237 1 1,208
Total 7,109 1,662 12 8,783

District 15

Christopher Todd Gilbert of Republican received 77.73% of the votes, totaling 26,613 votes, to win the election, defeated Emily Garnett Scott of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 55.53%. The total votes casted was 34,236.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 15
Candidate Party Votes %
Christopher Todd Gilbert Republican 26,613 77.73%
Emily Garnett Scott Democratic 7,601 22.20%
Write-In 22 0.06%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 34,236, Margin: 55.53%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 15 (General) - Results by County
County Christopher Todd Gilbert
Republican
Emily Garnett Scott
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Page 7,611 79.96% 1,902 19.98% 5 0.05% 9,518 59.98%
Rockingham 1,897 84.99% 335 15.01% - - 2,232 69.98%
Shenandoah 13,918 76.28% 4,312 23.63% 17 0.09% 18,247 52.64%
Warren 3,187 75.18% 1,052 24.82% - - 4,239 50.37%
Total 26,613 77.73% 7,601 22.20% 22 0.06% 34,236 55.53%

Page

Results by Precinct in Page - District 15 (General)
Precinct Christopher Todd Gilbert Emily Garnett Scott Write-In All
## Provisional 6 3 - 9
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 234 309 - 543
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,277 746 1 2,024
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 3 - 5
101 - WEST LURAY 965 186 1 1,152
201 - EAST LURAY 1,103 219 1 1,323
301 - MARKSVILLE 1,455 173 1 1,629
401 - NEWPORT 1,117 112 - 1,229
501 - SHENANDOAH 1,452 151 1 1,604
Total 7,611 1,902 5 9,518

Rockingham

Results by Precinct in Rockingham - District 15 (General)
Precinct Christopher Todd Gilbert Emily Garnett Scott Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 55 49 - 104
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 274 64 3 341
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 3 3 - 6
105 - LACEY SPRING 512 66 2 580
106 - TENTH LEGION 501 76 3 580
107 - PLAINS 552 77 3 632
Total 1,897 335 11 2,243

Shenandoah

Results by Precinct in Shenandoah - District 15 (General)
Precinct Christopher Todd Gilbert Emily Garnett Scott Write-In All
## Provisional 8 7 - 15
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 392 568 1 961
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,983 1,463 4 4,450
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 15 15 - 30
101 - ORKNEY SPRINGS 506 167 - 673
103 - NEW MARKET 1,326 277 1 1,604
201 - CONICVILLE 1,042 164 1 1,207
202 - MT JACKSON 807 132 4 943
302 - EDINBURG 795 165 - 960
303 - ST LUKE 895 128 - 1,023
304 - FORT VALLEY 493 101 - 594
401 - WOODSTOCK 1,122 320 - 1,442
501 - CEDAR CREEK 87 27 - 114
503 - TOMS BROOK 1,080 174 2 1,256
504 - LEBANON CHURCH 910 169 - 1,079
601 - STRASBURG 1,457 435 4 1,896
Total 13,918 4,312 17 18,247

Warren

Results by Precinct in Warren - District 15 (General)
Precinct Christopher Todd Gilbert Emily Garnett Scott Write-In All
## Provisional 2 3 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 83 137 - 220
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 641 354 1 996
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 3 8 - 11
101 - FORK TOWN 416 142 3 561
102 - OTTERBURN 1,185 223 2 1,410
501 - SOUTH RIVER 16 4 - 20
502 - BENTONVILLE 471 100 2 573
504 - BROWNTOWN 370 81 - 451
Total 3,187 1,052 8 4,247

District 16

Leslie Ray Adams of Republican received 70.01% of the votes, totaling 19,412 votes, to win the election, defeated Chance Brian Trevillian of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 40.05%. The total votes casted was 27,729.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 16
Candidate Party Votes %
Leslie Ray Adams Republican 19,412 70.01%
Chance Brian Trevillian Democratic 8,308 29.96%
Write-In 9 0.03%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 27,729, Margin: 40.05%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 16 (General) - Results by County
County Leslie Ray Adams
Republican
Chance Brian Trevillian
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Henry 4,905 70.71% 2,032 29.29% - - 6,937 41.42%
Martinsville City 1,696 44.24% 2,129 55.53% 9 0.23% 3,834 -11.29%
Pittsylvania 12,811 75.55% 4,147 24.45% - - 16,958 51.09%
Total 19,412 70.01% 8,308 29.96% 9 0.03% 27,729 40.05%

Henry

Results by Precinct in Henry - District 16 (General)
Precinct Leslie Ray Adams Chance Brian Trevillian Write-In All
## Provisional 3 4 - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 182 294 - 476
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 666 360 4 1,030
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 13 21 - 34
201 - FIELDALE 242 75 - 317
203 - HORSEPASTURE #2 144 238 1 383
302 - AXTON 280 155 - 435
305 - MOUNTAIN VALLEY 303 116 - 419
401 - COLLINSVILLE NUMBER 1 306 78 2 386
402 - DANIELS CREEK 292 107 - 399
404 - COLLINSVILLE NUMBER 2 536 157 - 693
405 - MOUNTAIN VIEW 284 138 1 423
502 - FIGSBORO 430 78 - 508
503 - STANLEYTOWN 710 87 1 798
504 - OAK LEVEL 249 59 - 308
505 - DYERS STORE 265 65 - 330
Total 4,905 2,032 9 6,946

Martinsville City

Results by Precinct in Martinsville City - District 16 (General)
Precinct Chance Brian Trevillian Leslie Ray Adams Write-In All
## Provisional 8 - - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 301 73 - 374
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 406 367 4 777
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 9 1 - 10
001 - PRECINCT #1 228 14 1 243
002 - PRECINCT #2 262 295 1 558
003 - PRECINCT #3 165 127 1 293
004 - PRECINCT #4 338 221 1 560
005 - PRECINCT #5 279 593 1 873
006 - PRECINCT #6 133 5 - 138
Total 2,129 1,696 9 3,834

Pittsylvania

Results by Precinct in Pittsylvania - District 16 (General)
Precinct Leslie Ray Adams Chance Brian Trevillian Write-In All
## Provisional 6 5 - 11
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 381 576 1 958
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,970 678 4 2,652
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 12 22 - 34
103 - TWIN SPRINGS 1,503 200 1 1,704
105 - CHATHAM 343 81 - 424
106 - TUNSTALL 600 103 2 705
108 - WEST BLAIRS 339 83 1 423
201 - CALLANDS 585 94 - 679
202- BEARSKIN 135 48 - 183
204 - SANDY LEVEL 387 79 - 466
206 - CLIMAX 398 64 1 463
207 - GRETNA 932 170 - 1,102
301 - CENTRAL 199 197 - 396
305 - RICEVILLE 265 208 - 473
307 - EAST BLAIRS 173 333 - 506
308 - MT AIRY 153 131 - 284
309 - EAST GRETNA 215 111 1 327
402 - KEELING 12 - - 12
501 - HURT 789 229 1 1,019
502 - MOTLEY SYCAMORE 927 224 1 1,152
503 - RENAN 515 107 - 622
604 - SWANSONVILLE 513 148 1 662
605 - WHITMELL 556 103 3 662
607 - DRY FORK 270 49 - 319
704 - MT HERMON 26 3 - 29
705 - MT CROSS 607 101 - 708
Total 12,811 4,147 17 16,975

District 17

Christopher Tracy Head of Republican received 98.16% of the votes, totaling 26,102 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In by a comfortable margin of 96.32%. The total votes casted was 26,592.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 17
Candidate Party Votes %
Christopher Tracy Head Republican 26,102 98.16%
Write-In 490 1.84%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 26,592, Margin: 96.32%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 17 (General) - Results by County
County Christopher Tracy Head
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Botetourt 1,925 100.00% - - 1,925 100.00%
Roanoke 19,743 100.00% - - 19,743 100.00%
Roanoke City 4,434 90.05% 490 9.95% 4,924 80.10%
Total 26,102 98.16% 490 1.84% 26,592 96.32%

Botetourt

Results by Precinct in Botetourt - District 17 (General)
Precinct Christopher Tracy Head Write-In All
## Provisional - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 116 18 134
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 514 33 547
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 1 6
501 - TROUTVILLE 296 9 305
502 - CLOVERDALE 994 42 1,036
Total 1,925 103 2,028

Roanoke

Results by Precinct in Roanoke - District 17 (General)
Precinct Christopher Tracy Head Write-In All
## Provisional 23 - 23
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,005 221 1,226
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,212 469 5,681
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 29 8 37
104 - NORTHSIDE 496 39 535
105 - PETERS CREEK 1,064 73 1,137
201 - PLANTATION 700 30 730
202 - BURLINGTON 483 42 525
203 - MOUNTAIN VIEW 1,164 58 1,222
204 - BOTETOURT SPRINGS 885 46 931
205 - ORCHARDS 1,157 45 1,202
206 - HOLLINS 360 27 387
303 - WINDSOR HILLS 501 30 531
306 - GARST MILL 430 33 463
401 - SOUTH LINDENWOOD 537 20 557
402 - BONSACK 264 10 274
403 - NORTH VINTON 676 35 711
404 - SOUTH VINTON 722 32 754
405 - NORTH LINDENWOOD 660 21 681
406 - MOUNT PLEASANT 1,018 38 1,056
504 - OGDEN 491 46 537
505 - CLEARBROOK 573 30 603
506 - MOUNT VERNON 441 39 480
507 - HUNTING HILLS 852 63 915
Total 19,743 1,455 21,198

Roanoke City

Results by Precinct in Roanoke City - District 17 (General)
Precinct Christopher Tracy Head Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 372 77 449
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 925 129 1,054
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 7 3 10
003 -Preston Park 154 25 179
005 - East Gate 479 24 503
007 - Southeast 266 21 287
011 - RALEIGH COURT 7 - 7
012 - SOUTH ROANOKE 201 9 210
013 - GARDEN CITY 713 33 746
015 - Grandin Court 372 58 430
016 - Deyerle 890 64 954
017 - LEE-HI 46 10 56
Total 4,434 453 4,887

District 18

Michael James Webert of Republican received 65.97% of the votes, totaling 25,737 votes, to win the election, defeated Douglas James Ward of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 32.01%. The total votes casted was 39,016.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 18
Candidate Party Votes %
Michael James Webert Republican 25,737 65.97%
Douglas James Ward Democratic 13,249 33.96%
Write-In 30 0.08%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 39,016, Margin: 32.01%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 18 (General) - Results by County
County Michael James Webert
Republican
Douglas James Ward
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Culpeper 5,009 73.01% 1,824 26.59% 28 0.41% 6,861 46.42%
Fauquier 13,011 62.97% 7,651 37.03% - - 20,662 25.94%
Rappahannock 2,509 59.94% 1,675 40.01% 2 0.05% 4,186 19.92%
Warren 5,208 71.27% 2,099 28.73% - - 7,307 42.55%
Total 25,737 65.97% 13,249 33.96% 30 0.08% 39,016 32.01%

Culpeper

Results by Precinct in Culpeper - District 18 (General)
Precinct Michael James Webert Douglas James Ward Write-In All
## Provisional 2 2 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 181 314 - 495
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 876 493 1 1,370
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 8 7 - 15
201 - EAST FAIRFAX 53 21 1 75
302 - EGGBORNSVILLE 778 164 2 944
501 - JEFFERSONTON 1,088 343 - 1,431
502 - RIXEYVILLE 991 222 1 1,214
702 - BRANDY STATION 1,032 258 4 1,294
Total 5,009 1,824 9 6,842

Fauquier

Results by Precinct in Fauquier - District 18 (General)
Precinct Michael James Webert Douglas James Ward Write-In All
## Provisional 24 25 - 49
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 545 1,093 3 1,641
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,529 2,607 7 6,143
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 24 - 35
105 - OPAL 518 119 - 637
106 - BALDWIN RIDGE 566 216 1 783
201 - COURTHOUSE 813 522 2 1,337
202 - AIRLIE 740 306 3 1,049
203 - WARRENTON 750 479 1 1,230
303 - BEALETON 1,083 440 - 1,523
401 - MARSHALL 861 372 1 1,234
402 - LEEDS 807 395 2 1,204
403 - WATERLOO 909 256 1 1,166
404 - SPRINGS VALLEY 424 161 1 586
501 - THE PLAINS 730 410 3 1,143
503 - BROAD RUN 701 226 1 928
Total 13,011 7,651 26 20,688

Rappahannock

Results by Precinct in Rappahannock - District 18 (General)
Precinct Michael James Webert Douglas James Ward Write-In All
## Provisional - 5 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 89 332 1 422
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 356 432 1 789
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 7 - 9
101 - WASHINGTON 377 202 - 579
201 - AMISSVILLE 503 147 - 650
301 - SPERRYVILLE 344 213 - 557
401 - SCRABBLE 390 157 - 547
501 - CHESTER GAP 248 50 - 298
502 - FLINT HILL 200 130 - 330
Total 2,509 1,675 2 4,186

Warren

Results by Precinct in Warren - District 18 (General)
Precinct Michael James Webert Douglas James Ward Write-In All
## Provisional 6 2 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 173 318 2 493
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,140 690 5 1,835
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 10 9 - 19
201 - HAPPY CREEK 813 246 2 1,061
202 - LINDEN 849 311 1 1,161
401 - EAST SHENANDOAH 1,337 293 7 1,637
501 - SOUTH RIVER 880 230 2 1,112
Total 5,208 2,099 19 7,326

District 19

Terry Lee Austin of Republican received 77.97% of the votes, totaling 27,515 votes, to win the election, defeated Wendy Suzanne Rowden of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 58.37%. The total votes casted was 35,291.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 19
Candidate Party Votes %
Terry Lee Austin Republican 27,515 77.97%
Wendy Suzanne Rowden Democratic 6,918 19.60%
Dean Douglas Davison Libertarian 640 1.81%
Write-In 218 0.62%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,291, Margin: 58.37%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 19 (General) - Results by County
County Terry Lee Austin
Republican
Wendy Suzanne Rowden
Democratic
Dean Douglas Davison
Libertarian
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Alleghany 4,688 77.86% 1,242 20.63% 85 1.41% 6 0.10% 6,021 57.23%
Bedford 9,998 78.35% 2,478 19.42% 206 1.61% 78 0.61% 12,760 58.93%
Botetourt 11,587 78.64% 2,696 18.30% 317 2.15% 134 0.91% 14,734 60.34%
Covington City 1,242 69.93% 502 28.27% 32 1.80% - - 1,776 41.67%
Total 27,515 77.97% 6,918 19.60% 640 1.81% 218 0.62% 35,291 58.37%

Alleghany

Results by Precinct in Alleghany - District 19 (General)
Precinct Terry Lee Austin Wendy Suzanne Rowden Dean Douglas Davison Write-In All
## Provisional - - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 148 163 4 - 315
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 421 212 9 - 642
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 1 - - 2
101 - ARRITT 463 67 5 2 537
103 - DAMERON 181 22 2 - 205
201 - HUMPBACK BRIDGE 259 35 6 - 300
202 - DOLLY ANN 337 43 3 2 385
301 - CALLAGHAN 291 27 3 - 321
302 - GRIFFITH 453 82 8 - 543
401 - LOW MOOR 308 47 4 - 359
402 - JACKSON HEIGHTS 361 65 5 1 432
501 - IRON GATE 155 49 3 - 207
502 - PETERS SWITCH 539 89 8 1 637
601 - DISTRICT 1 495 183 8 - 686
701 - DISTRICT 2 276 157 17 - 450
Total 4,688 1,242 85 6 6,021

Bedford

Results by Precinct in Bedford - District 19 (General)
Precinct Terry Lee Austin Wendy Suzanne Rowden Dean Douglas Davison Write-In All
## Provisional 6 2 - - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 219 390 14 - 623
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,297 726 23 13 3,059
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 25 12 - 1 38
101 - GOODVIEW ELEM SCHOOL 1,093 162 42 2 1,299
102 - HARDY VOL FIRE CO 498 104 9 - 611
104 - STEWARTSVILLE RESCUE SQUAD 686 120 49 1 856
201 - BEDFORD CHRISTIAN CHURCH 329 59 5 - 393
302 - BEDFORD REGIONAL WATER AUTH 555 89 11 1 656
601 - MONTVALE ELEM SCHOOL 757 115 13 - 885
602 - SHADY GROVE FIRE DEPARTMENT 837 135 5 - 977
604 - BEDFORD WELCOME CENTER 793 189 9 6 997
701 - GOODE VOL RESCUE SQUAD 1,192 141 12 - 1,345
703 - THAXTON BAPTIST CHURCH #2 - - - - -
704 - BEDFORD CENTRAL LIBRARY 711 234 14 3 962
Total 9,998 2,478 206 27 12,709

Botetourt

Results by Precinct in Botetourt - District 19 (General)
Precinct Terry Lee Austin Wendy Suzanne Rowden Dean Douglas Davison Write-In All
## Provisional 3 - - - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 412 385 14 2 813
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,870 945 58 9 3,882
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 18 14 1 - 33
101 - DALEVILLE 957 257 30 3 1,247
102 - GREENFIELD 1,070 153 47 3 1,273
201 - BLUE RIDGE 1,061 189 22 1 1,273
202 - RAINBOW FOREST 1,036 194 27 2 1,259
301 - BUCHANAN 962 101 26 2 1,091
302 - MILL CREEK 857 126 25 4 1,012
403 - EAGLE ROCK 660 73 16 1 750
406 - FINCASTLE 1,094 144 37 4 1,279
501 - TROUTVILLE 385 61 12 - 458
502 - CLOVERDALE 202 54 2 - 258
Total 11,587 2,696 317 31 14,631

Covington City

Results by Precinct in Covington City - District 19 (General)
Precinct Terry Lee Austin Wendy Suzanne Rowden Dean Douglas Davison Write-In All
## Provisional - - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 195 165 1 - 361
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct - - - - -
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - 2 - - 2
101 - PRECINCT 1-1 162 61 5 - 228
201 - PRECINCT 2-1 197 68 6 - 271
301 - PRECINCT 3-1 96 81 5 - 182
401 - PRECINCT 4-1 285 62 7 - 354
501 - PRECINCT 5-1 307 63 8 - 378
Total 1,242 502 32 - 1,776

District 20

Gianfranco Avoli of Republican received 63.73% of the votes, totaling 21,978 votes, to win the election, defeated Randall Knisley Wolf of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 27.51%. The total votes casted was 34,485.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 20
Candidate Party Votes %
Gianfranco Avoli Republican 21,978 63.73%
Randall Knisley Wolf Democratic 12,491 36.22%
Write-In 16 0.05%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 34,485, Margin: 27.51%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 20 (General) - Results by County
County Gianfranco Avoli
Republican
Randall Knisley Wolf
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Augusta 9,090 80.19% 2,245 19.81% - - 11,335 60.39%
Highland 978 75.52% 316 24.40% 1 0.08% 1,295 51.12%
Nelson 2,367 53.72% 2,039 46.28% - - 4,406 7.44%
Staunton City 4,930 50.91% 4,742 48.97% 12 0.12% 9,684 1.94%
Waynesboro City 4,613 59.41% 3,149 40.55% 3 0.04% 7,765 18.85%
Total 21,978 63.73% 12,491 36.22% 16 0.05% 34,485 27.51%

Augusta

Results by Precinct in Augusta - District 20 (General)
Precinct Gianfranco Avoli Randall Knisley Wolf Write-In All
## Provisional 9 9 - 18
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 294 289 1 584
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,720 656 - 2,376
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 12 5 - 17
101 - JOLIVUE 459 115 1 575
102 - STUARTS DRAFT ELEMENTARY 567 159 2 728
302 - NORTH RIVER 465 57 1 523
303 - MOUNT SOLON 722 66 1 789
304 - CHURCHVILLE FIRE STATION 543 83 2 628
401 - BUFFALO GAP 642 95 1 738
402 - CHURCHVILLE ELEMENTARY 637 78 - 715
404 - DEERFIELD 256 42 - 298
405 - CEDAR GREEN 649 167 1 817
504 - WHITE HILL 378 60 - 438
601 - SHERANDO 777 138 1 916
603 - LYNDHURST 960 226 1 1,187
Total 9,090 2,245 12 11,347

Highland

Results by Precinct in Highland - District 20 (General)
Precinct Gianfranco Avoli Randall Knisley Wolf Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 21 34 - 55
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 150 86 - 236
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 1 - 2
001 - MONTEREY 241 57 - 298
003 - WILSONS MILL 70 15 - 85
005 - BLUE GRASS 128 43 - 171
007 - MILL GAP 91 28 - 119
008 - MCDOWELL 206 42 1 249
010 - HEADWATERS 70 10 - 80
Total 978 316 1 1,295

Nelson

Results by Precinct in Nelson - District 20 (General)
Precinct Gianfranco Avoli Randall Knisley Wolf Write-In All
## Provisional - 3 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 93 249 - 342
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 391 555 - 946
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 11 - 16
101 - ROCKFISH 673 525 - 1,198
401 - ROSELAND 635 199 - 834
402 - MONTEBELLO 81 34 - 115
502 - NELLYSFORD 489 463 1 953
Total 2,367 2,039 1 4,407

Staunton City

Results by Precinct in Staunton City - District 20 (General)
Precinct Gianfranco Avoli Randall Knisley Wolf Write-In All
## Provisional 4 9 - 13
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 342 649 2 993
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,327 1,869 2 3,198
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 15 26 - 41
101 - WARD NO 1 681 449 1 1,131
201 - WARD NO 2 861 392 2 1,255
301 - WARD NO 3 702 460 2 1,164
401 - WARD NO 4 559 400 1 960
501 - WARD NO 5 439 488 2 929
Total 4,930 4,742 12 9,684

Waynesboro City

Results by Precinct in Waynesboro City - District 20 (General)
Precinct Gianfranco Avoli Randall Knisley Wolf Write-In All
## Provisional 5 14 - 19
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 317 591 - 908
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,266 926 1 2,193
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 14 - 19
001 - WARD A 475 287 - 762
002 - WARD B 757 450 1 1,208
003 - WARD C 740 389 1 1,130
004 - WARD D 1,048 478 - 1,526
Total 4,613 3,149 3 7,765

District 21

Kelly Kristen Convirs-Fowler of Democratic received 50.57% of the votes, totaling 15,162 votes, to win the election, defeated Tanya Monique Gould of Republican by a narrow margin of 1.14%. The total votes casted was 29,980.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 21
Candidate Party Votes %
Kelly Kristen Convirs-Fowler Democratic 15,162 50.57%
Tanya Monique Gould Republican 14,818 49.43%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 29,980, Margin: 1.14%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 21 (General) - Results by County
County Kelly Kristen Convirs-Fowler
Democratic
Tanya Monique Gould
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Chesapeake City 1,554 45.47% 1,864 54.53% 3,418 -9.07%
Virginia Beach City 13,608 51.23% 12,954 48.77% 26,562 2.46%
Total 15,162 50.57% 14,818 49.43% 29,980 1.14%

Chesapeake City

Results by Precinct in Chesapeake City - District 21 (General)
Precinct Tanya Monique Gould Kelly Kristen Convirs-Fowler Write-In All
## Provisional 6 6 - 12
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 143 249 1 393
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 765 687 3 1,455
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 13 29 - 42
049 - WATERWAY 461 296 - 757
065 - WATERWAY II 476 287 - 763
Total 1,864 1,554 4 3,422

Virginia Beach City

Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 21 (General)
Precinct Kelly Kristen Convirs-Fowler Tanya Monique Gould Write-In All
## Provisional 61 28 - 89
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,260 795 2 3,057
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,956 2,383 5 5,344
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 97 36 1 134
036 - WINDSOR OAKS 620 623 2 1,245
043 - BELLAMY 550 427 3 980
044 - CENTERVILLE 485 837 3 1,325
045 - TIMBERLAKE 576 425 1 1,002
051 - STRATFORD CHASE 384 644 1 1,029
054 - CROMWELL 304 438 2 744
058 - GLENWOOD 534 685 - 1,219
064 - ROSEMONT FOREST 397 594 - 991
065 - COLONIAL 518 677 2 1,197
068 - MANOR 455 712 3 1,170
071 - ROUND HILL 286 367 2 655
073 - DAHLIA 514 340 3 857
078 - INDIAN LAKES 481 509 1 991
087 - HILLCREST 429 682 1 1,112
089 - LAKE CHRISTOPHER 465 727 3 1,195
097 - INDIAN RIVER 502 445 1 948
098 - INDEPENDENCE 339 236 - 575
099 - SALEM WOODS 395 344 - 739
Total 13,608 12,954 36 26,598

District 22

Kathy Jayne Byron of Republican received 72.77% of the votes, totaling 23,922 votes, to win the election, defeated Gregory Kent Eaton of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 47.17%. The total votes casted was 32,874.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 22
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Kathy Jayne Byron Republican 23,922 72.77%
Gregory Kent Eaton Democratic 8,415 25.60%
Sarah Rachel Jerose Libertarian 537 1.63%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 32,874, Margin: 47.17%
Republican Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Kathy Jayne Byron Republican 3,200 81.24%
Isaiah Joseph Knight Republican 739 18.76%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 3,939, Margin: 62.48%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 22 (General) - Results by County
County Kathy Jayne Byron
Republican
Gregory Kent Eaton
Democratic
Sarah Rachel Jerose
Libertarian
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Bedford 12,671 80.23% 2,919 18.48% 203 1.29% 15,793 61.75%
Campbell 5,533 79.03% 1,343 19.18% 125 1.79% 7,001 59.85%
Franklin 3,491 79.27% 851 19.32% 62 1.41% 4,404 59.95%
Lynchburg City 2,227 39.24% 3,302 58.17% 147 2.59% 5,676 -18.94%
Total 23,922 72.77% 8,415 25.60% 537 1.63% 32,874 47.17%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 22 (Republican Primary) - Results by County
County Kathy Jayne Byron
Republican
Isaiah Joseph Knight
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Bedford 1,875 80.03% 468 19.97% - - 2,343 60.05%
Campbell 759 88.26% 101 11.74% - - 860 76.51%
Franklin 305 73.67% 109 26.33% - - 414 47.34%
Lynchburg City 261 81.06% 61 18.94% - - 322 62.11%
Total 3,200 81.24% 739 18.76% - 0.00% 3,939 62.48%

Bedford

Results by Precinct in Bedford - District 22 (General)
Precinct Kathy Jayne Byron Gregory Kent Eaton Sarah Rachel Jerose Write-In All
## Provisional 20 7 - - 27
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 472 506 17 - 995
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,557 809 24 8 3,398
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 24 36 2 - 62
103 - CHAMBLISSBURG BAPTIST CHURCH 746 135 16 4 901
202 - STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 589 82 13 - 684
203 - MONETA ELEM SCHOOL 995 178 11 3 1,187
204 - Quaker BAPTIST CHURCH 363 49 11 1 424
205 - SAUNDERS VOL FIRE CO 862 169 9 1 1,041
301 - NEW LONDON ACADEMY 1,103 140 14 1 1,258
303 - BETHESDA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 467 66 8 1 542
304 - RIVERSIDE CHURCH 459 91 5 1 556
305 - HUDDLESTON ELEM SCHOOL 400 50 5 1 456
306 - FOREST FIRE STATION #2 652 57 13 1 723
402 - THOMAS JEFFERSON ELEM SCHOOL 590 142 15 7 754
403 - KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS BLDG 1,362 270 30 2 1,664
404 - FOREST RECREATION CENTER 1,010 132 10 1 1,153
Total 12,671 2,919 203 32 15,825
Results by Precinct in Bedford - District 22 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Kathy Jayne Byron Isaiah Joseph Knight Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 150 29 - 179
103 - CHAMBLISSBURG BAPTIST CHURCH 82 15 - 97
202 - STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 80 30 - 110
203 - MONETA ELEM SCHOOL 160 35 - 195
204 - Quaker BAPTIST CHURCH 41 23 - 64
205 - SAUNDERS VOL FIRE CO 195 26 - 221
301 - NEW LONDON ACADEMY 254 44 - 298
303 - BETHESDA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 95 30 - 125
304 - RIVERSIDE CHURCH 66 10 - 76
305 - HUDDLESTON ELEM SCHOOL 59 24 - 83
306 - FOREST FIRE STATION #2 163 31 - 194
402 - THOMAS JEFFERSON ELEM SCHOOL 126 30 - 156
403 - KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS BLDG 221 78 - 299
404 - FOREST RECREATION CENTER 182 63 - 245
Total 1,875 468 - 2,343

Campbell

Results by Precinct in Campbell - District 22 (General)
Precinct Kathy Jayne Byron Gregory Kent Eaton Sarah Rachel Jerose Write-In All
## Provisional - - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 144 205 4 - 353
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 976 335 19 2 1,332
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 3 - - 5
101 - BROOKVILLE 1,187 204 32 - 1,423
102 - NEW LONDON 1,156 169 24 1 1,350
201 - WALKER 844 191 20 2 1,057
501 - SPRING HILL 884 143 15 1 1,043
601 - KINGS 340 93 11 - 444
Total 5,533 1,343 125 6 7,007
Results by Precinct in Campbell - District 22 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Kathy Jayne Byron Isaiah Joseph Knight Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 81 8 - 89
101 - BROOKVILLE 237 29 - 266
102 - NEW LONDON 167 19 - 186
201 - WALKER 108 21 - 129
501 - SPRING HILL 117 15 - 132
601 - KINGS 49 9 - 58
Total 759 101 - 860

Franklin

Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 22 (General)
Precinct Kathy Jayne Byron Gregory Kent Eaton Sarah Rachel Jerose Write-In All
## Provisional - 2 - - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 95 130 4 - 229
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 551 203 10 1 765
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 4 1 - 11
102 - BURNT CHIMNEY 1,044 219 21 1 1,285
204 - DUDLEY 133 16 2 2 153
602 - BONBROOK 854 153 13 - 1,020
603 - COOPERS COVE 656 108 8 2 774
701 - ROCKY MOUNT EAST 152 16 3 - 171
Total 3,491 851 62 6 4,410
Results by Precinct in Franklin - District 22 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Kathy Jayne Byron Isaiah Joseph Knight Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 12 4 - 16
102 - BURNT CHIMNEY 129 33 - 162
204 - DUDLEY 7 1 - 8
602 - BONBROOK 75 44 - 119
603 - COOPERS COVE 71 24 - 95
701 - ROCKY MOUNT EAST 11 3 - 14
Total 305 109 - 414

Lynchburg City

Results by Precinct in Lynchburg City - District 22 (General)
Precinct Gregory Kent Eaton Kathy Jayne Byron Sarah Rachel Jerose Write-In All
## Provisional 9 3 2 - 14
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 562 135 29 2 728
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 872 367 26 1 1,266
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 20 2 2 - 24
201 - SECOND WARD FIRST PRECINCT 624 353 28 - 1,005
202 - SECOND WARD SECOND PRECINCT 476 302 23 1 802
203 - SECOND WARD THIRD PRECINCT 185 127 6 2 320
204 - SECOND WARD FOURTH PRECINCT 130 216 5 - 351
301 - THIRD WARD FIRST PRECINCT 240 291 10 2 543
303 - THIRD WARD THIRD PRECINCT 184 431 16 - 631
Total 3,302 2,227 147 8 5,684
Results by Precinct in Lynchburg City - District 22 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Kathy Jayne Byron Isaiah Joseph Knight Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 36 6 - 42
201 - SECOND WARD FIRST PRECINCT 36 9 - 45
202 - SECOND WARD SECOND PRECINCT 36 8 - 44
203 - SECOND WARD THIRD PRECINCT 11 1 - 12
204 - SECOND WARD FOURTH PRECINCT 18 14 - 32
301 - THIRD WARD FIRST PRECINCT 65 13 - 78
303 - THIRD WARD THIRD PRECINCT 59 10 - 69
Total 261 61 - 322

District 23

Wendell Scott Walker of Republican received 66.57% of the votes, totaling 22,045 votes, to win the election, defeated Natalie Allene Short of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 33.33%. The total votes casted was 33,114.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 23
Candidate Party Votes %
Wendell Scott Walker Republican 22,045 66.57%
Natalie Allene Short Democratic 11,007 33.24%
Write-In 62 0.19%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 33,114, Margin: 33.33%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 23 (General) - Results by County
County Wendell Scott Walker
Republican
Natalie Allene Short
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Amherst 2,665 64.87% 1,421 34.59% 22 0.54% 4,108 30.28%
Bedford 7,974 78.48% 2,186 21.52% - - 10,160 56.97%
Lynchburg City 11,406 60.52% 7,400 39.27% 40 0.21% 18,846 21.26%
Total 22,045 66.57% 11,007 33.24% 62 0.19% 33,114 33.33%

Amherst

Results by Precinct in Amherst - District 23 (General)
Precinct Wendell Scott Walker Natalie Allene Short Write-In All
## Provisional - 3 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 125 233 2 360
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 519 304 2 825
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - 2 - 2
101 - WRIGHT SHOP 379 279 6 664
302 - ELON 298 72 - 370
401 - AMELON 258 97 - 355
501 - MADISON 1,086 431 3 1,520
Total 2,665 1,421 13 4,099

Bedford

Results by Precinct in Bedford - District 23 (General)
Precinct Wendell Scott Walker Natalie Allene Short Write-In All
## Provisional 7 3 - 10
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 297 356 1 654
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,549 546 8 2,103
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 32 27 - 59
401 - FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1,211 227 3 1,441
502 - BIG ISLAND ELEM SCHOOL 310 56 1 367
503 - SEDALIA CENTER 419 64 1 484
504 - SUCK SPRINGS BAPTIST CHURCH 559 85 1 645
505 - BOONSBORO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 933 337 2 1,272
506 - BOONSBORO RURITAN CLUB 1,544 323 - 1,867
603 - THAXTON BAPTIST CHURCH #1 203 32 1 236
604 - BEDFORD WELCOME CENTER 2 - - 2
702 - LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 471 67 - 538
703 - THAXTON BAPTIST CHURCH #2 436 63 1 500
704 - BEDFORD CENTRAL LIBRARY 1 - - 1
Total 7,974 2,186 19 10,179

Lynchburg City

Results by Precinct in Lynchburg City - District 23 (General)
Precinct Wendell Scott Walker Natalie Allene Short Write-In All
## Provisional 13 17 - 30
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 615 1,450 2 2,067
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,777 1,970 8 3,755
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 26 49 - 75
101 - FIRST WARD FIRST PRECINCT 951 521 1 1,473
102 - FIRST WARD SECOND PRECINCT 1,175 487 3 1,665
103 - FIRST WARD THIRD PRECINCT 730 369 3 1,102
104 - FIRST WARD FOURTH PRECINCT 214 204 2 420
105 - FIRST WARD FIFTH PRECINCT 421 324 1 746
302 - THIRD WARD SECOND PRECINCT 511 14 1 526
304 - THIRD WARD FOURTH PRECINCT 451 206 2 659
305 - THIRD WARD FIFTH PRECINCT 1,055 316 2 1,373
401 - FOURTH WARD FIRST PRECINCT 1,390 364 1 1,755
402 - FOURTH WARD SECOND PRECINCT 454 228 1 683
403 - FOURTH WARD THIRD PRECINCT 816 414 3 1,233
404 - FOURTH WARD FOURTH PRECINCT 807 467 2 1,276
Total 11,406 7,400 32 18,838

District 24

Ronnie Ray Campbell of Republican received 73.13% of the votes, totaling 24,445 votes, to win the election, defeated Samuel Rhodes Soghor of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 46.40%. The total votes casted was 33,427.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 24
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Ronnie Ray Campbell Republican 24,445 73.13%
Samuel Rhodes Soghor Democratic 8,934 26.73%
Write-In 48 0.14%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 33,427, Margin: 46.40%
Republican Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Ronnie Ray Campbell Republican 2,119 88.51%
Mark Hudson Reed Republican 275 11.49%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 2,394, Margin: 77.02%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 24 (General) - Results by County
County Ronnie Ray Campbell
Republican
Samuel Rhodes Soghor
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Amherst 7,480 74.58% 2,549 25.42% - - 10,029 49.17%
Augusta 6,289 83.61% 1,233 16.39% - - 7,522 67.22%
Bath 1,541 79.89% 387 20.06% 1 0.05% 1,929 59.82%
Buena Vista City 1,450 75.21% 474 24.59% 4 0.21% 1,928 50.62%
Lexington City 752 36.59% 1,290 62.77% 13 0.63% 2,055 -26.18%
Rockbridge 6,933 69.58% 3,001 30.12% 30 0.30% 9,964 39.46%
Total 24,445 73.13% 8,934 26.73% 48 0.14% 33,427 46.40%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 24 (Republican Primary) - Results by County
County Ronnie Ray Campbell
Republican
Mark Hudson Reed
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Amherst 536 91.62% 49 8.38% - - 585 83.25%
Augusta 382 92.05% 33 7.95% - - 415 84.10%
Bath 128 80.00% 32 20.00% - - 160 60.00%
Buena Vista City 156 89.66% 18 10.34% - - 174 79.31%
Lexington City 101 71.13% 41 28.87% - - 142 42.25%
Rockbridge 816 88.89% 102 11.11% - - 918 77.78%
Total 2,119 88.51% 275 11.49% - 0.00% 2,394 77.02%

Amherst

Results by Precinct in Amherst - District 24 (General)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Samuel Rhodes Soghor Write-In All
## Provisional 3 - - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 252 353 2 607
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,876 832 1 2,709
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 5 - 9
102 - NEW GLASGOW 666 164 2 832
103 - COOLWELL 397 69 - 466
201 - COURT HOUSE 868 333 - 1,201
202 - TEMPERANCE 516 100 - 616
301 - MONROE 483 122 2 607
302 - ELON 942 193 2 1,137
303 - PLEASANT VIEW 302 65 - 367
401 - AMELON 846 233 - 1,079
402 - LONCO 325 80 - 405
Total 7,480 2,549 9 10,038
Results by Precinct in Amherst - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Mark Hudson Reed Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 47 8 - 55
102 - NEW GLASGOW 42 3 - 45
103 - COOLWELL 24 3 - 27
201 - COURT HOUSE 118 9 - 127
202 - TEMPERANCE 42 4 - 46
301 - MONROE 47 3 - 50
302 - ELON 99 8 - 107
303 - PLEASANT VIEW 34 - - 34
401 - AMELON 48 10 - 58
402 - LONCO 35 1 - 36
Total 536 49 - 585

Augusta

Results by Precinct in Augusta - District 24 (General)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Samuel Rhodes Soghor Write-In All
## Provisional 5 2 - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 246 213 3 462
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,250 321 1 1,572
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 8 - 13
403 - CRAIGSVILLE 538 53 - 591
501 - GREENVILLE 1,002 153 2 1,157
502 - MIDDLEBROOK 568 93 - 661
503 - SPOTTSWOOD 619 88 1 708
504 - WHITE HILL 573 74 1 648
602 - RIDGEVIEW 1,483 228 1 1,712
Total 6,289 1,233 9 7,531
Results by Precinct in Augusta - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Mark Hudson Reed Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 39 7 - 46
403 - CRAIGSVILLE 22 3 - 25
501 - GREENVILLE 61 3 - 64
502 - MIDDLEBROOK 29 4 - 33
503 - SPOTTSWOOD 86 3 - 89
504 - WHITE HILL 39 4 - 43
602 - RIDGEVIEW 105 9 - 114
Total 382 33 - 415

Bath

Results by Precinct in Bath - District 24 (General)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Samuel Rhodes Soghor Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 30 36 - 66
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 176 86 - 262
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 2 - 7
101 - WARM SPRINGS 208 65 - 273
102 - MOUNTAIN GROVE 49 9 - 58
201 - HOT SPRINGS 174 48 - 222
301 - FAIRVIEW 242 22 1 265
302 - BURNSVILLE 58 7 - 65
401 - MILLBORO 322 43 - 365
501 - HEALING SPRINGS 277 69 - 346
Total 1,541 387 1 1,929
Results by Precinct in Bath - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Mark Hudson Reed Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 17 1 - 18
101 - WARM SPRINGS 27 8 - 35
102 - MOUNTAIN GROVE 4 7 - 11
201 - HOT SPRINGS 24 7 - 31
301 - FAIRVIEW 20 1 - 21
302 - BURNSVILLE 1 2 - 3
401 - MILLBORO 13 3 - 16
501 - HEALING SPRINGS 22 3 - 25
Total 128 32 - 160

Buena Vista City

Results by Precinct in Buena Vista City - District 24 (General)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Samuel Rhodes Soghor Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 58 86 - 144
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 393 168 - 561
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 5 - 6
001 - FIRST WARD 584 111 2 697
002 - SECOND WARD 414 103 2 519
Total 1,450 474 4 1,928
Results by Precinct in Buena Vista City - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Mark Hudson Reed Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 13 3 - 16
001 - FIRST WARD 80 7 - 87
002 - SECOND WARD 63 8 - 71
Total 156 18 - 174

Lexington City

Results by Precinct in Lexington City - District 24 (General)
Precinct Samuel Rhodes Soghor Ronnie Ray Campbell Write-In All
## Provisional 8 1 - 9
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 176 29 - 205
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 602 266 2 870
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 - - 6
001 - LEXINGTON 498 456 11 965
Total 1,290 752 13 2,055
Results by Precinct in Lexington City - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Mark Hudson Reed Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 40 20 - 60
001 - LEXINGTON 61 21 - 82
Total 101 41 - 142

Rockbridge

Results by Precinct in Rockbridge - District 24 (General)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Samuel Rhodes Soghor Write-In All
## Provisional 3 7 - 10
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 186 395 - 581
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,156 1,063 5 2,224
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 9 11 - 20
101 - AIRPORT 384 174 1 559
102 - BEN SALEM 349 81 2 432
103 - PLANK ROAD 247 44 - 291
104 - EFFINGER 224 48 2 274
201 - COLLIERSTOWN 280 88 2 370
202 - HIGHLAND BELLE 614 202 4 820
203 - VO-TECH 134 66 - 200
301 - MAURY RIVER 299 94 - 393
302 - NATURAL BRIDGE 402 72 - 474
303 - FALLING SPRING 187 34 - 221
401 - FAIRFIELD 413 119 5 537
402 - MOUNTAIN VIEW 593 102 4 699
403 - VESUVIUS 233 30 - 263
501 - GOSHEN 255 29 - 284
502 - MEADOWVIEW 288 130 1 419
503 - ROCKBRIDGE BATHS 256 86 1 343
504 - ROCKBRIDGE 421 126 3 550
Total 6,933 3,001 30 9,964
Results by Precinct in Rockbridge - District 24 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Ronnie Ray Campbell Mark Hudson Reed Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 119 26 - 145
101 - AIRPORT 67 3 - 70
102 - BEN SALEM 46 2 - 48
103 - PLANK ROAD 30 5 - 35
104 - EFFINGER 38 3 - 41
201 - COLLIERSTOWN 30 4 - 34
202 - HIGHLAND BELLE 83 18 - 101
203 - VO-TECH 18 3 - 21
301 - MAURY RIVER 14 2 - 16
302 - NATURAL BRIDGE 33 5 - 38
303 - FALLING SPRING 28 5 - 33
401 - FAIRFIELD 73 2 - 75
402 - MOUNTAIN VIEW 59 7 - 66
403 - VESUVIUS 35 1 - 36
501 - GOSHEN 29 - - 29
502 - MEADOWVIEW 28 8 - 36
503 - ROCKBRIDGE BATHS 33 2 - 35
504 - ROCKBRIDGE 53 6 - 59
Total 816 102 - 918

District 25

Christopher Scott Runion of Republican received 62.22% of the votes, totaling 25,674 votes, to win the election, defeated Jennifer Leigh Kitchen of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 24.53%. The total votes casted was 41,264.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 25
Candidate Party Votes %
Christopher Scott Runion Republican 25,674 62.22%
Jennifer Leigh Kitchen Democratic 15,553 37.69%
Write-In 37 0.09%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 41,264, Margin: 24.53%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 25 (General) - Results by County
County Christopher Scott Runion
Republican
Jennifer Leigh Kitchen
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Albemarle 5,235 37.89% 8,580 62.11% - - 13,815 -24.21%
Augusta 11,125 76.22% 3,433 23.52% 37 0.25% 14,595 52.70%
Rockingham 9,314 72.46% 3,540 27.54% - - 12,854 44.92%
Total 25,674 62.22% 15,553 37.69% 37 0.09% 41,264 24.53%

Albemarle

Results by Precinct in Albemarle - District 25 (General)
Precinct Jennifer Leigh Kitchen Christopher Scott Runion Write-In All
## Provisional 33 11 - 44
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,242 288 3 1,533
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,623 1,232 11 3,866
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 108 30 - 138
201 - JACK JOUETT 664 570 - 1,234
301 - IVY 1,060 730 3 1,793
304 - EAST IVY 250 174 - 424
307 - YELLOW MOUNTAIN 192 182 - 374
601 - CROZET 790 757 6 1,553
604 - BROWNSVILLE 724 578 4 1,306
606 - MECHUMS RIVER 894 683 5 1,582
Total 8,580 5,235 32 13,847

Augusta

Results by Precinct in Augusta - District 25 (General)
Precinct Christopher Scott Runion Jennifer Leigh Kitchen Write-In All
## Provisional 7 12 - 19
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 393 467 - 860
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,104 1,193 4 4,301
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 14 20 - 34
103 - VERONA 804 168 1 973
201 - CRIMORA 1,091 165 1 1,257
202 - NEW HOPE 732 114 - 846
203 - WEYERS CAVE 1,014 226 2 1,242
301 - FORT DEFIANCE 1,212 263 - 1,475
801 - DOOMS 776 148 2 926
802 - FISHERSVILLE 1,142 335 2 1,479
803 - WILSON 836 322 4 1,162
Total 11,125 3,433 16 14,574

Rockingham

Results by Precinct in Rockingham - District 25 (General)
Precinct Christopher Scott Runion Jennifer Leigh Kitchen Write-In All
## Provisional 4 4 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 375 531 1 907
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,934 1,024 4 2,962
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 19 25 - 44
302 - PORT REPUBLIC 781 169 - 950
304 - GROTTOES 806 160 1 967
305 - MASSANETTA SPRINGS 730 409 2 1,141
307 - CROSSROADS 785 373 2 1,160
401 - WEST BRIDGEWATER 534 165 3 702
402 - MONTEZUMA 807 104 1 912
403 - MT CRAWFORD 132 42 - 174
404 - NORTH RIVER 719 176 1 896
405 - OTTOBINE 1,049 115 - 1,164
406 - EAST BRIDGEWATER 639 243 2 884
Total 9,314 3,540 17 12,871

District 26

Tony O. Wilt of Republican received 59.30% of the votes, totaling 15,062 votes, to win the election, defeated William Wesley Helsley of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 18.66%. The total votes casted was 25,398.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 26
Candidate Party Votes %
Tony O. Wilt Republican 15,062 59.30%
William Wesley Helsley Democratic 10,321 40.64%
Write-In 15 0.06%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 25,398, Margin: 18.66%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 26 (General) - Results by County
County Tony O. Wilt
Republican
William Wesley Helsley
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Harrisonburg City 4,410 39.07% 6,861 60.79% 15 0.13% 11,286 -21.72%
Rockingham 10,652 75.48% 3,460 24.52% - - 14,112 50.96%
Total 15,062 59.30% 10,321 40.64% 15 0.06% 25,398 18.66%

Harrisonburg City

Results by Precinct in Harrisonburg City - District 26 (General)
Precinct William Wesley Helsley Tony O. Wilt Write-In All
## Provisional 12 4 - 16
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 469 131 - 600
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,595 1,515 4 4,114
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 54 10 - 64
101 - NORTHEAST 595 403 1 999
102 - EAST CENTRAL 306 178 1 485
103 - SOUTHEAST 592 390 - 982
104 - EAST 445 404 2 851
105 - South East Central 215 60 - 275
201 - NORTHWEST 509 451 2 962
202 - SOUTHWEST 573 426 4 1,003
203 - WEST 496 438 1 935
Total 6,861 4,410 15 11,286

Rockingham

Results by Precinct in Rockingham - District 26 (General)
Precinct Tony O. Wilt William Wesley Helsley Write-In All
## Provisional 6 - - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 280 389 - 669
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,891 969 5 2,865
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 22 23 - 45
101 - BROADWAY 1,080 279 2 1,361
102 - TIMBERVILLE 619 128 3 750
103 - FULKS RUN 720 68 2 790
104 - BERGTON 286 21 - 307
108 - LITTLE NORTH MOUNTAIN 398 65 - 463
201 - SINGERS GLEN 767 119 - 886
202 - EDOM 998 271 5 1,274
203 - DAYTON 468 176 1 645
204 - MT CLINTON 771 189 2 962
205 - SILVER LAKE 735 239 1 975
301 - KEEZLETOWN 486 154 - 640
303 - MELROSE 423 81 1 505
401 - WEST BRIDGEWATER 37 4 - 41
505 - STONY RUN 665 285 - 950
Total 10,652 3,460 22 14,134

District 27

Roxann Laine Robinson of Republican received 51.81% of the votes, totaling 19,047 votes, to win the election, defeated Debra Darlene Gardner of Democratic by a narrow margin of 3.62%. The total votes casted was 36,761.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 27
Candidate Party Votes %
Roxann Laine Robinson Republican 19,047 51.81%
Debra Darlene Gardner Democratic 17,714 48.19%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 36,761, Margin: 3.62%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 27 (General) - Results by County
County Roxann Laine Robinson
Republican
Debra Darlene Gardner
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 19,047 51.81% 17,714 48.19% 36,761 3.63%
Total 19,047 51.81% 17,714 48.19% 36,761 3.62%

Chesterfield

Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 27 (General)
Precinct Roxann Laine Robinson Debra Darlene Gardner Write-In All
## Provisional 20 38 - 58
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 975 2,397 9 3,381
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 6,730 5,968 31 12,729
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 63 176 - 239
204 - JACOBS 398 388 1 787
212 - ST. LUKE'S 412 286 2 700
302 - DEER RUN 295 155 - 450
308 - SOUTH MANCHESTER 189 213 1 403
315 - BAILEY BRIDGE 982 325 - 1,307
316 - SPRING RUN 826 501 4 1,331
401 - HARBOUR POINTE 488 323 1 812
402 - GENITO 260 250 1 511
404 - PROVIDENCE 505 532 2 1,039
405 - LA PRADE 560 426 1 987
407 - MONACAN 392 249 2 643
408 - REAMS 608 733 2 1,343
409 - MANCHESTER 383 395 3 781
410 - WAGSTAFF 418 352 1 771
412 - CLOVER HILL 679 527 5 1,211
414 - CRENSHAW 1,045 734 3 1,782
415 - EVERGREEN 658 485 - 1,143
501 - HUGUENOT 519 556 4 1,079
502 - CRESTWOOD 347 359 1 707
513 - BEAUFONT 183 366 2 551
514 - WATKINS 912 572 2 1,486
516 - POCOSHOCK 200 408 1 609
Total 19,047 17,714 79 36,840

Richmond City

Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 27 (General)
Precinct Debra Darlene Gardner Roxann Laine Robinson Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
412 - FOUR HUNDRED TWELVE - - - -
908 - NINE HUNDRED EIGHT - - - -
Total - - - -

District 28

Tara Anne Durant of Republican received 51.01% of the votes, totaling 16,378 votes, to win the election, defeated Joshua Gregory Cole of Democratic by a narrow margin of 2.02%. The total votes casted was 32,109.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 28
Candidate Party Votes %
Tara Anne Durant Republican 16,378 51.01%
Joshua Gregory Cole Democratic 15,731 48.99%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 32,109, Margin: 2.02%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 28 (General) - Results by County
County Tara Anne Durant
Republican
Joshua Gregory Cole
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fredericksburg City 1,057 31.51% 2,298 68.49% 3,355 -36.99%
Stafford 15,321 53.28% 13,433 46.72% 28,754 6.57%
Total 16,378 51.01% 15,731 48.99% 32,109 2.02%

Fredericksburg City

Results by Precinct in Fredericksburg City - District 28 (General)
Precinct Joshua Gregory Cole Tara Anne Durant Write-In All
## Provisional 4 2 - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 336 51 2 389
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 696 308 1 1,005
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 1 - 5
201 - PRECINCT 1 - DISTRICT TWO 661 432 3 1,096
401 - PRECINCT 1 - DISTRICT FOUR 516 184 - 700
402 - PRECINCT 2 - DISTRICT FOUR 81 79 1 161
Total 2,298 1,057 7 3,362

Stafford

Results by Precinct in Stafford - District 28 (General)
Precinct Tara Anne Durant Joshua Gregory Cole Write-In All
## Provisional 13 31 - 44
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 659 1,604 2 2,265
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,794 3,168 7 5,969
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 55 82 - 137
103 - SIMPSON 11 12 - 23
301 - GRIFFIS 387 582 1 970
303 - HARBOUR 604 405 - 1,009
304 - BARRETT 326 306 1 633
401 - AQUIA 164 329 - 493
402 - COURTHOUSE 702 893 1 1,596
403 - BROOKE 1,254 618 3 1,875
404 - GOVERNMENT ISLAND 709 470 1 1,180
501 - GRAFTON 1,338 672 1 2,011
502 - FALMOUTH 864 619 - 1,483
503 - DREW 754 528 2 1,284
504 - GAYLE 512 578 - 1,090
601 - FERRY FARM 921 465 3 1,389
602 - CHATHAM 973 636 4 1,613
603 - WHITE OAK 1,537 532 1 2,070
604 - ENGLAND RUN 347 501 4 852
702 - WHITSON 75 138 - 213
703 - HAMPTON 322 264 1 587
Total 15,321 13,433 32 28,786

District 29

William Dawson Wiley of Republican received 66.50% of the votes, totaling 22,843 votes, to win the election, defeated Delmara Faye Bayliss of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 33.14%. The total votes casted was 34,349.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 29
Candidate Party Votes %
William Dawson Wiley Republican 22,843 66.50%
Delmara Faye Bayliss Democratic 11,458 33.36%
Write-In 48 0.14%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 34,349, Margin: 33.14%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 29 (General) - Results by County
County William Dawson Wiley
Republican
Delmara Faye Bayliss
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Frederick 15,714 71.84% 6,159 28.16% - - 21,873 43.68%
Warren 2,864 70.84% 1,142 28.25% 37 0.92% 4,043 42.59%
Winchester City 4,265 50.58% 4,157 49.29% 11 0.13% 8,433 1.28%
Total 22,843 66.50% 11,458 33.36% 48 0.14% 34,349 33.14%

Frederick

Results by Precinct in Frederick - District 29 (General)
Precinct William Dawson Wiley Delmara Faye Bayliss Write-In All
## Provisional 9 7 - 16
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 508 947 3 1,458
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,966 1,668 4 4,638
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 39 43 - 82
101 - RUSSELLS 972 189 - 1,161
102 - GORE 1,263 269 1 1,533
103 - KERNSTOWN 1,020 307 1 1,328
104 - CEDAR CREEK 688 191 1 880
201 - GAINESBOROUGH 724 103 - 827
202 - ALBIN 915 203 1 1,119
203 - REDLAND 1,246 319 2 1,567
204 - NAIN 799 197 1 997
303 - WHITE HALL 1,215 366 1 1,582
501 - STEPHENS CITY 948 439 1 1,388
502 - NEWTOWN 1,228 435 1 1,664
503 - CANTERBURG 1,174 476 2 1,652
Total 15,714 6,159 19 21,892

Warren

Results by Precinct in Warren - District 29 (General)
Precinct William Dawson Wiley Delmara Faye Bayliss Write-In All
## Provisional 3 1 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 88 179 1 268
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 717 418 2 1,137
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 3 3 1 7
101 - FORK TOWN 35 2 - 37
301 - NORTH RIVER 575 208 2 785
302 - RIVERTON 964 205 3 1,172
402 - TOWN - WEST SHENANDOAH 479 126 1 606
Total 2,864 1,142 10 4,016

Winchester City

Results by Precinct in Winchester City - District 29 (General)
Precinct William Dawson Wiley Delmara Faye Bayliss Write-In All
## Provisional 4 10 - 14
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 148 457 - 605
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,357 1,642 3 3,002
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 12 41 - 53
101 - MERRIMANS 591 417 - 1,008
102 - OLD TOWN 443 294 1 738
201 - VIRGINIA AVENUE 375 389 2 766
301 - WAR MEMORIAL 493 359 2 854
401 - FREDERICK DOUGLASS 277 194 3 474
402 - ROLLING HILLS 565 354 - 919
Total 4,265 4,157 11 8,433

District 30

Nicholas J Freitas of Republican received 65.45% of the votes, totaling 23,537 votes, to win the election, defeated Annette Heathcock Hyde of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 30.99%. The total votes casted was 35,960.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 30
Candidate Party Votes %
Nicholas J Freitas Republican 23,537 65.45%
Annette Heathcock Hyde Democratic 12,392 34.46%
Write-In 31 0.09%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,960, Margin: 30.99%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 30 (General) - Results by County
County Nicholas J Freitas
Republican
Annette Heathcock Hyde
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Culpeper 8,273 62.54% 4,955 37.46% - - 13,228 25.08%
Madison 4,667 69.83% 2,008 30.05% 8 0.12% 6,683 39.79%
Orange 10,597 66.03% 5,429 33.83% 23 0.14% 16,049 32.20%
Total 23,537 65.45% 12,392 34.46% 31 0.09% 35,960 30.99%

Culpeper

Results by Precinct in Culpeper - District 30 (General)
Precinct Nicholas J Freitas Annette Heathcock Hyde Write-In All
## Provisional 10 10 - 20
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 337 717 - 1,054
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,642 1,536 6 3,184
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 10 15 - 25
101 - WEST FAIRFAX 884 583 3 1,470
201 - EAST FAIRFAX 590 533 1 1,124
303 - CARDOVA 594 151 1 746
304 - WILLOW SHADE 181 110 - 291
401 - ELDORADO 764 223 - 987
402 - BROWNS STORE 1,126 347 6 1,479
601 - MITCHELLS 164 55 - 219
602 - PEARL SAMPLE 817 315 2 1,134
603 - SOUTH RIDGE 230 137 - 367
702 - BRANDY STATION 29 16 - 45
703 - LIGNUM 526 142 - 668
704 - RICHARDSVILLE 369 65 - 434
Total 8,273 4,955 19 13,247

Madison

Results by Precinct in Madison - District 30 (General)
Precinct Nicholas J Freitas Annette Heathcock Hyde Write-In All
## Provisional 1 2 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 80 175 2 257
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,059 654 2 1,715
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 9 - 15
001 - OAK PARK 370 178 1 549
002 - RADIANT 585 230 - 815
003 - ROCHELLE 332 104 - 436
004 - GRAVES MILL 41 14 - 55
005 - MADISON 576 199 1 776
006 - WOLFTOWN 381 127 1 509
007 - BRIGHTWOOD 724 158 1 883
008 - CRIGLERSVILLE 314 85 - 399
009 - ETLAN 198 73 - 271
Total 4,667 2,008 8 6,683

Orange

Results by Precinct in Orange - District 30 (General)
Precinct Nicholas J Freitas Annette Heathcock Hyde Write-In All
## Provisional 8 13 - 21
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 354 744 - 1,098
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,720 1,338 6 3,064
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 40 - 51
101 - ONE WEST 869 353 1 1,223
102 - ONE EAST 752 364 1 1,117
201 - TWO WEST 936 205 1 1,142
202 - TWO EAST 909 205 3 1,117
301 - THREE WEST 710 360 1 1,071
302 - THREE EAST 345 98 1 444
401 - FOUR WEST 1,109 212 - 1,321
402 - FOUR EAST 882 458 2 1,342
501 - FIVE SOUTH 941 495 2 1,438
502 - FIVE NORTH 1,051 544 5 1,600
Total 10,597 5,429 23 16,049

District 31

Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman of Democratic received 52.06% of the votes, totaling 18,384 votes, to win the election, defeated Benjamin William Baldwin of Republican by a narrow margin of 4.23%. The total votes casted was 35,310.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 31
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman Democratic 18,384 52.06%
Benjamin William Baldwin Republican 16,888 47.83%
Write-In 38 0.11%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,310, Margin: 4.23%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman Democratic 3,201 53.75%
Roderick Dewayne Hall Democratic 2,125 35.68%
Idris Ajani Jibowu-O'Connor Democratic 354 5.94%
Kara Alice Pitek Democratic 275 4.62%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 5,955, Margin: 18.07%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 31 (General) - Results by County
County Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman
Democratic
Benjamin William Baldwin
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fauquier 2,671 29.55% 6,329 70.03% 38 0.42% 9,038 -40.47%
Prince William 15,713 59.81% 10,559 40.19% - - 26,272 19.62%
Total 18,384 52.06% 16,888 47.83% 38 0.11% 35,310 4.23%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 31 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman
Democratic
Roderick Dewayne Hall
Democratic
Idris Ajani Jibowu-O'Connor
Democratic
Kara Alice Pitek
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fauquier 442 68.10% 133 20.49% 45 6.93% 29 4.47% - - 649 47.61%
Prince William 2,759 52.00% 1,992 37.54% 309 5.82% 246 4.64% - - 5,306 14.46%
Total 3,201 53.75% 2,125 35.68% 354 5.94% 275 4.62% - 0.00% 5,955 18.07%

Fauquier

Results by Precinct in Fauquier - District 31 (General)
Precinct Benjamin William Baldwin Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman Write-In All
## Provisional - 5 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 233 418 - 651
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,119 998 2 3,119
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 8 16 - 24
101 - KETTLE RUN 456 114 4 574
102 - CATLETT 1,104 213 2 1,319
103 - CASANOVA 473 161 - 634
502 - NEW BALTIMORE 845 336 2 1,183
504 - VINT HILL 1,091 410 1 1,502
Total 6,329 2,671 11 9,011
Results by Precinct in Fauquier - District 31 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman Roderick Dewayne Hall Idris Ajani Jibowu-O'Connor Kara Alice Pitek Write-In All
## Provisional - - 1 1 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 160 45 13 11 - 229
101 - KETTLE RUN 24 13 5 2 - 44
102 - CATLETT 44 19 7 4 - 74
103 - CASANOVA 43 10 6 4 - 63
502 - NEW BALTIMORE 49 12 4 4 - 69
504 - VINT HILL 122 34 9 3 - 168
Total 442 133 45 29 - 649

Prince William

Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 31 (General)
Precinct Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman Benjamin William Baldwin Write-In All
## Provisional 63 18 - 81
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,421 782 5 3,208
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,001 2,331 8 6,340
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 106 34 - 140
201 - SAUNDERS 574 372 1 947
207 - SPRIGGS 733 630 1 1,364
208 - HYLTON 362 625 3 990
209 - INDEPENDENT HILL 271 650 - 921
210 - PENN 65 38 - 103
213 - SARATOGA 414 248 2 664
215 - ROSA PARKS 598 361 1 960
305 - PATTIE 556 515 4 1,075
306 - WASHINGTON-REID 523 465 - 988
307 - HENDERSON 494 518 1 1,013
308 - MONTCLAIR 374 376 1 751
309 - ASHLAND 468 483 1 952
310 - FOREST PARK 530 310 1 841
314 - CABIN BRANCH 466 379 1 846
602 - BEVILLE 903 383 3 1,289
605 - MINNIEVILLE 59 26 - 85
608 - ENTERPRISE 530 323 4 857
609 - KING 728 441 3 1,172
611 - NEABSCO 474 251 3 728
Total 15,713 10,559 43 26,315
Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 31 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Elizabeth Rosalina Guzman Roderick Dewayne Hall Idris Ajani Jibowu-O'Connor Kara Alice Pitek Write-In All
## Provisional 5 4 - - - 9
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 744 387 76 72 - 1,279
201 - SAUNDERS 119 102 10 7 - 238
207 - SPRIGGS 176 171 15 15 - 377
208 - HYLTON 81 49 11 5 - 146
209 - INDEPENDENT HILL 68 17 6 8 - 99
210 - PENN 10 4 1 1 - 16
213 - SARATOGA 76 82 8 3 - 169
215 - ROSA PARKS 126 129 34 5 - 294
305 - PATTIE 131 56 8 13 - 208
306 - WASHINGTON-REID 143 128 18 19 - 308
307 - HENDERSON 141 44 15 9 - 209
308 - MONTCLAIR 85 25 9 7 - 126
309 - ASHLAND 81 113 11 24 - 229
310 - FOREST PARK 82 126 12 8 - 228
314 - CABIN BRANCH 124 91 13 7 - 235
602 - BEVILLE 185 167 21 12 - 385
605 - MINNIEVILLE 16 3 2 2 - 23
608 - ENTERPRISE 121 99 10 3 - 233
609 - KING 142 129 18 19 - 308
611 - NEABSCO 103 66 11 7 - 187
Total 2,759 1,992 309 246 - 5,306

District 32

David Alan Reid of Democratic received 57.99% of the votes, totaling 23,839 votes, to win the election, defeated Harold Scott Pio of Republican by a comfortable margin of 18.13%. The total votes casted was 41,110.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 32
Candidate Party Votes %
David Alan Reid Democratic 23,839 57.99%
Harold Scott Pio Republican 16,385 39.86%
Nicholas Matthew Allegro Independent 886 2.16%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 41,110, Margin: 18.13%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 32 (General) - Results by County
County David Alan Reid
Democratic
Harold Scott Pio
Republican
Nicholas Matthew Allegro
Independent
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Loudoun 23,839 57.99% 16,385 39.86% 886 2.16% 41,110 18.13%
Total 23,839 57.99% 16,385 39.86% 886 2.16% 41,110 18.13%

Loudoun

Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 32 (General)
Precinct David Alan Reid Harold Scott Pio Nicholas Matthew Allegro Write-In All
## Provisional 67 28 2 - 97
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,679 1,219 124 3 5,025
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,705 3,846 128 9 9,688
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 488 149 28 4 669
118 - MOOREFIELD 666 453 29 14 1,162
208 - ALGONKIAN 462 386 21 3 872
218 - UNIVERSITY CENTER 510 329 24 1 864
219 - GALILEE CHURCH 512 421 32 5 970
615 - HILLSIDE 639 505 27 2 1,173
616 - EAGLE RIDGE 671 497 35 2 1,205
620 - RUSSELL BRANCH 721 575 42 2 1,340
621 - DOMINION TRAIL 772 624 37 1 1,434
622 - FARMWELL STATION 819 560 38 2 1,419
623 - WELLER 865 671 26 4 1,566
625 - MILL RUN 282 251 11 1 545
626 - ASHBY PONDS 628 436 14 - 1,078
627 - ASHBROOK 256 135 11 - 402
628 - MOOREFIELD STATION 759 598 18 1 1,376
808 - STONE BRIDGE 771 655 35 3 1,464
810 - CEDAR LANE 614 495 27 2 1,138
813 - SELDENS LANDING 510 365 31 - 906
814 - NEWTON - LEE 608 693 22 1 1,324
815 - BELMONT RIDGE 624 480 22 1 1,127
817 - SANDERS CORNER 702 698 43 1 1,444
818 - BROAD RUN 486 455 22 2 965
819 - HERITAGE CHURCH 465 402 26 1 894
820 - BELMONT STATION 558 459 11 3 1,031
Total 23,839 16,385 886 68 41,178

District 33

David Alfred Larock of Republican received 58.26% of the votes, totaling 25,188 votes, to win the election, defeated Paul William Siker of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 16.52%. The total votes casted was 43,237.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 33
Candidate Party Votes %
David Alfred Larock Republican 25,188 58.26%
Paul William Siker Democratic 18,049 41.74%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 43,237, Margin: 16.52%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 33 (General) - Results by County
County David Alfred Larock
Republican
Paul William Siker
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Clarke 3,162 62.58% 1,891 37.42% 5,053 25.15%
Frederick 5,426 64.45% 2,993 35.55% 8,419 28.90%
Loudoun 16,600 55.77% 13,165 44.23% 29,765 11.54%
Total 25,188 58.26% 18,049 41.74% 43,237 16.52%

Clarke

Results by Precinct in Clarke - District 33 (General)
Precinct David Alfred Larock Paul William Siker Write-In All
## Provisional 3 3 - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 89 204 2 295
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 887 706 3 1,596
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 8 - 14
101 - RUSSELL 710 238 1 949
201 - BERRYVILLE 475 273 - 748
301 - MILLWOOD 94 48 - 142
302 - PINE GROVE 245 114 - 359
501 - BUCKMARSH 438 194 - 632
502 - BLUE RIDGE 215 103 - 318
Total 3,162 1,891 6 5,059

Frederick

Results by Precinct in Frederick - District 33 (General)
Precinct David Alfred Larock Paul William Siker Write-In All
## Provisional 9 7 - 16
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 181 352 - 533
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 884 741 - 1,625
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 13 21 - 34
301 - CLEAR BROOK 669 129 2 800
302 - NEFF'S TOWN 1,111 609 4 1,724
601 - MILLBROOK 592 231 2 825
602 - ASH HOLLOW 655 328 2 985
603 - GREENWOOD 1,312 575 2 1,889
Total 5,426 2,993 12 8,431

Loudoun

Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 33 (General)
Precinct David Alfred Larock Paul William Siker Write-In All
## Provisional 14 26 - 40
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 922 1,836 5 2,763
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,916 3,753 7 7,676
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 108 230 1 339
301 - PURCELLVILLE 757 532 1 1,290
302 - ROUND HILL 943 472 1 1,416
303 - HILLSBORO 783 409 2 1,194
310 - MOUNTAIN VIEW 926 587 1 1,514
311 - ROUND HILL ELEMENTARY 983 543 2 1,528
315 - FIREHOUSE 315 172 - 487
401 - WEST LOVETTSVILLE 1,197 636 2 1,835
402 - WATERFORD 874 561 2 1,437
403 - LUCKETTS 876 613 - 1,489
409 - CLARKES GAP 798 455 1 1,254
411 - EAST LOVETTSVILLE 758 377 6 1,141
413 - TUSCARORA 30 36 - 66
416 - HAMILTON 1,020 639 2 1,661
421 - BETWEEN THE HILLS 139 69 - 208
507 - GREENWAY 284 228 1 513
508 - BALLS BLUFF 607 676 1 1,284
510 - HERITAGE 350 315 1 666
Total 16,600 13,165 36 29,801

District 34

Kathleen Johnson Murphy of Democratic received 57.13% of the votes, totaling 23,093 votes, to win the election, defeated Gary G Pan of Republican by a comfortable margin of 14.26%. The total votes casted was 40,420.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 34
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Kathleen Johnson Murphy Democratic 23,093 57.13%
Gary G Pan Republican 17,327 42.87%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 40,420, Margin: 14.26%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Kathleen Johnson Murphy Democratic 5,212 74.43%
Jennifer Michelle Adeli Democratic 1,791 25.57%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 7,003, Margin: 48.86%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 34 (General) - Results by County
County Kathleen Johnson Murphy
Democratic
Gary G Pan
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 16,050 56.86% 12,178 43.14% 28,228 13.72%
Loudoun 7,043 57.77% 5,149 42.23% 12,192 15.53%
Total 23,093 57.13% 17,327 42.87% 40,420 14.26%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 34 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Kathleen Johnson Murphy
Democratic
Jennifer Michelle Adeli
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 3,927 74.93% 1,314 25.07% 5,241 49.86%
Loudoun 1,285 72.93% 477 27.07% 1,762 45.86%
Total 5,212 74.43% 1,791 25.57% 7,003 48.86%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 34 (General)
Precinct Kathleen Johnson Murphy Gary G Pan Write-In All
## Provisional 64 36 - 100
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,945 995 4 3,944
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,161 3,668 2 8,831
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 458 175 1 634
219 - WESTBRIAR 795 565 1 1,361
226 - WOLFTRAP 902 755 1 1,658
240 - COLVIN 506 490 3 999
301 - CHAIN BRIDGE 577 557 2 1,136
303 - CHURCHILL 368 263 1 632
304 - COOPER 353 371 - 724
306 - GREAT FALLS 309 453 1 763
309 - KENMORE 595 605 5 1,205
311 - LANGLEY 400 390 2 792
316 - SALONA #1 182 157 1 340
322 - FORESTVILLE 459 658 1 1,118
323 - SHOUSE 543 424 1 968
328 - HICKORY 457 553 2 1,012
329 - SENECA 582 684 2 1,268
331 - SPRING HILL 394 379 - 773
Total 16,050 12,178 30 28,258
Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 34 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Kathleen Johnson Murphy Jennifer Michelle Adeli Write-In All
## Provisional 11 3 - 14
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,216 316 - 1,532
219 - WESTBRIAR 213 115 - 328
226 - WOLFTRAP 312 124 - 436
240 - COLVIN 163 38 - 201
301 - CHAIN BRIDGE 282 71 - 353
303 - CHURCHILL 126 42 - 168
304 - COOPER 134 29 - 163
306 - GREAT FALLS 129 42 - 171
309 - KENMORE 199 94 - 293
311 - LANGLEY 174 28 - 202
316 - SALONA #1 101 17 - 118
322 - FORESTVILLE 176 57 - 233
323 - SHOUSE 165 103 - 268
328 - HICKORY 182 72 - 254
329 - SENECA 148 141 - 289
331 - SPRING HILL 196 22 - 218
Total 3,927 1,314 - 5,241

Loudoun

Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 34 (General)
Precinct Kathleen Johnson Murphy Gary G Pan Write-In All
## Provisional 13 11 - 24
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,098 404 1 1,503
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,784 1,129 3 2,916
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 110 40 - 150
207 - RIVER BEND 401 388 1 790
209 - POTOMAC FALLS 617 478 2 1,097
214 - SUGARLAND NORTH 664 590 2 1,256
215 - SUGARLAND SOUTH 664 516 - 1,180
216 - LOWES ISLAND 587 571 2 1,160
217 - SOUTH BANK 619 563 1 1,183
708 - SENECA 486 459 4 949
Total 7,043 5,149 16 12,208
Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 34 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Kathleen Johnson Murphy Jennifer Michelle Adeli Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 267 65 - 332
207 - RIVER BEND 120 28 - 148
209 - POTOMAC FALLS 119 101 - 220
214 - SUGARLAND NORTH 214 61 - 275
215 - SUGARLAND SOUTH 116 70 - 186
216 - LOWES ISLAND 150 49 - 199
217 - SOUTH BANK 185 64 - 249
708 - SENECA 114 38 - 152
Total 1,285 477 - 1,762

District 35

Sydney Mark Lee Keam of Democratic received 68.82% of the votes, totaling 24,226 votes, to win the election, defeated Kevin Edward Mcgrath of Republican by a comfortable margin of 37.64%. The total votes casted was 35,201.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 35
Candidate Party Votes %
Sydney Mark Lee Keam Democratic 24,226 68.82%
Kevin Edward Mcgrath Republican 10,975 31.18%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,201, Margin: 37.64%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 35 (General) - Results by County
County Sydney Mark Lee Keam
Democratic
Kevin Edward Mcgrath
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 24,226 68.82% 10,975 31.18% 35,201 37.64%
Total 24,226 68.82% 10,975 31.18% 35,201 37.64%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 35 (General)
Precinct Sydney Mark Lee Keam Kevin Edward Mcgrath Write-In All
## Provisional 93 43 - 136
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 4,477 758 3 5,238
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 6,634 2,629 11 9,274
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 659 124 1 784
204 - MADISON 221 124 - 345
213 - VIENNA #1 1,062 641 3 1,706
214 - VIENNA #2 894 507 1 1,402
216 - VIENNA #4 402 271 - 673
218 - VIENNA #6 573 363 - 936
701 - BLAKE 994 510 1 1,505
704 - FREEDOM HILL 613 340 2 955
720 - THOREAU 767 479 1 1,247
726 - MAGARITY 837 416 2 1,255
727 - OAKTON 585 456 3 1,044
729 - NOTTOWAY 630 330 2 962
730 - PENDERBROOK 926 577 4 1,507
731 - TYSONS 674 378 4 1,056
732 - OAK MARR 745 685 1 1,431
733 - KILMER 964 502 2 1,468
734 - HUNTERS BRANCH 389 194 2 585
735 - ROTONDA 323 193 - 516
802 - CEDAR LAKE 275 168 2 445
844 - CENTERPOINTE 489 287 4 780
Total 24,226 10,975 49 35,250

District 36

Kenneth Ray Plum of Democratic received 71.80% of the votes, totaling 26,189 votes, to win the election, defeated Matthew John Lang of Republican by a comfortable margin of 43.60%. The total votes casted was 36,476.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 36
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Kenneth Ray Plum Democratic 26,189 71.80%
Matthew John Lang Republican 10,287 28.20%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 36,476, Margin: 43.60%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Kenneth Ray Plum Democratic 6,180 77.43%
Mary Katherine Barthelson Democratic 1,801 22.57%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 7,981, Margin: 54.86%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 36 (General) - Results by County
County Kenneth Ray Plum
Democratic
Matthew John Lang
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 26,189 71.80% 10,287 28.20% 36,476 43.60%
Total 26,189 71.80% 10,287 28.20% 36,476 43.60%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 36 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Kenneth Ray Plum
Democratic
Mary Katherine Barthelson
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 6,180 77.43% 1,801 22.57% 7,981 54.87%
Total 6,180 77.43% 1,801 22.57% 7,981 54.86%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 36 (General)
Precinct Kenneth Ray Plum Matthew John Lang Write-In All
## Provisional 111 27 - 138
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 4,536 692 3 5,231
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 7,639 2,647 17 10,303
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 595 140 2 737
201 - ARMSTRONG 891 449 3 1,343
202 - FLINT HILL 744 556 2 1,302
208 - RESTON #1 949 433 3 1,385
209 - RESTON #2 925 345 7 1,277
220 - DOGWOOD 912 492 5 1,409
221 - HUNTERS WOODS 745 409 3 1,157
222 - RESTON #3 624 186 1 811
223 - GLADE 1,042 393 5 1,440
224 - SOUTH LAKES 1,326 544 6 1,876
225 - HUGHES 958 374 2 1,334
227 - SUNRISE VALLEY 486 318 - 804
233 - NORTH POINT 742 584 2 1,328
234 - ALDRIN 652 394 1 1,047
235 - FRYING PAN 772 382 2 1,156
237 - MCNAIR 783 336 3 1,122
238 - CAMERON GLEN 580 388 1 969
929 - DIFFICULT RUN 177 198 1 376
Total 26,189 10,287 69 36,545
Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 36 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Kenneth Ray Plum Mary Katherine Barthelson Write-In All
## Provisional 13 3 - 16
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,091 477 - 2,568
201 - ARMSTRONG 257 105 - 362
202 - FLINT HILL 201 69 - 270
208 - RESTON #1 239 93 - 332
209 - RESTON #2 281 83 - 364
220 - DOGWOOD 282 96 - 378
221 - HUNTERS WOODS 310 71 - 381
222 - RESTON #3 278 58 - 336
223 - GLADE 354 116 - 470
224 - SOUTH LAKES 460 139 - 599
225 - HUGHES 310 98 - 408
227 - SUNRISE VALLEY 149 50 - 199
233 - NORTH POINT 223 68 - 291
234 - ALDRIN 235 66 - 301
235 - FRYING PAN 132 50 - 182
237 - MCNAIR 111 71 - 182
238 - CAMERON GLEN 198 62 - 260
929 - DIFFICULT RUN 56 26 - 82
Total 6,180 1,801 - 7,981

District 37

David Lawrence Bulova of Democratic received 66.84% of the votes, totaling 18,750 votes, to win the election, defeated Kenneth Wade Meteiver of Republican by a comfortable margin of 33.72%. The total votes casted was 28,053.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 37
Candidate Party Votes %
David Lawrence Bulova Democratic 18,750 66.84%
Kenneth Wade Meteiver Republican 9,291 33.12%
Write-In 12 0.04%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 28,053, Margin: 33.72%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 37 (General) - Results by County
County David Lawrence Bulova
Democratic
Kenneth Wade Meteiver
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 12,050 66.82% 5,983 33.18% - - 18,033 33.64%
Fairfax City 6,700 66.87% 3,308 33.01% 12 0.12% 10,020 33.85%
Total 18,750 66.84% 9,291 33.12% 12 0.04% 28,053 33.72%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 37 (General)
Precinct David Lawrence Bulova Kenneth Wade Meteiver Write-In All
## Provisional 67 22 - 89
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,883 421 2 2,306
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,114 1,499 11 4,624
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 288 65 - 353
120 - SIDEBURN 782 546 1 1,329
121 - VILLA 496 352 2 850
131 - EAGLE VIEW 747 528 2 1,277
132 - MONUMENT 761 389 2 1,152
134 - UNIVERSITY 318 59 - 377
709 - MOSBY 734 355 4 1,093
848 - FAIR OAKS 648 431 3 1,082
910 - LONDON TOWNE 885 446 4 1,335
926 - POWELL 944 671 1 1,616
932 - STONE SOUTH 383 199 3 585
Total 12,050 5,983 35 18,068

Fairfax City

Results by Precinct in Fairfax City - District 37 (General)
Precinct David Lawrence Bulova Kenneth Wade Meteiver Write-In All
## Provisional 23 5 - 28
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,167 179 1 1,347
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,179 978 3 3,160
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 32 12 - 44
001 - ONE 556 315 1 872
002 - TWO 527 373 2 902
003 - THREE 675 470 - 1,145
004 - FOUR 463 321 2 786
005 - FIVE 528 301 1 830
006 - SIX 550 354 2 906
Total 6,700 3,308 12 10,020

District 38

Laura Hedeen Kory of Democratic received 66.96% of the votes, totaling 16,853 votes, to win the election, defeated Thomas Lee Pafford of Republican by a comfortable margin of 36.99%. The total votes casted was 25,169.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 38
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Laura Hedeen Kory Democratic 16,853 66.96%
Thomas Lee Pafford Republican 7,544 29.97%
Write-In 772 3.07%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 25,169, Margin: 36.99%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Laura Hedeen Kory Democratic 3,601 61.08%
Holly Elisabeth Hazard Democratic 2,295 38.92%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 5,896, Margin: 22.16%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 38 (General) - Results by County
County Laura Hedeen Kory
Democratic
Thomas Lee Pafford
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 16,853 66.96% 7,544 29.97% 772 3.07% 25,169 36.99%
Total 16,853 66.96% 7,544 29.97% 772 3.07% 25,169 36.99%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 38 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Laura Hedeen Kory
Democratic
Holly Elisabeth Hazard
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 3,601 61.08% 2,295 38.92% - - 5,896 22.15%
Total 3,601 61.08% 2,295 38.92% - 0.00% 5,896 22.16%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 38 (General)
Precinct Laura Hedeen Kory Thomas Lee Pafford Write-In All
## Provisional 71 24 - 95
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,667 490 10 3,167
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,237 1,595 18 5,850
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 392 90 1 483
106 - HERITAGE 762 430 4 1,196
501 - BAILEYS #1 488 210 3 701
502 - BARCROFT 378 178 1 557
503 - BELVEDERE 391 196 4 591
504 - BRISTOW 543 328 3 874
506 - HOLMES #1 117 59 - 176
507 - LINCOLNIA 760 329 2 1,091
508 - MASONVILLE 699 414 2 1,115
510 - PARKLAWN 502 292 - 794
511 - RAVENWOOD 638 332 9 979
512 - SLEEPY HOLLOW 395 240 1 636
513 - SAINT ALBANS 606 329 6 941
515 - WESTLAWN 388 231 2 621
518 - COLUMBIA 554 385 6 945
519 - HUMMER 437 311 1 749
521 - BROOK HILL 454 362 2 818
523 - POE 555 386 2 943
530 - HOLMES #2 439 150 - 589
532 - WEYANOKE #2 380 183 3 566
Total 16,853 7,544 80 24,477
Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 38 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Laura Hedeen Kory Holly Elisabeth Hazard Write-In All
## Provisional 5 4 - 9
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,017 661 - 1,678
106 - HERITAGE 145 89 - 234
501 - BAILEYS 133 94 - 227
502 - BARCROFT 217 92 - 309
503 - BELVEDERE 167 132 - 299
504 - BRISTOW 100 71 - 171
506 - HOLMES #1 31 9 - 40
507 - LINCOLNIA 194 98 - 292
508 - MASONVILLE 181 139 - 320
510 - PARKLAWN 128 72 - 200
511 - RAVENWOOD 238 150 - 388
512 - SLEEPY HOLLOW 119 69 - 188
513 - SAINT ALBANS 188 115 - 303
515 - WESTLAWN 67 68 - 135
516 - WEYANOKE 71 60 - 131
518 - COLUMBIA 142 62 - 204
519 - HUMMER 109 66 - 175
521 - BROOK HILL 72 63 - 135
523 - POE 139 97 - 236
530 - HOLMES #2 138 84 - 222
Total 3,601 2,295 - 5,896

District 39

Vivian Edna Watts of Democratic received 66.61% of the votes, totaling 20,712 votes, to win the election, defeated Maureen Terese Brody of Republican by a comfortable margin of 33.22%. The total votes casted was 31,094.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 39
Candidate Party Votes %
Vivian Edna Watts Democratic 20,712 66.61%
Maureen Terese Brody Republican 10,382 33.39%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 31,094, Margin: 33.22%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 39 (General) - Results by County
County Vivian Edna Watts
Democratic
Maureen Terese Brody
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 20,712 66.61% 10,382 33.39% 31,094 33.22%
Total 20,712 66.61% 10,382 33.39% 31,094 33.22%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 39 (General)
Precinct Vivian Edna Watts Maureen Terese Brody Write-In All
## Provisional 104 31 - 135
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,299 631 10 3,940
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,579 1,573 4 5,156
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 437 130 8 575
104 - CHAPEL 671 433 3 1,107
108 - KINGS PARK 653 442 7 1,102
110 - NORTH SPRINGFIELD 977 734 4 1,715
113 - CANTERBURY 1,087 614 6 1,707
115 - RAVENSWORTH 534 370 1 905
116 - WAKEFIELD 711 359 2 1,072
133 - DANBURY 238 117 - 355
403 - FORESTDALE 330 178 1 509
409 - PIONEER 811 491 1 1,303
415 - CRESTWOOD 666 458 3 1,127
417 - GARFIELD 813 488 - 1,301
418 - LYNBROOK 460 284 1 745
426 - GREENSPRING 657 284 1 942
430 - LANE #2 581 267 5 853
516 - WEYANOKE #1 313 235 9 557
526 - BREN MAR 923 388 3 1,314
527 - EDSALL 523 368 1 892
528 - RIDGELEA 381 251 - 632
534 - CAMELOT #2 336 230 3 569
623 - ALBAN 810 426 1 1,237
626 - SARATOGA 818 600 2 1,420
Total 20,712 10,382 76 31,170

District 40

Daniel Isaac Helmer of Democratic received 52.70% of the votes, totaling 20,201 votes, to win the election, defeated Harold Young Pyon of Republican by a margin of 5.40%. The total votes casted was 38,334.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 40
Candidate Party Votes %
Daniel Isaac Helmer Democratic 20,201 52.70%
Harold Young Pyon Republican 18,133 47.30%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 38,334, Margin: 5.40%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 40 (General) - Results by County
County Daniel Isaac Helmer
Democratic
Harold Young Pyon
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 16,349 55.47% 13,123 44.53% 29,472 10.95%
Prince William 3,852 43.47% 5,010 56.53% 8,862 -13.07%
Total 20,201 52.70% 18,133 47.30% 38,334 5.40%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 40 (General)
Precinct Daniel Isaac Helmer Harold Young Pyon Write-In All
## Provisional 67 30 - 97
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,450 904 3 3,357
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,410 3,337 8 7,755
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 304 148 - 452
803 - CLIFTON 712 1,028 1 1,741
804 - COLCHESTER 387 435 1 823
805 - FAIRFAX STATION 396 397 1 794
815 - WOODYARD 555 616 - 1,171
841 - POPES HEAD 358 391 - 749
849 - NEWGATE 1,011 1,046 5 2,062
851 - WILLOW SPRINGS 597 523 2 1,122
901 - CENTRE RIDGE 640 443 - 1,083
915 - VIRGINIA RUN 535 674 - 1,209
918 - CENTREVILLE 924 588 2 1,514
919 - GREEN TRAILS 938 645 1 1,584
921 - DEER PARK 660 653 1 1,314
923 - BULL RUN 487 580 - 1,067
924 - SPINDLE 347 217 2 566
925 - OLD MILL 409 322 - 731
933 - COMPTON 162 146 - 308
Total 16,349 13,123 27 29,499

Prince William

Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 40 (General)
Precinct Harold Young Pyon Daniel Isaac Helmer Write-In All
## Provisional 6 4 - 10
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 252 509 - 761
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,202 1,893 1 4,096
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 18 21 - 39
402 - BATTLEFIELD 773 359 1 1,133
403 - BULL RUN 227 165 1 393
410 - MOUNTAIN VIEW 629 389 3 1,021
412 - CATHARPIN 557 243 4 804
413 - REAGAN 346 269 - 615
Total 5,010 3,852 10 8,872

District 41

Eileen Filler-Corn of Democratic received 65.27% of the votes, totaling 23,201 votes, to win the election, defeated John M Wolfe of Republican by a comfortable margin of 30.54%. The total votes casted was 35,547.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 41
Candidate Party Votes %
Eileen Filler-Corn Democratic 23,201 65.27%
John M Wolfe Republican 12,346 34.73%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,547, Margin: 30.54%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 41 (General) - Results by County
County Eileen Filler-Corn
Democratic
John M Wolfe
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 23,201 65.27% 12,346 34.73% 35,547 30.54%
Total 23,201 65.27% 12,346 34.73% 35,547 30.54%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 41 (General)
Precinct Eileen Filler-Corn John M Wolfe Write-In All
## Provisional 103 39 - 142
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,889 744 11 4,644
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,301 2,607 12 7,920
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 524 156 5 685
105 - FAIRVIEW 1,006 644 3 1,653
109 - LITTLE RUN 380 220 2 602
114 - OLDE CREEK 550 371 4 925
117 - WOODSON 634 475 2 1,111
118 - LAKE BRADDOCK 1,007 574 5 1,586
119 - LAUREL 986 723 3 1,712
123 - ROBINSON 950 676 3 1,629
125 - SIGNAL HILL 731 518 2 1,251
126 - BONNIE BRAE 646 372 7 1,025
127 - BURKE CENTRE 1,148 601 3 1,752
130 - TERRA CENTRE 681 423 - 1,104
707 - MANTUA 631 355 1 987
711 - PRICE 511 333 - 844
801 - BURKE 1,047 669 2 1,718
811 - POHICK 521 296 1 818
825 - CHERRY RUN 706 547 - 1,253
833 - WHITE OAKS 778 498 4 1,280
842 - PARKWAY 471 505 1 977
Total 23,201 12,346 71 35,618

District 42

Kathy Khanh Linh Tran of Democratic received 60.11% of the votes, totaling 21,374 votes, to win the election, defeated Edward Francis Mcgovern of Republican by a comfortable margin of 20.22%. The total votes casted was 35,560.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 42
Candidate Party Votes %
Kathy Khanh Linh Tran Democratic 21,374 60.11%
Edward Francis Mcgovern Republican 14,186 39.89%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,560, Margin: 20.22%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 42 (General) - Results by County
County Kathy Khanh Linh Tran
Democratic
Edward Francis Mcgovern
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 21,374 60.11% 14,186 39.89% 35,560 20.21%
Total 21,374 60.11% 14,186 39.89% 35,560 20.22%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 42 (General)
Precinct Kathy Khanh Linh Tran Edward Francis Mcgovern Write-In All
## Provisional 84 36 - 120
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,376 804 3 4,183
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,590 3,134 5 7,729
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 459 167 1 627
128 - CARDINAL 603 347 2 952
129 - KEENE MILL 467 316 2 785
613 - WESTGATE 635 808 2 1,445
616 - GUNSTON 563 649 1 1,213
617 - LORTON 7 6 - 13
618 - NEWINGTON 1,331 861 7 2,199
628 - LAUREL HILL 1,174 493 5 1,672
629 - SOUTH COUNTY 811 603 3 1,417
806 - SYDENSTRICKER 873 594 2 1,469
807 - HUNT VALLEY 562 416 2 980
812 - VALLEY 699 494 4 1,197
824 - ORANGE 965 712 3 1,680
827 - IRVING 639 418 1 1,058
838 - SANGSTER 521 478 3 1,002
839 - SILVERBROOK 873 766 4 1,643
840 - WEST SPRINGFIELD 795 503 1 1,299
845 - FOUNTAINHEAD 788 972 2 1,762
850 - SOUTH RUN 559 609 2 1,170
Total 21,374 14,186 55 35,615

District 43

Mark David Sickles of Democratic received 70.26% of the votes, totaling 22,447 votes, to win the election, defeated Brenton Howard Hammond of Republican by a comfortable margin of 40.52%. The total votes casted was 31,949.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 43
Candidate Party Votes %
Mark David Sickles Democratic 22,447 70.26%
Brenton Howard Hammond Republican 9,502 29.74%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 31,949, Margin: 40.52%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 43 (General) - Results by County
County Mark David Sickles
Democratic
Brenton Howard Hammond
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 22,447 70.26% 9,502 29.74% 31,949 40.52%
Total 22,447 70.26% 9,502 29.74% 31,949 40.52%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 43 (General)
Precinct Mark David Sickles Brenton Howard Hammond Write-In All
## Provisional 77 38 - 115
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,930 744 3 4,677
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,819 1,823 6 6,648
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 583 141 1 725
401 - BUSH HILL 895 576 3 1,474
402 - CAMERON 355 161 1 517
404 - FRANCONIA 889 471 2 1,362
408 - MOUNT EAGLE 737 229 1 967
410 - ROSE HILL 1,063 697 5 1,765
411 - VIRGINIA HILLS 638 322 1 961
419 - LANE #1 307 135 - 442
420 - VILLAGES 1,095 584 2 1,681
421 - KINGSTOWNE 807 440 2 1,249
422 - VAN DORN 894 425 1 1,320
423 - CLERMONT 713 446 - 1,159
424 - HUNTLEY 736 404 2 1,142
427 - ISLAND CREEK 786 378 3 1,167
607 - HUNTINGTON 783 331 3 1,117
617 - LORTON 533 251 1 785
619 - BELVOIR 709 446 2 1,157
622 - LORTON STATION 900 329 1 1,230
630 - ARMY 198 131 - 329
Total 22,447 9,502 40 31,989

District 44

Paul Eugene Krizek of Democratic received 67.83% of the votes, totaling 18,262 votes, to win the election, defeated Richard Terrence Hayden of Republican by a comfortable margin of 35.66%. The total votes casted was 26,923.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 44
Candidate Party Votes %
Paul Eugene Krizek Democratic 18,262 67.83%
Richard Terrence Hayden Republican 8,661 32.17%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 26,923, Margin: 35.66%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 44 (General) - Results by County
County Paul Eugene Krizek
Democratic
Richard Terrence Hayden
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 18,262 67.83% 8,661 32.17% 26,923 35.66%
Total 18,262 67.83% 8,661 32.17% 26,923 35.66%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 44 (General)
Precinct Paul Eugene Krizek Richard Terrence Hayden Write-In All
## Provisional 84 14 - 98
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,561 521 8 3,090
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,665 2,419 6 8,090
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 395 87 - 482
405 - GROVETON 461 182 2 645
406 - HAYFIELD 651 493 4 1,148
413 - FAIRFIELD 556 146 4 706
428 - PINEWOOD 675 201 - 876
429 - HYBLA VALLEY 707 216 1 924
601 - BELLE HAVEN 433 381 2 816
604 - BUCKNELL 755 318 1 1,074
605 - FORT HUNT 515 459 - 974
606 - HOLLIN HALL 594 455 2 1,051
608 - KIRKSIDE 491 207 - 698
609 - MARLAN 432 373 - 805
610 - SHERWOOD 422 208 1 631
611 - STRATFORD 642 491 1 1,134
612 - WAYNEWOOD 341 258 - 599
614 - RIVERSIDE 457 396 1 854
615 - WOODLEY 601 448 1 1,050
627 - WOODLAWN 824 388 3 1,215
Total 18,262 8,661 37 26,960

District 45

Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker of Democratic received 73.88% of the votes, totaling 31,310 votes, to win the election, defeated Justin David Maddox of Republican by a comfortable margin of 47.76%. The total votes casted was 42,379.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 45
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Democratic 31,310 73.88%
Justin David Maddox Republican 11,069 26.12%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 42,379, Margin: 47.76%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Democratic 9,428 59.24%
Mark Herbert Levine Democratic 6,488 40.76%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 15,916, Margin: 18.48%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 45 (General) - Results by County
County Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker
Democratic
Justin David Maddox
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Alexandria City 23,801 73.88% 8,416 26.12% 32,217 47.75%
Arlington 5,556 75.29% 1,823 24.71% 7,379 50.59%
Fairfax 1,953 70.18% 830 29.82% 2,783 40.35%
Total 31,310 73.88% 11,069 26.12% 42,379 47.76%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 45 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker
Democratic
Mark Herbert Levine
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Alexandria City 8,006 60.35% 5,259 39.65% - - 13,265 20.71%
Arlington 1,092 53.14% 963 46.86% - - 2,055 6.28%
Fairfax 330 55.37% 266 44.63% - - 596 10.74%
Total 9,428 59.24% 6,488 40.76% - 0.00% 15,916 18.48%

Alexandria City

Results by Precinct in Alexandria City - District 45 (General)
Precinct Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Justin David Maddox Write-In All
## Provisional 97 27 - 124
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,433 681 6 4,120
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 7,386 2,357 25 9,768
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 333 85 2 420
101 - LADREY SENIOR BUILDING 411 269 4 684
102 - CITY HALL 377 347 2 726
103 - LYLES CROUCH SCHOOL 748 467 2 1,217
104 - DURANT CENTER 682 278 6 966
105 - LEE CENTER 531 242 1 774
106 - CORA KELLY 1,067 347 3 1,417
107 - MT VERNON RECREATION CENTER 1,464 386 8 1,858
108 - GEORGE WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCH 1,287 377 8 1,672
109 - FIRE DEPARTMENT HEADQUARTERS 667 316 3 986
110 - CHARLES HOUSTON CENTER 925 290 3 1,218
111 - POTOMAC YARD 453 179 - 632
112 - ALEX RENEW 497 204 1 702
201 - NAOMI L. BROOKS SCHOOL 918 358 4 1,280
202 - GEORGE MASON SCHOOL 801 472 8 1,281
203 - CHARLES BARRETT CENTER 893 310 3 1,206
204 - BLESSED SACRAMENT CHURCH 831 424 3 1,258
Total 23,801 8,416 92 32,309
Results by Precinct in Alexandria City - District 45 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Mark Herbert Levine Write-In All
## Provisional 19 22 - 41
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,153 1,590 - 3,743
101 - LADREY SENIOR BUILDING 192 151 - 343
102 - CITY HALL 277 191 - 468
103 - LYLES CROUCH SCHOOL 331 263 - 594
104 - DURANT CENTER 292 218 - 510
105 - LEE CENTER 181 137 - 318
106 - CORA KELLY 400 263 - 663
107 - MT VERNON RECREATION CENTER 757 367 - 1,124
108 - GEORGE WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCH 690 349 - 1,039
109 - FIRE DEPARTMENT HEADQUARTERS 276 187 - 463
110 - CHARLES HOUSTON CENTER 343 195 - 538
111 - POTOMAC YARD 121 87 - 208
112 - ALEX RENEW 151 98 - 249
201 - NAOMI L. BROOKS SCHOOL 540 290 - 830
202 - GEORGE MASON SCHOOL 469 359 - 828
203 - CHARLES BARRETT CENTER 341 222 - 563
204 - BLESSED SACRAMENT CHURCH 473 270 - 743
Total 8,006 5,259 - 13,265

Arlington

Results by Precinct in Arlington - District 45 (General)
Precinct Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Justin David Maddox Write-In All
## Provisional 22 9 - 31
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 946 158 3 1,107
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,379 329 6 1,714
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 64 11 - 75
003 - AURORA HILLS 471 283 - 754
012 - FAIRLINGTON 928 358 3 1,289
022 - ABINGDON 860 300 4 1,164
032 - OAKRIDGE 281 193 - 474
042 - SHIRLINGTON 605 182 1 788
Total 5,556 1,823 17 7,396
Results by Precinct in Arlington - District 45 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Mark Herbert Levine Write-In All
## Provisional 7 1 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 237 242 - 479
003 - AURORA HILLS 152 134 - 286
012 - FAIRLINGTON 291 183 - 474
022 - ABINGDON 198 195 - 393
032 - OAKRIDGE 72 60 - 132
042 - SHIRLINGTON 135 148 - 283
Total 1,092 963 - 2,055

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 45 (General)
Precinct Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Justin David Maddox Write-In All
## Provisional 10 2 - 12
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 307 37 1 345
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 505 194 1 700
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 51 10 - 61
602 - BELLEVIEW 520 365 1 886
621 - GROSVENOR 560 222 5 787
Total 1,953 830 8 2,791
Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 45 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Elizabeth Barclay Bennett-Parker Mark Herbert Levine Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 88 79 - 167
602 - BELLEVIEW 126 105 - 231
621 - GROSVENOR 114 82 - 196
Total 330 266 - 596

District 46

Charniele Le Rhonda Herring of Democratic received 91.81% of the votes, totaling 20,445 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In by a comfortable margin of 83.62%. The total votes casted was 22,268.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 46
Candidate Party Votes %
Charniele Le Rhonda Herring Democratic 20,445 91.81%
Write-In 1,823 8.19%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 22,268, Margin: 83.62%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 46 (General) - Results by County
County Charniele Le Rhonda Herring
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Alexandria City 20,445 91.81% 1,823 8.19% 22,268 83.63%
Total 20,445 91.81% 1,823 8.19% 22,268 83.62%

Alexandria City

Results by Precinct in Alexandria City - District 46 (General)
Precinct Charniele Le Rhonda Herring Write-In All
## Provisional 103 - 103
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,314 129 3,443
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,391 528 5,919
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 318 14 332
205 - DOUGLAS MACARTHUR SCHOOL 889 130 1,019
206 - CHINQUAPIN PARK RECREATION CTR 719 73 792
207 - TEMPLE BETH EL SYNAGOGUE 1,024 122 1,146
208 - NOVA ARTS CENTER 1,023 96 1,119
209 - JAMES K POLK SCHOOL 1,068 80 1,148
210 - The Hermitage 394 49 443
302 - PATRICK HENRY REC CENTER 696 52 748
303 - CHARLES E BEATLEY LIBRARY 649 55 704
304 - SAMUEL TUCKER SCHOOL 738 37 775
305 - JOHN ADAMS SCHOOL 774 82 856
306 - WILLIAM RAMSAY SCHOOL 907 68 975
307 - SOUTH PORT 825 87 912
308 - CAMERON STATION COMMUNITY CTR 1,012 88 1,100
309 - OLYMPUS CONDO 601 41 642
Total 20,445 1,731 22,176

District 47

Patrick A Hope of Democratic received 77.95% of the votes, totaling 31,078 votes, to win the election, defeated Laura Ann Hall of Republican by a comfortable margin of 56.51%. The total votes casted was 39,871.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 47
Candidate Party Votes %
Patrick A Hope Democratic 31,078 77.95%
Laura Ann Hall Republican 8,549 21.44%
Write-In 244 0.61%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 39,871, Margin: 56.51%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 47 (General) - Results by County
County Patrick A Hope
Democratic
Laura Ann Hall
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Arlington 31,078 77.95% 8,549 21.44% 244 0.61% 39,871 56.50%
Total 31,078 77.95% 8,549 21.44% 244 0.61% 39,871 56.51%

Arlington

Results by Precinct in Arlington - District 47 (General)
Precinct Patrick A Hope Laura Ann Hall Write-In All
## Provisional 122 25 - 147
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 5,148 658 20 5,826
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 9,709 1,898 37 11,644
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 340 51 - 391
002 - ASHTON HEIGHTS 799 284 4 1,087
004 - BALLSTON 863 318 1 1,182
005 - BARCROFT 816 277 3 1,096
011 - EAST FALLS CHURCH 653 242 2 897
013 - GLEN CARLYN 556 229 3 788
014 - CLARENDON 550 190 4 744
015 - LYON PARK 453 176 - 629
017 - OVERLEE KNOLLS 937 355 4 1,296
018 - PARK LANE 869 378 3 1,250
023 - WESTOVER 894 289 5 1,188
025 - ARLINGTON FOREST 748 267 2 1,017
027 - JEFFERSON 239 68 - 307
029 - DOMINION HILLS 821 296 3 1,120
031 - LEXINGTON 920 308 - 1,228
037 - NOTTINGHAM 748 339 1 1,088
039 - ASHLAWN 499 176 1 676
040 - VIRGINIA SQUARE 841 377 - 1,218
041 - NAVY LEAGUE 537 188 5 730
045 - BUCKINGHAM 543 191 3 737
046 - CENTRAL 854 351 5 1,210
048 - AUSA 440 207 1 648
049 - MONROE 555 202 1 758
051 - TAYLOR 273 83 - 356
054 - GARFIELD PARK 351 126 4 481
Total 31,078 8,549 112 39,739

District 48

Richard C Sullivan, Jr. of Democratic received 72.30% of the votes, totaling 28,545 votes, to win the election, defeated Edward William Monroe, Jr. of Republican by a comfortable margin of 44.60%. The total votes casted was 39,482.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 48
Candidate Party Votes %
Richard C Sullivan, Jr. Democratic 28,545 72.30%
Edward William Monroe, Jr. Republican 10,937 27.70%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 39,482, Margin: 44.60%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 48 (General) - Results by County
County Richard C Sullivan, Jr.
Democratic
Edward William Monroe, Jr.
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Arlington 19,864 75.03% 6,612 24.97% 26,476 50.05%
Fairfax 8,681 66.75% 4,325 33.25% 13,006 33.49%
Total 28,545 72.30% 10,937 27.70% 39,482 44.60%

Arlington

Results by Precinct in Arlington - District 48 (General)
Precinct Richard C Sullivan, Jr. Edward William Monroe, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional 83 14 - 97
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,393 579 17 3,989
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 7,229 1,857 24 9,110
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 232 55 - 287
006 - CRYSTAL CITY 582 239 1 822
007 - CHERRYDALE 780 326 - 1,106
010 - WILSON 730 292 2 1,024
016 - LYON VILLAGE 726 298 4 1,028
019 - ROSSLYN 693 283 3 979
020 - THRIFTON 554 322 3 879
024 - WOODLAWN 1,030 354 2 1,386
033 - ROCK SPRING 666 422 1 1,089
034 - YORKTOWN 711 337 3 1,051
035 - MADISON 539 431 1 971
036 - MARSHALL 748 344 1 1,093
044 - DAWSON TERRACE 530 174 1 705
050 - CRYSTAL PLAZA 638 285 4 927
Total 19,864 6,612 67 26,543

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 48 (General)
Precinct Richard C Sullivan, Jr. Edward William Monroe, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional 37 18 - 55
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,614 379 5 1,998
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,732 1,227 6 3,965
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 258 66 - 324
302 - CHESTERBROOK 544 361 1 906
305 - EL NIDO 575 364 4 943
307 - HAYCOCK 673 415 1 1,089
310 - KIRBY 495 311 8 814
312 - LONGFELLOW 544 361 1 906
314 - MCLEAN 458 318 1 777
318 - WESTMORELAND 364 230 - 594
333 - SALONA #2 387 275 1 663
Total 8,681 4,325 28 13,034

District 49

Alfonso Hoffman Lopez of Democratic received 76.69% of the votes, totaling 19,799 votes, to win the election, defeated Timothy Edward Kilcullen of Republican by a comfortable margin of 57.27%. The total votes casted was 25,816.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 49
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Alfonso Hoffman Lopez Democratic 19,799 76.69%
Timothy Edward Kilcullen Republican 5,013 19.42%
Terrence Wayne Modglin Independent 1,004 3.89%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 25,816, Margin: 57.27%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Alfonso Hoffman Lopez Democratic 4,936 70.50%
Karishma Nilesh Mehta Democratic 2,065 29.50%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 7,001, Margin: 41.00%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 49 (General) - Results by County
County Alfonso Hoffman Lopez
Democratic
Timothy Edward Kilcullen
Republican
Terrence Wayne Modglin
Independent
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Arlington 15,882 77.81% 3,756 18.40% 772 3.78% 20,410 59.41%
Fairfax 3,917 72.46% 1,257 23.25% 232 4.29% 5,406 49.20%
Total 19,799 76.69% 5,013 19.42% 1,004 3.89% 25,816 57.27%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 49 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Alfonso Hoffman Lopez
Democratic
Karishma Nilesh Mehta
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Arlington 3,928 69.46% 1,727 30.54% - - 5,655 38.92%
Fairfax 1,008 74.89% 338 25.11% - - 1,346 49.78%
Total 4,936 70.50% 2,065 29.50% - 0.00% 7,001 41.00%

Arlington

Results by Precinct in Arlington - District 49 (General)
Precinct Alfonso Hoffman Lopez Timothy Edward Kilcullen Terrence Wayne Modglin Write-In All
## Provisional 78 16 2 - 96
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,355 271 93 7 2,726
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,108 740 132 17 4,997
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 159 29 11 - 199
001 - ARLINGTON 652 208 40 - 900
008 - HUME 922 314 61 2 1,299
009 - COLUMBIA 865 270 46 2 1,183
021 - VIRGINIA HIGHLANDS 435 153 31 2 621
026 - FILLMORE 888 254 59 3 1,204
027 - JEFFERSON 595 185 35 2 817
028 - WAKEFIELD 876 226 56 4 1,162
030 - GLEBE 738 182 44 2 966
038 - ARLINGTON VIEW 631 163 32 3 829
043 - CAMPBELL 581 135 24 4 744
047 - FOUR MILE RUN 586 153 30 - 769
052 - GUNSTON 575 161 35 - 771
053 - MET PARK 838 296 41 - 1,175
Total 15,882 3,756 772 48 20,458
Results by Precinct in Arlington - District 49 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Alfonso Hoffman Lopez Karishma Nilesh Mehta Write-In All
## Provisional 19 10 - 29
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 974 344 - 1,318
001 - ARLINGTON 186 104 - 290
008 - HUME 250 146 - 396
009 - COLUMBIA 330 171 - 501
021 - VIRGINIA HIGHLANDS 136 75 - 211
026 - FILLMORE 329 142 - 471
027 - JEFFERSON 274 77 - 351
028 - WAKEFIELD 326 115 - 441
030 - GLEBE 263 110 - 373
038 - ARLINGTON VIEW 207 91 - 298
043 - CAMPBELL 151 62 - 213
047 - FOUR MILE RUN 209 78 - 287
052 - GUNSTON 118 56 - 174
053 - MET PARK 156 146 - 302
Total 3,928 1,727 - 5,655

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 49 (General)
Precinct Alfonso Hoffman Lopez Timothy Edward Kilcullen Terrence Wayne Modglin Write-In All
## Provisional 35 5 1 - 41
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 578 86 18 - 682
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 752 219 35 - 1,006
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 110 17 5 - 132
505 - GLEN FOREST 626 297 82 1 1,006
509 - PLAZA 380 96 16 - 492
514 - CROSSROADS 315 64 13 1 393
517 - WILLSTON 342 199 32 1 574
520 - SKYLINE 513 161 18 1 693
531 - BAILEYS #2 266 113 12 - 391
Total 3,917 1,257 232 4 5,410
Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 49 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Alfonso Hoffman Lopez Karishma Nilesh Mehta Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 352 64 - 416
501 - BAILEYS 83 42 - 125
505 - GLEN FOREST 166 82 - 248
509 - PLAZA 132 39 - 171
514 - CROSSROADS 48 23 - 71
517 - WILLSTON 91 43 - 134
520 - SKYLINE 135 45 - 180
Total 1,008 338 - 1,346

District 50

Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado of Democratic received 54.77% of the votes, totaling 14,426 votes, to win the election, defeated Steve Thomas Pleickhardt of Republican by a margin of 9.62%. The total votes casted was 26,340.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 50
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado Democratic 14,426 54.77%
Steve Thomas Pleickhardt Republican 11,893 45.15%
Write-In 21 0.08%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 26,340, Margin: 9.62%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado Democratic 1,558 44.14%
Lee Jin Carter Democratic 1,355 38.39%
Helen Anne Zurita Democratic 617 17.48%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 3,530, Margin: 5.75%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 50 (General) - Results by County
County Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado
Democratic
Steve Thomas Pleickhardt
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Manassas City 6,262 55.94% 4,912 43.88% 21 0.19% 11,195 12.06%
Prince William 8,164 53.91% 6,981 46.09% - - 15,145 7.81%
Total 14,426 54.77% 11,893 45.15% 21 0.08% 26,340 9.62%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 50 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado
Democratic
Lee Jin Carter
Democratic
Helen Anne Zurita
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Manassas City 761 42.11% 706 39.07% 340 18.82% - - 1,807 3.04%
Prince William 797 46.26% 649 37.67% 277 16.08% - - 1,723 8.59%
Total 1,558 44.14% 1,355 38.39% 617 17.48% - 0.00% 3,530 5.75%

Manassas City

Results by Precinct in Manassas City - District 50 (General)
Precinct Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado Steve Thomas Pleickhardt Write-In All
## Provisional 12 3 - 15
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 916 244 2 1,162
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,139 1,563 5 3,707
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 31 12 - 43
001 - DEAN 559 351 1 911
002 - WEEMS 582 535 2 1,119
003 - METZ 586 619 - 1,205
004 - HAYDON 537 567 6 1,110
005 - BALDWIN 471 476 3 950
006 - ROUND 429 542 2 973
Total 6,262 4,912 21 11,195
Results by Precinct in Manassas City - District 50 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado Lee Jin Carter Helen Anne Zurita Write-In All
## Provisional 1 2 - - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 253 284 107 - 644
001 - DEAN 82 76 23 - 181
002 - WEEMS 67 74 51 - 192
003 - METZ 113 66 42 - 221
004 - HAYDON 96 72 44 - 212
005 - BALDWIN 63 66 29 - 158
006 - ROUND 86 66 44 - 196
Total 761 706 340 - 1,807

Prince William

Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 50 (General)
Precinct Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado Steve Thomas Pleickhardt Write-In All
## Provisional 16 11 - 27
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,064 355 1 1,420
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,173 1,774 5 3,952
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 71 15 1 87
102 - CEDAR POINT 805 870 5 1,680
106 - WESTGATE 369 230 1 600
107 - MARSTELLER 820 810 1 1,631
108 - VICTORY 963 837 7 1,807
109 - CHRIS YUNG 693 698 5 1,396
111 - BRISTOW RUN 325 383 1 709
114 - PINEY BRANCH 496 616 2 1,114
204 - ELLIS 349 359 1 709
408 - SUDLEY 20 23 - 43
Total 8,164 6,981 30 15,175
Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 50 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Michelle-Ann E Lopes-Maldonado Lee Jin Carter Helen Anne Zurita Write-In All
## Provisional 3 3 - - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 172 161 47 - 380
102 - CEDAR POINT 146 68 40 - 254
106 - WESTGATE 42 50 11 - 103
107 - MARSTELLER 148 82 44 - 274
108 - VICTORY 100 87 21 - 208
109 - CHRIS YUNG 59 85 69 - 213
111 - BRISTOW RUN 34 33 11 - 78
114 - PINEY BRANCH 49 40 10 - 99
204 - ELLIS 38 40 23 - 101
408 - SUDLEY 6 - 1 - 7
Total 797 649 277 - 1,723

District 51

Briana Danyel Jackson Sewell of Democratic received 53.47% of the votes, totaling 19,038 votes, to win the election, defeated Timothy David Cox of Republican by a margin of 6.94%. The total votes casted was 35,604.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 51
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Briana Danyel Jackson Sewell Democratic 19,038 53.47%
Timothy David Cox Republican 16,566 46.53%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,604, Margin: 6.94%
Republican Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Timothy David Cox Republican 1,332 76.51%
Jeffery Anthony Dove, Jr. Republican 409 23.49%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 1,741, Margin: 53.02%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 51 (General) - Results by County
County Briana Danyel Jackson Sewell
Democratic
Timothy David Cox
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Prince William 19,038 53.47% 16,566 46.53% 35,604 6.94%
Total 19,038 53.47% 16,566 46.53% 35,604 6.94%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 51 (Republican Primary) - Results by County
County Timothy David Cox
Republican
Jeffery Anthony Dove, Jr.
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Prince William 1,332 76.51% 409 23.49% - - 1,741 53.02%
Total 1,332 76.51% 409 23.49% - 0.00% 1,741 53.02%

Prince William

Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 51 (General)
Precinct Briana Danyel Jackson Sewell Timothy David Cox Write-In All
## Provisional 47 25 - 72
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,008 1,125 4 4,137
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,497 4,084 10 9,591
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 135 56 - 191
101 - BRENTSVILLE 291 1,019 2 1,312
104 - NOKESVILLE 465 977 - 1,442
202 - MARSHALL 518 756 1 1,275
203 - BENNETT 519 683 2 1,204
205 - BUCKHALL 615 702 2 1,319
206 - COLES 372 656 1 1,029
210 - PENN 385 640 4 1,029
214 - LUCASVILLE 279 531 1 811
501 - LAKE RIDGE 583 452 - 1,035
503 - OLD BRIDGE 512 283 1 796
504 - ROCKLEDGE 425 322 1 748
505 - MOHICAN 645 509 1 1,155
506 - BETHEL 575 475 2 1,052
507 - CHINN 537 387 2 926
508 - SPRINGWOODS 491 260 1 752
509 - MC COART 493 721 2 1,216
511 - WESTRIDGE 699 558 1 1,258
513 - LYNNWOOD 511 472 2 985
514 - ANTIETAM 722 513 1 1,236
607 - KERRYDALE 676 352 2 1,030
609 - KING 38 8 - 46
Total 19,038 16,566 43 35,647
Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 51 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Timothy David Cox Jeffery Anthony Dove, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 164 46 - 210
101 - BRENTSVILLE 74 35 - 109
104 - NOKESVILLE 68 24 - 92
202 - MARSHALL 80 22 - 102
203 - BENNETT 38 25 - 63
205 - BUCKHALL 45 26 - 71
206 - COLES 60 17 - 77
210 - PENN 46 19 - 65
214 - LUCASVILLE 84 10 - 94
501 - LAKE RIDGE 64 9 - 73
503 - OLD BRIDGE 41 9 - 50
504 - ROCKLEDGE 42 23 - 65
505 - MOHICAN 63 12 - 75
506 - BETHEL 76 27 - 103
507 - CHINN 41 12 - 53
508 - SPRINGWOODS 30 8 - 38
509 - MC COART 81 24 - 105
511 - WESTRIDGE 77 18 - 95
513 - LYNNWOOD 80 16 - 96
514 - ANTIETAM 57 20 - 77
607 - KERRYDALE 19 7 - 26
609 - KING 2 - - 2
Total 1,332 409 - 1,741

District 52

Luke Edward Torian of Democratic received 70.18% of the votes, totaling 15,196 votes, to win the election, defeated Maria Eugenia Martin of Republican by a comfortable margin of 40.36%. The total votes casted was 21,653.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 52
Candidate Party Votes %
Luke Edward Torian Democratic 15,196 70.18%
Maria Eugenia Martin Republican 6,457 29.82%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 21,653, Margin: 40.36%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 52 (General) - Results by County
County Luke Edward Torian
Democratic
Maria Eugenia Martin
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Prince William 15,196 70.18% 6,457 29.82% 21,653 40.36%
Total 15,196 70.18% 6,457 29.82% 21,653 40.36%

Prince William

Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 52 (General)
Precinct Luke Edward Torian Maria Eugenia Martin Write-In All
## Provisional 59 10 - 69
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,103 511 2 2,616
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,069 1,423 7 5,499
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 107 19 - 126
301 - DUMFRIES 388 214 2 604
302 - POTOMAC 615 184 2 801
303 - GRAHAM PARK 351 173 1 525
312 - TRIANGLE 472 318 2 792
313 - CARDINAL 544 315 - 859
315 - WILLIAMS 380 93 2 475
502 - OCCOQUAN 400 289 2 691
506 - BETHEL 13 2 - 15
512 - YORK 643 240 4 887
601 - DALE 504 237 4 745
603 - HAMPTON 489 168 - 657
604 - GIDEON 475 250 - 725
605 - MINNIEVILLE 338 311 - 649
606 - BEL AIR 399 359 2 760
610 - FITZGERALD 709 351 3 1,063
702 - LIBRARY 648 257 1 906
703 - LYNN 306 132 3 441
707 - KILBY 433 298 2 733
709 - FREEDOM 191 42 1 234
711 - GRAYSON 560 261 2 823
Total 15,196 6,457 42 21,695

District 53

Marcus B Simon of Democratic received 72.06% of the votes, totaling 22,741 votes, to win the election, defeated Sarah White of Republican by a comfortable margin of 44.15%. The total votes casted was 31,557.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 53
Candidate Party Votes %
Marcus B Simon Democratic 22,741 72.06%
Sarah White Republican 8,806 27.91%
Write-In 10 0.03%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 31,557, Margin: 44.15%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 53 (General) - Results by County
County Marcus B Simon
Democratic
Sarah White
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 17,415 70.69% 7,219 29.31% - - 24,634 41.39%
Falls Church City 5,326 76.93% 1,587 22.92% 10 0.14% 6,923 54.01%
Total 22,741 72.06% 8,806 27.91% 10 0.03% 31,557 44.15%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 53 (General)
Precinct Marcus B Simon Sarah White Write-In All
## Provisional 105 21 - 126
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,822 489 6 3,317
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,775 1,643 6 6,424
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 438 104 2 544
315 - PIMMIT 669 492 6 1,167
317 - WESTHAMPTON 498 291 - 789
522 - CAMELOT #1 110 73 - 183
525 - WALNUT HILL 689 488 - 1,177
703 - FORT BUFFALO 507 234 1 742
705 - GRAHAM - GREENWAY 912 443 2 1,357
708 - MARSHALL 932 488 2 1,422
710 - PINE SPRING 577 271 3 851
712 - SHREVE 406 239 2 647
713 - TIMBER LANE 854 366 4 1,224
714 - WALKER 763 444 4 1,211
717 - WOODBURN 513 235 2 750
718 - PINE RIDGE 499 340 2 841
721 - MERRIFIELD 937 390 4 1,331
723 - GALLOWS EAST 409 168 1 578
Total 17,415 7,219 47 24,681

Falls Church City

Results by Precinct in Falls Church City - District 53 (General)
Precinct Marcus B Simon Sarah White Write-In All
## Provisional 15 2 - 17
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 814 119 1 934
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,355 494 5 2,854
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 21 7 - 28
001 - FIRST WARD 799 337 - 1,136
002 - SECOND WARD 587 286 1 874
003 - THIRD WARD 735 342 3 1,080
Total 5,326 1,587 10 6,923

District 54

Robert Dickson Orrock, Sr. of Republican received 60.80% of the votes, totaling 21,231 votes, to win the election, defeated Eric Matthew Butterworth of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 21.81%. The total votes casted was 34,918.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 54
Candidate Party Votes %
Robert Dickson Orrock, Sr. Republican 21,231 60.80%
Eric Matthew Butterworth Democratic 13,616 38.99%
Write-In 71 0.20%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 34,918, Margin: 21.81%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 54 (General) - Results by County
County Robert Dickson Orrock, Sr.
Republican
Eric Matthew Butterworth
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Caroline 735 74.24% 244 24.65% 11 1.11% 990 49.60%
Spotsylvania 20,496 60.41% 13,372 39.41% 60 0.18% 33,928 21.00%
Total 21,231 60.80% 13,616 38.99% 71 0.20% 34,918 21.81%

Caroline

Results by Precinct in Caroline - District 54 (General)
Precinct Robert Dickson Orrock, Sr. Eric Matthew Butterworth Write-In All
## Provisional 1 2 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 21 24 - 45
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 78 40 2 120
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 - - 2
302 - WOODFORD 633 178 - 811
Total 735 244 2 981

Spotsylvania

Results by Precinct in Spotsylvania - District 54 (General)
Precinct Robert Dickson Orrock, Sr. Eric Matthew Butterworth Write-In All
## Provisional 17 43 - 60
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 809 1,853 6 2,668
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,959 4,048 6 10,013
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 62 93 - 155
103 - TRAVELERS REST 1,162 464 1 1,627
104 - MASSAPONAX 856 402 1 1,259
202 - WILDERNESS FIRE 59 15 - 74
204 - CHANCELLOR 914 516 - 1,430
401 - SUMMIT 972 627 - 1,599
402 - PARKSIDE 815 703 3 1,521
403 - LEE HILL 870 601 - 1,471
503 - POST OAK 950 145 1 1,096
504 - COURTHOUSE 902 343 1 1,246
505 - BROCK 1,228 364 - 1,592
601 - SALEM 898 505 5 1,408
602 - SMITH STATION 1,030 749 4 1,783
603 - PIEDMONT 562 290 2 854
701 - BATTLEFIELD 607 412 5 1,024
702 - BRENTS MILL 446 331 3 780
703 - FAIRVIEW 381 288 - 669
704 - GAYLE 997 580 2 1,579
Total 20,496 13,372 40 33,908

District 55

Hyland Franklin Fowler, Jr. of Republican received 64.26% of the votes, totaling 27,009 votes, to win the election, defeated Rachel Anne Levy of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 28.52%. The total votes casted was 42,032.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 55
Candidate Party Votes %
Hyland Franklin Fowler, Jr. Republican 27,009 64.26%
Rachel Anne Levy Democratic 15,023 35.74%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 42,032, Margin: 28.52%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 55 (General) - Results by County
County Hyland Franklin Fowler, Jr.
Republican
Rachel Anne Levy
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Caroline 4,508 53.58% 3,905 46.42% 8,413 7.17%
Hanover 19,382 65.42% 10,245 34.58% 29,627 30.84%
Spotsylvania 3,119 78.13% 873 21.87% 3,992 56.26%
Total 27,009 64.26% 15,023 35.74% 42,032 28.52%

Caroline

Results by Precinct in Caroline - District 55 (General)
Precinct Hyland Franklin Fowler, Jr. Rachel Anne Levy Write-In All
## Provisional 5 11 - 16
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 149 459 1 609
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 731 1,002 4 1,737
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 14 - 19
101 - BOWLING GREEN 17 - - 17
102 - SPARTA 58 13 - 71
201 - NORTH MADISON 392 300 - 692
202 - SOUTH MADISON 604 320 1 925
302 - WOODFORD 145 87 1 233
401 - DAWN 539 478 - 1,017
402 - CARMEL CHURCH 204 194 - 398
501 - WEST MATTAPONI 345 325 - 670
502 - MILFORD 336 159 1 496
601 - CHILESBURG 559 333 1 893
602 - LAKE 419 210 - 629
Total 4,508 3,905 9 8,422

Hanover

Results by Precinct in Hanover - District 55 (General)
Precinct Hyland Franklin Fowler, Jr. Rachel Anne Levy Write-In All
## Provisional 15 24 - 39
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 896 1,491 1 2,388
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,447 3,010 13 8,470
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 32 50 - 82
101 - ASHLAND 426 391 - 817
104 - SLIDING HILL 575 364 2 941
105 - BERKLEY 383 346 - 729
106 - KERSEY CREEK 393 173 1 567
107 - CHICKAHOMINY 471 295 1 767
201 - BEAVERDAM 1,243 226 1 1,470
202 - BLUNTS 530 214 - 744
203 - WILMINGTON PARISH 795 256 1 1,052
206 - COURTHOUSE 495 270 1 766
208 - OAK KNOLL 610 189 3 802
209 - WEST HANOVER 254 82 - 336
210 - OAK HILL 258 68 1 327
304 - ATLEE 1,578 980 5 2,563
305 - COOL SPRING 806 365 3 1,174
701 - FARRINGTON 864 243 - 1,107
702 - MONTPELIER 816 321 1 1,138
703 - ROCKVILLE 1,003 310 1 1,314
704 - ELMONT 901 419 3 1,323
705 - SOUTH ANNA 591 158 - 749
Total 19,382 10,245 38 29,665

Spotsylvania

Results by Precinct in Spotsylvania - District 55 (General)
Precinct Hyland Franklin Fowler, Jr. Rachel Anne Levy Write-In All
## Provisional 5 1 - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 69 118 - 187
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 600 201 1 802
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 7 - 11
101 - PARTLOW 1,058 211 1 1,270
102 - BLAYDES CORNER 1,006 242 1 1,249
502 - BROKENBURG 377 93 - 470
Total 3,119 873 3 3,995

District 56

John Joseph Mcguire, Iii of Republican received 61.72% of the votes, totaling 27,706 votes, to win the election, defeated Blakely Kathryn Lockhart of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 23.44%. The total votes casted was 44,893.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 56
Candidate Party Votes %
John Joseph Mcguire, Iii Republican 27,706 61.72%
Blakely Kathryn Lockhart Democratic 17,187 38.28%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 44,893, Margin: 23.44%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 56 (General) - Results by County
County John Joseph Mcguire, Iii
Republican
Blakely Kathryn Lockhart
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Goochland 6,270 68.19% 2,925 31.81% 9,195 36.38%
Henrico 8,072 50.44% 7,932 49.56% 16,004 0.87%
Louisa 11,679 66.88% 5,784 33.12% 17,463 33.76%
Spotsylvania 1,685 75.53% 546 24.47% 2,231 51.05%
Total 27,706 61.72% 17,187 38.28% 44,893 23.44%

Goochland

Results by Precinct in Goochland - District 56 (General)
Precinct John Joseph Mcguire, Iii Blakely Kathryn Lockhart Write-In All
## Provisional 5 3 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 268 398 3 669
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,325 1,116 2 3,443
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 15 - 26
102 - HADENSVILLE 40 6 - 46
202 - SANDY HOOK 34 16 - 50
301 - GOOCHLAND COURT HOUSE 1 456 172 - 628
401 - SHALLOW WELL 782 296 2 1,080
402 - CENTERVILLE 782 287 1 1,070
501 - MANAKIN 962 340 2 1,304
502 - BLAIR 605 276 - 881
Total 6,270 2,925 10 9,205

Henrico

Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 56 (General)
Precinct John Joseph Mcguire, Iii Blakely Kathryn Lockhart Write-In All
## Provisional 6 29 - 35
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 413 982 1 1,396
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,523 1,652 9 3,184
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 121 237 2 360
301 - CAUSEWAY 565 570 2 1,137
305 - NUCKOLS FARM 1,004 728 4 1,736
308 - RIVERS EDGE 912 708 4 1,624
309 - SADLER 780 747 6 1,533
310 - SHADY GROVE 1,050 737 2 1,789
311 - SHORT PUMP 511 413 1 925
316 - COLONIAL TRAIL 458 542 1 1,001
419 - WEST END 729 587 4 1,320
Total 8,072 7,932 36 16,040

Louisa

Results by Precinct in Louisa - District 56 (General)
Precinct John Joseph Mcguire, Iii Blakely Kathryn Lockhart Write-In All
## Provisional 7 6 - 13
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 360 835 1 1,196
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,338 1,674 - 4,012
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 22 32 - 54
101 - ZION 955 488 1 1,444
102 - MECHANICSVILLE 522 201 2 725
201 - LOUISA #1 537 214 4 755
202 - LOUISA #2 543 179 1 723
301 - PATRICK HENRY NO 1 740 496 - 1,236
302 - PATRICK HENRY #2 256 112 1 369
401 - MINERAL 1,012 292 - 1,304
402 - YANCEYVILLE 251 106 - 357
501 - FREDERICKS HALL 252 140 - 392
502 - CUCKOO 519 146 - 665
503 - ELK CREEK 495 124 - 619
601 - BUMPASS 703 145 2 850
602 - LOCUST CREEK 807 213 - 1,020
701 - SHELTONS MILL 868 210 1 1,079
702 - SOUTH ANNA 492 171 - 663
Total 11,679 5,784 13 17,476

Spotsylvania

Results by Precinct in Spotsylvania - District 56 (General)
Precinct John Joseph Mcguire, Iii Blakely Kathryn Lockhart Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 63 72 - 135
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 251 139 - 390
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 4 - 9
501 - BELMONT 910 203 5 1,118
502 - BROKENBURG 454 128 1 583
Total 1,685 546 6 2,237

District 57

sally lindquist hudson of Democratic received 78.56% of the votes, totaling 25,227 votes, to win the election, defeated Philip Andrew Hamilton of Republican by a comfortable margin of 57.24%. The total votes casted was 32,111.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 57
Candidate Party Votes %
sally lindquist hudson Democratic 25,227 78.56%
Philip Andrew Hamilton Republican 6,847 21.32%
Write-In 37 0.12%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 32,111, Margin: 57.24%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 57 (General) - Results by County
County sally lindquist hudson
Democratic
Philip Andrew Hamilton
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Albemarle 10,815 72.17% 4,171 27.83% - - 14,986 44.33%
Charlottesville City 14,412 84.16% 2,676 15.63% 37 0.22% 17,125 68.53%
Total 25,227 78.56% 6,847 21.32% 37 0.12% 32,111 57.24%

Albemarle

Results by Precinct in Albemarle - District 57 (General)
Precinct sally lindquist hudson Philip Andrew Hamilton Write-In All
## Provisional 47 6 - 53
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,776 279 - 2,055
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,102 1,040 13 4,155
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 94 14 - 108
101 - WOODBROOK 775 490 2 1,267
103 - BRANCHLANDS 246 124 1 371
104 - AGNOR-HURT 597 262 5 864
105 - DUNLORA 918 403 1 1,322
202 - UNIVERSITY 484 155 2 641
203 - GEORGETOWN 680 290 2 972
405 - MOUNTAIN VIEW 813 339 1 1,153
407 - BISCUIT RUN 383 167 2 552
504 - FREE BRIDGE 500 290 2 792
507 - PANTOPS 400 312 5 717
Total 10,815 4,171 36 15,022

Charlottesville City

Results by Precinct in Charlottesville City - District 57 (General)
Precinct sally lindquist hudson Philip Andrew Hamilton Write-In All
## Provisional 50 8 - 58
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,874 173 3 2,050
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,000 482 11 4,493
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 142 18 1 161
101 - Key Recreation 1,031 260 6 1,297
102 - CLARK 1,218 247 2 1,467
201 - CARVER 950 143 - 1,093
202 - WALKER 1,297 410 4 1,711
301 - BENJAMIN TONSLER 923 151 4 1,078
302 - JOHNSON 1,208 355 3 1,566
303 - BUFORD 496 97 2 595
401 - VENABLE 538 88 - 626
402 - ALUMNI HALL 685 244 1 930
Total 14,412 2,676 37 17,125

District 58

Robert Bernard Bell, Iii of Republican received 63.04% of the votes, totaling 25,835 votes, to win the election, defeated Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 26.44%. The total votes casted was 40,982.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 58
Candidate Party Votes %
Robert Bernard Bell, Iii Republican 25,835 63.04%
Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe Democratic 14,999 36.60%
Write-In 148 0.36%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 40,982, Margin: 26.44%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 58 (General) - Results by County
County Robert Bernard Bell, Iii
Republican
Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Albemarle 8,786 51.95% 8,038 47.53% 88 0.52% 16,912 4.42%
Fluvanna 5,645 61.95% 3,467 38.05% - - 9,112 23.90%
Greene 6,315 71.71% 2,488 28.25% 3 0.03% 8,806 43.46%
Rockingham 5,089 82.72% 1,006 16.35% 57 0.93% 6,152 66.37%
Total 25,835 63.04% 14,999 36.60% 148 0.36% 40,982 26.44%

Albemarle

Results by Precinct in Albemarle - District 58 (General)
Precinct Robert Bernard Bell, Iii Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe Write-In All
## Provisional 13 23 - 36
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 384 1,262 2 1,648
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,633 2,129 2 3,764
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 28 84 - 112
106 - NORTHSIDE 879 701 2 1,582
401 - SCOTTSVILLE 577 242 2 821
402 - MONTICELLO 471 218 1 690
406 - STONE ROBINSON 826 439 1 1,266
501 - KESWICK 380 310 2 692
502 - STONY POINT 494 309 1 804
503 - HOLLYMEAD 648 627 1 1,276
506 - BAKER-BUTLER 867 651 3 1,521
507 - PANTOPS 71 109 - 180
602 - FREE UNION 482 318 1 801
603 - EARLYSVILLE 1,033 616 1 1,650
Total 8,786 8,038 19 16,843

Fluvanna

Results by Precinct in Fluvanna - District 58 (General)
Precinct Robert Bernard Bell, Iii Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe Write-In All
## Provisional 7 5 - 12
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 248 624 1 873
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,170 1,600 3 3,773
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 19 - 30
101 - PALMYRA 967 482 2 1,451
201 - COLUMBIA 45 16 - 61
301 - FORK UNION 242 50 - 292
401 - CUNNINGHAM 1,158 258 1 1,417
501 - RIVANNA 797 413 - 1,210
Total 5,645 3,467 7 9,119

Greene

Results by Precinct in Greene - District 58 (General)
Precinct Robert Bernard Bell, Iii Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe Write-In All
## Provisional 2 1 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 194 408 - 602
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,945 907 - 2,852
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 8 21 - 29
101 - DYKE 531 108 1 640
102 - SWIFT RUN 614 152 1 767
201 - RUCKERSVILLE 1,060 358 - 1,418
301 - STANARDSVILLE 914 184 - 1,098
401 - MIDWAY 1,047 349 1 1,397
Total 6,315 2,488 3 8,806

Rockingham

Results by Precinct in Rockingham - District 58 (General)
Precinct Robert Bernard Bell, Iii Sara Hutchinson Ratcliffe Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 138 138 - 276
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 714 206 2 922
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 10 8 - 18
306 - CROSS KEYS 288 78 - 366
501 - ELKTON 838 163 2 1,003
502 - SWIFT RUN 1,392 125 - 1,517
503 - MCGAHEYSVILLE 1,083 229 2 1,314
504 - SOUTH FORK 625 59 1 685
Total 5,089 1,006 7 6,102

District 59

Charles Matthew Fariss of Republican received 64.61% of the votes, totaling 22,891 votes, to win the election, defeated Benjamin Abram Moses of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 32.37%. The total votes casted was 35,429.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 59
Candidate Party Votes %
Charles Matthew Fariss Republican 22,891 64.61%
Benjamin Abram Moses Democratic 11,421 32.24%
Louis Vincent Scicli Independent 1,105 3.12%
Write-In 12 0.03%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,429, Margin: 32.37%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 59 (General) - Results by County
County Charles Matthew Fariss
Republican
Benjamin Abram Moses
Democratic
Louis Vincent Scicli
Independent
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Albemarle 1,766 33.75% 3,401 64.99% 66 1.26% - - 5,233 -31.24%
Appomattox 5,711 77.48% 1,514 20.54% 139 1.89% 7 0.09% 7,371 56.94%
Buckingham 3,845 62.87% 2,211 36.15% 56 0.92% 4 0.07% 6,116 26.72%
Campbell 9,778 72.45% 2,923 21.66% 795 5.89% - - 13,496 50.79%
Nelson 1,791 55.74% 1,372 42.70% 49 1.53% 1 0.03% 3,213 13.04%
Total 22,891 64.61% 11,421 32.24% 1,105 3.12% 12 0.03% 35,429 32.37%

Albemarle

Results by Precinct in Albemarle - District 59 (General)
Precinct Benjamin Abram Moses Charles Matthew Fariss Louis Vincent Scicli Write-In All
## Provisional 9 2 - - 11
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 457 45 5 - 507
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,220 409 17 - 1,646
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 20 - - - 20
302 - RED HILL 703 611 17 - 1,331
305 - COUNTRY GREEN 582 337 16 1 936
306 - PORTERS 410 362 11 - 783
Total 3,401 1,766 66 1 5,234

Appomattox

Results by Precinct in Appomattox - District 59 (General)
Precinct Charles Matthew Fariss Benjamin Abram Moses Louis Vincent Scicli Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 1 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 100 152 5 - 257
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,422 468 24 2 1,916
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 4 - - 6
101 - VERA 329 51 12 - 392
102 - PAMPLIN 524 140 6 - 670
201 - CHAP 195 59 4 1 259
202 - SPOUT SPRING 754 85 15 1 855
301 - US 460 480 73 13 1 567
302 - STONEWALL 532 122 18 1 673
401 - COURTHOUSE 610 144 20 1 775
501 - OAKVILLE 549 156 16 - 721
502 - AGEE 214 59 5 - 278
Total 5,711 1,514 139 7 7,371

Buckingham

Results by Precinct in Buckingham - District 59 (General)
Precinct Charles Matthew Fariss Benjamin Abram Moses Louis Vincent Scicli Write-In All
## Provisional 2 3 - - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 122 263 4 - 389
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 899 708 14 1 1,622
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 3 1 - 8
101 - NEW CANTON 405 202 5 1 613
102 - GEORGIA CREEK 134 54 2 - 190
201 - WHITE HALL 210 126 6 - 342
301 - CURDSVILLE 300 141 5 - 446
302 - NEW STORE 294 53 2 - 349
401 - MAYSVILLE 450 159 7 1 617
501 - WRIGHTS 209 46 1 - 256
502 - GLENMORE 264 127 5 1 397
601 - SLATE RIVER 304 212 1 - 517
701 - GOLD HILL 248 114 3 - 365
Total 3,845 2,211 56 4 6,116

Campbell

Results by Precinct in Campbell - District 59 (General)
Precinct Charles Matthew Fariss Benjamin Abram Moses Louis Vincent Scicli Write-In All
## Provisional - - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 168 305 11 2 486
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,023 883 259 7 3,172
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 - - - 4
102 - NEW LONDON 72 11 7 - 90
202 - BEDFORD SPRINGS 1,284 240 59 1 1,584
301 - EVINGTON 465 113 45 1 624
302 - OTTER RIVER 393 77 39 1 510
303 - ALTAVISTA 859 348 116 2 1,325
401 - THREE FORKS 790 125 46 1 962
402 - COURT HOUSE 1,142 222 84 5 1,453
501 - SPRING HILL 232 64 12 3 311
502 - YELLOW BRANCH 634 189 51 1 875
601 - KINGS 364 72 12 1 449
602 - CONCORD 1,035 228 40 2 1,305
702 - GLADYS 191 28 8 2 229
703 - MORRIS CHURCH 122 18 6 - 146
Total 9,778 2,923 795 29 13,525

Nelson

Results by Precinct in Nelson - District 59 (General)
Precinct Charles Matthew Fariss Benjamin Abram Moses Louis Vincent Scicli Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 38 153 4 - 195
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 340 543 12 - 895
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 4 - - 6
201 - LOVINGSTON 369 161 9 - 539
202 - SCHUYLER 250 134 5 - 389
301 - SHIPMAN 465 191 9 - 665
302 - GLADSTONE 118 33 6 - 157
501 - FABER 209 152 4 - 365
Total 1,791 1,372 49 - 3,212

District 60

James Easley Edmunds, Ii of Republican received 94.82% of the votes, totaling 21,128 votes, to win the election, defeated Write-In by a comfortable margin of 89.64%. The total votes casted was 22,283.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 60
Candidate Party Votes %
James Easley Edmunds, Ii Republican 21,128 94.82%
Write-In 1,155 5.18%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 22,283, Margin: 89.64%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 60 (General) - Results by County
County James Easley Edmunds, Ii
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Campbell 2,090 94.87% 113 5.13% 2,203 89.74%
Charlotte 3,852 95.28% 191 4.72% 4,043 90.55%
Halifax 10,436 95.44% 499 4.56% 10,935 90.87%
Prince Edward 4,750 93.10% 352 6.90% 5,102 86.20%
Total 21,128 94.82% 1,155 5.18% 22,283 89.64%

Campbell

Results by Precinct in Campbell - District 60 (General)
Precinct James Easley Edmunds, Ii Write-In All
## Provisional - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 63 8 71
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 473 22 495
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 1 2
701 - BROOKNEAL 635 15 650
702 - GLADYS 594 22 616
703 - MORRIS CHURCH 324 10 334
Total 2,090 78 2,168

Charlotte

Results by Precinct in Charlotte - District 60 (General)
Precinct James Easley Edmunds, Ii Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 128 21 149
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 811 53 864
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 3 - 3
101 - COUNTY SEAT 416 8 424
201 - RED OAK WYLLIESBURG 488 30 518
302 - DRAKES BRANCH 345 16 361
401 - KEYSVILLE 511 6 517
501 - CULLEN/RED HOUSE 340 26 366
602 - PHENIX 527 10 537
702 - BACON/SAXE 281 21 302
Total 3,852 191 4,043

Halifax

Results by Precinct in Halifax - District 60 (General)
Precinct James Easley Edmunds, Ii Write-In All
## Provisional 4 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 478 42 520
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,447 140 2,587
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 2 13
101 - CHILDREY 422 7 429
102 - LIBERTY 209 8 217
103 - REPUBLICAN GROVE 370 20 390
201 - CLAYS MILL 326 6 332
202 - CROSSROADS 301 7 308
203 - CLOVER 381 16 397
302 - MEADVILLE 136 4 140
304 - VERNON HILL 332 9 341
305 - SINAI 315 14 329
401 - COURTHOUSE 366 22 388
403 - CENTER 418 26 444
502 - DAN RIVER 499 34 533
503 - SCOTTSBURG 442 12 454
601 - BLACK WALNUT 387 11 398
603 - MT CARMEL 554 26 580
605 - UNION 204 5 209
701 - HYCO 632 31 663
702 - MIDWAY 480 9 489
703 - VIRGILINA 334 5 339
801 - SOUTH BOSTON 388 43 431
Total 10,436 499 10,935

Prince Edward

Results by Precinct in Prince Edward - District 60 (General)
Precinct James Easley Edmunds, Ii Write-In All
## Provisional 6 - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 280 52 332
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 907 80 987
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 1 7
101 - FARMVILLE 387 44 431
201 - LOCKETT 601 49 650
301 - LEIGH 357 10 367
302 - MT PLEASANT 210 9 219
401 - HAMPDEN 424 27 451
501 - DARLINGTON HTS 393 5 398
502 - BUFFALO HTS 180 7 187
601 - PROSPECT 572 19 591
701 - WEST END 317 30 347
801 - CENTER 110 19 129
Total 4,750 352 5,102

District 61

Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. of Republican received 67.47% of the votes, totaling 20,976 votes, to win the election, defeated Trudy Bell Berry of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 37.18%. The total votes casted was 31,091.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 61
Candidate Party Votes %
Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. Republican 20,976 67.47%
Trudy Bell Berry Democratic 9,418 30.29%
Joseph John Paschal Libertarian 675 2.17%
Write-In 22 0.07%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 31,091, Margin: 37.18%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 61 (General) - Results by County
County Thomas Cole Wright, Jr.
Republican
Trudy Bell Berry
Democratic
Joseph John Paschal
Libertarian
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Amelia 4,709 74.73% 1,498 23.77% 88 1.40% 6 0.10% 6,301 50.96%
Cumberland 2,668 63.90% 1,453 34.80% 53 1.27% 1 0.02% 4,175 29.10%
Lunenburg 2,267 69.01% 935 28.46% 79 2.40% 4 0.12% 3,285 40.55%
Mecklenburg 7,826 65.42% 3,804 31.80% 326 2.73% 7 0.06% 11,963 33.62%
Nottoway 3,506 65.33% 1,728 32.20% 129 2.40% 4 0.07% 5,367 33.13%
Total 20,976 67.47% 9,418 30.29% 675 2.17% 22 0.07% 31,091 37.18%

Amelia

Results by Precinct in Amelia - District 61 (General)
Precinct Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. Trudy Bell Berry Joseph John Paschal Write-In All
## Provisional - 4 - - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 101 153 4 - 258
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,392 536 16 1 1,945
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 7 - - 13
101 - NUMBER ONE 599 124 13 1 737
201 - NUMBER TWO 663 164 15 1 843
301 - NUMBER THREE 640 137 16 1 794
401 - NUMBER FOUR 574 119 11 - 704
501 - NUMBER FIVE 734 254 13 2 1,003
Total 4,709 1,498 88 6 6,301

Cumberland

Results by Precinct in Cumberland - District 61 (General)
Precinct Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. Trudy Bell Berry Joseph John Paschal Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 77 145 2 - 224
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 505 419 9 - 933
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 2 - - 3
101 - PRECINCT 1 540 194 11 - 745
201 - PRECINCT 2 442 135 14 - 591
301 - PRECINCT 3 284 196 4 - 484
401 - PRECINCT 4 465 150 6 - 621
501 - PRECINCT 5 354 211 7 1 573
Total 2,668 1,453 53 1 4,175

Lunenburg

Results by Precinct in Lunenburg - District 61 (General)
Precinct Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. Trudy Bell Berry Joseph John Paschal Write-In All
## Provisional - - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 55 138 1 - 194
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 517 301 27 - 845
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 1 - - 2
101 - PLYMOUTH 269 38 10 1 318
201 - BROWNS STORE 199 51 8 - 258
301 - ROSEBUD 42 3 1 - 46
302 - FLAT ROCK 231 63 9 1 304
401 - ARROWHEAD GUN CLUB 170 27 5 - 202
402 - PLEASANT GROVE 284 66 7 - 357
501 - REEDY CREEK 111 60 2 - 173
502 - PEOPLES COMMUNITY CENTER 80 84 4 - 168
701 - MEHERRIN FIRE DEPARTMENT 147 68 2 - 217
702 - VICTORIA PUBLIC LIBRARY 161 35 3 - 199
Total 2,267 935 79 2 3,283

Mecklenburg

Results by Precinct in Mecklenburg - District 61 (General)
Precinct Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. Trudy Bell Berry Joseph John Paschal Write-In All
## Provisional 4 7 - - 11
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 280 467 20 - 767
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,757 818 56 - 2,631
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 16 1 - 21
101 - WRIGHTS STORE 215 148 9 1 373
102 - PEARSONS STORE 120 26 4 - 150
103 - SOUTH CLARKSVILLE 299 191 17 - 507
201 - BOYDTON 154 101 8 - 263
202 - BLUESTONE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 52 60 3 - 115
203 - CHASE CITY VFW POST 44 137 9 - 190
301 - BRACEY 575 129 17 - 721
302 - LACROSSE 308 115 9 - 432
401 - AMERICAN LEGION HALL 312 390 17 2 721
402 - PARK VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 70 72 2 - 144
501 - SOUTH HILL 591 263 14 - 868
601 - BASKERVILLE 270 81 16 1 368
602 - UNION LEVEL 223 24 3 - 250
603 - SMITH CROSSROADS 140 48 9 - 197
604 - LAKE GASTON 194 59 1 - 254
701 - CHASE CITY 275 125 21 - 421
702 - SUNSHINE 270 103 14 - 387
801 - FINCHLEY 101 39 9 1 150
802 - BLUESTONE 329 64 14 - 407
803 - CHASE CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 233 86 13 - 332
901 - AVERETT 138 10 8 - 156
902 - BUFFALO SPRINGS 217 48 9 2 276
903 - CLARKSVILLE 651 177 23 - 851
Total 7,826 3,804 326 7 11,963

Nottoway

Results by Precinct in Nottoway - District 61 (General)
Precinct Thomas Cole Wright, Jr. Trudy Bell Berry Joseph John Paschal Write-In All
## Provisional - - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 110 149 5 - 264
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,031 591 27 - 1,649
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 4 - - 6
101 - PRECINCT 1-1 311 95 18 - 424
102 - PRECINCT 1-2 236 77 8 1 322
201 - PRECINCT 2-1 362 128 22 2 514
202 - PRECINCT 2-2 198 45 6 1 250
301 - PRECINCT 3-1 175 140 5 - 320
302 - PRECINCT 3-2 193 51 6 - 250
401 - PRECINCT 4-1 90 179 4 - 273
402 - PRECINCT 4-2 372 77 11 - 460
501 - PRECINCT 5-1 426 192 17 - 635
Total 3,506 1,728 129 4 5,367

District 62

Carrie Emerson Coyner of Republican received 55.78% of the votes, totaling 16,679 votes, to win the election, defeated Jasmine Elicia Gore of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 12.87%. The total votes casted was 29,901.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 62
Candidate Party Votes %
Carrie Emerson Coyner Republican 16,679 55.78%
Jasmine Elicia Gore Democratic 12,830 42.91%
Write-In 392 1.31%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 29,901, Margin: 12.87%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 62 (General) - Results by County
County Carrie Emerson Coyner
Republican
Jasmine Elicia Gore
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 13,284 56.58% 9,822 41.83% 374 1.59% 23,480 14.74%
Hopewell City 3,281 52.66% 2,939 47.17% 11 0.18% 6,231 5.49%
Prince George 114 60.00% 69 36.32% 7 3.68% 190 23.68%
Total 16,679 55.78% 12,830 42.91% 392 1.31% 29,901 12.87%

Chesterfield

Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 62 (General)
Precinct Carrie Emerson Coyner Jasmine Elicia Gore Write-In All
## Provisional 2 12 - 14
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 738 1,327 2 2,067
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,521 3,318 17 7,856
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 42 87 1 130
102 - SOUTH CHESTER 718 465 4 1,187
103 - ENON 1,165 597 8 1,770
104 - NORTH CHESTER 918 410 4 1,332
106 - HARROWGATE 827 752 6 1,585
107 - WELLS 633 522 6 1,161
108 - ECOFF 901 469 1 1,371
109 - ELIZABETH SCOTT 1,154 678 5 1,837
110 - DUTCH GAP 588 390 - 978
112 - CARVER 493 420 2 915
209 - SALEM CHURCH 584 375 2 961
Total 13,284 9,822 58 23,164

Hopewell City

Results by Precinct in Hopewell City - District 62 (General)
Precinct Carrie Emerson Coyner Jasmine Elicia Gore Write-In All
## Provisional 9 12 - 21
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 136 300 1 437
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,023 935 4 1,962
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
101 - WARD ONE 275 166 1 442
201 - WARD TWO 84 264 - 348
301 - WARD THREE 559 174 1 734
401 - WARD FOUR 452 375 2 829
501 - WARD FIVE 409 182 - 591
601 - WARD SIX 97 314 1 412
701 - WARD SEVEN 237 217 1 455
Total 3,281 2,939 11 6,231

Prince George

Results by Precinct in Prince George - District 62 (General)
Precinct Carrie Emerson Coyner Jasmine Elicia Gore Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 6 7 - 13
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 35 11 - 46
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
205 - JEFFERSON PARK 73 51 - 124
Total 114 69 - 183

District 63

kimberly ann taylor of Republican received 50.73% of the votes, totaling 16,813 votes, to win the election, defeated Lashrecse D Aird of Democratic by a narrow margin of 1.54%. The total votes casted was 33,139.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 63
Candidate Party Votes %
kimberly ann taylor Republican 16,813 50.73%
Lashrecse D Aird Democratic 16,301 49.19%
Write-In 25 0.08%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 33,139, Margin: 1.54%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 63 (General) - Results by County
County kimberly ann taylor
Republican
Lashrecse D Aird
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 8,167 64.05% 4,584 35.95% - - 12,751 28.10%
Dinwiddie 7,396 64.14% 4,128 35.80% 7 0.06% 11,531 28.34%
Petersburg City 1,245 14.07% 7,584 85.72% 18 0.20% 8,847 -71.65%
Prince George 5 50.00% 5 50.00% - - 10 -
Total 16,813 50.73% 16,301 49.19% 25 0.08% 33,139 1.54%

Chesterfield

Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 63 (General)
Precinct kimberly ann taylor Lashrecse D Aird Write-In All
## Provisional 2 3 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 425 756 3 1,184
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,927 1,591 6 4,524
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 22 35 - 57
304 - WINFREES STORE 786 196 2 984
306 - WINTERPOCK 1,295 323 2 1,620
307 - COSBY 1,388 920 3 2,311
317 - BIRKDALE 1,010 608 3 1,621
318 - WEST BEACH 312 152 1 465
Total 8,167 4,584 20 12,771

Dinwiddie

Results by Precinct in Dinwiddie - District 63 (General)
Precinct kimberly ann taylor Lashrecse D Aird Write-In All
## Provisional 1 3 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 207 426 2 635
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,903 1,301 1 3,205
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 10 18 - 28
101 - WHITE OAK 360 60 - 420
102 - ROCKY RUN 456 84 - 540
103 - CHURCH ROAD 768 92 - 860
201 - ROHOIC 208 222 1 431
202 - SUTHERLAND 733 313 2 1,048
301 - REAMS 330 81 - 411
302 - NEW HOPE 410 162 - 572
303 - LITTLE ZION 434 260 - 694
401 - DINWIDDIE 547 198 - 745
402 - MCKENNEY 347 149 - 496
403 - CHERRY HILL 217 117 1 335
501 - EDGEHILL 45 84 - 129
502 - CHESDIN 420 558 - 978
Total 7,396 4,128 7 11,531

Petersburg City

Results by Precinct in Petersburg City - District 63 (General)
Precinct Lashrecse D Aird kimberly ann taylor Write-In All
## Provisional 17 4 - 21
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,269 88 1 1,358
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,248 414 2 2,664
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 41 3 - 44
101 - FIRST WARD FIRST PRECINCT 413 91 1 505
201 - SECOND WARD FIRST PRECINCT 834 101 1 936
301 - THIRD WARD FIRST PRECINCT 741 235 7 983
401 - FOURTH WARD FIRST PRECINCT 479 134 - 613
501 - FIFTH WARD FIRST PRECINCT 482 54 4 540
601 - SIXTH WARD FIRST PRECINCT 419 37 1 457
701 - SEVENTH WARD FIRST PRECINCT 641 84 1 726
Total 7,584 1,245 18 8,847

Prince George

Results by Precinct in Prince George - District 63 (General)
Precinct kimberly ann taylor Lashrecse D Aird Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1 - - 1
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1 2 - 3
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
101 - RICHARD BLAND 3 3 - 6
Total 5 5 - 10

District 64

Emily Marie Brewer of Republican received 64.89% of the votes, totaling 24,903 votes, to win the election, defeated Michael Howard Drewry of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 29.98%. The total votes casted was 38,380.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 64
Candidate Party Votes %
Emily Marie Brewer Republican 24,903 64.89%
Michael Howard Drewry Democratic 13,398 34.91%
Write-In 79 0.21%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 38,380, Margin: 29.98%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 64 (General) - Results by County
County Emily Marie Brewer
Republican
Michael Howard Drewry
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Isle of Wight 12,148 65.70% 6,318 34.17% 23 0.12% 18,489 31.53%
Prince George 8,491 65.93% 4,387 34.07% - - 12,878 31.87%
Suffolk City 2,483 71.02% 959 27.43% 54 1.54% 3,496 43.59%
Surry 1,781 50.64% 1,734 49.30% 2 0.06% 3,517 1.34%
Total 24,903 64.89% 13,398 34.91% 79 0.21% 38,380 29.98%

Isle of Wight

Results by Precinct in Isle of Wight - District 64 (General)
Precinct Emily Marie Brewer Michael Howard Drewry Write-In All
## Provisional 6 18 - 24
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 443 854 - 1,297
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,710 1,706 3 4,419
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 25 29 - 54
101 - SMITHFIELD 1,129 405 - 1,534
102 - CYPRESS CREEK 878 362 3 1,243
201 - BARTLETT 1,245 496 5 1,746
202 - CARROLLTON 997 491 4 1,492
301 - RUSHMERE 607 397 - 1,004
302 - PONS 419 454 - 873
401 - COURTHOUSE 390 76 1 467
402 - WINDSOR 689 189 2 880
403 - LONGVIEW 676 352 3 1,031
501 - WALTERS 538 104 - 642
502 - CAMPS MILL 155 101 1 257
503 - CARRSVILLE 338 111 - 449
504 - ZUNI 577 114 1 692
505 - RAYNOR 326 59 - 385
Total 12,148 6,318 23 18,489

Prince George

Results by Precinct in Prince George - District 64 (General)
Precinct Emily Marie Brewer Michael Howard Drewry Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 224 455 - 679
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,506 1,423 4 3,933
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 22 20 - 42
101 - RICHARD BLAND 438 163 - 601
102 - TEMPLETON 1,384 271 - 1,655
103 - UNION BRANCH 663 323 1 987
104 - RIVES 332 256 - 588
105 - HARRISON 358 49 - 407
201 - BLAND 772 298 - 1,070
202 - BLACK WATER 713 248 - 961
203 - BRANDON 346 103 - 449
204 - COURTS BLDG 542 442 2 986
205 - JEFFERSON PARK 191 336 - 527
Total 8,491 4,387 7 12,885

Suffolk City

Results by Precinct in Suffolk City - District 64 (General)
Precinct Emily Marie Brewer Michael Howard Drewry Write-In All
## Provisional 7 2 - 9
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 67 109 - 176
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 443 258 4 705
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 9 - 10
402 - WHALEYVILLE 724 156 1 881
405 - PITTMANTOWN 213 108 - 321
502 - HOLLAND 1,028 317 2 1,347
Total 2,483 959 7 3,449

Surry

Results by Precinct in Surry - District 64 (General)
Precinct Emily Marie Brewer Michael Howard Drewry Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 69 218 - 287
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 431 535 1 967
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 6 - 8
101 - SURRY 290 129 1 420
201 - BACONS CASTLE 236 217 - 453
301 - DENDRON 259 193 - 452
401 - CARSLEY 273 217 - 490
501 - CLAREMONT 196 128 - 324
502 - SPRING GROVE 25 91 - 116
Total 1,781 1,734 2 3,517

District 65

Robert Lee Ware, Jr. of Republican received 66.03% of the votes, totaling 33,621 votes, to win the election, defeated Caitlin Alexis Coakley of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 32.18%. The total votes casted was 50,920.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 65
Candidate Party Votes %
Robert Lee Ware, Jr. Republican 33,621 66.03%
Caitlin Alexis Coakley Democratic 17,235 33.85%
Write-In 64 0.13%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 50,920, Margin: 32.18%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 65 (General) - Results by County
County Robert Lee Ware, Jr.
Republican
Caitlin Alexis Coakley
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 15,189 58.34% 10,845 41.66% - - 26,034 16.69%
Fluvanna 1,889 58.09% 1,352 41.57% 11 0.34% 3,252 16.51%
Goochland 3,455 65.68% 1,789 34.01% 16 0.30% 5,260 31.67%
Louisa 47 65.28% 12 16.67% 13 18.06% 72 48.61%
Powhatan 13,041 80.00% 3,237 19.86% 24 0.15% 16,302 60.14%
Total 33,621 66.03% 17,235 33.85% 64 0.13% 50,920 32.18%

Chesterfield

Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 65 (General)
Precinct Robert Lee Ware, Jr. Caitlin Alexis Coakley Write-In All
## Provisional 11 35 - 46
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,124 1,790 3 2,917
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,653 3,165 16 7,834
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 67 133 - 200
309 - SKINQUARTER 881 418 1 1,300
310 - TOMAHAWK 861 558 3 1,422
313 - WOOLRIDGE 1,139 717 2 1,858
319 - MAGNOLIA 1,342 720 4 2,066
403 - BRANDERMILL 798 608 - 1,406
411 - SWIFT CREEK 768 509 4 1,281
416 - EVERGREEN WEST 464 388 - 852
417 - EDGEWATER 487 348 1 836
503 - MIDLOTHIAN 873 550 3 1,426
517 - ROSELAND 761 408 1 1,170
518 - MIDLOTHIAN NORTH 960 498 3 1,461
Total 15,189 10,845 41 26,075

Fluvanna

Results by Precinct in Fluvanna - District 65 (General)
Precinct Robert Lee Ware, Jr. Caitlin Alexis Coakley Write-In All
## Provisional 1 3 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 64 231 - 295
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 451 396 - 847
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 7 - 11
201 - COLUMBIA 798 355 1 1,154
301 - FORK UNION 571 360 3 934
Total 1,889 1,352 4 3,245

Goochland

Results by Precinct in Goochland - District 65 (General)
Precinct Robert Lee Ware, Jr. Caitlin Alexis Coakley Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 70 190 - 260
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,247 759 3 2,009
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 9 - 13
101 - FIFE 459 137 - 596
102 - HADENSVILLE 674 242 2 918
201 - THREE SQUARE 171 98 - 269
202 - SANDY HOOK 608 292 1 901
302 - GOOCHLAND COURT HOUSE 2 222 61 - 283
Total 3,455 1,789 6 5,250

Louisa

Results by Precinct in Louisa - District 65 (General)
Precinct Robert Lee Ware, Jr. Caitlin Alexis Coakley Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct - 6 - 6
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 10 1 - 11
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
301 - PATRICK HENRY NO 1 - - - -
402 - YANCEYVILLE 16 - - 16
701 - SHELTONS MILL - - - -
702 - SOUTH ANNA 21 5 - 26
Total 47 12 - 59

Powhatan

Results by Precinct in Powhatan - District 65 (General)
Precinct Robert Lee Ware, Jr. Caitlin Alexis Coakley Write-In All
## Provisional 3 2 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 328 398 3 729
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,827 1,098 6 4,931
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 7 - 13
101 - SUBLETTS 901 190 2 1,093
102 - MANAKIN 704 178 - 882
103 - FLAT ROCK 594 102 - 696
201 - POWHATAN STATION 857 115 2 974
202 - GRACELAND 1,102 200 - 1,302
301 - BETHESDA 723 146 3 872
302 - LEE'S LANDING 807 166 1 974
401 - POWHATAN COURTHOUSE 1,136 143 4 1,283
402 - MT ZION 515 84 2 601
501 - SMITH CROSS ROADS 639 192 1 832
502 - PINEVILLE 446 159 - 605
503 - TOBACCOVILLE 453 57 - 510
Total 13,041 3,237 24 16,302

District 66

Michael Allen Cherry of Republican received 52.43% of the votes, totaling 16,833 votes, to win the election, defeated Katie Ann Sponsler of Democratic by a narrow margin of 4.92%. The total votes casted was 32,108.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 66
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Michael Allen Cherry Republican 16,833 52.43%
Katie Ann Sponsler Democratic 15,254 47.51%
Write-In 21 0.07%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 32,108, Margin: 4.92%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Katie Ann Sponsler Democratic 2,916 61.29%
Linnard Keith Harris Democratic 1,842 38.71%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 4,758, Margin: 22.58%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 66 (General) - Results by County
County Michael Allen Cherry
Republican
Katie Ann Sponsler
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 11,906 46.81% 13,527 53.19% - - 25,433 -6.37%
Colonial Heights City 4,920 74.14% 1,695 25.54% 21 0.32% 6,636 48.60%
Richmond City 7 17.95% 32 82.05% - - 39 -64.10%
Total 16,833 52.43% 15,254 47.51% 21 0.07% 32,108 4.92%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 66 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Katie Ann Sponsler
Democratic
Linnard Keith Harris
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 2,567 59.96% 1,714 40.04% - - 4,281 19.93%
Colonial Heights City 341 75.44% 111 24.56% - - 452 50.88%
Richmond City 8 32.00% 17 68.00% - - 25 -36.00%
Total 2,916 61.29% 1,842 38.71% - 0.00% 4,758 22.58%

Chesterfield

Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 66 (General)
Precinct Katie Ann Sponsler Michael Allen Cherry Write-In All
## Provisional 23 7 - 30
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,611 551 2 2,164
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,330 5,021 24 10,375
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 122 46 1 169
111 - IRON BRIDGE 264 483 - 747
113 - IRON BRIDGE NORTH 408 423 1 832
201 - GATES 304 481 1 786
203 - BIRD 240 314 4 558
206 - BELMONT 439 117 3 559
207 - CHIPPENHAM 224 115 4 343
210 - FIVE FORKS 882 572 3 1,457
211 - NASH 440 1,024 2 1,466
213 - SOUTHSIDE 387 165 3 555
215 - North Bird 287 162 - 449
216 - RIDGEDALE 660 184 3 847
301 - ETTRICK 609 246 6 861
303 - MATOACA 477 819 2 1,298
305 - BEACH 94 414 - 508
314 - LONGHOUSE 105 534 - 639
515 - DAVIS 621 228 7 856
Total 13,527 11,906 66 25,499
Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 66 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Katie Ann Sponsler Linnard Keith Harris Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 599 458 - 1,057
111 - IRON BRIDGE 106 35 - 141
113 - IRON BRIDGE NORTH 141 85 - 226
201 - GATES 86 58 - 144
203 - BIRD 29 12 - 41
206 - BELMONT 77 76 - 153
207 - CHIPPENHAM 70 26 - 96
209 - SALEM CHURCH 14 30 - 44
210 - FIVE FORKS 200 199 - 399
211 - NASH 160 56 - 216
213 - SOUTHSIDE 66 176 - 242
215 - North Bird 59 66 - 125
216 - RIDGEDALE 181 152 - 333
301 - ETTRICK 277 106 - 383
303 - MATOACA 254 96 - 350
305 - BEACH 33 3 - 36
314 - LONGHOUSE 39 12 - 51
515 - DAVIS 174 68 - 242
Total 2,567 1,714 - 4,281

Colonial Heights City

Results by Precinct in Colonial Heights City - District 66 (General)
Precinct Michael Allen Cherry Katie Ann Sponsler Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 215 197 1 413
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,970 546 8 2,524
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 12 - 14
001 - FIRST 435 154 2 591
002 - SECOND 489 171 2 662
003 - THIRD 532 201 4 737
004 - FOURTH 561 220 1 782
005 - FIFTH 715 194 3 912
Total 4,920 1,695 21 6,636
Results by Precinct in Colonial Heights City - District 66 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Katie Ann Sponsler Linnard Keith Harris Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 111 29 - 140
001 - FIRST 29 10 - 39
002 - SECOND 38 8 - 46
003 - THIRD 45 27 - 72
004 - FOURTH 74 20 - 94
005 - FIFTH 44 17 - 61
Total 341 111 - 452

Richmond City

Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 66 (General)
Precinct Katie Ann Sponsler Michael Allen Cherry Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2 - - 2
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 15 1 - 16
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
812 - EIGHT HUNDRED TWELVE 15 6 - 21
Total 32 7 - 39
Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 66 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Linnard Keith Harris Katie Ann Sponsler Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1 - - 1
812 - EIGHT HUNDRED TWELVE 16 8 - 24
Total 17 8 - 25

District 67

Karrie K. Delaney of Democratic received 60.32% of the votes, totaling 21,111 votes, to win the election, defeated Robert Lewis Frizzelle of Republican by a comfortable margin of 21.32%. The total votes casted was 34,998.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 67
Candidate Party Votes %
Karrie K. Delaney Democratic 21,111 60.32%
Robert Lewis Frizzelle Republican 13,649 39.00%
Write-In 238 0.68%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 34,998, Margin: 21.32%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 67 (General) - Results by County
County Karrie K. Delaney
Democratic
Robert Lewis Frizzelle
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 18,519 61.08% 11,802 38.92% - - 30,321 22.15%
Loudoun 2,592 55.42% 1,847 39.49% 238 5.09% 4,677 15.93%
Total 21,111 60.32% 13,649 39.00% 238 0.68% 34,998 21.32%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 67 (General)
Precinct Karrie K. Delaney Robert Lewis Frizzelle Write-In All
## Provisional 55 20 - 75
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,977 667 1 3,645
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,746 2,775 7 7,528
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 372 133 - 505
843 - FAIR LAKES 797 522 1 1,320
846 - GREENBRIAR EAST 801 472 3 1,276
847 - GREENBRIAR WEST 575 423 1 999
902 - BROOKFIELD 889 604 4 1,497
903 - CUB RUN 842 693 1 1,536
904 - STONECROFT 268 305 1 574
905 - FRANKLIN 271 172 1 444
908 - HIDDEN MEADOW 602 460 - 1,062
911 - NAVY 784 645 3 1,432
913 - ROCKY RUN 843 812 2 1,657
914 - VALE 501 477 - 978
916 - WAPLES MILL 942 859 2 1,803
917 - STONE NORTH 458 314 3 775
920 - CHANTILLY 631 471 1 1,103
928 - POPLAR TREE 614 602 2 1,218
930 - LEES CORNER 551 376 5 932
Total 18,519 11,802 38 30,359

Loudoun

Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 67 (General)
Precinct Karrie K. Delaney Robert Lewis Frizzelle Write-In All
## Provisional 2 2 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 356 87 - 443
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 725 508 1 1,234
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 79 20 - 99
107 - LITTLE RIVER 575 520 1 1,096
114 - DULLES SOUTH 467 385 2 854
117 - CARTER - - - -
123 - CARDINAL RIDGE 388 325 1 714
Total 2,592 1,847 5 4,444

District 68

Dawn Marie Adams of Democratic received 52.74% of the votes, totaling 24,624 votes, to win the election, defeated Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. of Republican by a margin of 6.28%. The total votes casted was 46,693.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 68
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Dawn Marie Adams Democratic 24,624 52.74%
Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Republican 21,693 46.46%
Write-In 376 0.81%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 46,693, Margin: 6.28%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Dawn Marie Adams Democratic 5,747 62.05%
Kyle Reese Elliott Democratic 3,515 37.95%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 9,262, Margin: 24.10%
Republican Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Republican 2,056 91.46%
Michael Robert Dickinson Republican 192 8.54%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 2,248, Margin: 82.92%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 68 (General) - Results by County
County Dawn Marie Adams
Democratic
Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr.
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 10,555 46.37% 12,210 53.63% - - 22,765 -7.27%
Henrico 1,393 43.27% 1,450 45.05% 376 11.68% 3,219 -1.77%
Richmond City 12,676 61.21% 8,033 38.79% - - 20,709 22.42%
Total 24,624 52.74% 21,693 46.46% 376 0.81% 46,693 6.28%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 68 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Dawn Marie Adams
Democratic
Kyle Reese Elliott
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 2,322 65.43% 1,227 34.57% - - 3,549 30.85%
Henrico 315 55.95% 248 44.05% - - 563 11.90%
Richmond City 3,110 60.39% 2,040 39.61% - - 5,150 20.78%
Total 5,747 62.05% 3,515 37.95% - 0.00% 9,262 24.10%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 68 (Republican Primary) - Results by County
County Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr.
Republican
Michael Robert Dickinson
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesterfield 1,283 91.71% 116 8.29% - - 1,399 83.42%
Henrico 113 89.68% 13 10.32% - - 126 79.37%
Richmond City 660 91.29% 63 8.71% - - 723 82.57%
Total 2,056 91.46% 192 8.54% - 0.00% 2,248 82.92%

Chesterfield

Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 68 (General)
Precinct Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Dawn Marie Adams Write-In All
## Provisional 10 13 - 23
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 835 1,663 3 2,501
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,701 3,019 4 6,724
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 57 129 - 186
406 - SMOKETREE 636 411 2 1,049
413 - SHENANDOAH 590 530 2 1,122
504 - ROBIOUS 1,193 716 4 1,913
505 - BON AIR 697 755 1 1,453
506 - GREENFIELD 663 722 4 1,389
507 - SALISBURY 1,298 716 1 2,015
508 - BELGRADE 626 475 1 1,102
509 - CRANBECK 398 504 - 902
510 - SYCAMORE 817 506 - 1,323
511 - BLACK HEATH 689 396 - 1,085
Total 12,210 10,555 22 22,787
Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 68 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Dawn Marie Adams Kyle Reese Elliott Write-In All
## Provisional 4 - - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 539 197 - 736
406 - SMOKETREE 168 106 - 274
413 - SHENANDOAH 152 87 - 239
504 - ROBIOUS 279 171 - 450
505 - BON AIR 250 144 - 394
506 - GREENFIELD 211 94 - 305
507 - SALISBURY 184 116 - 300
508 - BELGRADE 143 62 - 205
509 - CRANBECK 115 109 - 224
510 - SYCAMORE 147 89 - 236
511 - BLACK HEATH 130 52 - 182
Total 2,322 1,227 - 3,549
Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 68 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Michael Robert Dickinson Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 134 26 - 160
406 - SMOKETREE 136 10 - 146
413 - SHENANDOAH 57 8 - 65
504 - ROBIOUS 172 21 - 193
505 - BON AIR 131 10 - 141
506 - GREENFIELD 69 7 - 76
507 - SALISBURY 243 6 - 249
508 - BELGRADE 86 4 - 90
509 - CRANBECK 56 3 - 59
510 - SYCAMORE 96 11 - 107
511 - BLACK HEATH 103 10 - 113
Total 1,283 116 - 1,399

Henrico

Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 68 (General)
Precinct Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Dawn Marie Adams Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 59 134 1 194
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 227 244 1 472
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 22 26 - 48
114 - MONUMENT HILLS 314 301 1 616
404 - FREEMAN 225 151 - 376
414 - ROLLINGWOOD 603 536 3 1,142
Total 1,450 1,393 6 2,849
Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 68 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Dawn Marie Adams Kyle Reese Elliott Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 44 28 - 72
114 - MONUMENT HILLS 88 50 - 138
404 - FREEMAN 36 29 - 65
414 - ROLLINGWOOD 147 140 - 287
Total 315 248 - 563
Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 68 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Michael Robert Dickinson Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2 1 - 3
114 - MONUMENT HILLS 39 2 - 41
404 - FREEMAN 28 5 - 33
414 - ROLLINGWOOD 44 5 - 49
Total 113 13 - 126

Richmond City

Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 68 (General)
Precinct Dawn Marie Adams Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional 25 9 - 34
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,276 386 1 1,663
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,189 1,804 6 4,999
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 90 20 - 110
101 - ONE HUNDRED ONE 220 176 - 396
102 - ONE HUNDRED TWO 285 358 - 643
104 - ONE HUNDRED FOUR 421 646 1 1,068
105 - ONE HUNDRED FIVE 554 437 - 991
106 - ONE HUNDRED SIX 289 725 - 1,014
111 - ONE HUNDRED ELEVEN 473 401 1 875
112 - ONE HUNDRED TWELVE 450 279 1 730
113 - ONE HUNDRED THIRTEEN 909 247 4 1,160
114 - ONE HUNDRED FOURTEEN 997 302 2 1,301
115 - ONE HUNDRED FIFTEEN 395 396 - 791
207 - TWO HUNDRED SEVEN 927 259 1 1,187
409 - FOUR HUNDRED NINE 520 466 1 987
413 - FOUR HUNDRED THIRTEEN 580 306 5 891
414 - FOUR HUNDRED FOURTEEN 622 456 2 1,080
415 - FOUR HUNDRED FIFTEEN 454 360 1 815
Total 12,676 8,033 26 20,735
Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 68 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Dawn Marie Adams Kyle Reese Elliott Write-In All
## Provisional 4 3 - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 703 301 - 1,004
101 - ONE HUNDRED ONE 9 21 - 30
102 - ONE HUNDRED TWO 104 45 - 149
104 - ONE HUNDRED FOUR 108 97 - 205
105 - ONE HUNDRED FIVE 155 104 - 259
106 - ONE HUNDRED SIX 95 68 - 163
111 - ONE HUNDRED ELEVEN 152 96 - 248
112 - ONE HUNDRED TWELVE 142 106 - 248
113 - ONE HUNDRED THIRTEEN 226 183 - 409
114 - ONE HUNDRED FOURTEEN 272 254 - 526
115 - ONE HUNDRED FIFTEEN 106 57 - 163
207 - TWO HUNDRED SEVEN 280 153 - 433
409 - FOUR HUNDRED NINE 192 165 - 357
413 - FOUR HUNDRED THIRTEEN 211 132 - 343
414 - FOUR HUNDRED FOURTEEN 194 146 - 340
415 - FOUR HUNDRED FIFTEEN 157 109 - 266
Total 3,110 2,040 - 5,150
Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 68 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Mark Lawrence Earley, Jr. Michael Robert Dickinson Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 39 4 - 43
101 - ONE HUNDRED ONE 15 - - 15
102 - ONE HUNDRED TWO 48 4 - 52
104 - ONE HUNDRED FOUR 65 7 - 72
105 - ONE HUNDRED FIVE 58 6 - 64
106 - ONE HUNDRED SIX 89 9 - 98
111 - ONE HUNDRED ELEVEN 32 5 - 37
112 - ONE HUNDRED TWELVE 21 1 - 22
113 - ONE HUNDRED THIRTEEN 16 4 - 20
114 - ONE HUNDRED FOURTEEN 11 6 - 17
115 - ONE HUNDRED FIFTEEN 48 - - 48
207 - TWO HUNDRED SEVEN 21 - - 21
409 - FOUR HUNDRED NINE 70 4 - 74
413 - FOUR HUNDRED THIRTEEN 42 5 - 47
414 - FOUR HUNDRED FOURTEEN 50 2 - 52
415 - FOUR HUNDRED FIFTEEN 35 6 - 41
Total 660 63 - 723

District 69

Betsy Brooks Carr of Democratic received 85.33% of the votes, totaling 21,470 votes, to win the election, defeated Sheila Mary Furey of Republican by a comfortable margin of 70.66%. The total votes casted was 25,160.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 69
Candidate Party Votes %
Betsy Brooks Carr Democratic 21,470 85.33%
Sheila Mary Furey Republican 3,690 14.67%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 25,160, Margin: 70.66%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 69 (General) - Results by County
County Betsy Brooks Carr
Democratic
Sheila Mary Furey
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Richmond City 21,470 85.33% 3,690 14.67% 25,160 70.67%
Total 21,470 85.33% 3,690 14.67% 25,160 70.66%

Richmond City

Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 69 (General)
Precinct Betsy Brooks Carr Sheila Mary Furey Write-In All
## Provisional 54 5 - 59
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,885 216 2 2,103
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,992 748 5 6,745
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 141 21 1 163
402 - FOUR HUNDRED TWO 1,212 345 1 1,558
404 - FOUR HUNDRED FOUR 834 247 1 1,082
410 - FOUR HUNDRED TEN 611 280 1 892
412 - FOUR HUNDRED TWELVE 668 171 1 840
501 - FIVE HUNDRED ONE 1,000 183 3 1,186
503 - FIVE HUNDRED THREE 964 120 1 1,085
504 - FIVE HUNDRED FOUR 1,110 170 4 1,284
505 - FIVE HUNDRED FIVE 369 65 1 435
508 - FIVE HUNDRED EIGHT 541 105 - 646
509 - FIVE HUNDRED NINE 505 63 1 569
510 - FIVE HUNDRED TEN 735 99 2 836
806 - EIGHT HUNDRED SIX 366 91 1 458
810 - EIGHT HUNDRED TEN 354 73 - 427
811 - EIGHT HUNDRED ELEVEN 443 81 - 524
812 - EIGHT HUNDRED TWELVE 696 127 4 827
814 - EIGHT HUNDRED FOURTEEN 308 45 1 354
902 - NINE HUNDRED TWO 180 20 1 201
903 - NINE HUNDRED THREE 449 104 - 553
908 - NINE HUNDRED EIGHT 482 77 - 559
909 - NINE HUNDRED NINE 581 100 - 681
910 - NINE HUNDRED TEN 470 92 3 565
911 - NINE HUNDRED ELEVEN 520 42 - 562
Total 21,470 3,690 34 25,194

District 70

Delores Louise Mcquinn of Democratic received 72.03% of the votes, totaling 21,764 votes, to win the election, defeated David Brown Vaught of Independent by a comfortable margin of 44.11%. The total votes casted was 30,215.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 70
Candidate Party Votes %
Delores Louise Mcquinn Democratic 21,764 72.03%
David Brown Vaught Independent 8,435 27.92%
Write-In 16 0.05%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 30,215, Margin: 44.11%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 70 (General) - Results by County
County Delores Louise Mcquinn
Democratic
David Brown Vaught
Independent
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Charles City 1,862 56.82% 1,399 42.69% 16 0.49% 3,277 14.13%
Chesterfield 5,470 66.32% 2,778 33.68% - - 8,248 32.64%
Henrico 11,733 74.90% 3,931 25.10% - - 15,664 49.81%
Richmond City 2,699 89.19% 327 10.81% - - 3,026 78.39%
Total 21,764 72.03% 8,435 27.92% 16 0.05% 30,215 44.11%

Charles City

Results by Precinct in Charles City - District 70 (General)
Precinct Delores Louise Mcquinn David Brown Vaught Write-In All
## Provisional 5 2 - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 245 45 2 292
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 713 392 3 1,108
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 4 - 15
101 - PRECINCT 1-1 317 435 4 756
201 - PRECINCT 2-1 290 238 3 531
301 - PRECINCT 3-1 281 283 4 568
Total 1,862 1,399 16 3,277

Chesterfield

Results by Precinct in Chesterfield - District 70 (General)
Precinct Delores Louise Mcquinn David Brown Vaught Write-In All
## Provisional 6 2 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 654 141 9 804
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,842 994 25 2,861
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 41 6 1 48
101 - BELLWOOD 374 404 12 790
105 - DREWRYS BLUFF 412 302 7 721
202 - BEULAH 783 399 17 1,199
205 - FALLING CREEK 647 273 8 928
208 - MEADOWBROOK 599 231 8 838
214 - HOPKINS 112 26 1 139
Total 5,470 2,778 88 8,336

Henrico

Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 70 (General)
Precinct Delores Louise Mcquinn David Brown Vaught Write-In All
## Provisional 39 12 - 51
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,189 198 6 1,393
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,830 983 28 4,841
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 159 24 1 184
201 - ADAMS 655 57 7 719
505 - DOREY 688 526 18 1,232
506 - EANES 742 267 9 1,018
509 - LABURNUM 282 52 1 335
510 - MEHFOUD 601 273 4 878
511 - MONTROSE 998 170 2 1,170
513 - PLEASANTS 1 - - 1
514 - ROLFE 1,096 133 4 1,233
516 - SULLIVANS 857 266 9 1,132
517 - TOWN HALL 186 290 5 481
518 - WHITLOCKS 410 680 20 1,110
Total 11,733 3,931 114 15,778

Richmond City

Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 70 (General)
Precinct Delores Louise Mcquinn David Brown Vaught Write-In All
## Provisional 10 - - 10
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 168 17 - 185
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 597 50 - 647
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 34 4 - 38
701 - SEVEN HUNDRED ONE 375 27 - 402
702 - SEVEN HUNDRED TWO 509 80 2 591
703 - SEVEN HUNDRED THREE 698 94 7 799
705 - SEVEN HUNDRED FIVE 308 54 1 363
706 - SEVEN HUNDRED SIX - - - -
806 - EIGHT HUNDRED SIX - - - -
812 - EIGHT HUNDRED TWELVE - 1 1 2
Total 2,699 327 11 3,037

District 71

Jeffrey Michael Bourne of Democratic received 85.38% of the votes, totaling 25,587 votes, to win the election, defeated Nancye Abbott Hunter of Republican by a comfortable margin of 71.23%. The total votes casted was 29,968.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 71
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Jeffrey Michael Bourne Democratic 25,587 85.38%
Nancye Abbott Hunter Republican 4,241 14.15%
Write-In 140 0.47%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 29,968, Margin: 71.23%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Jeffrey Michael Bourne Democratic 6,219 69.64%
Richard Wayne Walker Democratic 2,711 30.36%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 8,930, Margin: 39.28%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 71 (General) - Results by County
County Jeffrey Michael Bourne
Democratic
Nancye Abbott Hunter
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Richmond City 25,587 85.38% 4,241 14.15% 140 0.47% 29,968 71.23%
Total 25,587 85.38% 4,241 14.15% 140 0.47% 29,968 71.23%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 71 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Jeffrey Michael Bourne
Democratic
Richard Wayne Walker
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Richmond City 6,219 69.64% 2,711 30.36% - - 8,930 39.28%
Total 6,219 69.64% 2,711 30.36% - 0.00% 8,930 39.28%

Richmond City

Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 71 (General)
Precinct Jeffrey Michael Bourne Nancye Abbott Hunter Write-In All
## Provisional 74 13 - 87
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,002 181 3 2,186
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 6,812 917 12 7,741
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 252 24 1 277
203 - TWO HUNDRED THREE 393 165 1 559
204 - TWO HUNDRED FOUR 864 220 5 1,089
206 - TWO HUNDRED SIX 361 47 2 410
208 - TWO HUNDRED EIGHT 801 236 3 1,040
213 - TWO HUNDRED THIRTEEN 955 80 2 1,037
214 - TWO HUNDRED FOURTEEN 393 60 4 457
215 - TWO HUNDRED FIFTEEN 580 221 1 802
301 - THREE HUNDRED ONE 310 32 - 342
302 - THREE HUNDRED TWO 360 102 - 462
303 - THREE HUNDRED THREE 426 38 1 465
304 - THREE HUNDRED FOUR 609 53 1 663
305 - THREE HUNDRED FIVE 591 83 3 677
306 - THREE HUNDRED SIX 381 39 2 422
307 - THREE HUNDRED SEVEN 440 159 2 601
308 - THREE HUNDRED EIGHT 539 164 1 704
309 - THREE HUNDRED NINE 290 152 2 444
310 - THREE HUNDRED TEN 127 7 - 134
505 - FIVE HUNDRED FIVE 140 14 - 154
602 - SIX HUNDRED TWO 290 32 3 325
603 - SIX HUNDRED THREE 626 62 - 688
604 - SIX HUNDRED FOUR 447 46 2 495
606 - SIX HUNDRED SIX 637 60 2 699
607 - SIX HUNDRED SEVEN 632 153 1 786
609 - SIX HUNDRED NINE 1,037 206 3 1,246
610 - SIX HUNDRED TEN 343 34 2 379
705 - SEVEN HUNDRED FIVE 356 58 1 415
706 - SEVEN HUNDRED SIX 925 127 5 1,057
707 - SEVEN HUNDRED SEVEN 1,241 209 2 1,452
708 - SEVEN HUNDRED EIGHT 952 195 2 1,149
802 - EIGHT HUNDRED TWO 401 52 - 453
806 - EIGHT HUNDRED SIX - - - -
811 - EIGHT HUNDRED ELEVEN - - - -
Total 25,587 4,241 69 29,897
Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 71 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Jeffrey Michael Bourne Richard Wayne Walker Write-In All
## Provisional 5 3 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,451 501 - 1,952
203 - TWO HUNDRED THREE 188 61 - 249
204 - TWO HUNDRED FOUR 233 93 - 326
206 - TWO HUNDRED SIX 68 36 - 104
208 - TWO HUNDRED EIGHT 292 98 - 390
213 - TWO HUNDRED THIRTEEN 193 131 - 324
214 - TWO HUNDRED FOURTEEN 50 30 - 80
215 - TWO HUNDRED FIFTEEN 1 - - 1
301 - THREE HUNDRED ONE 120 41 - 161
302 - THREE HUNDRED TWO 199 53 - 252
303 - THREE HUNDRED THREE 173 61 - 234
304 - THREE HUNDRED FOUR 215 118 - 333
305 - THREE HUNDRED FIVE 239 94 - 333
306 - THREE HUNDRED SIX 134 54 - 188
307 - THREE HUNDRED SEVEN 254 99 - 353
308 - THREE HUNDRED EIGHT 255 91 - 346
309 - THREE HUNDRED NINE 111 74 - 185
310 - THREE HUNDRED TEN 32 8 - 40
505 - FIVE HUNDRED FIVE 2 1 - 3
602 - SIX HUNDRED TWO 66 37 - 103
603 - SIX HUNDRED THREE 199 107 - 306
604 - SIX HUNDRED FOUR 111 109 - 220
606 - SIX HUNDRED SIX 172 70 - 242
607 - SIX HUNDRED SEVEN 108 67 - 175
609 - SIX HUNDRED NINE 193 118 - 311
610 - SIX HUNDRED TEN 88 43 - 131
705 - SEVEN HUNDRED FIVE 113 57 - 170
706 - SEVEN HUNDRED SIX 188 115 - 303
707 - SEVEN HUNDRED SEVEN 433 178 - 611
708 - SEVEN HUNDRED EIGHT 195 92 - 287
802 - EIGHT HUNDRED TWO 138 71 - 209
806 - EIGHT HUNDRED SIX - - - -
811 - EIGHT HUNDRED ELEVEN - - - -
Total 6,219 2,711 - 8,930

District 72

Schuyler Thomas VanValkenburg of Democratic received 53.07% of the votes, totaling 19,710 votes, to win the election, defeated Christopher Thomas Holmes of Republican by a margin of 6.14%. The total votes casted was 37,137.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 72
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Schuyler Thomas VanValkenburg Democratic 19,710 53.07%
Christopher Thomas Holmes Republican 17,427 46.93%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 37,137, Margin: 6.14%
Republican Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Christopher Thomas Holmes Republican 1,078 70.37%
Thomas Charles Gardner Republican 454 29.63%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 1,532, Margin: 40.74%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 72 (General) - Results by County
County Schuyler Thomas VanValkenburg
Democratic
Christopher Thomas Holmes
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Henrico 19,710 53.07% 17,427 46.93% 37,137 6.15%
Total 19,710 53.07% 17,427 46.93% 37,137 6.14%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 72 (Republican Primary) - Results by County
County Christopher Thomas Holmes
Republican
Thomas Charles Gardner
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Henrico 1,078 70.37% 454 29.63% 1,532 40.73%
Total 1,078 70.37% 454 29.63% 1,532 40.74%

Henrico

Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 72 (General)
Precinct Schuyler Thomas VanValkenburg Christopher Thomas Holmes Write-In All
## Provisional 55 33 - 88
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,673 957 7 3,637
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,740 3,608 12 8,360
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 480 206 1 687
101 - COALPIT 753 950 3 1,706
102 - DUMBARTON 662 332 4 998
103 - GLEN ALLEN 673 1,125 5 1,803
105 - GREENDALE 341 248 2 591
106 - HERMITAGE 642 624 1 1,267
109 - HUNTON 188 354 - 542
111 - LAKESIDE 906 768 2 1,676
113 - MAUDE TREVVETT 266 301 - 567
210 - GREENWOOD 433 165 2 600
217 - MOUNTAIN 203 168 1 372
218 - OAKVIEW 28 31 - 59
219 - RANDOLPH 132 34 1 167
221 - STRATFORD HALL 101 74 - 175
303 - INNSBROOK 693 658 4 1,355
306 - POCAHONTAS 660 584 1 1,245
313 - STONEY RUN 806 979 3 1,788
403 - DERBYSHIRE 111 125 - 236
405 - GAYTON 611 828 3 1,442
406 - GODWIN 569 576 2 1,147
407 - LAKEWOOD 358 541 3 902
408 - LAUDERDALE 539 575 2 1,116
409 - MAYBEURY 559 671 1 1,231
410 - MOORELAND 327 585 - 912
413 - RIDGEFIELD 717 874 2 1,593
418 - WELBORNE 484 453 1 938
Total 19,710 17,427 63 37,200
Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 72 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Christopher Thomas Holmes Thomas Charles Gardner Write-In All
## Provisional 5 1 - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 99 49 - 148
101 - COALPIT 80 17 - 97
102 - DUMBARTON 21 14 - 35
103 - GLEN ALLEN 94 16 - 110
105 - GREENDALE 19 14 - 33
106 - HERMITAGE 39 9 - 48
109 - HUNTON 35 13 - 48
111 - LAKESIDE 40 34 - 74
113 - MAUDE TREVVETT 24 14 - 38
210 - GREENWOOD 6 2 - 8
217 - MOUNTAIN 17 4 - 21
218 - OAKVIEW 1 - - 1
219 - RANDOLPH 3 2 - 5
221 - STRATFORD HALL 4 1 - 5
303 - INNSBROOK 41 13 - 54
306 - POCAHONTAS 45 11 - 56
313 - STONEY RUN 104 35 - 139
403 - DERBYSHIRE 17 13 - 30
405 - GAYTON 82 51 - 133
406 - GODWIN 54 15 - 69
407 - LAKEWOOD 31 24 - 55
408 - LAUDERDALE 42 28 - 70
409 - MAYBEURY 58 22 - 80
410 - MOORELAND 24 14 - 38
413 - RIDGEFIELD 71 26 - 97
418 - WELBORNE 22 12 - 34
Total 1,078 454 - 1,532

District 73

Rodney T. Willett of Democratic received 52.52% of the votes, totaling 17,972 votes, to win the election, defeated Mary Margaret Kastelberg of Republican by a margin of 5.04%. The total votes casted was 34,220.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 73
Candidate Party Votes %
Rodney T. Willett Democratic 17,972 52.52%
Mary Margaret Kastelberg Republican 16,248 47.48%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 34,220, Margin: 5.04%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 73 (General) - Results by County
County Rodney T. Willett
Democratic
Mary Margaret Kastelberg
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Henrico 17,956 52.51% 16,238 47.49% 34,194 5.02%
Richmond City 16 61.54% 10 38.46% 26 23.08%
Total 17,972 52.52% 16,248 47.48% 34,220 5.04%

Henrico

Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 73 (General)
Precinct Rodney T. Willett Mary Margaret Kastelberg Write-In All
## Provisional 78 35 - 113
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,334 1,024 2 3,360
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,126 3,643 9 7,778
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 462 187 1 650
105 - GREENDALE 375 320 1 696
108 - HUNGARY CREEK 664 790 5 1,459
110 - JOHNSON 883 522 2 1,407
112 - LONGAN 516 631 1 1,148
115 - STAPLES MILL 615 854 - 1,469
117 - WESTWOOD 481 417 3 901
302 - CEDARFIELD 447 744 1 1,192
304 - JACKSON DAVIS 348 451 - 799
307 - RIDGE 368 398 - 766
312 - SPRINGFIELD 447 408 - 855
314 - THREE CHOPT 609 692 3 1,304
315 - TUCKER 770 383 1 1,154
401 - QUIOCCASIN 691 632 4 1,327
402 - CRESTVIEW 671 500 2 1,173
403 - DERBYSHIRE 391 517 1 909
404 - FREEMAN 282 277 1 560
411 - PEMBERTON 505 485 3 993
412 - PINCHBECK 663 657 - 1,320
415 - SKIPWITH 360 313 1 674
416 - SPOTTSWOOD 336 336 2 674
417 - TUCKAHOE 534 1,022 1 1,557
Total 17,956 16,238 44 34,238

Richmond City

Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 73 (General)
Precinct Rodney T. Willett Mary Margaret Kastelberg Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1 2 - 3
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3 - - 3
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
101 - ONE HUNDRED ONE 2 - - 2
102 - ONE HUNDRED TWO - - - -
104 - ONE HUNDRED FOUR - - - -
111 - ONE HUNDRED ELEVEN 9 8 - 17
215 - TWO HUNDRED FIFTEEN 1 - - 1
Total 16 10 - 26

District 74

Lamont Bagby of Democratic received 72.85% of the votes, totaling 22,913 votes, to win the election, defeated James Lee Brooks of Republican by a comfortable margin of 45.70%. The total votes casted was 31,452.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 74
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Lamont Bagby Democratic 22,913 72.85%
James Lee Brooks Republican 8,539 27.15%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 31,452, Margin: 45.70%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Lamont Bagby Democratic 7,880 91.36%
John Reginald Dantzler, Ii Democratic 745 8.64%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 8,625, Margin: 82.72%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 74 (General) - Results by County
County Lamont Bagby
Democratic
James Lee Brooks
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Henrico 22,884 72.86% 8,523 27.14% 31,407 45.73%
Richmond City 29 64.44% 16 35.56% 45 28.89%
Total 22,913 72.85% 8,539 27.15% 31,452 45.70%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 74 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Lamont Bagby
Democratic
John Reginald Dantzler, Ii
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Henrico 7,691 91.51% 714 8.49% 8,405 83.01%
Richmond City 189 85.91% 31 14.09% 220 71.82%
Total 7,880 91.36% 745 8.64% 8,625 82.72%

Henrico

Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 74 (General)
Precinct Lamont Bagby James Lee Brooks Write-In All
## Provisional 48 12 - 60
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,273 351 3 2,627
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 6,002 1,547 34 7,583
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 365 61 2 428
202 - AZALEA 942 110 3 1,055
203 - BELMONT 763 406 4 1,173
204 - BROOKLAND 183 173 1 357
205 - CANTERBURY 216 206 - 422
206 - CENTRAL GARDENS 795 48 1 844
207 - CHAMBERLAYNE 801 309 5 1,115
208 - FAIRFIELD 627 42 4 673
209 - GLEN LEA 556 128 4 688
211 - HIGHLAND GARDENS 317 24 1 342
212 - HOLLYBROOK 273 121 - 394
213 - HUNGARY 460 181 - 641
214 - LONGDALE 505 293 1 799
215 - MAPLEWOOD 1,007 68 5 1,080
216 - MOODY 259 229 - 488
220 - RATCLIFFE 1,088 85 6 1,179
222 - WILDER 663 167 4 834
223 - YELLOW TAVERN 738 573 5 1,316
224 - ESSEX VILLAGE 202 9 2 213
501 - ANTIOCH 258 858 2 1,118
502 - CEDAR FORK 415 81 2 498
503 - CHICKAHOMINY 434 572 3 1,009
504 - DONAHOE 433 260 2 695
507 - ELKO 65 351 1 417
508 - HIGHLAND SPRINGS 526 148 2 676
509 - LABURNUM 152 99 4 255
512 - NINE MILE 311 193 1 505
513 - PLEASANTS 904 127 8 1,039
515 - SANDSTON 303 691 3 997
Total 22,884 8,523 113 31,520
Results by Precinct in Henrico - District 74 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Lamont Bagby John Reginald Dantzler, Ii Write-In All
## Provisional 7 - - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,488 103 - 1,591
202 - AZALEA 342 24 - 366
203 - BELMONT 249 40 - 289
204 - BROOKLAND 54 7 - 61
205 - CANTERBURY 90 20 - 110
206 - CENTRAL GARDENS 421 12 - 433
207 - CHAMBERLAYNE 467 45 - 512
208 - FAIRFIELD 277 42 - 319
209 - GLEN LEA 225 36 - 261
211 - HIGHLAND GARDENS 141 21 - 162
212 - HOLLYBROOK 109 13 - 122
213 - HUNGARY 235 33 - 268
214 - LONGDALE 153 11 - 164
215 - MAPLEWOOD 515 44 - 559
216 - MOODY 89 13 - 102
220 - RATCLIFFE 543 26 - 569
222 - WILDER 413 17 - 430
223 - YELLOW TAVERN 298 34 - 332
224 - ESSEX VILLAGE 56 5 - 61
501 - ANTIOCH 67 18 - 85
502 - CEDAR FORK 160 20 - 180
503 - CHICKAHOMINY 194 22 - 216
504 - DONAHOE 187 20 - 207
507 - ELKO 27 12 - 39
508 - HIGHLAND SPRINGS 179 17 - 196
509 - LABURNUM 63 8 - 71
512 - NINE MILE 85 11 - 96
513 - PLEASANTS 449 23 - 472
515 - SANDSTON 108 17 - 125
Total 7,691 714 - 8,405

Richmond City

Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 74 (General)
Precinct Lamont Bagby James Lee Brooks Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3 - - 3
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 15 14 - 29
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
301 - THREE HUNDRED ONE - - - -
303 - THREE HUNDRED THREE - 1 - 1
304 - THREE HUNDRED FOUR 3 - - 3
308 - THREE HUNDRED EIGHT - 1 - 1
309 - THREE HUNDRED NINE 1 - - 1
604 - SIX HUNDRED FOUR - - - -
606 - SIX HUNDRED SIX 6 - - 6
701 - SEVEN HUNDRED ONE 1 - - 1
Total 29 16 - 45
Results by Precinct in Richmond City - District 74 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Lamont Bagby John Reginald Dantzler, Ii Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2 3 - 5
301 - THREE HUNDRED ONE 3 2 - 5
303 - THREE HUNDRED THREE - - - -
304 - THREE HUNDRED FOUR 1 - - 1
308 - THREE HUNDRED EIGHT 2 - - 2
309 - THREE HUNDRED NINE 2 - - 2
604 - SIX HUNDRED FOUR - - - -
606 - SIX HUNDRED SIX 47 7 - 54
701 - SEVEN HUNDRED ONE 132 19 - 151
Total 189 31 - 220

District 75

Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. of Republican received 52.52% of the votes, totaling 14,487 votes, to win the election, defeated Roslyn C. Tyler of Democratic by a margin of 5.17%. The total votes casted was 27,583.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 75
Candidate Party Votes %
Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Republican 14,487 52.52%
Roslyn C. Tyler Democratic 13,061 47.35%
Write-In 35 0.13%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 27,583, Margin: 5.17%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 75 (General) - Results by County
County Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr.
Republican
Roslyn C. Tyler
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Brunswick 2,906 47.83% 3,165 52.09% 5 0.08% 6,076 -4.26%
Emporia City 724 39.85% 1,088 59.88% 5 0.28% 1,817 -20.03%
Franklin City 1,262 42.81% 1,680 56.99% 6 0.20% 2,948 -14.18%
Greensville 1,715 47.31% 1,901 52.44% 9 0.25% 3,625 -5.13%
Lunenburg 723 56.57% 555 43.43% - - 1,278 13.15%
Southampton 5,105 65.22% 2,715 34.69% 7 0.09% 7,827 30.54%
Sussex 2,052 51.15% 1,957 48.78% 3 0.07% 4,012 2.37%
Total 14,487 52.52% 13,061 47.35% 35 0.13% 27,583 5.17%

Brunswick

Results by Precinct in Brunswick - District 75 (General)
Precinct Roslyn C. Tyler Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional 2 2 - 4
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 296 108 - 404
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 988 691 - 1,679
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 1 - 3
101 - BRODNAX 111 132 - 243
102 - ROCK STORE 103 259 - 362
103 - TILLMAN 153 326 - 479
201 - DROMGOOLE 58 87 - 145
202 - EDGERTON 202 93 - 295
203 - FITZHUGH 164 130 - 294
301 - ALBERTA 53 66 - 119
302 - DANIELTOWN 156 290 1 447
303 - ELMORE 80 120 1 201
304 - SEYMOUR 93 114 1 208
401 - STURGEON 266 285 - 551
402 - KING'S STORE 144 75 - 219
501 - TOTARO 294 127 2 423
Total 3,165 2,906 5 6,076

Emporia City

Results by Precinct in Emporia City - District 75 (General)
Precinct Roslyn C. Tyler Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 99 46 1 146
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 282 137 2 421
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - 1 - 1
101 - PRECINCT 1-1 146 71 - 217
201 - PRECINCT 2-1 100 6 - 106
301 - PRECINCT 3-1 82 119 - 201
401 - PRECINCT 4-1 110 131 - 241
501 - PRECINCT 5-1 89 6 2 97
601 - DISTRICT 6 69 155 - 224
701 - DISTRICT 7 110 52 - 162
Total 1,088 724 5 1,817

Franklin City

Results by Precinct in Franklin City - District 75 (General)
Precinct Roslyn C. Tyler Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional 2 1 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 170 39 - 209
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 494 356 3 853
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 - - 2
101 - PRECINCT 1-1 107 343 - 450
201 - PRECINCT 2-1 158 272 - 430
301 - PRECINCT 3-1 233 29 - 262
401 - PRECINCT 4-1 159 29 1 189
501 - PRECINCT 5-1 208 4 2 214
601 - PRECINCT 6-1 147 189 - 336
Total 1,680 1,262 6 2,948

Greensville

Results by Precinct in Greensville - District 75 (General)
Precinct Roslyn C. Tyler Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 231 64 1 296
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 408 372 1 781
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 - - 1
101 - PRECINCT 1-A 163 136 3 302
102 - PRECINCT 1-B 34 95 - 129
103 - PRECINCT 1-C 141 36 - 177
201 - PRECINCT 2-A 206 88 - 294
202 - PRECINCT 2-B 111 285 - 396
302 - PRECINCT 3-A 330 229 2 561
401 - PRECINCT 4-A 51 155 - 206
402 - PRECINCT 4-B 177 150 1 328
403 - PRECINCT 4-C 48 105 1 154
Total 1,901 1,715 9 3,625

Lunenburg

Results by Precinct in Lunenburg - District 75 (General)
Precinct Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Roslyn C. Tyler Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 18 86 - 104
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 149 136 1 286
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 - - 2
201 - BROWNS STORE 80 28 - 108
301 - ROSEBUD 206 50 - 256
302 - FLAT ROCK 14 10 - 24
502 - PEOPLES COMMUNITY CENTER 23 17 - 40
601 - HOUNDS CREEK 201 202 1 404
702 - VICTORIA PUBLIC LIBRARY 30 25 - 55
Total 723 555 2 1,280

Southampton

Results by Precinct in Southampton - District 75 (General)
Precinct Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Roslyn C. Tyler Write-In All
## Provisional 1 6 - 7
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 122 256 - 378
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 971 713 1 1,685
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 4 2 - 6
101 - BERLIN 465 69 1 535
102 - IVOR 432 193 - 625
201 - BOYKINS 309 248 1 558
202 - BRANCHVILLE 147 69 - 216
301 - CAPRON 256 143 - 399
302 - SEBRELL 319 109 - 428
401 - DREWRYVILLE 224 145 - 369
501 - HUNTERDALE 521 133 1 655
502 - FORKS-OF-THE-RIVER 206 103 - 309
601 - COURTLAND 360 194 1 555
602 - SEDLEY 286 31 - 317
701 - BLACKWATER RIVER 126 157 2 285
702 - NEWSOMS 356 144 - 500
Total 5,105 2,715 7 7,827

Sussex

Results by Precinct in Sussex - District 75 (General)
Precinct Howard Otto Wachsmann, Jr. Roslyn C. Tyler Write-In All
## Provisional 2 6 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 90 225 - 315
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 419 429 - 848
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 2 - 3
101 - WAVERLY 110 298 - 408
201 - STONY CREEK 153 198 - 351
202 - LITTLE MILL 52 49 - 101
301 - COURTHOUSE 280 53 - 333
302 - WAKEFIELD 120 18 - 138
401 - MARS HILL 205 225 2 432
402 - WEST WAKEFIELD 4 37 - 41
501 - HENRY 180 192 1 373
502 - YALE 84 70 - 154
601 - BLACKWATER 237 106 - 343
602 - NEWVILLE 115 49 - 164
Total 2,052 1,957 3 4,012

District 76

Clinton Leroy Jenkins of Democratic received 53.41% of the votes, totaling 18,353 votes, to win the election, defeated Michael Joseph Dillender of Republican by a margin of 9.40%. The total votes casted was 34,361.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 76
Candidate Party Votes %
Clinton Leroy Jenkins Democratic 18,353 53.41%
Michael Joseph Dillender Republican 15,123 44.01%
Craig Lee Warren Independent 885 2.58%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 34,361, Margin: 9.40%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 76 (General) - Results by County
County Clinton Leroy Jenkins
Democratic
Michael Joseph Dillender
Republican
Craig Lee Warren
Independent
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesapeake City 765 56.67% 548 40.59% 37 2.74% 1,350 16.07%
Suffolk City 17,588 53.28% 14,575 44.15% 848 2.57% 33,011 9.13%
Total 18,353 53.41% 15,123 44.01% 885 2.58% 34,361 9.40%

Chesapeake City

Results by Precinct in Chesapeake City - District 76 (General)
Precinct Clinton Leroy Jenkins Michael Joseph Dillender Craig Lee Warren Write-In All
## Provisional 1 1 - - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 90 23 2 - 115
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 266 160 11 - 437
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 7 2 1 - 10
044 - NANSEMOND 384 350 22 4 760
054 - PUGHSVILLE 17 12 1 1 31
Total 765 548 37 5 1,355

Suffolk City

Results by Precinct in Suffolk City - District 76 (General)
Precinct Clinton Leroy Jenkins Michael Joseph Dillender Craig Lee Warren Write-In All
## Provisional 35 15 2 - 52
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,947 579 58 3 2,587
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,146 3,183 159 10 8,498
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 132 60 7 1 200
101 - BELLEHARBOUR 493 273 24 6 796
102 - DRIVER 525 1,486 54 2 2,067
104 - BENNETTS CREEK 572 725 53 3 1,353
201 - EBENEZER 253 858 37 1 1,149
202 - CHUCKATUCK 272 708 19 - 999
203 - KINGS FORK 617 445 34 2 1,098
204 - HILLPOINT 508 392 40 2 942
301 - WHITE MARSH 155 101 8 1 265
302 - JOHN F KENNEDY 686 150 13 3 852
304 - NANSEMOND RIVER 573 476 25 - 1,074
305 - SHOULDERS HILL 257 244 10 - 511
401 - AIRPORT 180 384 11 1 576
403 - SOUTHSIDE 308 34 15 - 357
404 - BOOKER T WASHINGTON 528 35 19 - 582
501 - KILBYS MILL 348 817 39 - 1,204
504 - LAKE COHOON 355 988 44 2 1,389
601 - LAKESIDE 367 423 21 2 813
602 - OLDE TOWNE 128 107 8 - 243
603 - ELEPHANTS FORK/WESTHAVEN 146 172 4 - 322
604 - WILROY 381 421 20 1 823
605 - HOLLYWOOD 318 24 7 2 351
702 - HARBOURVIEW 692 777 38 3 1,510
704 - BURBAGE GRANT 759 475 51 1 1,286
706 - HUNTERSVILLE 907 223 28 1 1,159
Total 17,588 14,575 848 47 33,058

District 77

Clifton Eugene Hayes, Jr. of Democratic received 60.55% of the votes, totaling 16,135 votes, to win the election, defeated Geoffrey Ray Burke of Republican by a comfortable margin of 22.27%. The total votes casted was 26,647.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 77
Candidate Party Votes %
Clifton Eugene Hayes, Jr. Democratic 16,135 60.55%
Geoffrey Ray Burke Republican 10,201 38.28%
Write-In 311 1.17%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 26,647, Margin: 22.27%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 77 (General) - Results by County
County Clifton Eugene Hayes, Jr.
Democratic
Geoffrey Ray Burke
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesapeake City 16,107 60.53% 10,190 38.30% 311 1.17% 26,608 22.24%
Virginia Beach City 28 71.79% 11 28.21% - - 39 43.59%
Total 16,135 60.55% 10,201 38.28% 311 1.17% 26,647 22.27%

Chesapeake City

Results by Precinct in Chesapeake City - District 77 (General)
Precinct Clifton Eugene Hayes, Jr. Geoffrey Ray Burke Write-In All
## Provisional 49 16 - 65
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,914 509 2 2,425
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,690 3,215 18 8,923
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 181 59 - 240
005 - CRESTWOOD 698 124 1 823
007 - GREENBRIER 260 485 4 749
008 - SOUTH NORFOLK RECREATION 533 536 1 1,070
010 - OSCAR SMITH 230 263 - 493
012 - GEORGETOWN 442 111 4 557
015 - GREENBRIER MIDDLE SCHOOL 461 380 2 843
018 - INDIAN RIVER 368 254 3 625
022 - NORFOLK HIGHLANDS 214 374 1 589
024 - OAKLETTE 337 363 2 702
026 - JOHNSON PARK 273 186 2 461
029 - TANGLEWOOD 209 519 1 729
030 - SOUTH NORFOLK 354 20 4 378
031 - CARVER SCHOOL 560 152 11 723
032 - PROVIDENCE 684 69 7 760
033 - WESTOVER 203 390 2 595
042 - PARKWAYS 374 279 2 655
050 - RIVER WALK 510 467 3 980
053 - FAIRWAYS 514 560 6 1,080
055 - GEORGETOWN EAST 314 135 - 449
056 - GREEN TREE 359 339 3 701
057 - CYPRESS 341 326 1 668
059 - CLEARFIELD 35 59 - 94
Total 16,107 10,190 80 26,377

Virginia Beach City

Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 77 (General)
Precinct Clifton Eugene Hayes, Jr. Geoffrey Ray Burke Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2 2 - 4
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4 3 - 7
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 1 - - 1
041 - COLLEGE PARK 20 3 - 23
057 - SHERRY PARK 1 3 - 4
Total 28 11 - 39

District 78

James Asbury Leftwich, Jr. of Republican received 66.08% of the votes, totaling 24,907 votes, to win the election, defeated Melanie Lynn Cornelisse of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 32.16%. The total votes casted was 37,695.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 78
Candidate Party Votes %
James Asbury Leftwich, Jr. Republican 24,907 66.08%
Melanie Lynn Cornelisse Democratic 12,788 33.92%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 37,695, Margin: 32.16%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 78 (General) - Results by County
County James Asbury Leftwich, Jr.
Republican
Melanie Lynn Cornelisse
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Chesapeake City 24,907 66.08% 12,788 33.92% 37,695 32.15%
Total 24,907 66.08% 12,788 33.92% 37,695 32.16%

Chesapeake City

Results by Precinct in Chesapeake City - District 78 (General)
Precinct James Asbury Leftwich, Jr. Melanie Lynn Cornelisse Write-In All
## Provisional 35 40 - 75
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,135 1,632 2 2,769
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 8,039 4,840 13 12,892
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 127 136 1 264
001 - GREAT BRIDGE 638 227 1 866
009 - BELLS MILL 1,053 282 - 1,335
011 - GENEVA PARK 116 60 - 176
013 - GILMERTON 537 373 2 912
014 - GRASSFIELD 614 234 1 849
016 - HICKORY GROVE 971 241 3 1,215
017 - INDIAN CREEK 620 126 5 751
023 - OAK GROVE 480 427 5 912
034 - HICKORY MIDDLE SCHOOL 992 209 1 1,202
036 - GREAT BRIDGE BAPTIST CHURCH 718 220 1 939
037 - BRIDGETOWN 719 251 2 972
039 - LAKE DRUMMOND 466 256 1 723
041 - JOHN T WEST 845 638 4 1,487
043 - PLEASANT CROSSING 756 174 - 930
046 - BELLS MILL II 627 308 2 937
051 - COOPERS WAY 1,205 332 - 1,537
052 - SHIPYARD ROAD 382 351 4 737
058 - EXPRESSWAY 127 207 3 337
059 - CLEARFIELD 484 368 6 858
060 - PARKER ROAD 698 203 3 904
061 - CENTERVILLE 1,068 290 2 1,360
062 - FENTRESS 925 273 4 1,202
063 - POPLAR BRANCH 530 90 - 620
Total 24,907 12,788 66 37,761

District 79

Nadarius Emmanuel Clark of Democratic received 56.01% of the votes, totaling 10,647 votes, to win the election, defeated Lawrence Joseph Mason of Republican by a comfortable margin of 12.43%. The total votes casted was 19,008.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 79
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Democratic 10,647 56.01%
Lawrence Joseph Mason Republican 8,283 43.58%
Write-In 78 0.41%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 19,008, Margin: 12.43%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Democratic 2,053 45.80%
Stephen Edward Heretick Democratic 1,899 42.36%
Dante' Marcus Walston Democratic 531 11.84%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 4,483, Margin: 3.44%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 79 (General) - Results by County
County Nadarius Emmanuel Clark
Democratic
Lawrence Joseph Mason
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesapeake City 3,857 45.04% 4,707 54.96% - - 8,564 -9.93%
Norfolk City 3,087 65.21% 1,647 34.79% - - 4,734 30.42%
Portsmouth City 3,703 64.85% 1,929 33.78% 78 1.37% 5,710 31.07%
Total 10,647 56.01% 8,283 43.58% 78 0.41% 19,008 12.43%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 79 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Nadarius Emmanuel Clark
Democratic
Stephen Edward Heretick
Democratic
Dante' Marcus Walston
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Chesapeake City 706 45.87% 636 41.33% 197 12.80% - - 1,539 4.55%
Norfolk City 581 44.02% 562 42.58% 177 13.41% - - 1,320 1.44%
Portsmouth City 766 47.17% 701 43.17% 157 9.67% - - 1,624 4.00%
Total 2,053 45.80% 1,899 42.36% 531 11.84% - 0.00% 4,483 3.44%

Chesapeake City

Results by Precinct in Chesapeake City - District 79 (General)
Precinct Lawrence Joseph Mason Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Write-In All
## Provisional 3 5 - 8
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 223 505 1 729
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,656 1,458 18 3,132
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 14 49 - 63
004 - CHURCHLAND 590 220 - 810
021 - FELLOWSHIP 620 376 1 997
027 - SILVERWOOD 559 325 3 887
035 - TAYLOR ROAD 198 298 2 498
038 - BAILEY CREEK 631 207 2 840
054 - PUGHSVILLE 213 414 1 628
Total 4,707 3,857 28 8,592
Results by Precinct in Chesapeake City - District 79 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Stephen Edward Heretick Dante' Marcus Walston Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 141 246 30 - 417
004 - CHURCHLAND 66 59 16 - 141
021 - FELLOWSHIP 96 73 21 - 190
027 - SILVERWOOD 104 89 38 - 231
035 - TAYLOR ROAD 103 53 51 - 207
038 - BAILEY CREEK 65 52 6 - 123
054 - PUGHSVILLE 130 64 35 - 229
Total 706 636 197 - 1,539

Norfolk City

Results by Precinct in Norfolk City - District 79 (General)
Precinct Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Lawrence Joseph Mason Write-In All
## Provisional 23 3 - 26
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 532 117 2 651
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 664 376 2 1,042
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 5 - 16
101 - GRANBY 545 301 2 848
104 - TITUSTOWN 350 58 - 408
106 - SECOND PRESBYTERIAN 465 348 - 813
218 - WILLARD 413 399 1 813
305 - LAFAYETTE-WINONA 84 40 - 124
Total 3,087 1,647 7 4,741
Results by Precinct in Norfolk City - District 79 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Stephen Edward Heretick Dante' Marcus Walston Write-In All
## Provisional - 2 1 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 69 157 31 - 257
101 - GRANBY 144 101 40 - 285
104 - TITUSTOWN 135 26 38 - 199
106 - SECOND PRESBYTERIAN 86 135 41 - 262
218 - WILLARD 137 129 15 - 281
305 - LAFAYETTE-WINONA 10 12 11 - 33
Total 581 562 177 - 1,320

Portsmouth City

Results by Precinct in Portsmouth City - District 79 (General)
Precinct Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Lawrence Joseph Mason Write-In All
## Provisional 15 2 - 17
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 584 108 2 694
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 745 219 11 975
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 11 6 - 17
025 - WATERVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 382 444 5 831
034- CHURCHLAND BRANCH LIBRARY 287 500 5 792
035 - CHURCHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 73 118 - 191
038 - GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH 766 166 2 934
039 - CHURCHLAND PRIMARY AND INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 840 366 3 1,209
Total 3,703 1,929 28 5,660
Results by Precinct in Portsmouth City - District 79 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Nadarius Emmanuel Clark Stephen Edward Heretick Dante' Marcus Walston Write-In All
## Provisional 5 - - - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 164 159 14 - 337
025 - WATERVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 83 112 34 - 229
034- CHURCHLAND BRANCH LIBRARY 49 131 15 - 195
035 - CHURCHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 13 15 2 - 30
038 - GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH 207 95 49 - 351
039 - CHURCHLAND PRIMARY AND INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 245 189 43 - 477
Total 766 701 157 - 1,624

District 80

Don Leonard Scott, Jr. of Democratic received 66.22% of the votes, totaling 15,703 votes, to win the election, defeated Deanna Rapier Stanton of Republican by a comfortable margin of 32.44%. The total votes casted was 23,715.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 80
Candidate Party Votes %
Don Leonard Scott, Jr. Democratic 15,703 66.22%
Deanna Rapier Stanton Republican 8,012 33.78%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 23,715, Margin: 32.44%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 80 (General) - Results by County
County Don Leonard Scott, Jr.
Democratic
Deanna Rapier Stanton
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Portsmouth City 15,703 66.22% 8,012 33.78% 23,715 32.43%
Total 15,703 66.22% 8,012 33.78% 23,715 32.44%

Portsmouth City

Results by Precinct in Portsmouth City - District 80 (General)
Precinct Don Leonard Scott, Jr. Deanna Rapier Stanton Write-In All
## Provisional 50 14 - 64
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,287 366 3 2,656
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,933 843 13 3,789
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 79 21 - 100
001 - EMANUEL A. M. E. CHURCH 516 230 2 748
005 - HAMPTON ROADS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER 360 25 3 388
007- PARK VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 370 143 4 517
009 - THIRD BAPTIST CHURCH 498 133 2 633
010 - PORT NORFOLK RECREATION CENTER 244 185 - 429
011 - JOSEPH E. PARKER RECREATION CENTER 384 16 2 402
013 - ST. MARK MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH 196 20 1 217
014 - BRIGHTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 454 29 1 484
016 - CRADOCK MIDDLE SCHOOL 341 194 1 536
017 - VICTORY LIFE FELLOWSHIP 395 269 - 664
019 - VICTORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 195 214 - 409
020 - NOBLE STREET BAPTIST CHURCH 463 170 - 633
021 - JOHN F. KENNEDY COMMUNITY CENTER 334 16 - 350
022 - ST. MARK DELIVERANCE CENTER 301 328 1 630
023 - WESTHAVEN BAPTIST CHURCH 224 485 - 709
024 - THE SENIOR STATION 289 233 - 522
026 - WILLIAM E. WATERS MIDDLE SCHOOL 593 29 - 622
027 - CAVALIER MANOR RECREATION CENTER 526 39 2 567
028 - LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 810 33 2 845
029 - MANOR HIGH SCHOOL 150 415 - 565
030 - THE RESCUE CHURCH 185 523 2 710
031 - WEST PARK CHURCH OF CHRIST 482 459 4 945
032 - HODGES MANOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 241 436 - 677
033- PINECREST BAPTIST CHURCH 161 505 1 667
035 - CHURCHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 305 446 - 751
036 - CHURCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL 685 748 3 1,436
037 - CHURCHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 652 445 3 1,100
Total 15,703 8,012 50 23,765

District 81

Barry Dean Knight of Republican received 58.01% of the votes, totaling 17,271 votes, to win the election, defeated Jeffrey Adam Feld of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 16.02%. The total votes casted was 29,774.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 81
Candidate Party Votes %
Barry Dean Knight Republican 17,271 58.01%
Jeffrey Adam Feld Democratic 12,503 41.99%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 29,774, Margin: 16.02%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 81 (General) - Results by County
County Barry Dean Knight
Republican
Jeffrey Adam Feld
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Chesapeake City 6,667 49.13% 6,904 50.87% 13,571 -1.75%
Virginia Beach City 10,604 65.44% 5,599 34.56% 16,203 30.89%
Total 17,271 58.01% 12,503 41.99% 29,774 16.02%

Chesapeake City

Results by Precinct in Chesapeake City - District 81 (General)
Precinct Jeffrey Adam Feld Barry Dean Knight Write-In All
## Provisional 27 9 - 36
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 844 271 - 1,115
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,549 1,824 79 4,452
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 78 23 1 102
002 - BETHEL 123 998 - 1,121
003 - CAMELOT 548 91 10 649
006 - DEEP CREEK 353 526 - 879
011 - GENEVA PARK 182 374 4 560
017 - INDIAN CREEK 29 174 1 204
019 - JOLLIFF 182 497 2 681
020 - E W CHITTUM 377 667 4 1,048
025 - ST JULIANS 400 322 8 730
028 - SUNRAY I 64 158 2 224
038 - BAILEY CREEK - 9 - 9
045 - SUNRAY II 170 151 2 323
048 - JOLLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL 651 132 10 793
064 - DEEP CREEK II 327 441 5 773
Total 6,904 6,667 128 13,699

Virginia Beach City

Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 81 (General)
Precinct Barry Dean Knight Jeffrey Adam Feld Write-In All
## Provisional 22 11 - 33
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 533 906 1 1,440
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,488 1,408 7 3,903
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 33 30 - 63
005 - SEATACK 532 428 3 963
030 - RED WING 609 279 3 891
031 - SIGMA 1,108 362 3 1,473
032 - CREEDS 763 100 3 866
033 - CAPPS SHOP 802 103 1 906
034 - BLACKWATER 484 70 1 555
050 - OCEANA 284 368 2 654
063 - CULVER 929 549 1 1,479
070 - CORPORATE LANDING 663 473 5 1,141
072 - RUDEE 822 366 3 1,191
100 - SANDBRIDGE 532 146 - 678
Total 10,604 5,599 33 16,236

District 82

Anne Ferrell Tata of Republican received 59.04% of the votes, totaling 20,768 votes, to win the election, defeated Scott Joseph Flax of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 18.69%. The total votes casted was 35,178.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 82
Candidate Party Votes %
Anne Ferrell Tata Republican 20,768 59.04%
Scott Joseph Flax Democratic 14,196 40.35%
Write-In 214 0.61%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 35,178, Margin: 18.69%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 82 (General) - Results by County
County Anne Ferrell Tata
Republican
Scott Joseph Flax
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Virginia Beach City 20,768 59.04% 14,196 40.35% 214 0.61% 35,178 18.68%
Total 20,768 59.04% 14,196 40.35% 214 0.61% 35,178 18.69%

Virginia Beach City

Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 82 (General)
Precinct Anne Ferrell Tata Scott Joseph Flax Write-In All
## Provisional 29 32 - 61
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,527 2,714 3 4,244
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,646 3,677 8 9,331
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 74 126 - 200
001 - NORTH BEACH 1,114 478 1 1,593
002 - SOUTH BEACH 720 479 2 1,201
004 - LINKHORN 759 348 1 1,108
006 - ALANTON 811 433 - 1,244
008 - LONDON BRIDGE 770 515 1 1,286
009 - TRANTWOOD 736 353 1 1,090
010 - GREAT NECK 832 277 2 1,111
011 - CAPE HENRY 827 654 - 1,481
012 - PLAZA 600 488 1 1,089
014 - MALIBU 791 490 2 1,283
028 - THALIA 591 332 1 924
047 - KINGS GRANT 1,086 478 - 1,564
048 - WOLFSNARE 816 449 2 1,267
049 - LYNNHAVEN 694 318 - 1,012
056 - EDINBURGH 419 260 - 679
067 - EASTERN SHORE 290 281 - 571
075 - COLONY 902 398 2 1,302
094 - PINEWOOD 400 246 - 646
096 - HILLTOP 334 370 2 706
Total 20,768 14,196 29 34,993

District 83

Timothy Vitow Anderson of Republican received 51.17% of the votes, totaling 14,456 votes, to win the election, defeated Nancy Dahlman Guy of Democratic by a narrow margin of 2.34%. The total votes casted was 28,249.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 83
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Timothy Vitow Anderson Republican 14,456 51.17%
Nancy Dahlman Guy Democratic 13,793 48.83%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 28,249, Margin: 2.34%
Republican Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Timothy Vitow Anderson Republican 1,479 48.02%
Christopher Patrick Stolle Republican 1,455 47.24%
Philip Mark Kazmierczak, Jr. Republican 146 4.74%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 3,080, Margin: 0.78%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 83 (General) - Results by County
County Timothy Vitow Anderson
Republican
Nancy Dahlman Guy
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Norfolk City 799 49.23% 824 50.77% 1,623 -1.54%
Virginia Beach City 13,657 51.29% 12,969 48.71% 26,626 2.58%
Total 14,456 51.17% 13,793 48.83% 28,249 2.34%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 83 (Republican Primary) - Results by County
County Timothy Vitow Anderson
Republican
Christopher Patrick Stolle
Republican
Philip Mark Kazmierczak, Jr.
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Norfolk City 68 56.67% 45 37.50% 7 5.83% - - 120 19.17%
Virginia Beach City 1,411 47.67% 1,410 47.64% 139 4.70% - - 2,960 0.03%
Total 1,479 48.02% 1,455 47.24% 146 4.74% - 0.00% 3,080 0.78%

Norfolk City

Results by Precinct in Norfolk City - District 83 (General)
Precinct Nancy Dahlman Guy Timothy Vitow Anderson Write-In All
## Provisional 2 - - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 136 53 - 189
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 258 207 - 465
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 12 - - 12
503 - EAST OCEAN VIEW 416 539 2 957
Total 824 799 2 1,625
Results by Precinct in Norfolk City - District 83 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Timothy Vitow Anderson Christopher Patrick Stolle Philip Mark Kazmierczak, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional - - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 7 13 1 - 21
503 - EAST OCEAN VIEW 61 32 6 - 99
Total 68 45 7 - 120

Virginia Beach City

Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 83 (General)
Precinct Timothy Vitow Anderson Nancy Dahlman Guy Write-In All
## Provisional 19 42 - 61
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 860 2,198 6 3,064
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,269 3,072 3 6,344
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 43 74 1 118
007 - KINGSTON 625 331 1 957
015 - OLD DONATION 521 348 - 869
016 - ARAGONA 924 517 1 1,442
017 - OCEAN PARK 487 280 2 769
018 - THOROUGHGOOD 785 455 1 1,241
019 - LAKE SMITH 498 251 - 749
020 - BAYSIDE 600 444 1 1,045
021 - DAVIS CORNER 285 662 - 947
037 - CHESAPEAKE BEACH 535 377 2 914
038 - WITCHDUCK 930 438 4 1,372
039 - PEMBROKE 247 208 - 455
059 - SHELTON PARK 505 319 - 824
061 - BAKER 138 666 5 809
069 - SHELL 316 487 - 803
086 - HAYGOOD 694 510 1 1,205
090 - LAKE JOYCE 536 266 1 803
092 - LITTLE NECK 678 360 3 1,041
093 - NEWTOWN 162 664 1 827
Total 13,657 12,969 33 26,659
Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 83 (Republican Primary)
Precinct Timothy Vitow Anderson Christopher Patrick Stolle Philip Mark Kazmierczak, Jr. Write-In All
## Provisional 1 2 - - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 76 105 13 - 194
007 - KINGSTON 103 102 10 - 215
015 - OLD DONATION 59 45 6 - 110
016 - ARAGONA 84 78 17 - 179
017 - OCEAN PARK 79 76 9 - 164
018 - THOROUGHGOOD 145 147 11 - 303
019 - LAKE SMITH 77 73 2 - 152
020 - BAYSIDE 87 59 9 - 155
021 - DAVIS CORNER 21 11 8 - 40
037 - CHESAPEAKE BEACH 84 31 4 - 119
038 - WITCHDUCK 140 263 10 - 413
039 - PEMBROKE 31 29 4 - 64
059 - SHELTON PARK 73 38 1 - 112
061 - BAKER 5 5 - - 10
069 - SHELL 35 33 2 - 70
086 - HAYGOOD 96 129 7 - 232
090 - LAKE JOYCE 88 69 4 - 161
092 - LITTLE NECK 108 102 21 - 231
093 - NEWTOWN 19 13 1 - 33
Total 1,411 1,410 139 - 2,960

District 84

Glenn Ray Davis, Jr. of Republican received 55.73% of the votes, totaling 15,400 votes, to win the election, defeated Kimberly A. Melnyk of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 11.46%. The total votes casted was 27,632.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 84
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Glenn Ray Davis, Jr. Republican 15,400 55.73%
Kimberly A. Melnyk Democratic 12,232 44.27%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 27,632, Margin: 11.46%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Kimberly A. Melnyk Democratic 1,888 52.56%
Tracie Usares Liguid Democratic 1,704 47.44%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 3,592, Margin: 5.12%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 84 (General) - Results by County
County Glenn Ray Davis, Jr.
Republican
Kimberly A. Melnyk
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Virginia Beach City 15,400 55.73% 12,232 44.27% 27,632 11.46%
Total 15,400 55.73% 12,232 44.27% 27,632 11.46%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 84 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Kimberly A. Melnyk
Democratic
Tracie Usares Liguid
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Virginia Beach City 1,888 52.56% 1,704 47.44% - - 3,592 5.12%
Total 1,888 52.56% 1,704 47.44% - 0.00% 3,592 5.12%

Virginia Beach City

Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 84 (General)
Precinct Glenn Ray Davis, Jr. Kimberly A. Melnyk Write-In All
## Provisional 27 27 - 54
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 780 1,874 6 2,660
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,832 3,098 12 6,942
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 33 62 - 95
003 - OCEAN LAKES 584 299 - 883
029 - HOLLAND 487 460 3 950
035 - COURTHOUSE 633 272 4 909
046 - GREEN RUN 412 511 - 923
055 - MAGIC HOLLOW 433 577 6 1,016
060 - FOXFIRE 1,035 395 1 1,431
062 - LANDSTOWN 782 519 3 1,304
066 - HUNT 743 349 1 1,093
074 - BUCKNER 385 448 1 834
077 - BROOKWOOD 572 436 5 1,013
080 - CHIMNEY HILL 368 481 - 849
081 - ROCK LAKE 596 536 5 1,137
082 - SHELBURNE 655 333 - 988
083 - STRAWBRIDGE 940 453 2 1,395
085 - UPTON 940 431 1 1,372
088 - NORTH LANDING 642 374 2 1,018
095 - DAM NECK 521 297 1 819
Total 15,400 12,232 53 27,685
Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 84 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Kimberly A. Melnyk Tracie Usares Liguid Write-In All
## Provisional 4 2 - 6
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 364 372 - 736
003 - OCEAN LAKES 54 56 - 110
029 - HOLLAND 53 84 - 137
035 - COURTHOUSE 121 52 - 173
046 - GREEN RUN 76 89 - 165
055 - MAGIC HOLLOW 89 151 - 240
060 - FOXFIRE 83 78 - 161
062 - LANDSTOWN 168 84 - 252
066 - HUNT 74 64 - 138
074 - BUCKNER 105 86 - 191
077 - BROOKWOOD 82 55 - 137
080 - CHIMNEY HILL 86 100 - 186
081 - ROCK LAKE 111 141 - 252
082 - SHELBURNE 78 57 - 135
083 - STRAWBRIDGE 81 75 - 156
085 - UPTON 102 44 - 146
088 - NORTH LANDING 98 61 - 159
095 - DAM NECK 59 53 - 112
Total 1,888 1,704 - 3,592

District 85

Karen Starling Greenhalgh of Republican received 50.22% of the votes, totaling 14,270 votes, to win the election, defeated Alex Quentin Askew of Democratic by a tiny margin of 0.44%. The total votes casted was 28,413.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 85
Candidate Party Votes %
Karen Starling Greenhalgh Republican 14,270 50.22%
Alex Quentin Askew Democratic 14,143 49.78%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 28,413, Margin: 0.44%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 85 (General) - Results by County
County Karen Starling Greenhalgh
Republican
Alex Quentin Askew
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Virginia Beach City 14,270 50.22% 14,143 49.78% 28,413 0.45%
Total 14,270 50.22% 14,143 49.78% 28,413 0.44%

Virginia Beach City

Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 85 (General)
Precinct Karen Starling Greenhalgh Alex Quentin Askew Write-In All
## Provisional 30 50 - 80
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 959 2,176 2 3,137
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,348 2,883 3 5,234
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 38 93 1 132
013 - MT TRASHMORE 817 537 3 1,357
022 - POINT O VIEW 653 397 1 1,051
023 - ARROWHEAD 782 496 1 1,279
024 - LARKSPUR 499 408 - 907
025 - AVALON 1,064 666 3 1,733
026 - FAIRFIELD 753 495 - 1,248
027 - EDWIN 812 473 1 1,286
039 - PEMBROKE 480 357 2 839
040 - BONNEY 445 357 2 804
041 - COLLEGE PARK 379 918 1 1,298
042 - BRANDON 637 563 - 1,200
052 - HOMESTEAD 872 588 4 1,464
053 - SHANNON 590 370 - 960
057 - SHERRY PARK 532 251 2 785
076 - VILLAGE 322 473 1 796
079 - PLEASANT HALL 317 474 - 791
084 - TALLWOOD 494 567 - 1,061
091 - LEXINGTON 447 551 2 1,000
Total 14,270 14,143 29 28,442

District 86

Irene Shin of Democratic received 65.61% of the votes, totaling 19,296 votes, to win the election, defeated Julie Anna Perry of Republican by a comfortable margin of 31.22%. The total votes casted was 29,412.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 86
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Irene Shin Democratic 19,296 65.61%
Julie Anna Perry Republican 10,116 34.39%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 29,412, Margin: 31.22%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Irene Shin Democratic 3,461 51.67%
Ibraheem Sabri Samirah Democratic 3,237 48.33%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 6,698, Margin: 3.34%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 86 (General) - Results by County
County Irene Shin
Democratic
Julie Anna Perry
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 17,453 66.25% 8,891 33.75% 26,344 32.50%
Loudoun 1,843 60.07% 1,225 39.93% 3,068 20.14%
Total 19,296 65.61% 10,116 34.39% 29,412 31.22%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 86 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Irene Shin
Democratic
Ibraheem Sabri Samirah
Democratic
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fairfax 3,157 51.58% 2,963 48.42% - - 6,120 3.17%
Loudoun 304 52.60% 274 47.40% - - 578 5.19%
Total 3,461 51.67% 3,237 48.33% - 0.00% 6,698 3.34%

Fairfax

Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 86 (General)
Precinct Irene Shin Julie Anna Perry Write-In All
## Provisional 57 22 - 79
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,850 543 11 3,404
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,502 1,963 20 6,485
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 414 117 2 533
203 - FLORIS 944 661 6 1,611
229 - FOX MILL 1,086 770 4 1,860
236 - STUART 373 228 6 607
319 - HERNDON #1 812 586 6 1,404
320 - HERNDON #2 747 497 6 1,250
321 - CLEARVIEW 1,000 727 2 1,729
324 - HERNDON #3 703 420 4 1,127
325 - HUTCHISON 547 184 - 731
327 - SUGARLAND 825 637 4 1,466
332 - COATES 902 438 1 1,341
909 - OAK HILL 558 410 1 969
927 - ARMFIELD 477 320 3 800
931 - CARSON 656 368 2 1,026
Total 17,453 8,891 78 26,422
Results by Precinct in Fairfax - District 86 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Irene Shin Ibraheem Sabri Samirah Write-In All
## Provisional 5 5 - 10
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 896 914 - 1,810
203 - FLORIS 209 238 - 447
229 - FOX MILL 314 287 - 601
236 - STUART 108 80 - 188
319 - HERNDON #1 210 177 - 387
320 - HERNDON #2 215 146 - 361
321 - CLEARVIEW 244 208 - 452
324 - HERNDON #3 171 121 - 292
325 - HUTCHISON 86 114 - 200
327 - SUGARLAND 221 204 - 425
332 - COATES 123 146 - 269
909 - OAK HILL 130 135 - 265
927 - ARMFIELD 77 83 - 160
931 - CARSON 148 105 - 253
Total 3,157 2,963 - 6,120

Loudoun

Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 86 (General)
Precinct Irene Shin Julie Anna Perry Write-In All
## Provisional 1 2 - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 296 73 1 370
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 410 228 1 639
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 22 4 - 26
701 - SULLY 471 411 6 888
705 - FOREST GROVE 643 507 4 1,154
Total 1,843 1,225 12 3,080
Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 86 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Irene Shin Ibraheem Sabri Samirah Write-In All
## Provisional - 1 - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 55 69 - 124
701 - SULLY 89 99 - 188
705 - FOREST GROVE 160 105 - 265
Total 304 274 - 578

District 87

Suhas Subramanyam of Democratic received 58.50% of the votes, totaling 24,348 votes, to win the election, defeated Gregory Jon Moulthrop of Republican by a comfortable margin of 17.00%. The total votes casted was 41,621.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 87
Candidate Party Votes %
Suhas Subramanyam Democratic 24,348 58.50%
Gregory Jon Moulthrop Republican 17,273 41.50%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 41,621, Margin: 17.00%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 87 (General) - Results by County
County Suhas Subramanyam
Democratic
Gregory Jon Moulthrop
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Loudoun 22,175 60.84% 14,272 39.16% 36,447 21.68%
Prince William 2,173 42.00% 3,001 58.00% 5,174 -16.00%
Total 24,348 58.50% 17,273 41.50% 41,621 17.00%

Loudoun

Results by Precinct in Loudoun - District 87 (General)
Precinct Suhas Subramanyam Gregory Jon Moulthrop Write-In All
## Provisional 63 31 - 94
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3,189 906 3 4,098
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,211 3,252 14 8,477
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 453 131 1 585
108 - MERCER 542 477 - 1,019
112 - FREEDOM 431 341 3 775
114 - DULLES SOUTH 1 2 - 3
117 - CARTER 291 174 - 465
119 - ARCOLA 582 356 - 938
120 - LUNSFORD 621 513 3 1,137
121 - TOWN HALL 408 342 - 750
122 - HUTCHISON FARM 561 528 - 1,089
124 - LIBERTY 445 337 - 782
125 - ROCK RIDGE 567 359 2 928
126-GOSHEN POST 580 477 2 1,059
210 - CASCADES 689 547 2 1,238
213 - COUNTRYSIDE 239 187 4 430
313 - PINEBROOK 694 691 1 1,386
314 - LEGACY 709 492 1 1,202
319 - JOHN CHAMPE 975 899 1 1,875
320 - STONE HILL 1,106 611 - 1,717
322-BUFFALO TRAIL 513 377 - 890
617 - OAK GROVE 316 152 2 470
619 - RIDGETOP 321 165 1 487
629 - DISCOVERY 179 137 - 316
702 - PARK VIEW 431 390 3 824
703 - ROLLING RIDGE 655 352 1 1,008
707 - CLAUDE MOORE PARK 488 306 3 797
709 - MIRROR RIDGE 553 410 3 966
710 - STERLING 362 330 2 694
Total 22,175 14,272 52 36,499

Prince William

Results by Precinct in Prince William - District 87 (General)
Precinct Gregory Jon Moulthrop Suhas Subramanyam Write-In All
## Provisional 4 1 - 5
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 182 382 2 566
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,266 1,049 - 2,315
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 10 9 - 19
401 - EVERGREEN 816 355 2 1,173
406 - ALVEY 221 111 - 332
413 - REAGAN 502 266 - 768
Total 3,001 2,173 4 5,178

District 88

Phillip Andrew Scott of Republican received 57.38% of the votes, totaling 22,747 votes, to win the election, defeated Lakecia Shawnette Evans of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 16.62%. The total votes casted was 39,642.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 88
Candidate Party Votes %
Phillip Andrew Scott Republican 22,747 57.38%
Lakecia Shawnette Evans Democratic 16,158 40.76%
Timothy Michael Lewis Libertarian 723 1.82%
Write-In 14 0.04%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 39,642, Margin: 16.62%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 88 (General) - Results by County
County Phillip Andrew Scott
Republican
Lakecia Shawnette Evans
Democratic
Timothy Michael Lewis
Libertarian
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Fauquier 3,027 72.75% 1,074 25.81% 60 1.44% - - 4,161 46.94%
Fredericksburg City 2,351 42.00% 3,109 55.55% 123 2.20% 14 0.25% 5,597 -13.54%
Spotsylvania 8,286 59.87% 5,316 38.41% 239 1.73% - - 13,841 21.46%
Stafford 9,083 56.62% 6,659 41.51% 301 1.88% - - 16,043 15.11%
Total 22,747 57.38% 16,158 40.76% 723 1.82% 14 0.04% 39,642 16.62%

Fauquier

Results by Precinct in Fauquier - District 88 (General)
Precinct Phillip Andrew Scott Lakecia Shawnette Evans Timothy Michael Lewis Write-In All
## Provisional 3 5 1 - 9
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 55 137 6 - 198
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 752 330 13 - 1,095
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 - - - 2
104 - LOIS 483 120 2 - 605
301 - MORRISVILLE 781 149 14 - 944
302 - REMINGTON 951 333 24 1 1,309
Total 3,027 1,074 60 1 4,162

Fredericksburg City

Results by Precinct in Fredericksburg City - District 88 (General)
Precinct Lakecia Shawnette Evans Phillip Andrew Scott Timothy Michael Lewis Write-In All
## Provisional 10 2 1 - 13
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 491 140 13 - 644
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 835 665 25 - 1,525
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 2 - - 7
101 - PRECINCT 1 - DISTRICT ONE 817 721 36 3 1,577
201 - PRECINCT 1 - DISTRICT TWO 117 106 10 2 235
301 - PRECINCT 1 - DISTRICT THREE 580 558 30 2 1,170
401 - PRECINCT 1 - DISTRICT FOUR - 3 - - 3
402 - PRECINCT 2 - DISTRICT FOUR 254 154 8 - 416
Total 3,109 2,351 123 7 5,590

Spotsylvania

Results by Precinct in Spotsylvania - District 88 (General)
Precinct Phillip Andrew Scott Lakecia Shawnette Evans Timothy Michael Lewis Write-In All
## Provisional 12 16 - - 28
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 310 782 15 - 1,107
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,262 1,564 45 2 3,873
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 31 63 - - 94
201 - WILDERNESS SCHOOL 808 407 26 3 1,244
202 - WILDERNESS FIRE 917 327 33 2 1,279
203 - NI RIVER ELYS FORD 877 323 20 - 1,220
301 - PLANK ROAD 803 486 24 2 1,315
302 - HAZEL RUN 697 505 32 1 1,235
303 - RIVERBEND 1,249 597 30 1 1,877
702 - BRENTS MILL 320 246 14 - 580
Total 8,286 5,316 239 11 13,852

Stafford

Results by Precinct in Stafford - District 88 (General)
Precinct Phillip Andrew Scott Lakecia Shawnette Evans Timothy Michael Lewis Write-In All
## Provisional 10 14 - - 24
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 395 799 21 1 1,216
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,137 1,847 52 2 4,038
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 22 49 1 - 72
101 - HARTWOOD 1,944 643 47 1 2,635
102 - ROCKY RUN 802 601 29 1 1,433
103 - SIMPSON 903 471 35 - 1,409
104 - COLLEGE 1,262 746 44 3 2,055
503 - DREW 94 87 6 2 189
701 - WOODLANDS 522 547 14 - 1,083
702 - WHITSON 316 316 14 1 647
703 - HAMPTON 676 539 38 2 1,255
Total 9,083 6,659 301 13 16,056

District 89

Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones of Democratic received 80.08% of the votes, totaling 17,450 votes, to win the election, defeated Hahns L. Copeland of Republican by a comfortable margin of 60.16%. The total votes casted was 21,790.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 89
General
Candidate Party Votes %
Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones Democratic 17,450 80.08%
Hahns L. Copeland Republican 4,340 19.92%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 21,790, Margin: 60.16%
Democratic Primary
Candidate Party Votes %
Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones Democratic 5,113 78.60%
Hannah Blair Kinder Democratic 1,392 21.40%
Election Date: 2021-06-08, Valid Votes: 6,505, Margin: 57.20%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 89 (General) - Results by County
County Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones
Democratic
Hahns L. Copeland
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Norfolk City 17,450 80.08% 4,340 19.92% 21,790 60.17%
Total 17,450 80.08% 4,340 19.92% 21,790 60.16%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 89 (Democratic Primary) - Results by County
County Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones
Democratic
Hannah Blair Kinder
Democratic
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Norfolk City 5,113 78.60% 1,392 21.40% 6,505 57.20%
Total 5,113 78.60% 1,392 21.40% 6,505 57.20%

Norfolk City

Results by Precinct in Norfolk City - District 89 (General)
Precinct Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones Hahns L. Copeland Write-In All
## Provisional 76 5 - 81
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,452 265 5 2,722
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 4,054 872 13 4,939
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 102 14 - 116
106 - SECOND PRESBYTERIAN 115 96 1 212
201 - LARCHMONT SCHOOL 579 363 1 943
203 - GHENT SQUARE 357 161 1 519
207 - LAMBERT'S POINT 608 118 6 732
208 - LARCHMONT LIBRARY 435 339 1 775
210 - MAURY 688 252 3 943
211 - CHRYSLER MUSEUM 744 429 2 1,175
212 - PARK PLACE 518 58 3 579
213 - TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 914 280 3 1,197
214 - STUART 820 301 6 1,127
218 - WILLARD 303 234 - 537
301 - BALLENTINE 566 133 2 701
303 - BROAD CREEK 702 66 11 779
305 - LAFAYETTE-WINONA 232 87 - 319
306 - LINDENWOOD 448 76 1 525
313 - UNION CHAPEL 334 19 - 353
402 - BERKLEY 564 22 1 587
404 - CAMPOSTELLA 544 37 3 584
405 - CHESTERFIELD 566 53 - 619
411 - RUFFNER ACADEMY 275 17 - 292
414 - YOUNG PARK 454 43 - 497
Total 17,450 4,340 63 21,853
Results by Precinct in Norfolk City - District 89 (Democratic Primary)
Precinct Jerrauld Charles Corey Jones Hannah Blair Kinder Write-In All
## Provisional 7 2 - 9
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,050 284 - 1,334
106 - SECOND PRESBYTERIAN 45 17 - 62
201 - LARCHMONT SCHOOL 181 65 - 246
203 - GHENT SQUARE 152 43 - 195
207 - LAMBERT'S POINT 217 39 - 256
208 - LARCHMONT LIBRARY 179 57 - 236
210 - MAURY 241 77 - 318
211 - CHRYSLER MUSEUM 279 127 - 406
212 - PARK PLACE 185 36 - 221
213 - TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 284 148 - 432
214 - STUART 339 107 - 446
218 - WILLARD 109 33 - 142
301 - BALLENTINE 197 44 - 241
303 - BROAD CREEK 314 74 - 388
305 - LAFAYETTE-WINONA 69 11 - 80
306 - LINDENWOOD 172 37 - 209
313 - UNION CHAPEL 114 19 - 133
402 - BERKLEY 244 39 - 283
404 - CAMPOSTELLA 205 34 - 239
405 - CHESTERFIELD 260 42 - 302
411 - RUFFNER ACADEMY 99 11 - 110
414 - YOUNG PARK 171 46 - 217
Total 5,113 1,392 - 6,505

District 90

Angelia Williams Graves of Democratic received 64.61% of the votes, totaling 14,295 votes, to win the election, defeated Sylvia Marie Bryant of Republican by a comfortable margin of 29.22%. The total votes casted was 22,126.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 90
Candidate Party Votes %
Angelia Williams Graves Democratic 14,295 64.61%
Sylvia Marie Bryant Republican 7,831 35.39%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 22,126, Margin: 29.22%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 90 (General) - Results by County
County Angelia Williams Graves
Democratic
Sylvia Marie Bryant
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Norfolk City 14,216 64.54% 7,809 35.46% 22,025 29.09%
Virginia Beach City 79 78.22% 22 21.78% 101 56.44%
Total 14,295 64.61% 7,831 35.39% 22,126 29.22%

Norfolk City

Results by Precinct in Norfolk City - District 90 (General)
Precinct Angelia Williams Graves Sylvia Marie Bryant Write-In All
## Provisional 42 14 - 56
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,294 432 7 2,733
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,885 1,024 7 3,916
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 90 22 - 112
302 - TANNERS CREEK 366 124 - 490
304 - COLEMAN PLACE SCHOOL 352 106 1 459
305 - LAFAYETTE-WINONA 175 21 - 196
309 - NORVIEW 852 311 3 1,166
310 - ROSEMONT 988 95 - 1,083
311 - SHERWOOD 818 517 5 1,340
406 - BARRON BLACK 330 341 1 672
408 - EASTON 427 467 2 896
409 - FAIRLAWN 340 329 2 671
412 - INGLESIDE 602 134 5 741
413 - POPLAR HALLS 737 203 1 941
415 - LAKE TAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL 381 299 - 680
501 - BAYVIEW 460 605 1 1,066
503 - EAST OCEAN VIEW 96 93 1 190
504 - LARRYMORE 497 410 5 912
505 - LITTLE CREEK 316 427 5 748
509 - TARRALLTON 381 729 1 1,111
510 - THIRD PRESBYTERIAN 472 765 3 1,240
512 - AZALEA GARDENS 315 341 1 657
Total 14,216 7,809 51 22,076

Virginia Beach City

Results by Precinct in Virginia Beach City - District 90 (General)
Precinct Angelia Williams Graves Sylvia Marie Bryant Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 6 - - 6
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
061 - BAKER 73 22 1 96
Total 79 22 1 102

District 91

Aijalon Carlton Cordoza of Republican received 49.41% of the votes, totaling 13,741 votes, to win the election, defeated Martha M. Mugler of Democratic by a tiny margin of 0.34%. The total votes casted was 27,810.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 91
Candidate Party Votes %
Aijalon Carlton Cordoza Republican 13,741 49.41%
Martha M. Mugler Democratic 13,647 49.07%
Charles Thomas West, Iv Libertarian 417 1.50%
Write-In 5 0.02%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 27,810, Margin: 0.34%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 91 (General) - Results by County
County Aijalon Carlton Cordoza
Republican
Martha M. Mugler
Democratic
Charles Thomas West, Iv
Libertarian
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes % Votes %
Hampton City 7,314 39.80% 10,795 58.75% 267 1.45% - - 18,376 -18.94%
Poquoson City 4,695 75.45% 1,426 22.91% 97 1.56% 5 0.08% 6,223 52.53%
York 1,732 53.94% 1,426 44.41% 53 1.65% - - 3,211 9.53%
Total 13,741 49.41% 13,647 49.07% 417 1.50% 5 0.02% 27,810 0.34%

Hampton City

Results by Precinct in Hampton City - District 91 (General)
Precinct Martha M. Mugler Aijalon Carlton Cordoza Charles Thomas West, Iv Write-In All
## Provisional 36 11 1 - 48
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,312 237 19 1 1,569
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,157 1,473 41 8 4,679
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 76 23 - - 99
103 - CITY HALL 118 34 3 1 156
105 - EAST HAMPTON 295 147 10 2 454
108 - THOMAS 450 107 15 3 575
110 - PHOEBUS 181 131 6 - 318
111 - HAMPTON LIBRARY 79 63 1 - 143
112 - SMITH 671 476 14 1 1,162
116 - JONES 339 118 10 - 467
117 - KECOUGHTAN 548 239 13 1 801
201 - BOOKER 581 676 18 - 1,275
202 - BRYAN 612 567 20 - 1,199
205 - ASBURY 648 1,248 29 3 1,928
209 - LANGLEY 488 500 32 - 1,020
213 - PHILLIPS 773 883 21 2 1,679
215 - TYLER 188 65 8 1 262
217 - SYMS 243 316 6 2 567
Total 10,795 7,314 267 25 18,401

Poquoson City

Results by Precinct in Poquoson City - District 91 (General)
Precinct Aijalon Carlton Cordoza Martha M. Mugler Charles Thomas West, Iv Write-In All
## Provisional 1 1 - - 2
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 75 135 5 - 215
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,541 638 20 1 2,200
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - 7 - - 7
001 - CENTRAL 937 187 20 1 1,145
002 - EASTERN 1,076 223 37 1 1,337
003 - WESTERN 1,065 235 15 2 1,317
Total 4,695 1,426 97 5 6,223

York

Results by Precinct in York - District 91 (General)
Precinct Aijalon Carlton Cordoza Martha M. Mugler Charles Thomas West, Iv Write-In All
## Provisional 2 1 - - 3
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 69 195 2 - 266
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 602 571 12 - 1,185
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 5 8 - - 13
201 - COVENTRY 3 4 1 - 8
501 - TABB 221 126 5 - 352
502 - BETHEL 830 521 33 1 1,385
Total 1,732 1,426 53 1 3,212

District 92

Jeion Antonia Ward of Democratic received 73.92% of the votes, totaling 19,235 votes, to win the election, defeated Benjamin James Siff of Republican by a comfortable margin of 47.84%. The total votes casted was 26,022.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 92
Candidate Party Votes %
Jeion Antonia Ward Democratic 19,235 73.92%
Benjamin James Siff Republican 6,787 26.08%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 26,022, Margin: 47.84%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 92 (General) - Results by County
County Jeion Antonia Ward
Democratic
Benjamin James Siff
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Hampton City 19,213 73.92% 6,777 26.08% 25,990 47.85%
Newport News City 22 68.75% 10 31.25% 32 37.50%
Total 19,235 73.92% 6,787 26.08% 26,022 47.84%

Hampton City

Results by Precinct in Hampton City - District 92 (General)
Precinct Jeion Antonia Ward Benjamin James Siff Write-In All
## Provisional 61 10 - 71
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 2,298 382 2 2,682
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 5,689 1,327 24 7,040
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 81 18 - 99
101 - ABERDEEN 666 140 3 809
102 - BASSETTE 748 71 5 824
103 - CITY HALL 218 67 - 285
104 - COOPER 888 198 3 1,089
106 - ARMSTRONG 572 383 1 956
107 - LINDSAY 684 167 2 853
108 - THOMAS 268 37 1 306
109 - PHENIX 866 116 2 984
111 - HAMPTON LIBRARY 128 130 2 260
115 - WYTHE 330 351 2 683
118 - MALLORY 881 138 4 1,023
203 - BURBANK 435 388 - 823
204 - FORREST 532 352 1 885
208 - KRAFT 799 762 3 1,564
210 - MACHEN 958 427 5 1,390
212 - BETHEL 1,012 484 1 1,497
214 - TUCKER CAPPS 703 554 2 1,259
216 - SANDY BOTTOM 396 275 1 672
Total 19,213 6,777 64 26,054

Newport News City

Results by Precinct in Newport News City - District 92 (General)
Precinct Jeion Antonia Ward Benjamin James Siff Write-In All
## Provisional - - - -
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 7 4 - 11
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 6 - - 6
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct - - - -
311 - NEWMARKET 8 6 - 14
319 - SAUNDERS 1 - - 1
Total 22 10 - 32

District 93

Michael Paul Mullin of Democratic received 51.51% of the votes, totaling 17,048 votes, to win the election, defeated Jordan Mackenzie Gray of Republican by a narrow margin of 3.26%. The total votes casted was 33,097.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 93
Candidate Party Votes %
Michael Paul Mullin Democratic 17,048 51.51%
Jordan Mackenzie Gray Republican 15,968 48.25%
Write-In 81 0.24%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 33,097, Margin: 3.26%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 93 (General) - Results by County
County Michael Paul Mullin
Democratic
Jordan Mackenzie Gray
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
James City 5,458 49.85% 5,448 49.76% 42 0.38% 10,948 0.09%
Newport News City 4,528 61.94% 2,782 38.06% - - 7,310 23.89%
Williamsburg City 3,207 65.52% 1,687 34.46% 1 0.02% 4,895 31.05%
York 3,855 38.77% 6,051 60.85% 38 0.38% 9,944 -22.08%
Total 17,048 51.51% 15,968 48.25% 81 0.24% 33,097 3.26%

James City

Results by Precinct in James City - District 93 (General)
Precinct Michael Paul Mullin Jordan Mackenzie Gray Write-In All
## Provisional 14 12 - 26
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 772 260 - 1,032
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,362 1,992 5 4,359
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 24 13 - 37
101 - BERKELEY A 459 743 3 1,205
104- BERKELEY D 224 257 - 481
201 - JAMESTOWN A 166 216 2 384
501 - ROBERTS A 399 237 - 636
502 - ROBERTS B 346 925 2 1,273
503 - ROBERTS C 159 93 - 252
504 - ROBERTS D 533 700 2 1,235
Total 5,458 5,448 14 10,920

Newport News City

Results by Precinct in Newport News City - District 93 (General)
Precinct Michael Paul Mullin Jordan Mackenzie Gray Write-In All
## Provisional 14 7 - 21
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 668 168 1 837
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,225 450 3 1,678
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 22 5 - 27
104 - MCINTOSH 138 76 1 215
107 - RICHNECK 713 672 1 1,386
108 - KATHERINE JOHNSON 177 150 2 329
110 - GREENWOOD 761 373 1 1,135
211 - PALMER 56 30 - 86
218 - KILN CREEK 754 851 3 1,608
Total 4,528 2,782 12 7,322

Williamsburg City

Results by Precinct in Williamsburg City - District 93 (General)
Precinct Michael Paul Mullin Jordan Mackenzie Gray Write-In All
## Provisional 11 4 - 15
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 465 102 - 567
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 1,407 782 - 2,189
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 14 3 - 17
001 - STRYKER 716 486 1 1,203
002 - MATOAKA 594 310 - 904
Total 3,207 1,687 1 4,895

York

Results by Precinct in York - District 93 (General)
Precinct Jordan Mackenzie Gray Michael Paul Mullin Write-In All
## Provisional 11 4 - 15
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 218 467 3 688
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 2,251 1,698 5 3,954
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 6 10 - 16
101 - QUEENS LAKE 4 1 - 5
201 - COVENTRY 940 615 2 1,557
202 - KILN CREEK 501 298 1 800
303 - EDGEHILL 380 224 - 604
401 - HARWOODS MILL 941 286 1 1,228
501 - TABB 799 252 1 1,052
Total 6,051 3,855 13 9,919

District 94

Shelly Anne Simonds of Democratic received 56.11% of the votes, totaling 13,725 votes, to win the election, defeated Charles Russell Harper of Republican by a comfortable margin of 12.22%. The total votes casted was 24,459.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 94
Candidate Party Votes %
Shelly Anne Simonds Democratic 13,725 56.11%
Charles Russell Harper Republican 10,734 43.89%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 24,459, Margin: 12.22%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 94 (General) - Results by County
County Shelly Anne Simonds
Democratic
Charles Russell Harper
Republican
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes %
Newport News City 13,725 56.11% 10,734 43.89% 24,459 12.23%
Total 13,725 56.11% 10,734 43.89% 24,459 12.22%

Newport News City

Results by Precinct in Newport News City - District 94 (General)
Precinct Shelly Anne Simonds Charles Russell Harper Write-In All
## Provisional 31 13 - 44
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,670 420 6 2,096
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,044 1,613 13 4,670
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 50 9 - 59
101 - DENBIGH 782 446 5 1,233
102 - STONEY RUN 917 325 4 1,246
103 - JENKINS 647 566 6 1,219
104 - MCINTOSH 449 220 - 669
106 - RESERVOIR 811 543 3 1,357
108 - KATHERINE JOHNSON 509 162 3 674
109 - WINDSOR 410 358 1 769
201 - BLAND 122 80 2 204
203 - CHARLES 765 969 2 1,736
204 - MARINERS' MUSEUM 269 284 1 554
205 - DEEP CREEK 528 959 2 1,489
208 - HIDENWOOD 336 508 - 844
210 - KNOLLWOOD MEADOWS 841 951 1 1,793
212 - RIVERSIDE 312 477 1 790
213 - SANFORD 238 407 1 646
215 - WARWICK 287 313 1 601
216 - YATES 297 460 - 757
217 - RIVERVIEW 410 651 2 1,063
Total 13,725 10,734 54 24,513

District 95

Marcia Simone Price of Democratic received 63.04% of the votes, totaling 13,633 votes, to win the election, defeated David Gerard Wilson of Republican by a comfortable margin of 27.02%. The total votes casted was 21,625.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 95
Candidate Party Votes %
Marcia Simone Price Democratic 13,633 63.04%
David Gerard Wilson Republican 7,789 36.02%
Write-In 203 0.94%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 21,625, Margin: 27.02%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 95 (General) - Results by County
County Marcia Simone Price
Democratic
David Gerard Wilson
Republican
Write-In
Valid Votes Margin
Votes % Votes % Votes %
Hampton City 62 29.95% 56 27.05% 89 43.00% 207 2.90%
Newport News City 13,571 63.36% 7,733 36.11% 114 0.53% 21,418 27.26%
Total 13,633 63.04% 7,789 36.02% 203 0.94% 21,625 27.02%

Hampton City

Results by Precinct in Hampton City - District 95 (General)
Precinct Marcia Simone Price David Gerard Wilson Write-In All
## Provisional 1 - - 1
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 3 3 - 6
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 6 6 - 12
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 2 - - 2
216 - SANDY BOTTOM 50 47 - 97
Total 62 56 - 118

Newport News City

Results by Precinct in Newport News City - District 95 (General)
Precinct Marcia Simone Price David Gerard Wilson Write-In All
## Provisional 29 18 - 47
##AB - Central Absentee Precinct 1,776 327 10 2,113
##EV - Central Absentee Precinct 3,073 1,402 6 4,481
##PE - Central Absentee Precinct 46 11 - 57
105 - OYSTER POINT 155 138 1 294
202 - BOULEVARD 422 656 4 1,082
209 - HILTON 522 586 4 1,112
211 - PALMER 524 430 - 954
215 - WARWICK 1 - - 1
219 - DEER PARK 611 362 2 975
302 - BRIARFIELD 422 206 2 630
303 - CARVER 315 149 - 464
304 - CHESTNUT 291 49 4 344
305 - DOWNTOWN 169 62 - 231
306 - DUNBAR 58 11 - 69
307 - HUNTINGTON 209 35 1 245
308 - JEFFERSON 179 33 1 213
309 - MAGRUDER 293 34 1 328
310 - MARSHALL 328 50 - 378
311 - NEWMARKET 640 323 5 968
312 - NEWSOME PARK 107 17 1 125
313 - REED 487 57 - 544
314 - RIVER 276 246 2 524
315 - SEDGEFIELD 390 451 - 841
316 - SOUTH MORRISON 485 360 1 846
317 - WASHINGTON 164 15 - 179
318 - WILSON 329 58 1 388
319 - SAUNDERS 576 659 1 1,236
320 - WATKINS 694 988 1 1,683
Total 13,571 7,733 48 21,352

District 96

Amanda Etter Batten of Republican received 55.80% of the votes, totaling 25,431 votes, to win the election, defeated Mark Collins Downey of Democratic by a comfortable margin of 11.60%. The total votes casted was 45,577.

2021 Virginia State House Election in District 96
Candidate Party Votes %
Amanda Etter Batten Republican 25,431 55.80%
Mark Collins Downey Democratic 20,146 44.20%
Election Date: 2021-11-02, Valid Votes: 45,577, Margin: 11.60%
2021 Virginia State House Election in District 96 (General) - Results by County
County Amanda Etter Batten
Republican
Mar